Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

Denmark Nationals 2006

Discussion in '2006 Tournaments' started by seawell, Feb 4, 2006.

  1. seawell

    seawell Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2003
    Messages:
    1,549
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    DeYang - Bei jing
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Line Reimers

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


    LIVE SCORES


    http://scoreserver.danskbadminton.dk/nizedesign/latestscores.cgi?

    Men's Singles

    1/2 Finals

    Peter Gade, Højbjerg (1)
    Anders Boesen, Hvidovre BC (5-8)

    Niels Christian Kaldau, Lillerød (3-4)
    Kenneth Jonassen, Greve (2)

    1/4 Finals
    Peter Gade, Højbjerg (1)
    - Jens Christian Leth, Greve (5-8)
    15-0, 15-9

    Anders Boesen, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Kasper Ødum, Kastrup KMB (3-4)
    15-5, 15-8

    Niels Christian Kaldau, Lillerød (3-4)
    - Kristian Nielsen, Aalborg Triton
    5-15, 15-10, 15-4

    Kenneth Jonassen, Greve (2)
    - Joachim Persson, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    15-6, 15-10

    Round Two
    Peter Gade, Højbjerg (1)
    - Sune Gavnholt, Viby J
    15-2, 15-12

    Jens Christian Leth, Greve (5-8)
    - Kristian F. Midtgaard, Aalborg Triton
    15-6, 15-7

    Kasper Ødum, Kastrup KMB (3-4)
    - Jan Ø. Jørgensen, Aalborg Triton
    15-6, 15-5

    Anders Boesen, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Theis Christiansen, Solrød Strand
    15-2, 15-2

    Kristian Nielsen, Aalborg Triton
    - Rune Ulsing, Hvidovre BC
    15-10, 15-2

    Niels Christian Kaldau, Lillerød (3-4)
    - Ulrik Nielsen, Odense OBK
    15-3, 15-5

    Joachim Persson, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Kasper Ipsen, Værløse
    15-5, 15-8

    Kenneth Jonassen, Greve (2)
    - Martin Delfs, Hillerød
    15-2, 15-4

    Round One
    Peter Gade, Højbjerg (1)
    - Michael Christensen, Kastrup KMB
    15-10, 15-2

    Sune Gavnholt, Viby J
    - Mikkel Delbo Larsen, Gentofte
    15-12, 15-11

    Jens Christian Leth, Greve (5-8)
    - Hans-Kristian Vittinghus, Herlev/Hjorten
    15-3, 15-4

    Kristian F. Midtgaard, Aalborg Triton
    - Christian Lind Thomsen, Aarhus AB
    13-15, 15-3, 15-10

    Kasper Ødum, Kastrup KMB (3-4)
    - Peter Mikkelsen, Horsens
    15-7, 15-13

    Jan Ø. Jørgensen, Aalborg Triton
    - Jonas Lyduc, Greve
    15-6, 15-8

    Anders Boesen, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Tom Lauridsen, Esbjerg ESG
    15-4, 15-7

    Theis Christiansen, Solrød Strand
    - Emil Vind, Odense OBK (WC)
    15-4, 15-9

    Kristian Nielsen, Aalborg Triton
    - Gregers Schytt, Solrød Strand
    15-7, 13-15, 15-9

    Rune Ulsing, Hvidovre BC
    - Joachim Fischer, Kastrub KMB (5-8)
    15-10, 5-15, 17-14

    Ulrik Nielsen, Odense OBK
    - Martin Bille Larsen, Herlev/Hjorten
    9-15, 17-15, 15-1

    Niels Christian Kaldau, Lillerød (3-4)
    - Casper Lund, Skagen
    15-5, 15-7

    Kasper Ipsen, Værløse
    - Mads Conrad-Petersen, Erritsø
    15-5, 15-7

    Joachim Persson, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Kasper Madsen, Aalborg Triton
    11-15, 15-12, 15-9

    Martin Delfs, Hillerød
    - Christopher Bruun Jensen, Gentofte (Rsv)
    15-9, 15-9

    Kenneth Jonassen, Greve (2)
    - Anders Malthe Nielsen, Horsens
    15-5, 15-7
     
    #1 seawell, Feb 4, 2006
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2006
  2. seawell

    seawell Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2003
    Messages:
    1,549
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Ladies' Singles

    1/2 Finals
    Tine Rasmussen, Kastrup KMB (1)
    Tine Høy, Horsens

    Mette K. Pedersen, Skovshoved
    Anne Marie Pedersen, Hillerød (2)


    1/4 Finals
    Tine Rasmussen, Kastrup KMB (1)
    - Pernille Levinsky Jensen, Greve
    11-2, 11-0

    Tine Høy, Horsens
    - Maria Røpke, Gentofte
    11-4, 11-7

    Mette K. Pedersen, Skovshoved
    - Camilla Sørensen, Aarhus AB (3-4)
    11-7, 12-13, 11-5

    Anne Marie Pedersen, Hillerød (2)
    - Mie Schøtt-Kristensen, Greve
    11-2, 11-5


    Round Two
    Tine Rasmussen, Kastrup KMB (1)
    - Lone Ø. Jørgensen, Aalborg Triton
    11-2, 11-5

    Pernille Levinsky Jensen, Greve
    - Sine Forup, Holbæk
    13-10, 11-4

    Maria Røpke, Gentofte
    - Nana Brosolat Jensen, Aalborg Triton (3-4)
    11-7, 1-11, 11-4

    Tine Høy, Horsens
    - Maria Lykke Andersen, Odense OBK
    11-2, 11-1

    Mette K. Pedersen, Skovshoved
    - Dorthe Matthiesen, Odense OBK
    11-5, 11-0

    Camilla Sørensen, Aarhus AB (3-4)
    - Mia Sejr Nielsen, Erritsø
    11-6, 11-0

    Mie Schøtt-Kristensen, Greve
    - Christine Andersen, Herlev/Hjorten
    11-3, 11-2

    Anne Marie Pedersen, Hillerød (2)
    - Trine Niemeier, Lillerød
    6-11, 11-5, 11-5


    Round One
    Tine Rasmussen, Kastrup KMB (1)
    Bye

    Lone Ø. Jørgensen, Aalborg Triton
    Bye

    Sine Forup, Holbæk
    Bye

    Pernille Levinsky Jensen, Greve
    - Karina Jørgensen, Lillerød
    5-11, 11-9, 11-6

    Nana Brosolat Jensen, Aalborg Triton (3-4)
    Bye

    Maria Røpke, Gentofte
    Bye

    Tine Høy, Horsens
    Bye

    Maria Lykke Andersen, Odense OBK
    - Trine Frederiksen, Solrød Strand
    11-9, 11-7

    Mette K. Pedersen, Skovshoved
    - Louise Thastrup, Esbjerg ESG
    11-2, 11-6

    Bye
    Dorthe Matthiesen, Odense OBK

    Mia Sejr Nielsen, Erritsø
    - Louise Rasmussen, Greve
    WO

    Bye
    Camilla Sørensen, Aarhus AB (3-4)

    Mie Schøtt-Kristensen, Greve
    - Amalie Fangel, Kastrup KMB
    13-10, 11-3

    Bye
    Christine Andersen, Herlev/Hjorten

    Bye
    Trine Niemeier, Lillerød

    Bye
    Anne Marie Pedersen, Hillerød (2)
     
  3. seawell

    seawell Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2003
    Messages:
    1,549
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Men's Doubles

    1/2 Finals

    Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Hvidovre BC/Værløse (1)
    Thomas Laybourn/Lars Paaske, Værløse/Greve (3-4)

    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Peter Steffensen, Skelskør/Lillerød (3-4)
    Mathias Boe/Carsen Mogensen, Greve/Kastrup KMB (2)


    1/4 Finals

    Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Hvidovre BC/Værløse (1)
    - Rasmus Bonde/Kasper Henriksen, Aarhus AB/Viby J
    15-2, 15-7

    Thomas Laybourn/Lars Paaske, Værløse/Greve (3-4)
    - Jacob Chemnitz/Jesper Thomsen, Lillerød/Skagen (5-8)
    WO

    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Peter Steffensen, Skelskør/Lillerød (3-4)
    - Jonas Glyager/Peter Hasbak, Skovshoved
    13-15, 15-9, 15-4

    Mathias Boe/Carsen Mogensen, Greve/Kastrup KMB (2)
    - Thomas Røjkjær Jensen/Tommy Sørensen, Skagen/Horsens (5-8)
    15-6, 15-6


    Round Two

    Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Hvidovre BC/Værløse (1)
    - Henrik Jeppsen/Morten Petersen, Nr. Broby
    15-7, 15-2

    Rasmus Bonde/Kasper Henriksen, Aarhus AB/Viby J
    - Anders Kristiansen/Andreas Hansen, Værløse/Skibby (Rsv)
    15-12, 10-15, 15-1

    Thomas Laybourn/Lars Paaske, Værløse/Greve (3-4)
    - Troels Kloster/Hans-Kristian Vittinghus, Erritsø/Herlev/Hjorten
    15-7, 15-2

    Jacob Chemnitz/Jesper Thomsen, Lillerød/Skagen (5-8)
    - Jan Ø. Jørgensen/Morten Spurr Madsen, Aalborg Triton/Skovshoved
    15-8, 8-15, 15-11

    Jonas Glyager/Peter Hasbak, Skovshoved
    - Jesper Pedersen/Thomas Irving Pedersen, Skelskør/Holbæk (Rsv)
    15-9, 15-3

    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Peter Steffensen, Skelskør/Lillerød (3-4)
    - Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Pieler Kolding, Erritsø/Holbæk
    15-4, 15-12

    Thomas Røjkjær Jensen/Tommy Sørensen, Skagen/Horsens (5-8)
    - Dennis Schmidt Jensen/Henrik Stumpe, Hillerød
    11-15, 15-11, 15-12

    Mathias Boe/Carsen Mogensen, Greve/Kastrup KMB (2)
    - Lars Brylle/Jacob Genz, Nr. Broby
    15-4, 15-5


    Round One

    Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Hvidovre BC/Værløse (1)
    Bye

    Henrik Jeppsen/Morten Petersen, Nr. Broby
    - Jesper Kjær-Nielsen/Thomas Resting-Jensen, Erritsø
    15-7, 15-8

    Anders Kristiansen/Andreas Hansen, Værløse/Skibby (Rsv)
    Bye

    Rasmus Bonde/Kasper Henriksen, Aarhus AB/Viby J
    - Christopher Bruun Jensen/Morten Tolver Kronborg, Gentofte
    15-12, 15-12

    Thomas Laybourn/Lars Paaske, Værløse/Greve (3-4)
    Bye

    Troels Kloster/Hans-Kristian Vittinghus, Erritsø/Herlev/Hjorten
    - Jonas Hinge/Mikkel Petersen, Herlev/Hjorten
    15-7, 15-12

    Jacob Chemnitz/Jesper Thomsen, Lillerød/Skagen (5-8)
    Bye

    Jan Ø. Jørgensen/Morten Spurr Madsen, Aalborg Triton/Skovshoved
    - Martin Jense/Gregers Schytt, Solrød Strand
    15-7, 15-12

    Jonas Glyager/Peter Hasbak, Skovshoved
    - Niklas Hoff/Torben Kulmbak, Værløse
    15-12, 15-3

    Bye
    Jesper Pedersen/Thomas Irving Pedersen, Skelskør/Holbæk (Rsv)

    Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Pieler Kolding, Erritsø/Holbæk
    - Theis Christiansen/Kim Nielsen, Solrød Strand
    15-9, 15-7

    Bye
    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Peter Steffensen, Skelskør/Lillerød (3-4)

    Dennis Schmidt Jensen/Henrik Stumpe, Hillerød
    - Christian Dalsgaard/Peter Mørk, Holbæk
    7-15, 15-11, 17-15

    Bye
    Thomas Røjkjær Jensen/Tommy Sørensen, Skagen/Horsens (5-8)

    Lars Brylle/Jacob Genz, Nr. Broby
    - Casper Lund/Allan Nielsen, Skagen/Aalborg Triton
    17-14, 15-9

    Bye
    Mathias Boe/Carsen Mogensen, Greve/Kastrup KMB (2)
     
  4. seawell

    seawell Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2003
    Messages:
    1,549
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Ladies' Doubles

    1/2 Finals

    Britta Andersen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    Christinna Persen/Line Reimers, Frederikshavn/Lillerød (3-4)

    Julie Houmann/Maria Røpke, Lillerød/Gentofte (3-4)
    Kamilla Rytter Juhl/Lena Frier Kristiansen, Værløse/Frederikshavn (2)


    1/4 Finals

    Britta Andersen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    - Trine Frederiksen/Karina Jørgensen, Solrød Strand/Lillerød
    15-4, 15-2

    Christinna Persen/Line Reimers, Frederikshavn/Lillerød (3-4)
    - Mette K. Pedersen/Karina Sørensen, Skovshoved/Odense OBK
    15-10, 9-15, 15-9

    Julie Houmann/Maria Røpke, Lillerød/Gentofte (3-4)
    - Pernille Akermann/Joan Christiansen, Solrød Strand
    15-1, 15-7

    Kamilla Rytter Juhl/Lena Frier Kristiansen, Værløse/Frederikshavn (2)
    - Line Kruse/Lene Mørk, Viby J
    15-3, 15-3


    Round One

    Britta Andersen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    Bye

    Trine Frederiksen/Karina Jørgensen, Solrød Strand/Lillerød
    Bye

    Christinna Persen/Line Remers, Frederikshavn/Lillerød (3-4)
    Bye

    Mette K. Pedersen/Karina Sørensen, Skovshoved/Odense OBK
    - Christina Andersen/Stine Forup, Herlev/Hjorten/Holbæk
    15-7, 15-5

    Pernille Akermann/Joan Christiansen, Solrød Strand
    - Pernille Levinsky Jensen/Louise Rasmussen, Greve
    15-13, 15-2

    Bye
    Julie Houmann/Maria Røpke, Lillerød/Gentofte (3-4)

    Line Kruse/Lene Mørk, Viby J
    - Lone Ø. Jørgensen/Gry Uhrenholt, Aalborg Triton
    16-17, 15-7, 15-7

    Bye
    Kamilla Rytter Juhl/Lena Frier Kristiansen, Værløse/Frederikshavn (2)
     
  5. seawell

    seawell Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2003
    Messages:
    1,549
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Mixed Doubles

    1/2 Finals

    Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    - Carsten Mogensen/Lene Frier Kristiansen, Kastrup KMB/Frederikshavn (3-4)
    15-4, 15-4

    Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Værløse (2)
    - Peter Steffensen/Line Reimers, Lillerød (Rsv)
    15-5, 15-6


    1/4 Finals

    Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    - Rasmus Bonde/Christinna Pedersen, Aarhus AB/Frederikshavn
    15-0, 15-4

    Carsten Mogensen/Lene Frier Kristiansen, Kastrup KMB/Frederikshavn (3-4)
    - Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Maria Røpke, Skelskør/Gentofte (Rsv)
    15-4, 15-2

    Peter Steffensen/Line Reimers, Lillerød (Rsv)
    - Tom Lauridsen/Louise Thastrup, Esbjerg ESG
    15-1, 15-2

    Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Værløse (2)
    - Jacob Chemnitz/Julie Houmann, Lillerød
    15-12, 15-2


    Round One

    Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC
    Bye

    Rasmus Bonde/Christinna Pedersen, Aarhus AB/Frederikshavn
    - Peter Mørk/Joan Christiansen, Holbæk/Solrød Strand
    15-3, 15-2

    Carsten Mogensen/Lene Frier Kristiansen, Kastrup KMB/Frederikshavn (3-4)
    - Jesper Pedersen/Pernille Akkermann, Solrød Strand
    15-7, 15-5

    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Maria Røpke, Skelskør/Gentofte (Rsv)
    - Dennis Schmidt Jensen/Karina Sørensen, Hillerød/Odense OBK
    8-15, 15-3, 15-6

    Bye
    Peter Steffensen/Line Reimers, Lillerød (Rsv)

    Tom Lauridsen/Louise Thastrup, Esbjerg ESG
    - Jonas Rasmussen/Britta Andersen, Kastrup KMB/Hvidovre BC (3-4)
    WO

    Jacob Chemnitz/Julie Houmann, Lillerød
    - Kasper Henriksen/Lene Mørk, Viby J
    15-7, 15-6

    Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Værløse (2)
    - Mads Pieter Kolding/Line Kruse, Holbæk/Viby J
    15-12, 15-7
     
  6. taber

    taber Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2004
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Denmark
    Danish TV2 will show it from 12-16 :) Unfortuneately I can not record it.
     
  7. klaphat

    klaphat Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    214
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Denmark
    Well.. it's over.. and no major surprises.. Gade won.. Eriksen/Lundgaard.. Eriksen/schjoldager.. was maybe a bit of a surprise.. Laybour/Rytter Juhl won last year.. but this year Laybourn had an injuriy.. Tine Rasmussen was back to claim WS.. and WD.. Schjoldager/Britta Andersen...
     

Share This Page