Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

Session for Saturday 16 May

Discussion in 'Melbourne University Badminton Club' started by MUBC Secretary, May 16, 2011.

  1. MUBC Secretary

    MUBC Secretary Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    [FONT=&quot](Please add more slots if necessary)[/FONT] ​
     
  2. chenyli

    chenyli New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    uni student
    Location:
    746 unilodge
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  3. AliciaSF

    AliciaSF Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Melb
    Session: Saturday(A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  4. Arwinder

    Arwinder Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Customer service
    Location:
    south yarra
    saturday 21/05/2011 1-3 session

    I will be there for atleast first session on saturday.....to play
     
  5. Arwinder

    Arwinder Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Customer service
    Location:
    south yarra
    saturday 21/05/2011 1-3 session

    i will be there atleast for the first saturday in 21/05/11....not on 16/05/11 to play BADminton
     
  6. hualin

    hualin Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Tech.
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
    #6 hualin, May 16, 2011
    Last edited: May 16, 2011
  7. bob.zheng

    bob.zheng Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2009
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  8. Tianran

    Tianran New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    746 Swanston, Carlton, VIC
    bob.zheng
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3) Nature/Tianran Wu (80)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary) ​
     
  9. yoochun

    yoochun Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2) Ler Yshaun (12)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3) Nature/Tianran Wu (80)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  10. joomax

    joomax Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2) Ler Yshaun (12)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3) Nature/Tianran Wu (80)
    (4)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  11. Synook

    Synook Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2) Ler Yshaun (12)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3) Nature/Tianran Wu (80)
    (4) Martin Kwok (74)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  12. Karthikp

    Karthikp Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Medical Student
    Location:
    Parkville
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2) Ler Yshaun (12)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3) Nature/Tianran Wu (80)
    (4) Karthik Premkumar (36)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary) ​
     
  13. Synook

    Synook Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2) Ler Yshaun (12)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3) Nature/Tianran Wu (80)
    (4) Martin Kwok (74)
    (5) Karthik Premkumar (36)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  14. mayur.meshram

    mayur.meshram Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Badminton Coach
    Location:
    Pakenham
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2) Ler Yshaun (12)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3) Nature/Tianran Wu (80)
    (4) Martin Kwok (74)
    (5) Karthik Premkumar (36)
    (6) Mayur Meshram (77)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     
  15. stana

    stana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Session: Saturday 21/05/2011 (A) 1.00-3.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Arwinder Singh
    (2) Jie Lin (76)
    (3) Bob Zheng
    (4) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (5)
    (6)
    (7)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Chenyang Li Young (75)
    (2) Ler Yshaun (12)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)

    Session: Saturday(B) 3.00-5.00pm
    Main List:
    (1) Yang Hong
    (2) Qi Fu (79)
    (3) Nature/Tianran Wu (80)
    (4) Martin Kwok (74)
    (5) Karthik Premkumar (36)
    (6) Mayur Meshram (77)
    (7) William Yustana (91)
    (8)
    (9)
    (10)
    (11-32)
    (Maximum reached)

    Reserve List:
    (1) Bob Zheng
    (2) Julian McCarthy (97)
    (3)
    (Please add more slots if necessary)
     

Share This Page