Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

Two of LiNing N90 II, N30,N50 II,N90..which one is real,which one is not?

Discussion in 'Identify Fake Racket (Price/Source/Serial/Photos a' started by Smichz, Jul 14, 2011.

  1. Smichz

    Smichz Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,854
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student,Tour guide,Marketer
    Location:
    Beijing,Guilin,K.L & Jakarta
    Hi guys..i have a favor here.Since that some of u guys are more into LiNing,hence have more knowledge in determining whether which one is fake,which one is real..here's two sets of rackets which comes from two different person.Can u tell us which one is fake which one is real?If possible,write along your explanations.Thanks!



    Buddy‘s rackets..

    N90 II
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


    N33
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]






    Terry's rackets..


    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]



    [​IMG]



    [​IMG]



    [​IMG]
     
  2. Smichz

    Smichz Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,854
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student,Tour guide,Marketer
    Location:
    Beijing,Guilin,K.L & Jakarta
    Looks like something is wrong.I cant see the pics in the first post.Can u guys view it?
     
  3. Smichz

    Smichz Regular Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,854
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Student,Tour guide,Marketer
    Location:
    Beijing,Guilin,K.L & Jakarta
    Looks like something is wrong with buddy's pics..i'll just upload the pics to the photobucket.Hopefully it works..

    Buddy's..

    N90II

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]



    N33

    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     

    Attached Files:

    #3 Smichz, Jul 14, 2011
    Last edited: Jul 14, 2011
  4. stang1

    stang1 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    perth australia
    sorry for a grave dig, but this is fake

    doght052.jpg

    Have bought numerous LN's and that is 1 sign of a fake buttcap
     
  5. stang1

    stang1 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    perth australia
    in regards to above post;

    DSCN3445-1.jpg

    look at the S2 stickers print quality compared to the previous post, the 3rd on the bottom is an old buttcap before they had to change the logo, the 2 above are the new buttcap.

    and weave pattern on the fake buttcap is alot more different to the originals.

    hope it helps.
     
  6. mangmek

    mangmek New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Indonesia
    Wky did they change the logo in the buttcap?
     

Share This Page