Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. Benny Fan

    Benny Fan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    883
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010
    |
    per player: $7
    | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28.

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01.
    02.

    T&C:
    1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

    Last edited by MoZarT68; 06-20-2010 at 07:12 AM. ​
     
  2. thlim78

    thlim78 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2008
    Messages:
    650
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Hi, my name is Tom.

    I'm visiting S'pore on June 26th. I'm interested to join you guys for games. I think I meet T&C 1.

    As I'm from M'sia, would you mind to relax rules 2 & 3 in T&C on me?

    Thanks and looking forward to your reply.
     
  3. jackson_ngo

    jackson_ngo Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2005
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Sales Engineer
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010
    |
    per player: $7
    | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28. Jackson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Lisa
    02. Melissa

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01.
    02.

    T&C:
    1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

    Last edited by MoZarT68; 06-20-2010 at 07:12 AM. ​
     
  4. shining_3

    shining_3 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CCK
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010
    |
    per player: $7
    | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28. Jackson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Lisa
    02. Melissa

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01.
    02.

    T&C:
    1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  5. galiumarsenide

    galiumarsenide Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2006
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010
    |
    per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. Lisa
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28. Jackson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Melissa
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01.
    02.

    T&C:
    1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  6. jackson_ngo

    jackson_ngo Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2005
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Sales Engineer
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. Lisa
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28. Jackson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jun Bao
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  7. karseng76

    karseng76 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2008
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    bioinformatics
    Location:
    Jurong West
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. Lisa
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28. Jackson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jun Bao
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  8. freezing

    freezing Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2007
    Messages:
    115
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    batok
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. Jun Bao
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. Lisa
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28. Jackson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  9. wen_can_90

    wen_can_90 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 |
    per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4
    = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. Jun Bao
    10.
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. Lisa
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28. Jackson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  10. zangetsu_hollow

    zangetsu_hollow Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2006
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08.
    09. Jun Bao
    10.
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. Lisa
    24. Ling
    25. Paul
    26. Rex
    27. Cockcroaches
    28. Jackson
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
     
  11. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 |
    per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4
    = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Van Hien
    09. Karseng
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Boon Swee
    12. Bai Hua
    13. Khong
    14. Alan
    15. John
    16. Jasper
    17. Chris
    18. Chee Soon
    19. WY
    20. Lisa
    21. Ling
    22. Paul
    23. Rex
    24. Cockcroaches
    25. Jackson
    26. Jun Bao
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  12. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 |
    per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4
    = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Van Hien
    09. Karseng
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Boon Swee
    12. Bai Hua
    13. Khong
    14. Alan
    15. John
    16. Jasper
    17. Chris
    18. WY
    19. Lisa
    20. Ling
    21. Paul
    22. Rex
    23. Cockcroaches
    24. Jackson
    25. Jun Bao
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  13. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 |
    per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Van Hien
    09. Karseng
    10. Jun Bao
    11. Boon Swee
    12. Bai Hua
    13. Khong
    14. Alan
    15. John
    16. Jasper
    17. Chris
    18. WY
    19. Lisa
    20. Ling
    21. Paul
    22. Rex
    23. Cockcroaches
    24. Jackson
    25. Jun Bao
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  14. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Sorry, I have missed your post. Please join us if you still see this.
     
  15. Sadeq

    Sadeq Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    West Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    26 JUNE 2010 |
    per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr


    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Van Hien
    09. Karseng
    10. Jun Bao
    11. Boon Swee
    12. Bai Hua
    13. Khong
    14. Alan
    15. John
    16. Jasper
    17. Chris
    18. WY
    19. Lisa
    20. Ling
    21. Paul
    22. Rex
    23. Cockcroaches
    24. Jackson
    25. Jun Bao
    26.
    27. Sadeq
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  16. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  17. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.


     
  18. X_ist

    X_ist Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2009
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  19. CSiang

    CSiang Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2009
    Messages:
    92
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Muar->Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. hanKeong
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  20. Benny Fan

    Benny Fan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2005
    Messages:
    883
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. WY
    23. KT
    24. Johnson
    25. hanKeong
    26. Cockcroach
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List. ​
     

Share This Page