Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. cheemao

    cheemao Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2005
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang (Senja)
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Wencan
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Cheemao
    20. Michael
    21. Alan
    22. Esther
    23. Hakkan
    24. Kaki (Chung's friend)
    25. Kensalt (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Tired
    28. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    29. Axetor
    30. Wei Lee
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. JUGHEAD JONES
    2. cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  2. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Sorry Cheemao, I have missed you out when I posted for 15-Aug. Will definitely put you back in as you are our Regulars.
     
  3. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Wencan
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Cheemao
    20. Michael
    21. Alan
    22. Esther
    23. Hakkan
    24. Kaki (Chung's friend)
    25. Kensalt (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Tired
    28. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    29. Axetor
    30. Wei Lee
    31.
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  4. Badmintan

    Badmintan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    part time shuttle-tapper
    Location:
    AMK (Singapore)
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Wencan
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Cheemao
    20. Michael
    21. Alan
    22. Esther
    23. Hakkan
    24. Kaki (Chung's friend)
    25. Kensalt (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Tired
    28. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    29. Axetor
    30. Wei Lee
    31. Badmintan
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  5. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Wencan
    14. Danchen
    15. Ah Chung
    16. Cheemao
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Alan
    21. Esther
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kaki (Chung's Friend)
    24. Kensalt (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng
    26. Tired
    27. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    28. Axetor
    29. Wei Lee
    30. Badmintan
    31.
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  6. Praveen Shetty

    Praveen Shetty Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Wencan
    14. Danchen
    15. Ah Chung
    16. Cheemao
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kaki (Chung's Friend)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng
    25. Tired
    26. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    27. Axetor
    28. Wei Lee
    29. Badmintan
    30.
    31.
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.
     
  7. tired

    tired Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2008
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    withdrawn

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Wencan
    14. Danchen
    15. Ah Chung
    16. Cheemao
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kaki (Chung's Friend)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng
    25.
    26. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    27. Axetor
    28. Wei Lee
    29. Badmintan
    30.
    31.
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.
     
  8. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Wencan
    14. Danchen
    15. Ah Chung
    16. Cheemao
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Michael
    20. Alan
    21. Esther
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kaki (Chung's Friend)
    24. Kensalt (TBC)
    25. Wei Lee
    26. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    27. Axetor
    28. Badmintan
    29.
    30.
    31.
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  9. NG lee

    NG lee Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2009
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    jurong
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Wencan
    14. Danchen
    15. Ah Chung
    16. Cheemao
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Michael
    20. Alan
    21. Esther
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kaki (Chung's Friend)
    24. Kensalt (TBC)
    25. Wei Lee
    26. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    27. Axetor
    28. Badmintan
    29. Lee (wei lee's friend)
    30.
    31.
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  10. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Wencan
    14. Danchen
    15. Ah Chung
    16. Cheemao
    17. Alvin
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Michael
    20. Alan
    21. Esther
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kaki (Chung's Friend)
    24. Kensalt
    25. Wei Lee
    26. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    27. Axetor
    28. Badmintan
    29. Lee (wei lee's friend)
    30.
    31.
    32.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  11. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Wencan
    14. Danchen
    15. Ah Chung
    16. Cheemao
    17. Alvin
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Michael
    20. Alan
    21. Esther
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kaki (Chung's Friend)
    24. Kensalt
    25. Wei Lee
    26. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    27. Axetor
    28. Badmintan
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend)
    30. John
    31.
    32.

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  12. CWC29

    CWC29 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    LEW
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    8 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 12 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Ling
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Wencan
    14. Danchen
    15. Ah Chung
    16. Cheemao
    17. Alvin
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Michael
    20. Alan
    21. Esther
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kaki (Chung's Friend)
    24. Kensalt
    25. Wei Lee
    26. Yang (Chung's Friend)
    27. Axetor
    28. Badmintan
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend)
    30. John
    31. Ah Lee ( Chung's Friend)
    32. Fui Ming ( Chung's Friend) Singapore junior national Player :D

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School

    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4 is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  13. danchen

    danchen Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2006
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    hey Alex, sorry for no show today.
    Been sick in bed with cold since this afternoon.
    Will pay up for this today's fees next Saturday.
     
  14. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben (TBC)
    04. John (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Chris (TBC)
    07. Wyman (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon (TBC)
    09. Ling (TBC)
    10. Cordelia (TBC)
    11. William (TBC)
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung (TBC)
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29.
    30.
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
    #954 shuennms, Aug 8, 2009
    Last edited: Aug 8, 2009
  15. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang


    Daniel, don't worry about the fee. Just take good care & see you next week !!!
     
  16. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    If you were to notice that I have raised the fee starting from next week to be S$7 for easy calculation.

    Actual Expense now:
    S$7.40 x 11 hours (Court) + $28 x 4 tubes (Shuttles) / 32 = S$6.04

    If I cater for 5 tubes of shuttles each session:
    S$7.40 x 11 hours (Court) + $28 x 5 tubes (Shuttles) / 32 = S$6.92,

    So if I collect S$7, I am able to buffer 5 tubes of shuttles instead of 4 tubes. If we do not finish 5 tubes, those unused / new we be collected and gathered so that we can offset the Fee.

    Hope to seek your understanding. Any concern, don't hesitate to PM me.
     
  17. CWC29

    CWC29 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    LEW
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben (TBC)
    04. John (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Chris (TBC)
    07. Wyman (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon (TBC)
    09. Ling (TBC)
    10. Cordelia (TBC)
    11. William (TBC)
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Ah Lee
    2.
    3.


    T&C: 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  18. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,899
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Ah Lee
    2.
    3.


    T&C: 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  19. wen_can_1990

    wen_can_1990 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Batok
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Ah Lee
    2.
    3.


    T&C: 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  20. wen_can_1990

    wen_can_1990 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Batok
    Sorry, but i've quitted badminton. I wont be coming anymore.
     

Share This Page