Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

INDONESIA Open SS Premier 2015 : Entry List & DRAW

Discussion in 'Australian Open / Indonesia Open 2015' started by CLELY, Apr 23, 2015.

  1. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Draws of men's singles

    .
    BCA INDONESIA OPEN SSP 2015 ~ 02 - 07 JUNE 2015

    ROUND 1 - 03 JUNE 2015

    MEN'S SINGLES

    UPPER HALF
    - Chen Long [1] vs Wei Nan
    - Takuma Ueda vs Rajiv Ouseph

    - Son Wan Ho [5] vs Tian Houwei
    - Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk vs Parupalli Kashyap

    - K. Srikanth [4] vs Hans-Kristian Vittinghus
    - Brice Leverdez vs Qualification - Q3

    - Kento Momota [8] vs Wong Wing Ki Vincent
    - Viktor Axelsen vs Hu Yun


    LOWER HALF
    - Lee Hyun Il vs Sho Sasaki
    - Qualification - Q1 vs Chou Tien Chen [7]

    - Xue Song vs Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka
    - Qualification - Q4 vs Jan O Jorgensen [3]

    - Kenichi Tago vs Hsu Jen Hao
    - Qualification - Q2 vs Wang Zhengming [6]

    - Marc Zwiebler vs Scott Evans
    - Tommy Sugiarto vs Lin Dan [2]
     
  2. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Draws of Women's Singles

    .
    BCA INDONESIA OPEN SSP 2015 ~ 02 - 07 JUNE 2015

    ROUND 1 - 03 JUNE 2015

    WOMEN'S SINGLES


    UPPER HALF
    - Li Xuerui [1] vs Kirsty Gilmour
    - Kim Hyo Min vs Akane Yamaguchi

    - Wang Yihan [8] vs Linda Zetchiri
    - Karin Schnaase vs Qualification - Q3

    - Carolina Marin [3] vs Yui Hashimoto
    - Minatsu Mitani vs Adrianti Firdasari

    - Sung Ji Hyun [7] vs Yip Pui Yin
    - Qualification - Q2 vs Qualification - Q1


    LOWER HALF
    - Sun Yu vs Busanan Ongbumrungpan
    - Pai Yu Po vs Ratchanok Intanon [6]

    - Qualification - Q4 vs Michelle Li
    - Porntip Buranaprasertsuk vs Tai Tzu Ying [4]

    - Nozomi Okuhara vs Bae Yeon Ju
    - Beatriz Corrales vs Wang Shixian [5]

    - Hsu Ya Ching vs P. V. Sindhu
    - Nichaon Jindapon vs Saina Nehwal [2]
     
  3. Lokesh

    Lokesh Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2015
    Messages:
    645
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    business
    Location:
    chennai
    sindhu need a break. She has been meeting top players all the time in the early rounds. At Australia Open 2015, she met yihan and she almost beat her(25-23 in game 3 for yihan). Now saina in the second round of Indonesia open 2015. Hope she tries her best to beat saina.
     
  4. ricksakti

    ricksakti Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2006
    Messages:
    472
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Manila
    Gonna watch Indonesia Open again.:D
     
  5. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    #25 kelana, May 31, 2015
    Last edited: May 31, 2015
  6. indrg

    indrg Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    3,238
    Likes Received:
    167
    Location:
    Fremont, CA, USA
    Good for you bro.
     
  7. indrg

    indrg Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    3,238
    Likes Received:
    167
    Location:
    Fremont, CA, USA
    Can CM go all the way to final again? Who can beat her besides the Chinese, SY, in the lower half? She has defeated them all.
     
  8. indrg

    indrg Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    3,238
    Likes Received:
    167
    Location:
    Fremont, CA, USA
    Any INA MS youngsters playing from qualifying round next week?
     
  9. indrg

    indrg Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    3,238
    Likes Received:
    167
    Location:
    Fremont, CA, USA
  10. indrg

    indrg Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    3,238
    Likes Received:
    167
    Location:
    Fremont, CA, USA
    I am answering my own question:

    In MS-Qualification, INA MS youngsters:

    Jonatan C vs. Firman A Kholik
    Ihsan MM vs. Moh Arif Abdul Latif
    Riyanto S vs. Ng Ka Long Angus
    Wisnu YP vs. Zulfadli Zulkiiffi
    M T Azizan vs. LDK
     
  11. pcll99

    pcll99 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2009
    Messages:
    7,972
    Likes Received:
    407
    Occupation:
    Cylon
    Location:
    N/A
    Sun Yu is in, but the draw is not good. She will be up against Ratchanok in the second round!!
     
  12. indrg

    indrg Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    3,238
    Likes Received:
    167
    Location:
    Fremont, CA, USA

    Unfortunate that Tommy draws Lin Dan in round 1. I am anticipating an out-of-sight performance by LD if he has enough tank in his stamina advancing past WZM, JOJ then whoever at the top-half which is likely CL.

    Too bad no LCW here. LCW will be in INA World Championship in August :)
     
  13. Nine Tailed Fox

    Nine Tailed Fox Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2015
    Messages:
    8,329
    Likes Received:
    1,308
    Location:
    New Delhi
    What if LCW meets CL in R32?
     
  14. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Draws of Mixed Doubles

    .
    BCA INDONESIA OPEN SSP 2015: 02 - 07 JUNE 2015

    02 JUNE 2015, at the same day (Day 1) as the Qualification matches

    MIXED DOUBLES

    UPPER HALF

    - Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei [1] vs Yoo Yeon Seong/Chang Ye Na
    - Gaetan Mittelheisser/Audrey Fontaine (FRA) vs Edi Subaktiar/Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja

    - Chris Adcock/Gabrielle Adcock [7] vs Jorrit De Ruiter/Samantha Barning (NED)
    - Riky Widianto/Puspita Richi Dili vs Michael Fuchs/Birgit Michels

    - Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir [3] vs Lee Chun Hei Reginald/Chau Hoi Wah
    - Kenichi Hayakawa/Misaki Matsutomo vs Ronald Alexander/Melati Daeva Oktaviani (INA)

    - Liu Cheng/Bao Yixin [5] vs Jacco Arends/Selena Piek (NED)
    - Qualification - Q3 vs Phillip Chew/Jamie Subandhi (USA)



    LOWER HALF
    - Chan Alan Yun Lung/Tse Ying Suet (HKG) vs Sudket Prapakamol/Sapsiree Taerattanachai
    - Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth vs Ko Sung Hyun/Kim Ha Na [8]

    - Praveen Jordan/Debby Susanto vs Qualification - Q2
    - Vitalij Durkin/Nina Vislova (RUS) vs Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen [4]

    - Qualification - Q1 vs Mads Pieler Kolding/Kamilla Rytter Juhl
    - Qualification - Q4 vs Lu Kai/Huang Yaqiong [6]

    - Solgyu Choi/Eom Hye Won vs Sam Magee/Chloe Magee (IRL)
    - Alfian Eko Prasetya/Annisa Saufika (INA) vs Xu Chen/Ma Jin [2]
     
    #34 kelana, May 31, 2015
    Last edited: Jun 1, 2015
  15. Nine Tailed Fox

    Nine Tailed Fox Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2015
    Messages:
    8,329
    Likes Received:
    1,308
    Location:
    New Delhi
    Can someone defeat Chen long plz?
     
  16. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Draws of Men's Doubles

    .
    BCA INDONESIA OPEN SSP 2015: 02 - 07 JUNE 2015

    ROUND 1 - 03 JUNE 2015

    MEN'S DOUBLES

    UPPER HALF

    - Lee Yong Dae/Yoo Yeon Seong [1] vs Markis Kido/A. Prima Rahmanto Putra
    - Gi Jung Kim/Kim Sa Rang vs Marcus Ellis/Chris Langridge (ENG)

    - Chai Biao/Hong Wei [5] vs Kim Astrup/Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
    - Pranaav Jerry Chopra/Akshay Dewalkar vs Adrian Liu/Derrick Ng (CAN)

    - Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin [4] vs Manu Attri/B. Sumeeth Reddy (IND)
    - Ko Sung Hyun/Shin Baek Choel vs Qualification - Q1

    - Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan [7] vs Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Pieler Kolding
    - Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov vs Wahyu Nayaka Arya P./Ade Yusuf (INA)


    LOWER HALF
    - Qualification - Q3 vs Takeshi Kamura/Keigo Sonoda
    - Chen Hung Ling/Chi-Lin Wang - Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa [6]

    - Gideon Markus Fernaldi/Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo (INA) vs Qualification - Q2
    - Andrew Ellis/Peter Mills (ENG) vs Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan [3]

    - V Shem Goh/Wee Kiong Tan vs Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata
    - Angga Pratama/Ricky Karanda Suwardi vs Fu Haifeng/Zhang Nan [8]

    - Phillip Chew/S. Pongnairat (USA) vs Andrei Adistia/Hendra A. Gunawan (INA)
    - Qualification - Q4 vs Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen [2]
     
    #36 kelana, May 31, 2015
    Last edited: May 31, 2015
  17. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Draws of Women's Doubles

    .
    BCA INDONESIA OPEN SSP 2015: 02 - 07 JUNE 2015

    ROUND 1 - 03 JUNE 2015

    WOMEN'S DOUBLES

    UPPER HALF

    - Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi [1] vs Pia Z. Bernadeth/Rizki A. Pradipta
    - Lee So Hee/Shin Seung Chan vs Qualification - Q2

    - Ma Jin/Tang Yuanting [5] vs Go Ah Ra/Yoo Hae Won
    - Qualification - Q1 vs Qualification - Q3

    - Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda [4] vs Heather Olver/Lauren Smith (ENG)
    - Eefje Muskens/Selena Piek vs Anggia S. Awanda/Mahadewi I. Ni Ketut (INA)

    - Tang Jinhua/Tian Qing [8] vs Samantha Barning/Iris Tabeling (NED)
    - Qualification - Q4 vs Naoko Fukuman/Kurumi Yonao


    LOWER HALF
    - Jwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa vs Hsu Ya Ching/Pai Yu Po (TPE)
    - Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul vs Yu Yang/Zhong QX [7]

    - Johanna Goliszewski/Carla Nelte (GER) vs Keshya N. Hanadia/Devi Tika P. (INA)
    - Isabel Herttrich/Birgit Michels vs Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl [3]

    - Puttita Supajirakul/Sapsiree Taerattanachai vs Dian Fitriani/Nadya Melati (INA)
    - Eva Lee/Paula Lynn Obanana (USA) vs Nitya K. Maheswari/Greysia Polii [6]

    - Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva (BUL) vs Chang Ye Na/Jung Kyung Eun
    - Jongkonphan Kittiharakul/Rawinda Prajongjai (THA) vs Luo Ying/Luo Yu [2]
     
    #37 kelana, May 31, 2015
    Last edited: May 31, 2015
  18. badmuse

    badmuse Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2014
    Messages:
    2,460
    Likes Received:
    506
    Location:
    Bangalore
    [MENTION=28840]indrg[/MENTION] Indonesia SSP has the most passionate badminton fans. The only venue which draws full crowds from round 1. The atmosphere is fantastic and a treat for players and fans.
    :D
     
  19. blabl

    blabl Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2015
    Messages:
    7,849
    Likes Received:
    333
    Location:
    earth
    let me do it

    let me do the job. I will beat Chen long for you.
     
  20. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari

Share This Page