Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

Thursday 7pm-9pm at Tampines Primary

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by hew128, Jul 21, 2011.

  1. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Samuel (tbc)
    8. John Ong
    9. Alvincheese
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Nazley
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Milokid (tbc)
    15. Arun (tbc)
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
  2. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Samuel (tbc)
    8. John Ong
    9. Alvincheese
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Nazley (tbc)
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Milokid (tbc)
    15. Arun (tbc)
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #2 hew128, Jul 21, 2011
    Last edited: Jul 21, 2011
  3. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Samuel (tbc)
    8. John Ong
    9. Alvincheese
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Nazley (tbc)
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Milokid (tbc)
    15. Arun (tbc)
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Sam Lim
    2.
    3.

    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
  4. Alvincheese

    Alvincheese Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Technician
    Location:
    Singapore
    Hi, I unable to join you guys on 4 Aug (Thursday)...
     
  5. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Samuel (tbc)
    8. John Ong
    9. Sam Lim
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Nazley (tbc)
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Milokid (tbc)
    15. Arun (tbc)
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #5 hew128, Jul 22, 2011
    Last edited: Jul 22, 2011
  6. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Samuel (tbc)
    8. John Ong
    9. Sam Lim
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Nazley (tbc)
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Milokid (tbc)
    15. Arun (tbc)
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Daniel Wong
    2.
    3.

    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
  7. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Sam Lim
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Nazley (tbc)
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Milokid (tbc)
    15. Arun (tbc)
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Daniel Wong
    2.
    3.

    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
  8. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Sam Lim
    10. Sudhakar (tbc)
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong (tbc)
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong (tbc)
    14. Alvin (tbc)
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #8 hew128, Jul 28, 2011
    Last edited: Jul 28, 2011
  9. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Sam Lim
    10. Sudhakar (tbc)
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong (tbc)
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong (tbc)
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
  10. retiree

    retiree Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Storeekeeper
    Location:
    Hougang
    Hallo Hew , any slot open on next Thursday ? Hope to b in . Rgds .
     
  11. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Sam Lim
    10. Sudhakar (tbc)
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong (tbc)
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Jack Hung (new)
    2.
    3.


    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong (tbc)
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation![/QUOTE]
     
  12. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Jack Hung (new)
    10. Sudhakar (tbc)
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15. Alex Yong
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong (tbc)
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #12 hew128, Jul 31, 2011
    Last edited: Jul 31, 2011
  13. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Jack Hung (new)
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15. Alex Yong
    16. Rick

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #13 hew128, Aug 1, 2011
    Last edited: Aug 1, 2011
  14. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Rick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Jack Hung (new)
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15. Alex Yong
    16.

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #14 hew128, Aug 2, 2011
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2011
  15. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Rick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Jack Hung (new)
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15.
    16.

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #15 hew128, Aug 3, 2011
    Last edited: Aug 3, 2011
  16. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:4Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Rick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Jack Hung (new)
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15. Tony Wong
    16.

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
  17. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Jack
    2. Tony
    3. Rick


    Date:18Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeremy
    7. Jeffrick
    8. John Ong
    9. Tommy
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Tony
    2. Jack
    3. Rick


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #17 hew128, Aug 4, 2011
    Last edited: Aug 4, 2011
  18. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Jack
    2. Tony
    3. Rick
    4. Keith


    Date:18Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeremy
    7. Jeffrick
    8. John Ong
    9. Tommy
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Tony
    2. Jack
    3. Rick


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #18 hew128, Aug 6, 2011
    Last edited: Aug 6, 2011
  19. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Jack
    2. Tony
    3. Rick
    4. Keith



    Date:18Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeremy
    7. Jeffrick
    8. John Ong
    9. Tommy
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Tony
    2. Jack
    3. Rick
    4. Neo


    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
  20. hew128

    hew128 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Previously IT
    Location:
    Tampines
    Date:11Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Jeremy
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John Ong
    9. Milokid
    10. Betazone
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Daniel Wong
    14. Alvin
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Jack
    2. Tony
    3. Rick
    4. Keith
    5. Neo


    Date:18Aug2011 (Thursday) - 2 courts
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-6&7
    Level of play: Intermediate and above.
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Mellenium or World Class/ Fleet Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Boon Kian
    5. Milokid
    6. Jeremy
    7. Jeffrick
    8. John Ong
    9. Tommy
    10. Sudhakar
    11. Arun
    12. Victor
    13. Betazone
    14. Daniel Wong
    15. Reserved for regular
    16. Reserved for regular

    Waiting list
    1. Tony
    2. Jack
    3. Rick



    Note
    :
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
     
    #20 hew128, Aug 7, 2011
    Last edited: Aug 7, 2011

Share This Page