Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Wencan, you may wish to quit for whatever reason but you are always welcome to join us again in the event that you changed your mind. I take this opportunity to thank you for the thrills and experiences you have brought to us. Do take good care !!!
     
  2. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)

    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
    #962 shuennms, Aug 9, 2009
    Last edited: Aug 9, 2009
  3. freezing

    freezing Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2007
    Messages:
    115
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    batok
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason

    13. Zhixiang
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  4. karloon

    karloon Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    Will play on 15

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  5. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,920
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason

    13. Zhixiang
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  6. perisekar

    perisekar Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    IT consultant
    Location:
    jurong east
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason

    13. Zhixiang
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael
    3.Peri Sekar

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  7. alana07

    alana07 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    554
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    sgp
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason

    13. Zhixiang
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael
    3.Peri Sekar

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
     
  8. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael
    3. Peri Sekar

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen TBC)
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     
    #968 shuennms, Aug 10, 2009
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2009
  9. Bdmntn11

    Bdmntn11 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    194
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CCK
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael
    3. Peri Sekar

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen TBC)
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.[/quote]
     
  10. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,920
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Michael
    2. Peri Sekar
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen TBC)
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     
  11. danchen

    danchen Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2006
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Michael
    2. Peri Sekar
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     
  12. danchen

    danchen Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2006
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Thanks Alex ! See u all this Saturday.

     
  13. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,920
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     
  14. tired

    tired Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2008
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. tired
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     
  15. lalalee

    lalalee Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Batok
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. tired
    2. lalalee
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.[/quote]
     
  16. karseng76

    karseng76 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2008
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    bioinformatics
    Location:
    Jurong West
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt (TBC)
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. tired
    2. lalalee
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     
  17. Notnimdab729

    Notnimdab729 Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2005
    Messages:
    860
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Deputy General Manager
    Location:
    Singapore
    Bukit View Sec school

    Hi Alex,
    Sorry to withdraw as something prob up last minute. Thanks.
    Lee:eek:
     
  18. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. tired
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1. lalalee
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Paul
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     
  19. Jughead Jones

    Jughead Jones Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2008
    Messages:
    521
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Accountant
    Location:
    Bukit Batok, Singapore
    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. tired
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32. Peri Sekar

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Paul
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     
  20. Praveen Shetty

    Praveen Shetty Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Choa Chu Kang
    Having hectic work, hence will not be able to join with you guys

    [COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Lalalee(replaced JJones>injured)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Peri Sekar
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Kensalt
    23. Kar Seng
    24. Karloon
    25. Paul
    26. Francis Lok
    27. tired
    28. Yang
    29. Kaki
    30. Cheemao
    31. Michael
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Paul
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28.
    29.
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
     

Share This Page