Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

“Bulgarian Energetics” JSC Badminton Championships 2006, 5-10.12.2006 1*

Discussion in '2006 Tournaments' started by Sandy, Dec 11, 2006.

  1. Sandy

    Sandy Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2002
    Messages:
    12,100
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Jakarta
    “Bulgarian Energetics” JSC Badminton Championships 2006, 5-10.12.2006 1*



    Final Results

    MS : Kasper OEDUM (DEN)[3/4] d Tsuen Seng LEE (MAS)[3/4] 17-21 23-21 21-19 (65')
    WS : Petya NEDELTCHEVA (BUL)[1] d Ella KARACHKOVA (RUS)[2] 19-21 21-19 21-16 (66')
    MD : Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN/Mathias BOE (DEN)[5/8] d Simon MOLLYHUS/Anders KRISTIANSEN (DEN)[3/4] 18-21 21-18 25-23 (52')
    WD : Meiliana JAUHARI/PURWATI (INA)[2] d Nina VISLOVA/Valeri SOROKINA (RUS) 21-10 21-9 (18')
    XD : Alexandr NIKOLAENKO/Nina VISLOVA d Mikkel Delbo LARSEN/Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (DEN) 22-20 22-20 (32')


    Semi Final

    MS :
    Tsuen Seng LEE (MAS)[3/4] d Przemyslaw WACHA (POL)[1] 21-18 21-18 (40')
    Kasper OEDUM (DEN)[3/4] d Bjoern JOPPIEN (GER)[2] 16-21 21-19 21-17 (47')

    WS :
    Petya NEDELTCHEVA (BUL)[1] d Weny RAHMAWATI (FRA)[5/8] 21-17 21-13 (37')
    Ella KARACHKOVA (RUS)[2] d Anna RICE (CAN)[3/4] 21-18 21-15 (40')

    MD :
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN/Mathias BOE (DEN)[5/8] d Matthew HUGHES/Martyn LEWIS (WAL)[3/4] 21-8 21-12 (25')
    Simon MOLLYHUS/Anders KRISTIANSEN (DEN)[3/4] d Robert ADCOCK/Robin MIDDLETON (ENG) 15-21 21-13 21-17 (45')

    WD :
    Nina VISLOVA/Valeri SOROKINA (RUS) d Joanne NICHOLAS/Natalie MUNT (ENG)[3/4] 9-21 21-16 21-17 (50')
    Meiliana JAUHARI/PURWATI (INA)[2] d Elodie EYMARD/Weny RAHMAWATI (FRA)[5/8] 21-19 21-13 (30')

    XD :
    Mikkel Delbo LARSEN/Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (DEN) d Jacob CHEMNITZ/Julie HOUMANN (DEN)[5/8] 21-18 18-21 21-15 (43')
    Alexandr NIKOLAENKO/Nina VISLOVA d Svetoslav STOYANOV/Elodie EYMARD (FRA)[3/4] 21-14 18-21 21-15 (47')


    Quarter Final


    MS :
    Przemyslaw WACHA (POL)[1] d Ville LANG (FIN) 21-18 21-16 (30')
    Tsuen Seng LEE (MAS)[3/4] d Jan FROHLICH (CZE)[5/8] 21-18 21-9 (43')
    Kasper OEDUM (DEN)[3/4] d Kristian MIDTGAARD (DEN) 21-17 21-16 (42')
    Bjoern JOPPIEN (GER)[2] d Rajiv OUSEPH (ENG)[9/16] 21-10 21-10 (25')

    WS :
    Petya NEDELTCHEVA (BUL)[1] d Ekaterina ANANINA (RUS) 21-11 21-14 (40')
    Weny RAHMAWATI (FRA)[5/8] d Filipa LAMY (POR) 21-15 21-15 (30')
    Anna RICE (CAN)[3/4] d Diana DIMOVA (BUL) 20-22 21-17 22-20 (62')
    Ella KARACHKOVA (RUS)[2] d Atu ROSALINA (INA) 21-13 21-15 (35')

    MD :
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN/Mathias BOE (DEN)[5/8] d Michal LOGOSZ/Robert MATEUSIAK (POL)[1] 25-23 21-18 (48')
    Matthew HUGHES/Martyn LEWIS (WAL)[3/4] d Jacob CHEMNITZ/Mikkel Delbo LARSEN (DEN) 21-12 21-17 (32')
    Simon MOLLYHUS/Anders KRISTIANSEN (DEN)[3/4] d Alexej VASILJEV/Evgeny DREMIN (RUS) 21-12 21-10 (20')
    Robert ADCOCK/Robin MIDDLETON (ENG) d Vitaly DURKIN/Alexandr NIKOLAENKO (RUS) 21-14 18-21 21-16 (53')

    WD :
    Nina VISLOVA/Valeri SOROKINA (RUS) d Petya NEDELTCHEVA/Diana DIMOVA (BUL)[1] 21-15 21-14 (32')
    Joanne NICHOLAS/Natalie MUNT (ENG)[3/4] d Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN/Christina PEDERSEN (DEN)[5/8] 21-16 18-21 21-16 (54')
    Elodie EYMARD/Weny RAHMAWATI (FRA)[5/8] d Sarah BOK/Liza PARKER (ENG) 17-21 21-12 21-15 (46')
    Meiliana JAUHARI/PURWATI (INA)[2] d Suzanne RAYAPPAN/Jenny WALLWORK (ENG)[5/8] 21-16 21-13 (35')

    XD :
    Mikkel Delbo LARSEN/Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (DEN) d Evgeny DREMIN/Evgenia DIMOVA (RUS) 19-21 21-18 21-13 (45')
    Jacob CHEMNITZ/Julie HOUMANN (DEN)[5/8] d David LINDLEY/Suzanne RAYAPPAN (ENG)[3/4] 21-16 22-20 (31')
    Svetoslav STOYANOV/Elodie EYMARD (FRA)[3/4] d Dong Keun LEE (KOR)/Diana DIMOVA (BUL) 21-11 21-12 (22')
    Alexandr NIKOLAENKO/Nina VISLOVA d Ian PALETHORPE/Joanne NICHOLAS (ENG) 21-11 21-13 (26')
     
  2. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Thanks Sandy...

    I see Indonesia won the WD title. The Djarum pair, Meliana and Purwati, got it.... :D
     
  3. yannie

    yannie Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2005
    Messages:
    5,777
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    China/Denmark
    Did Djarum send them to Bulgaria? Or are they currently staying somewhere in Europe? :confused:
     
    #3 yannie, Dec 18, 2006
    Last edited: Dec 18, 2006
  4. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Yes, Djarum sent them to Bulgaria. Mel and Pur are practicing in Djarum's Jakarta facilities all the time... :)
     

Share This Page