Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by shuennms, Nov 30, 2008.

  1. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,921
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Cheemao
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Karloon
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Ben
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Jason
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. Carmen
    19. Aw
    20. Wyman
    21. Paul
    22. Oneforall
    23. KT
    24. Ah Yang
    25. Ah Chung
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Joshua
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. WY
    26. Brian
    27. Johnson
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  2. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Dear Mr Ng

    Thank you for your feedback of 13 January 2010.
    We have alerted the team-in-charge to step-up the cleaning works in the facility and monitor the situation more closely. Additionally, as the building is under the care of the Ministry of Education, we will highlight your feedback to them as well.
    We appreciate the time you have taken in sharing this matter with us. Should you require further clarification, do contact Ms Louisa Tan at louisa_tan@ssc.gov.sg.

    Yours sincerely
    Sarina Rahmat
    Service Quality
    Singapore Sports Council
     
    #1602 shuennms, Jan 18, 2010
    Last edited: Jan 18, 2010
  3. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,921
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Cheemao
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Karloon
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Ben
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Jason
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. Carmen
    19. Aw
    20. Wyman
    21. Paul
    22. Oneforall
    23. KT
    24. Ah Yang
    25. Ah Chung
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Joshua
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. WY
    26. Brian
    27. Johnson
    28. Esther
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Hakkan
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  4. zangetsu_hollow

    zangetsu_hollow Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2006
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Cheemao
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Karloon
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Ben
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Jason
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. Carmen
    19. Aw
    20. Wyman
    21. Paul
    22. Oneforall
    23. KT
    24. Ah Yang
    25. Ah Chung
    26. joachim
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng
     
  5. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,921
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Cheemao
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Karloon
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Ben
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Jason
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. Carmen
    19. Aw
    20. Wyman
    21. Paul
    22. Oneforall
    23. KT
    24. Ah Yang
    25. Ah Chung
    26. Joachim
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Joshua
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. WY
    26. Brian
    27. Johnson
    28. Esther
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Hakkan
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  6. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Cheemao
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Ben
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Jason
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. Carmen
    19. Aw
    20. Wyman
    21. Paul
    22. Oneforall
    23. KT
    24. Ah Yang
    25. Ah Chung
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Joshua
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. WY
    26. Brian
    27. Johnson
    28. Esther
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Hakkan
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  7. cheemao

    cheemao Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2005
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang (Senja)
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Ben
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Jason
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. Carmen
    19. Aw
    20. Wyman
    21. Paul
    22. Oneforall
    23. KT
    24. Ah Yang
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Joshua
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. WY
    26. Brian
    27. Johnson
    28. Esther
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Hakkan
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  8. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Ben
    13. Boon Swee
    14. Chris
    15. Raymond
    16. Jason
    17. ZhiXiang
    18. Carmen
    19. Ah Yang
    20. Wyman
    21. Paul
    22. Oneforall
    23. KT
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Joshua
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. WY
    26. Brian
    27. Johnson
    28. Esther
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Hakkan
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  9. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,921
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Carmen
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Joshua
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. Brian
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27. Hakkan
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng
    05. Reserved - WY


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  10. cheemao

    cheemao Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2005
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang (Senja)
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Joshua
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Carmen
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22. Cheemao
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Joshua
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. Brian
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27. Hakkan
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng
    05. Reserved - WY


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  11. JH12345

    JH12345 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2009
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bedok
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Cheemao
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Carmen
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. Brian
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27.
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng
    05. Reserved - WY


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  12. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,921
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Cheemao
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. Brian
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27.
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng
    05. Reserved - WY


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  13. zangetsu_hollow

    zangetsu_hollow Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2006
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Cheemao
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22. JH
    23. PANG
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =
     
  14. sooman

    sooman Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    195
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    teacher
    Location:
    tg pagar
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Cheemao
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22. JH
    23. PANG
    24. francis
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end
     
  15. MoZarT68

    MoZarT68 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,921
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Cheemao
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22. JH
    23. Pang
    24. Francis
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. Brian
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27.
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng
    05. Reserved - WY


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  16. jack50n

    jack50n Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Enginner
    Location:
    Setia alam
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Cheemao
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22. JH
    23. Pang
    24. Francis
    25. Jackson
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. CSiang
    24. Brian
    25. Johnson
    26. Esther
    27.
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng
    05. Reserved - WY


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  17. CSiang

    CSiang Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2009
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Muar->Singapore
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Cheemao
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22. JH
    23. Pang
    24. Francis
    25. Jackson
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng
    05. Reserved - WY


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  18. Bdmntn11

    Bdmntn11 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    194
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    CCK
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    23 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Kelvin (Organizer)
    02. Robert
    03. Cordelia
    04. Ah Chung
    05. Alan
    06. Chee Soon
    07. Alvin
    08. Joachim
    09. Siew Ann
    10. Joo Wee
    11. Cheemao
    12. Chris
    13. Raymond
    14. Jason
    15. ZhiXiang
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Ah Yang
    18. Wyman
    19. Paul
    20. Oneforall
    21. KT
    22. JH
    23. Pang
    24. Francis
    25. Jackson
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Johnson
    04. Reserved - Pooh
    05. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Paul
    27.
    28.
    29. Reserved
    30. Reserved

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - Pooh
    04. Reserved - Karseng
    05. Reserved - WY


    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.[/quote]
     
  19. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    30 JANUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26. Paul
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    VENUE: Unity Sec School
    06 FEBRUARY 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Robert
    04. Cordelia
    05. Cheemao
    06. Alan
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Alvin
    09. Karloon
    10. Siew Ann
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Hakkan
    13. Ben
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Chris
    16. Raymond
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. Carmen
    20. Wyman
    21. Oneforall
    22. KT
    23. Brian
    24. Johnson
    25. Esther
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    Reserved List
    01. Reserved - Ling
    02. Reserved - Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Reserved - WY
    04. Reserved - Karseng

    T&C : 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Absent without a valid reason will be blacklisted. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
     
  20. shuennms

    shuennms Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Club Stringer & Organizer
    Location:
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Guys, any better last Saturday?
     

Share This Page