Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. wen_can_90

    wen_can_90 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia (TBC by Friday)
    06. Danchen
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. Cheemao
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Raymond
    12.
    13. Siew Ann
    14. Bang
    15. CW
    16. CheeSoon
    17. CSiang
    18. James
    19. Esther
    20. Francis
    21. Aw
    22. Oneforall
    23. Chok Seng
    24. Ng wei lee
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2. Alex
    3. Lilian
    4. Oneforall
    5. Chok Seng


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  2. tanta58

    tanta58 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2008
    Messages:
    174
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang ,Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Danchen
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. Cheemao
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Raymond
    12. Siew Ann
    13. Bang
    14. CW
    15. CheeSoon
    16. CSiang
    17. James
    18. Esther
    19. Francis
    20. Aw
    21. Oneforall
    22. Chok Seng
    23. Ng wei lee
    24.
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2. Alex
    3. Lilian
    4. Oneforall
    5. Chok Seng


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  3. bblim

    bblim New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    singapore
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Danchen
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. Cheemao
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Raymond
    12. Siew Ann
    13. Bang
    14. CW
    15. CheeSoon
    16. CSiang
    17. James
    18. Esther
    19. Francis
    20. Aw
    21. Oneforall
    22. Chok Seng
    23. Ng wei lee
    24. bblim
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2. Alex
    3. Lilian
    4. Oneforall
    5. Chok Seng


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  4. yoongquan

    yoongquan New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    project Engineer
    Location:
    singapore
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Cordelia
    07. Danchen
    08. Alvin
    09. Alan
    10. Cheemao
    11. Kar Seng
    12. Raymond
    13. Jason
    14. Siew Ann
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. CW
    17. CheeSoon
    18. CSiang
    19. Ling
    20. James
    21. Esther
    22. Francis
    23. Goh
    24. O T Tan
     
  5. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,878
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    28 NOVEMBER 2009
    | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Danchen
    07. Alvin
    08. Alan
    09. Cheemao
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Raymond
    12. Siew Ann
    13. Bang
    14. CW
    15. CheeSoon
    16. CSiang
    17. James
    18. Esther
    19. Francis
    20. Aw
    21. Oneforall
    22. Chok Seng
    23. Ng wei lee
    24. bblim
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Goh
    2. OT Tan

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2. Alex
    3. Lilian
    4. Oneforall
    5. Chok Seng


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  6. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Hi Goh, in future, please use the last post on this thread when putting in your names and do not change the format. Thanks.
     
  7. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2. Alex
    3. Lilian
    4. Oneforall
    5. Chok Seng


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Reserved
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Chee Soon
    15. Karloon
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Ottan
    19. Chong
    20. Boon Seng
    21. Goh
    22. Edward
    23. Csiang
    24. Francis
    25. Esther
    26. Alex
    27. Lilian
    28. Oneforall
    29. Chok Seng
    30. Brian
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  8. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    FYI, Michael has moved & probably won't join us anymore.
     
  9. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Ladies & Gentlemen,

    Please complete your Badminton Skill Rating Systems (BSR) as per link below
    http://www.badminton-network.com/BADMINTON-SKILL-RATING.html and PM me the result. Do NOT post it directly on the thread.

    I will be then try to categorize members for internal ranking to boost up our playing levels.

    You may realized that I have uplifted the minimum play level to be "High-Intermediate" for any new joiners. For existing / regular members, you need to work hard to stay on the list. :D
     
  10. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,878
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. KT
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Reserved
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2. Alex
    3. Lilian
    4. Oneforall
    5. Chok Seng


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Reserved
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Chee Soon
    15. Karloon
    16. Carmen
    17. Johnson
    18. Ottan
    19. Chong
    20. Boon Seng
    21. Goh
    22. Edward
    23. Csiang
    24. Francis
    25. Esther
    26. Alex
    27. Lilian
    28. Oneforall
    29. Chok Seng
    30. Brian
    = end of list =

    Waiting List
    1. WY
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
    #1350 MoZarT68, Nov 28, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 28, 2009
  11. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling - TBC
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Paul
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Brian
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    1. Alex
    2. Lilian
    3. Oneforall
    4. Chok Seng
    5. Siew Ann
    6.


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian
    18. Tony
    19. Chokseng
    20. WY
    21. Carmen
    22. Francis
    23. Johnson
    24. Chris
    25. Csiang
    26. Poooh
    27. Siew Ann
    = end of main list =

    28. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    29. Reserved - Wyman
    20. Reserved - Raymond
    31. Reserved - KT
    32. Reserved - Ling


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
    #1351 shuennms, Nov 28, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 28, 2009
  12. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    18. Ottan
    19. Chong
    20. Boon Seng
    21. Goh
    22. Edward

    Apologies, guys, I could not take you in as Regular anymore from 12-Dec onwards as I have really miscalculated the number of regular members I have in this group. Sorry for any inconveniences caused.
     
    #1352 shuennms, Nov 28, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 28, 2009
  13. CSiang

    CSiang Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2009
    Messages:
    92
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Muar->Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling - TBC
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Paul
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Brian
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    1. Alex
    2. Lilian
    3. Oneforall
    4. Chok Seng
    5. Siew Ann
    6.


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian
    18. Tony
    19. Chokseng
    20. WY
    21. Carmen
    22. Francis
    23. Johnson
    24. Chris
    25.
    26. Poooh
    27. Siew Ann
    = end of main list =

    28. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    29. Reserved - Wyman
    20. Reserved - Raymond
    31. Reserved - KT
    32. Reserved - Ling

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Last edited by CSiang.
     
  14. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling - TBC
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Paul
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Brian
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    1. Alex
    2. Lilian
    3. Oneforall
    4. Chok Seng
    5. Siew Ann
    6.


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian
    18. Tony
    19. Chokseng
    20. WY
    21. Carmen
    22. Francis
    23. Johnson
    24. Chris
    25.
    Poooh
    26. Siew Ann
    27.
    = end of main list =

    28. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    29. Reserved - Wyman
    20. Reserved - Raymond
    31. Reserved - KT
    32. Reserved - Ling


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  15. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,878
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Ling - TBC
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Paul
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Brian
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    1. Alex
    2. Lilian
    3. Oneforall
    4. Chok Seng
    5. Siew Ann
    6.


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian
    18. Tony
    19. Chokseng
    20. WY
    21. Carmen
    22. Francis
    23. Johnson
    24. Chris
    25.
    Poooh
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Wyman
    28.
    = end of main list =

    29. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    30. Reserved - Raymond
    31. Reserved - KT
    32. Reserved - Ling


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  16. shining_3

    shining_3 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CCK
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Alex
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Paul
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Brian
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    1. Lilian
    2. Oneforall
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Siew Ann
    5.
    6.


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian
    18. Tony
    19. Chokseng
    20. WY
    21. Carmen
    22. Francis
    23. Johnson
    24. Chris
    25. Poooh
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Wyman
    28.
    = end of main list =

    29. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    30. Reserved - Raymond
    31. Reserved - KT
    32.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.


    hey guys, my injury's still bad (i feel like Yang Guo -yep the guy who got his right arm chopped off- sigh. re-enact the sob story next time haha). it's highly unlikely i'll be ready to play on 5 Dec so i've moved Alex into the main list. will be missing the 12 Dec session as i'll be overseas. catcha guys soon after that, hopefully.

    cheers
    ling
     
  17. chinrcm

    chinrcm Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    AMK, Singapore
    Hainz. Better start training with the left then. ;)

    keke. take care. :D

     
  18. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,878
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Alex
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Paul
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Brian
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    1. Lilian
    2. Oneforall
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Siew Ann
    5.
    6.


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian
    18. Tony
    19. Chokseng
    20. WY
    21. Carmen
    22. Francis
    23. Johnson
    24. Chris
    25. Poooh
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Wyman
    28.
    29.
    = end of main list =

    30. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    31. Reserved - Raymond
    32. Reserved - KT

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  19. jamescklim

    jamescklim Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Church worker
    Location:
    Jurong East
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Alex
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Paul
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Brian
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    1. Lilian
    2. Oneforall
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Siew Ann
    5.
    6.


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian
    18. Tony
    19. Chokseng
    20. WY
    21. Carmen
    22. Francis
    23. Johnson
    24. Chris
    25. Poooh
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Wyman
    28. James
    29.
    = end of main list =

    30. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    31. Reserved - Raymond
    32. Reserved - KT

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  20. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    05 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Alex
    07. Cordelia
    08. Jason
    09. Zhixiang
    10. Alvin
    11. Alan
    12. Cheemao
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Paul
    15. Raymond
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Karloon
    18. Danchen
    19. Carmen
    20. Ottan
    21. Chong
    22. Boon Seng
    23. Goh
    24. Johnson
    25. Francis
    26. Esther
    27. Poooh
    28. Edward
    29. Csiang
    30. Brian
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Lilian
    02. Oneforall
    03. Chok Seng
    04. Siew Ann
    05.
    06.


    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    12 DECEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Jason
    07. Zhixiang
    08. Alan
    09. Esther
    10. Kar Seng
    11. Cheemao
    12. Brian
    13. Chee Soon
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian
    18. Tony
    19. Chokseng
    20. WY
    21. Carmen
    22. Francis
    23. Johnson
    24. Chris
    25. Poooh
    26. Siew Ann
    27. Wyman
    28. James
    = end of main list =

    Reserved List

    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Raymond
    04. Reserved - KT

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    T&C : 1. Only High-Intermediate & above may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
    #1360 shuennms, Nov 29, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 29, 2009

Share This Page