Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

DJARUM SIRNAS REGIONAL VIII MANADO, March 2-6 (Indonesian National Circuit)

Discussion in '2010 Tournaments' started by Sandy, Feb 26, 2010.

  1. Sandy

    Sandy Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2002
    Messages:
    12,100
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Jakarta
  2. Sandy

    Sandy Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2002
    Messages:
    12,100
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Seeded entries

    Open Age

    TUNGGAL DEWASA PUTRA-TDPA
    1 Fauzi Adnan
    2 Bandar Sigit Pamungkas
    3 Riyanto Subagja
    4 Ahmad Rivai
    5 Gary
    6 Andi Mawardi
    7 Martin Sinfrin
    8 Tunggul Mursito

    GANDA DEWASA PUTRA-GDPA
    1 I Komang Sandi
    Ricky Widianto
    2 Dwi Setiawan
    Yusuf Ahmad
    3 Rendra Wijaya
    Trikusumawardhana
    4 Fauzi Adnan
    Tan Tony
    5 Daniel Gouw
    Shun Fujinami
    6 Engga Setiawan
    Gary
    7 Budi (Dsj)
    M Asykuru
    8 Haswir Sahab
    Riyo Arief

    TUNGGAL DEWASA PUTRI=TDPI
    1 Maria Elfira Christina
    2 Rosaria Yusfin Pungkasari
    3 Febby Agguni
    4 Desy Nidya

    GANDA DEWASA PUTRI-GDPI
    1 Devi Tika
    Nadya Melati
    2 Lita Nurlita
    Natalia Poluakan
    3 Lidyawati Limanto
    Sandrawati Wijaya
    4 Deisy Nidya
    Natalia Deske

    GANDA CAMPURAN DEWASA-GCDA
    1 Trikusumawardhana
    Nadya Melati
    2 Yusuf Ahmad
    Lidyawati Limanto
    3 Rendra Wijaya
    Maria Elfira Christina
    4 Trikus Hariyanto
    Lita Nurlita


    Under-19

    GANDA CAMPURAN TARUNA-GCTA
    1 Andrean Permana
    A'An Dwi C
    2 Hafiz Faizal
    Shella Devi
    3 Provean Jordan
    Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
    4 Selvanus Geh
    Fauziah Lahjiah
    5 Rangga Yave Riando
    Deariska Putri Medita
    6 Alfian Eko
    Aris Budiharti
    7 Ivandi Danang
    Marita Dea
    8 Andrio Salmonco
    Gilberta Agnestia

    TUNGGAL TARUNA PUTRA-TTPA
    1 Shesar Hiren Rhustavito
    2 Panji Akbar Sudrajat
    3 Wisnu Yuli P
    4 Ichwan Noor
    5 Kho Henrikho Wibowo
    6 Arie Januari
    7 Thomi Azizan Mahbub
    8 Agi Hariawan

    GANDA TARUNA PUTRA-GTPA
    1 Ferico H Halim
    Samuel Paulus R
    2 Hafis Faizal
    Putra Eka Roma
    3 Hardianto [Mub]
    Ivandi Danang
    4 Ali Akbar
    Apid Rosidin
    5 Alfian Eko
    Andrio Salmonco
    6 Provean Jordan
    Rangga Yave Rianto
    7 Ade Yusuf
    Rizky Hidayat
    8 Edi Subaktiar
    Felix Kinasal

    TUNGGAL TARUNA PUTRI-TTPI
    1 Hana Rhamadani
    2 Mega Cahya
    3 Sesaria Nisa Afifi
    4 Rusidina Antarayu R
    5 Anggita Sita
    6 Melvira Oklamano
    7 Amelia Kartika
    8 Marsela Oktaviani

    GANDA TARUNA PUTRI-GTPI
    1 Deariska Putri Medita
    Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
    2 Mega Cahya
    Sri Wulan
    3 Anggita Sita
    Shella Devi
    4 Illa Alvionita
    Ni Ketut Mahadewi

    Under-16

    GANDA CAMPURAN REMAJA-GCRA
    1 Arya Maulana Aldiartama
    Ristya Ayu Nugraheny
    2 Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
    Febriani Endar Kusumawati
    3 Galih Pangestu
    Leonitha Josephine
    4 Tegar (Aufa)
    Ulfa

    TUNGGAL REMAJA PUTRA-TRPA
    1 Fikri Iksandi H
    2 Rico Hamdani
    3 Fajar Kusuma
    4 Amal Ori Wibowo
    5 Abd. Muin
    6 Galih Pangestu
    7 Rendy Runtulalo
    8 Dega Prastio
    9 Julian Arbitama
    10 Hardi Yuda Satria
    11 I Putu Roy Danu Wira Dharma
    12 M. Bayu Pangisthu
    13 Yardis Setiawan
    14 Nathaniel E. Sulistyo
    15 Fajar [Aufa]
    16 Feby Ardiansyah

    GANDA REMAJA PUTRA-GRPA
    1 Fikri Iksandi H
    Rico Hamdani
    2 Fajar Kusuma
    Galih Pangestu
    3 Arya Maulana Aldiartama
    Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
    4 Julian Arbitama
    Reinhard Dhanriano
    5 Endrue Tampi
    Vicky Anindita
    6 Moh. Ayub Furqan
    Yardis Setiawan
    7 Fajar [Aufa]
    Nizar
    8 M Sangaji
    Tegar (Aufa)

    TUNGGAL REMAJA PUTRI-TRPI
    1 Syafitri Nur Azizah
    2 Ruseli Hartawan
    3 Lya Ersalita
    4 Della Augustya
    5 Intan Dwi Jayanti
    6 Meirisa Cindy Sahputri
    7 Berlian Sudrajat
    8 Setyana Mapasa

    GANDA REMAJA PUTRI-GRPI
    1 Lya Ersalita
    Ruseli Hartawan
    2 Febriani Endar Kusumawati
    Ristya Ayu Nugraheny
    3 Della Augustya
    Setyana Mapasa
    4 Intan Dwi Jayanti
    Syafitri Nur Azizah


    Under-14

    TUNGGAL PEMULA PUTRA-TPPA
    1 Jonathan Christy
    2 Putu Jerry
    3 A.K Zaelani
    4 Clief Bambi
    5 Satria Damar W
    6 Denny Mamahit
    7 Agus Salim
    8 Putu Essa
    9 Mario Tampi
    10 Jonathan Massie
    11 Calvin Mamoto
    12 Rivo Lolong
    13 Eko Wales
    14 Ricky Tilaar
    15 Sandrio Oroh
    16 Vian Fitri L

    GANDA PEMULA PUTRA-GPPA
    1 Calvin Mamoto
    Jonathan Massie
    2 Clief Bambi
    Erik Kho
    3 Iksan Imanuel
    Wahyu
    4 Reiga Fp
    Vian Fitri L

    TUNGGAL PEMULA PUTRI-TPPI
    1 Mayrina Lukmanda
    2 Marisa Vania
    3 Made Deya Saraswati
    4 Nisah Puji Lestari
    5 Livia Mokodaser
    6 Devi Yunita Indah Sari
    7 Erlina Kurnianti
    8 Gita Tairas

    GANDA PEMULA PUTRI-GPPI
    1 Mayrina Lukmanda
    Nisah Puji Lestari
    2 Marisa Vania
    Yuanda Hemi
    3 Devi Yunita Indah Sari
    Erlina Kurnianti
    4 Gita Tairas
    Injilia Rumambi


    Under-12

    TUNGGAL ANAK ANAK PUTRA-TAPA
    1 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel
    2 Tri Cahyo Suprianto
    3 Wahyu
    4 Andre Tilaar
    5 Moch. Renaldi
    6 Marko Poli
    7 Andreas Kakoti
    8 Gigs Lantemona

    TUNGGAL ANAK ANAK PUTRI-TUPI
    1 Mergi Tairas
    2 Dea Wales
    3 Jesika Supit
    4 Siti Mardiah Huda


    Under-10

    TUNGGAL USIA DINI PUTRA-TUDA
    1 Marselino Tambariki
    2 Vincent Tewu
    3 Colombus Nadeak
    4 Sinatria Fidianto
    5 Jibril Rumambi
    6 Agung Sanjaya
    7 Billy Nataraharja
    8 M. Faris

    TUNGGAL USIA DINI PUTRI-TUDI
    1 Lala Gabrila Rambing
    2 Indah Limpele
    3 Dwi Detu
    4 Marsela Pontoh
     
  3. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Jonathan Christy?!? Is that the boy who starred in the movie King as the arcrival of Guntur [the main character]... :)

    Riyanto Subagja will have a tough time in the adult category... He will soon find out that INA's MS are tough opponents...;) Good for him... He got no more opponents in the U-19 category... :p
     
  4. simonlovers

    simonlovers Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    3,758
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    indonesia
    Yes..Jonathan Christy is Guntur's rivals in the movie King...
     
  5. Jagdpanther

    Jagdpanther Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2008
    Messages:
    2,658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Uni Student
    Location:
    Area 51
    Japanese-Indonesian? :confused:
     
  6. ctjcad

    ctjcad Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2004
    Messages:
    19,138
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    u.s.a.
    ^^Not quite..^^

    ..he is an American (check out the 2009 U.S. Open sub-forum to find his pics). Father is Japanese and mother is Chinese. No Indonesian blood.;)
     
  7. yan_brot

    yan_brot Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Messages:
    450
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    civil servant
    Location:
    jakarta
    and Jonathan was sooo damn handsome... hope he can do well in this sirnas..
    and a bit shocek that he is under 14' ?? :eek::eek::eek: coz he's quiet tall for his age.
     
  8. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    If he competes in the U-16 category in the coming Sirnas' in Java, he will meet his former rival: Andrew Susanto. :)
     
  9. yan_brot

    yan_brot Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Messages:
    450
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    civil servant
    Location:
    jakarta
    anyone has the picture of Jonathan christy >?
     
  10. simonlovers

    simonlovers Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    3,758
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    indonesia
    i have one from google...
    but..not soo clear..:(
     

    Attached Files:

    • 0.jpg
      0.jpg
      File size:
      20 KB
      Views:
      2,032
  11. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Aaah, yes, Jonathan is the one in red... :)
     
  12. klikjuara

    klikjuara Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Jakarta, Indonesia
  13. harimau

    harimau Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2002
    Messages:
    393
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    ITs, CEs, P&C Insurance Agent
    Location:
    OC,CA,USA
    His uncle is an Indonesian hehehe Chris
     
  14. ctjcad

    ctjcad Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2004
    Messages:
    19,138
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    u.s.a.
    so..

    ..that means his mom is Indonesian too?? or she's half Indonesian?..:confused:
     
    #14 ctjcad, Mar 2, 2010
    Last edited: Mar 2, 2010
  15. badMania

    badMania Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2005
    Messages:
    18,592
    Likes Received:
    73
    Location:
    Hong Kong
    Surprising results in XD Taruna....both Praveen Jordan/Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja (the winner of the previous Sirnas in Balikpapan) and Rangga Yave Rianto/Deariska Putri Medita lost in R16 this morning :eek:

    In XD Dewasa, Rendra Wijaya/Maria Elfira Christina [3] have no problem of entering the QF.
     
  16. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    If they do reach the finals, they will encounter Flandy-Lita... :p
     
  17. mcdreamy

    mcdreamy Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    fiscus
    Location:
    jogjakarta
    just realized that febby is playing double with pipin.........
     
  18. badMania

    badMania Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2005
    Messages:
    18,592
    Likes Received:
    73
    Location:
    Hong Kong
    MS SF
    Fauzi Adnan
    [1] vs Riyanto Subagja [3] - Riyanto proves that he's the best junior we have at the moment as he can progress to the SF. If he can beat Fauzi, more will be expected of him in the AJC & WJC.

    Engga Setiawan vs Bandar Sigit Pamungkas [2] - Bandar should progress.

    WS SF - another all-Djarum Final is expected.
    Maria Elfira Christina [1] vs Desy Nidya [4]

    Febby Angguni [3] vs Rosaria Yusfin Pungkasari [2]

    XD SF
    Fauzi Adnan/Devi Tika Permatasari vs Rendra Wijaya/Maria Elfira Christina [3] - I would like to see Rendra winning another Sirnas title.

    Flandy Limpele/Lita Nurlita [4] vs Yusuf Ahmad/Lidyawati Limanto [2]
     
  19. george@chongwei

    george@chongwei Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2007
    Messages:
    30,005
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    MIA
    ANyone got any videos of riyanto subagja playing?

    I know he's very tall:cool:
     
  20. Krisna

    Krisna Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    5,893
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    General Management
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Riyanto has difficulties playing defensive rally lovers like Fauzi... Fauzi does not have the explosive shots like Riyanto, but he is quite a master of endurance and caution... I still say Fauzi has a 55% chance of winning... [this time]... Maybe in another 2 years he won't have a shot at Riyanto, but this week, Fauzi should be fine... :p
     

Share This Page