Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. JooWee

    JooWee Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2010
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. WY
    10. Karloon
    11. Van Hien
    12. Lee
    13. Raymond Poon
    14. Adrian
    15. Tracy
    16. Wayne
    17. Colin
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Jimmy Poon
    20. Ivan
    21. Haoqin
    22. Alvin
    23. Wyman
    24. Boon Swee
    25. Eddy
    26. flying cockcroaches
    27. Joo Wee
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  2. Ah Leng

    Ah Leng Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2011
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. WY
    10. Karloon
    11. Van Hien
    12. Lee
    13. Raymond Poon
    14. Tracy
    15. Wayne
    16. Colin
    17. Bai Hua
    18. Jimmy Poon
    19. Ivan
    20. Haoqin
    21. Alvin
    22. Wyman
    23. Boon Swee
    24. Eddy
    25. flying cockcroaches
    26. Joo Wee
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  3. shiny_honda

    shiny_honda Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2008
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. WY
    10. Karloon
    11. Van Hien
    12. Lee
    13. Raymond Poon
    14. Tracy
    15. Wayne
    16. Colin
    17. Bai Hua
    18. Jimmy Poon
    19. Ivan
    20. Wyman
    21. Boon Swee
    22. Eddy
    23. flying cockcroaches
    24. Joo Wee
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  4. TracyTiger

    TracyTiger Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Supply Chain Executive
    Location:
    CCK
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. WY
    10. Karloon
    11. Van Hien
    12. Lee
    13. Raymond Poon
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Wayne
    16. Colin
    17. Bai Hua
    18. Jimmy Poon
    19. Ivan
    20. Wyman
    21. Boon Swee
    22. Eddy
    23. flying cockcroaches
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  5. SE Tan

    SE Tan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2011
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    CNC Programmer
    Location:
    Singapore
    [h=2][​IMG][/h]
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. WY
    10. Karloon
    11. Van Hien
    12. Lee
    13. Raymond Poon
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Wayne
    16. Colin
    17. Bai Hua
    18. Jimmy Poon
    19. Ivan
    20. Wyman
    21. Boon Swee
    22. Eddy
    23. flying cockcroaches
    24. Shyn
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  6. mcqueen85

    mcqueen85 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2009
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Engineer
    Location:
    West Coast
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    7 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. WY
    10. Karloon
    11. Van Hien
    12. Lee
    13. Raymond Poon
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Wayne
    16. Colin
    17. Bai Hua
    18. Jimmy Poon
    19. Ivan
    20. Wyman
    21. Boon Swee
    22. Eddy
    23. flying cockcroaches
    24. Shyn
    25. Steven
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
    [/QUOTE]
     
  7. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,904
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  8. kinjianc

    kinjianc Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Jurong
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22. Colin
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  9. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,904
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22. Colin
    23. Boon Swee
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Karseng
    09. Chris
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. WY
    13. Karloon
    14. Van Hien
    15. Lee
    16. Raymond Poon
    17. Adrian
    18. Tracy
    19. Wayne
    20. Wyman
    21. Joo Wee
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  10. karseng76

    karseng76 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2008
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    bioinformatics
    Location:
    Jurong West
    Sorry, been quite tied up. Will be back after CNY. :)

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. Colin
    22. Boon Swee
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  11. shiny_honda

    shiny_honda Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2008
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. Colin
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Ivan
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  12. eddychok

    eddychok Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    201
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    ENGINEER
    Location:
    SINGAPORE
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. Colin
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Ivan
    24. Eddy
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  13. shiny_honda

    shiny_honda Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2008
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. Colin
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Ivan
    24. Eddy
    25. Yankae
    26.
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  14. jamescklim

    jamescklim Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Church worker
    Location:
    Jurong East
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. Colin
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Ivan
    24. Eddy
    25. Yankae
    26. James
    27.
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. James
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  15. hanser

    hanser Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    mgr
    Location:
    SG
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. Colin
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Ivan
    24. Eddy
    25. Yankae
    26. James
    27. SteveC
    28.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. James
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  16. shiny_honda

    shiny_honda Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2008
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. Colin
    22. Boon Swee
    23. Ivan
    24. Eddy
    25. Yankae
    26. James
    27. SteveC
    28. Haoqin
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. James
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  17. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,904
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. WY
    11. Karloon
    12. Van Hien
    13. Lee
    14. Raymond Poon
    15. Adrian
    16. Tracy
    17. Wayne
    18. Wyman
    19. Joo Wee
    20. Colin
    21. Boon Swee
    22. Ivan
    23. Eddy
    24. Yankae
    25. James
    26. SteveC
    27. Haoqin
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. James
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.
     
  18. Ah Leng

    Ah Leng Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2011
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    singapore
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. WY
    11. Karloon
    12. Van Hien
    13. Lee
    14. Raymond Poon
    15. Tracy
    16. Wayne
    17. Wyman
    18. Joo Wee
    19. Colin
    20. Boon Swee
    21. Ivan
    22. Eddy
    23. Yankae
    24. James
    25. SteveC
    26. Haoqin
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. James
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.

    [​IMG]
     
  19. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,904
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    14 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. WY
    11. Karloon
    12. Van Hien
    13. Lee
    14. Raymond Poon
    15. Tracy
    16. Wayne
    17. Joo Wee
    18. Colin
    19. Boon Swee
    20. Ivan
    21. Eddy
    22. Yankae
    23. James
    24. SteveC
    25. Haoqin
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    21 JAN 2012 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Robert
    08. Chris
    09. Alvin
    10. Alan
    11. WY
    12. Karloon
    13. Van Hien
    14. Lee
    15. Raymond Poon
    16. Adrian
    17. Tracy
    18. Wayne
    19. Wyman
    20. Joo Wee
    21. James
    22.
    23.
    24.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. Strictly intermediate and above for new joiner (No beginner will be entertained). 2. Do NOT turn up if your name is not in the Main List unless you have received confirmation sms. 3. Must not stay in the court after your game, let's be considerate.


     
  20. ratty81

    ratty81 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2006
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    woodlands

    ...........
     

Share This Page