Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

2008 Indonesian National Championships [Kejurnas]

Discussion in '2008 Tournaments' started by Krisna, Nov 5, 2008.

  1. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Kejurnas is next week... :D This year, we will have the team championships between clubs for the all-age category and individual championships for the Under-19 [Taruna] category... :)
     
  2. abesadi

    abesadi Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2008
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    -indonesia-
    I hope i can see it...

    But i cant go to jakarta, to busy in campus (T_T)..
     
  3. Yong_Hui

    Yong_Hui Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2008
    Messages:
    782
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Accountant
    Location:
    Indonesia
    where is the tournament held???
     
  4. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Gedung Tennis Indoor, Senayan. Near Plaza Senayan, Jakarta. :)
     
  5. hansonlouphers

    hansonlouphers Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,065
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    college student
    Location:
    baddy earth
    do u have the schedule???
     
  6. badMania

    badMania Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2005
    Messages:
    18,590
    Likes Received:
    73
    Location:
    Hong Kong
    PB Djarum will be one of the strong contender for the Mixed Team Championships this year.

    Mixed Doubles -- Fran Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa Irawati or Rendra Wijaya/Meiliana Jauhari or any combination involving Mohd Rijal and Yulianti.
    Men's Singles -- Andre Kurniawan Tedjono or Andreas Adityawarman
    Women's Singles -- Maria Kristin Yulianti or Maria Elfira Christina
    Men's Doubles -- Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki or Fran Kurniawan/Rendra Wijaya or combination involving Mohd Ahsan
    Women's Doubles -- Meiliana Jauhari/Shendy Puspa Irawati
     
  7. hansonlouphers

    hansonlouphers Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,065
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    college student
    Location:
    baddy earth
    Jaya Raya will having Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah in Mixed Doubles. And they Hope can beat Nova / Liliyana. :D
    its gonna be tough game!!!
     
  8. limsy

    limsy Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2008
    Messages:
    22,220
    Likes Received:
    4
    Occupation:
    kuli
    Location:
    malaysia
    wow...a nice combination...hehe...zakry also patner his sister nairul before in penang open...:D...
     
  9. jutawin

    jutawin Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    884
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    indonesia
    Do taufik participate? Since he will in china open ss.
    How much the ticket for kejurnas? I'm interested to watch semifinal n final.
     
  10. hansonlouphers

    hansonlouphers Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,065
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    college student
    Location:
    baddy earth
    yes, he will participate. I think the ticket is not that expensive. Since it'll be held in Tennis Indoor.
     
  11. jutawin

    jutawin Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    884
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    indonesia
    I like to see taufik play. But IMO, does taufik have more motivation to play in kejurnas? Hope the ticket is cheap, like thomas/uber cup. But i'm afraid of "calo". They sell ticket for higher price.
     
  12. hansonlouphers

    hansonlouphers Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,065
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    college student
    Location:
    baddy earth
    of course. at least, I hope he is. hehe.. or do u have any reason why???
     
  13. jutawin

    jutawin Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    884
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    indonesia
    It's just national championship, not world tournament. & it also mixed team tournament. I don't think he will play the best here. Since there are 2 ss series left. He still may qualify to final ss.
     
  14. otaclub

    otaclub Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    College Student
    Location:
    Comfort Zone
    i hope the semis/final will be aired on TV
     
  15. Jagdpanther

    Jagdpanther Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2008
    Messages:
    2,658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Uni Student
    Location:
    Area 51
    This damned university and its exams prevent me from watching it live.
    :mad::(:crying:
    Anyone having plan to watch live, please share pics of players/matches as many as possible.
    Thank you... :)
     
  16. Sandy

    Sandy Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2002
    Messages:
    12,100
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Past Winners

    2007

    Juniors

    Girl's Single
    F : Lindaweni Fanetri (Jakarta) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (Central Java) 21-10, 21-8

    Boy's Single
    F : Nandang Arif (Jakarta) d Adi Pratama (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-16

    Girl's Double
    F : Anneke Feinya/Wenny Setiawati (Jakarta) d Anissa Wahyuni/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-15, 13-21, 21-17

    Boy's Double
    F : Budi Hartono/Rendy Sugiharto (Banten) d M. Ulinnuha/Rahmat Adianto (Central Java) 21-16, 18-21, 21-15

    Mixed Double
    F : Wifqi Windarto/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Afiat Yuris wirawan/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-16, 21-16


    Seniors


    Women's Single

    SF1 : Fransiska Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 18-21, 21-9, 21-13
    SF2 : Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 21-19, 21-15

    F : Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Fransiska Ratnasari (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-19


    Men's Single

    SF1 : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) d Simon Santoso (Jakarta) 12-21, 21-17, 21-16
    SF2 : Taufik Hidayat (West Java) d Tommy Sugiarto (Jakarta) 21-19, 14-21, 21-13

    F : Taufik Hidayat (West Java) d Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) 21-19, 9-21, 21-16


    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Lita Nurlita (Jakarta/West Java) d Endang Nur Sugianti/Rani Mundiasti (Jakarta) 16-21, 21-17, 21-18
    SF2 : Greysia Polii/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Meiliana Jauhari/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) 22-20, 21-16

    F : Greysia Polii/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda/Lita Nurlita (Jakarta/West Java) 21-16, 24-22


    Men's Double

    SF1 : Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) d Hendra A Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (West Java/Jakarta) 21-16, 21-19
    SF2 : Luluk Hadiyanto/Alvent Yulianto (Central Java/East Java) d Bambang Suprianto/Tri Kusharjanto (East Java) 21-18, 21-23, 21-5

    F : Luluk Hadiyanto/Alvent Yulianto (Central Java/East Java) d Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) 21-18, 17-21, 21-19


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Jakarta) d Frans Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) 21-13, 21-11
    SF2 : Tantowi/Yulianti (Central Java) d Flandy Limpele/Vita Marissa (West Java/Jakarta) WO

    F : Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Yulianti (Central Java) 21-16, 21-10



    2006

    Final Results

    Team Event

    Jaya Raya Jakarta d Tangkas Jakarta : 3-1
    Chandra Wijaya/Greysia Polii d Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir 21-18, 21-19
    Adi Pratama lost to Simon Santoso 4-21, 14-21
    Firdasari Adrianti d Yuan Kartika 21-14, 17-21, 21-12
    Greysia Polii/Rani Mundiatsi d Jo Novita/Lilyana Natsir 17-21, 21-17, 21-19


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java/Djarum) d Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) 24-22, 20-22, 24-22

    Boy's Singles
    Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java/Djarum) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta/Tangkas) 15-21, 21-17, 24-22

    Girl's Doubles
    Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) d Luluk Maria Ulfa/Debby Susanto (Central Java/Djarum) 21-14, 20-22, 21-16

    Boy's Doubles
    Danny Bawa Chrisnanta/Afiat Yuris Wirawan (Central Java/Djarum) d Wifqi Windarto/I Komang Sandy (Central Java/Djarum) 21-19, 21-13

    Mixed Doubles
    Danny Bawa Chirsnanta/Debby Susanto (Central Java/Djarum) d Andika Anhar/Kesya (West Java/Lippo & PR Tasikmalaya) 21-18, 21-6



    Semi Final Results


    Team Event

    Tangkas Jakarta d Djarum Kudus : 3-2
    Yuan Kartika lost to Maria Kristin 11-21, 14-21
    Simon Santoso d Andre Kurniawan 21-12, 21-15
    Nova Widianto/Devin Lahardi lost to Luluk Hadiyanto/Yonathan Suryathama 21-18, 14-21, 11-21
    Jo Novita/Vita Marissa d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari 21-17, 17-21, 21-14
    Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir vs Yonathan S./Maria Kristin 21-3, 21-9

    Jaya Raya Jakarta d SGS Elektrik Bandung : 3-1
    Chandra Wijaya/Greysia Polii d Flandy Limpele/Lita Nurlita 16-21, 21-15, 21-12
    Fransiska Ratnasari d Stevanie 21-9, 21-15
    Adi Pratama lost to Taufik Hidayat 11-21, 14-21
    Greysia Polii/Rani Mundiasti d Lita Nurlita/Devi Tika 21-15, 21-6


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (Central Java) 21-16, 21-12
    Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Maria Febe (Central Java) 21-10, 21-18

    Boy's Singles
    Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java) d Aditya Arifin (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-12
    Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) d Dyonisius Hayom Rumbaka (Central Java) 21-15, 21-19

    Girl's Doubles
    Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta) d Annisa Wahyuni/Fitri M. (Central Java) 16-21, 21-14, 21-12
    Luluk Maria/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Mega/Crystal (East Java) 21-12, 21-13

    Boy's Doubles
    Danny Bawa C/Afiat Yuris C (Central Java) d Andika/Robby (West Java) 21-14, 21-17
    Wifqi W/I Komang Sandy (Central Java) d Chrisna/Syahmi (Jakarta) 10-21, 21-17, 23-21

    Mixed Doubles
    Andika Anhar/Kesya (West Java) d Rio Willianto/Yessy (Banten) 21-16, 19-21, 21-13
    Danny Bawa C/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Bobby/Ayu (West Java) 21-17, 21-18



    2005

    Juniors

    Girl's Single

    SF1 : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Aprilia (East Java) 11-5, 11-4
    SF2 :Silvina Kurniawan (Central Java) d Yunita Teguh (West Java) 11-2 11-1

    F : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 11-6, 11-7


    Boy's Single

    SF1 : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) 15-7 15-0
    SF2 : Indra Bagus (Jakarta) d Herry Setiawan (Jakarta) 2-15 15-9 15-10

    F : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Indra Bagus (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-8

    Girl's Double

    SF1 : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Feiran Messa/Febrina (Jakarta) 15-3 15-8
    SF2 : Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha (Jakarta) d Luluk Maria/Fitri M (Central Java) 15-11 15-8

    F : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Bellatrix/Samantha (Jakarta) 15-11, 17-14


    Boy's Double

    SF1 : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidasa (Jakarta) d Dede W/Indra (West Java) 15-5 15-2
    SF2 : Bona Septano/M. Ahksan (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Syarifudin (Central Java) 17-15 11-15 15-6

    F : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidssa (Jakarta) d M Ahksan/Bona Septano (Jakarta) 8-15, 15-6, 15-9


    Mixed Double


    SF1 : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Vicky/Megawati (East Java) 15-12, 15-12
    SF2 : Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) d Pian Sopian/Devi Tika (West Java) 15-5 15-2

    F : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) 15-7, 15-9


    Seniors

    Women's Single

    SF1 : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Dian Ayu Mayasari (Pelatnas) 11-4, 11-6
    SF2 : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Fitria Firdaus (East Kalimantan) 11-8, 11-0

    F : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Yuli Marfuah (West Java) 11-0, 11-1

    Men's Single

    SF1 : Alamsyah (Pelatnas) d Jeffer Rosobin (East Java) 15-5 17-16
    SF2 : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Endra Kurniawan (Central Java) 15-5, 15-7

    F : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Alamsyah (Pelatnas) 15-9, 15-11

    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati (Pelatnas) d Lelyana/Mona Santoso (East Java) 15-5 15-8
    SF2 : Rani Mundiasti/Rintan Aprilia (Pelatnas) d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java) 15-8 15-6

    F : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya (Pelatnas) d Rani Mundiasti/Rintan (Pelatnas) 8-15, 15-8, 15-9

    Men's Double

    SF1 : Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) d Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Pelatnas) 15-6 15-9
    SF2 : Yoga Uki Kasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Yusuf A./Rihart N. (East Kalimantan) 15-1 15-10

    F : Yoga Ukikasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) 15-11, 15-8


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Bambang Suprianto/Lelyana (East Java) d Yusuf/Lidyawati (East Kalimantan) 15-13 15-10
    SF2 : Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Pelatnas) 7-15 15-10 15-5

    F : Bambang Supriyanto/Lelyana Daisy Chandra (East Java) d Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 15-13, 13-15, 15-11



    2004

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Fauzi Adnan (East Java) 15-4, 15-4
    WS : Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) 7-11, 11-3, 11-5
    MD : Aditya Dwi Putra/I Made Agung (Jakarta) d Andhika/M. Aksan (Jakarta)15-7, 17-15.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-11, 15-5.
    MX : Lingga Lie/Yulianti (Central Java) d Bona Septano Meidyani (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-4.

    2003

    Juniors

    MS : Alamsyah (Jakarta) d Ali Rasmara (Jakarta), 17-14, 15-8.
    WS : Wiwis Meyliana (Central Java) d Ivonne Hartono (Central Java) 11-6, 11-5.
    MD : Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Central Java) d Luas Budi/Faisal (Central Java) 15-2, 6-15, 15-6.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-5, 15-12.
    MX : Frans Kurniawan/Yulianti (Central Java) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Central Java) 15-13, 15-4.

    Seniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Hariawan (Central Java) 15-9, 6-15, 15-12
    WS : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Lidya Jaelawijaya (West Java), 11-9, 11-9
    MD : Imam Sodikin/David Effraim (West Java) d Hendra Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (Pelatnas) 12-15, 15-13, 15-12.
    WD : Greysia Polii/Heni Budiman (Pelatnas) d Indarti Isolina/Engeline De Pauw (East Kalimantan) 8-15, 15-8, 15-7
    MX : Imam Sodikin/Monica (West Java) d M. Rizal/Nelli (Pelatnas) 15-12, 4-15, 17-16.


    2002

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Roy Purnomo (Central Java) 15-17, 15-10, 15-14
    WS : Fransisca Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Marissa IP (Jakarta) 11-5, 11-9
    MD : Suherlan/Yoga Uki Kasah (West Java) d Yonathan Suryatama/Alroy Tanama Putra (Central Java) 17-14, 15-12.
    WD* : Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java)
    MX : M. Rizal/Meiliana Jauhari (Central Java) d. Ardian Kusnanto/Purwati (Central Java) 11-8, 11-8


    2001

    Juniors

    MS : Holvy De Pauw (Central Java) d Irawan Agung (Central Java), 7-4, 3-7, 7-5, 3-7, 7-0
    WS : Maria Kristin (Central Java) d Adrianti Firdasari (Jakarta), 7-3, 8-6, 8-6.
    MD : Hendra Setiawan/Joko Riyadi (Jakarta) d Ruben Gordown/Billy Gunawan (Central Java) 7-1 7-2 7-2
    WD : Liliana Natsir/Nathalia Poluakan (Jakarta) d Purwati/Irene (Central Java) 7-2, 7-1, 7-0
    MX* : Hendra Setiawan/Greysia Polii (Jakarta) v Devin Lahardi/Andriani (Jakarta)

    Seniors

    MS : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Pelatnas) d Taufik Hidayat (Pelatnas) 0-7, 7-4, 7-4, 7-2
    WS : Atu Rosalina (Pelatnas) d Dian Novita Sari (Pelatnas) 8-6, 7-4, 7-0
    MD* : Chandra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto (Pelatnas) v Nova Widhianto/Bambang Supriyanto (Pelatnas)
    WD* : Minarti Timur/Vita Marisa (Pelatnas) v Emma Ermawati/Eny Widowati (Pelatnas)
    MX* : Bambang Supriyanto/Emma Ermawati (Pelatnas) v Tri Kusharyanto/Vita Marissa (Pelatnas)

    * didn't find the results


    2000

    Juniors

    MS : Ardiansyah (Jakarta) d Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) 11-15 15-2 15-4
    WS : Dian Novita Sari (Central Java) d Maria Kristin (Central Java), 11-8, 11-5
    MD : Yusuf Ahmad/Robby Istantio (East Kalimantan) d Yan Pieter/Tri Heru (Jakarta) 17-16, 15-12
    WD : Devi Sukma/Rani Mundiatsi (Jakarta) d Monica Permadi/Lita Nurlita (West Java) 15-1,15-10
    MX : Hendra A. Gunawan/ Lina Marlina (West Java) v ?? (unknown) 15-9, 15-9
     
  17. Sandy

    Sandy Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2002
    Messages:
    12,100
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Jakarta
    My Prediction

    Team Event

    1. Tangkas

    Crutial point in WD & XD when against Jaya Raya
    Vita/Lilyana vs Greysia/Nitya and Nova/Liliyana against the surprising pair like Candra/Greysia.

    Crutial point in MS when against Djarum, Simon vs Andre depending on Simon's form after injury

    2. Jaya Raya

    The hardest match in SF against Djarum. WS & MS points for Djarum, tough battle in doubles.

    MD, Markis/Hendra vs Rian/Yonatan
    WD, Greysia/Nitya vs Meliana/Shendy
    XD, Candra/Greysia vs Frans/Shendy or M.Rijal/Yulianti or others

    3. Djarum


    Junior Individual Event

    MS: Ari Trisnanto (Jakarta)
    WS: Mazziyah Nadhir (West Java), other challenger : Rena Suwarno, Ayu Pratiwi (Jakarta), Ana Rovita, Rischa Meisiani (Central Java), Hera Desi (West Java)
    MD : M. Ulinnuha/Barry Angriawan (Central Java)
    WD : Jenna Gozali and pair (Central Java), depend on Jenna's condition after injury in Pune
    XD : M. Ulinnuha/Jenna Gozali (Central Java), depend on Jenna's condition after injury in Pune
     
  18. scherzando

    scherzando Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2008
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Is there a schedule? And is it going to be broadcasted on TV? (I kinda doubt it, though..)
     
  19. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Most likely SF scenario where Jaya Raya vs. Djarum: 50%-50%. Jaya Raya might bring out Greysia-Pia for WD too... and possibly Greysia-Hendra for XD. Rian-Yoke practiced together with Kido-Hendra everyday and can very well defeat them again like in Japan Open...
     
    #19 Krisna, Nov 10, 2008
    Last edited: Nov 10, 2008
  20. hansonlouphers

    hansonlouphers Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,065
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    college student
    Location:
    baddy earth
    do anyone know what time the game will begin? :confused::confused::confused:
     

Share This Page