Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

Sunday morning sessions in the East

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by subedjo, Aug 25, 2009.

  1. Nirva

    Nirva Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2009
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Finance
    Location:
    Bedok
    Sunday 26Jun11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Bryan
    7. Andy Ondang
    8. kiefer
    9. Chee Keong
    10. weichuan
    11. Hari
    12. Kenneth Tay
    13. DongDong
    14. Weida
    15. Sutris Winata
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.


    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2. ​
     
  2. ask123

    ask123 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2007
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    IT professional
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sunday 26Jun11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Bryan
    7. Andy Ondang
    8. kiefer
    9. Chee Keong
    10. weichuan
    11. Hari
    12. Kenneth Tay
    13. DongDong
    14. Weida
    15. Sutris Winata
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.


    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  3. delpiero10

    delpiero10 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    animation
    Location:
    sengkang
    Id like to play this Sunday if there`s a spot.
     
  4. subedjo

    subedjo Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    Messages:
    761
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    corporate slave
    Location:
    Jakarta
    I have added you into the list. Kindly PM me your number pls.
    Going forward you can add your name into the list.

     
  5. subedjo

    subedjo Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    Messages:
    761
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    corporate slave
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Sunday 26Jun11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Bryan
    7. Andy Ondang
    8. kiefer
    9. Chee Keong
    10. weichuan
    11. Hari
    12. Kenneth Tay
    13. DongDong
    14. Weida
    15. Sutris Winata
    16. Delpiero10

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.


    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  6. subedjo

    subedjo Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    Messages:
    761
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    corporate slave
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Sunday 26Jun11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Bryan
    7. Andy Ondang
    8. kiefer
    9. Chee Keong
    10. weichuan
    11. Hari
    12. Kenneth Tay
    13. DongDong
    14. Weida
    15. Sutris Winata
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.


    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  7. Laxs1980

    Laxs1980 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Software Engineer
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sunday 26Jun11*
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Bryan
    7. Andy Ondang
    8. kiefer
    9. Chee Keong
    10. weichuan
    11. Hari
    12. Kenneth Tay
    13. DongDong
    14. Weida
    15. Sutris Winata
    16. Delpiero10

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.*


    Sunday 03July11*
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. Hari
    9.*
    10.*
    11.*
    12.*
    13.*
    14.*
    15.*
    16.*

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  8. weichuan

    weichuan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2009
    Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sunday 26Jun11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Bryan
    7. Andy Ondang
    8. kiefer
    9. Chee Keong
    10. weichuan
    11. Hari
    12. Kenneth Tay
    13. DongDong
    14. Weida
    15. Sutris Winata
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.


    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  9. Laxs1980

    Laxs1980 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Software Engineer
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sunday 26Jun11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Bryan
    7. Andy Ondang
    8. kiefer
    9. Chee Keong
    10. weichuan
    11. Hari
    12. Kenneth Tay
    13. DongDong
    14. Weida
    15. Sutris Winata
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.


    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  10. jna_v3n0m

    jna_v3n0m Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    Messages:
    208
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    engineer
    Location:
    singapore
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  11. SkinnyPig

    SkinnyPig Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2007
    Messages:
    579
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  12. Nirva

    Nirva Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2009
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Finance
    Location:
    Bedok
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2. ​
     
  13. subedjo

    subedjo Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    Messages:
    761
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    corporate slave
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.



    Sunday 10July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 4: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  14. Laxs1980

    Laxs1980 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Software Engineer
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.



    Sunday 10July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 4: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Hari
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  15. dongdongchiang

    dongdongchiang Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2008
    Messages:
    780
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Boring..
    Location:
    West Coast
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.



    Sunday 10July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 4: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Hari
    6. DongDong
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2. ​
     
  16. swordfish8881

    swordfish8881 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2009
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bedok
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.



    Sunday 10July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 4: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Hari
    6. DongDong
    7. Bryan
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  17. ask123

    ask123 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2007
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    IT professional
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.



    Sunday 10July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 4: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Hari
    6. DongDong
    7. Bryan
    8. Abhay
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.
     
  18. alpin.asalim

    alpin.asalim Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Financial Analyst
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13. Alpin
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.



    Sunday 10July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 4: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Hari
    6. DongDong
    7. Bryan
    8. Abhay
    9. Alpin
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2. ​
     
  19. ycheng08

    ycheng08 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    East
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13. Alpin
    14. CY
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.



    Sunday 10July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 4: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Hari
    6. DongDong
    7. Bryan
    8. Abhay
    9. Alpin
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2. ​
     
  20. dongdongchiang

    dongdongchiang Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2008
    Messages:
    780
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Boring..
    Location:
    West Coast
    Sunday 03July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 2: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Kaijie
    6. Kenneth Tay
    7. Abhay
    8. weichuan
    9. Hari
    10. Weida
    11. Andy Ondang
    12. Elvin
    13. Alpin
    14. CY
    15. Dong Dong
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2.



    Sunday 10July11
    **Ping Yi Secondary School**
    Court 1: 9-11am
    Court 4: 9-11am

    High beginner and above
    Female are welcome

    1. Bernard
    2. Andy
    3. Subedjo
    4. David
    5. Hari
    6. DongDong
    7. Bryan
    8. Abhay
    9. Alpin
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Wait list:
    1.
    2. ​
     

Share This Page