Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

Yew Tee CC - Tuesday Evening Game

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by tank2008, Sep 1, 2008.

  1. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    4th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C4 & C6, 8-9pm: C1 & C4, 9-10pm C1 & C4 (6 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3.
    Clifford
    4. Fabian
    5
    . Harry
    6. Justin

    7
    . Kiong Meng
    8.
    kSkSkSkS
    9.
    Madman (Daniel)
    10.
    Mark
    11.
    Mustafa
    12. Roy
    13. Ryan
    14. Steven Chai
    15.
    Tan
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Bee (TBC)
    2.
    Bneoks (TBC)
    3. Chek (TBC)
    4.
    Twan (TBC)
    5.
     
  2. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    Need more players for this tuesday session.

    11th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3, 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C3 & C4 (9 hours).
    1. Adam
    Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3.
    Chan
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6
    . Grace
    7. Harry
    8. Jhoven
    9. Justin

    10
    . Kiong Meng
    11.
    kSkSkSkS
    12.
    Madman (Daniel)
    13. Ming Jie

    14.
    Mustafa
    15. Roy
    16. Steven Chai
    17.
    Tan
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Bee (TBC)
    2.
    Chok Seng (TBC)
    3. Dennis (TBC)
    4. Kian Beng (TBC)
    5. Mark (TBC)
    6. Ricky2 (TBC)
    7. Twan (TBC)
    8.
     
  3. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    11th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3, 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C3 & C4 (9 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3.
    Chan
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6
    . Grace
    7. Harry
    8. Jhoven
    9. Joe Kek
    10. Justin

    11
    . Kiong Meng
    12.
    kSkSkSkS
    13.
    Madman (Daniel)
    14. Ming Jie

    15.
    Mustafa
    16. Pelawancai
    17. Roy
    18. Steven Chai
    19.
    Tan
    20. Wei Jie
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Bee (TBC)
    2.
    Chok Seng (TBC)
    3. Dennis (TBC)
    4. Kian Beng (TBC)
    5. Mark (TBC)
    6. Ricky2 (TBC)
    7. Twan (TBC)
    8.
     
  4. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    11th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3, 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C3 & C4 (9 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3.
    Chan
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6
    . Grace
    7. Harry
    8. Jhoven
    9. Joe Kek
    10. Justin

    11
    . Kiong Meng
    12.
    kSkSkSkS
    13.
    Madman (Daniel)
    14. Ming Jie

    15.
    Mustafa
    16. Pelawancai
    17. Ricky
    18. Roy
    19. Steven Chai
    20.
    Tan
    21. Wei Jie
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Bee (TBC)
    2.
    Chok Seng (TBC)
    3. Dennis (TBC)
    4. Kian Beng (TBC)
    5. Mark (TBC)
    6. Ricky2 (TBC)
    7. Twan (TBC)
    8.
     
  5. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    11th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3, 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C3 & C4 (9 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3.
    Chan
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6
    . Grace
    7. Harry
    8. Jhoven
    9. Joe Kek
    10. Justin

    11
    . Kam Shi Fong
    12. Kiong Meng

    13.
    kSkSkSkS
    14.
    Madman (Daniel)
    15. Ming Jie

    16.
    Mustafa
    17. Pelawancai
    18. Raymond Chai
    19. Ricky
    20. Roy
    21. Steven Chai
    22.
    Tan
    23. Wei Jie
    24.
    25.
    26.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Bee (TBC)
    2.
    Chok Seng (TBC)
    3. Dennis (TBC)
    4. Kian Beng (TBC)
    5.
     
  6. T-maker

    T-maker Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2009
    Messages:
    595
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Trouble Maker
    Location:
    where Trouble is
    me ? can or cannot ? always canot wan....
     
  7. hanser

    hanser Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    mgr
    Location:
    SG
    11th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3, 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C3 & C4 (9 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3.
    Chan
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6
    . Grace
    7. Harry
    8. Jhoven
    9. Joe Kek
    10. Justin

    11
    . Kam Shi Fong
    12. Kiong Meng

    13.
    kSkSkSkS
    14.
    Madman (Daniel)
    15. Ming Jie

    16.
    Mustafa
    17. Pelawancai
    18. Raymond Chai
    19. Ricky
    20. Roy
    21. Steven Chai
    22.
    Tan
    23. Wei Jie
    24. SteveC
    25.
    26.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Bee (TBC)
    2.
    Chok Seng (TBC)
    3. Dennis (TBC)
    4. Kian Beng (TBC)
    5.

     
  8. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    Send in representative...
     
  9. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    11th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1, C2 & C3, 8-9pm: C1, C2 & C3, 9-10pm C1, C3 & C4 (9 hours).
    1. Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3.
    Bryan
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6
    . Grace
    7. Harry
    8. Jhoven
    9. Joe Kek
    10. Justin

    11
    . Kam Shi Fong
    12. Kiong Meng

    13.
    kSkSkSkS
    14.
    Madman (Daniel)
    15. Ming Jie

    16.
    Mustafa
    17. Pelawancai
    18. Raymond Chai
    19. Ricky
    20. Roy
    21. Steven Chai
    22.
    Tan
    23. Wei Jie
    24. SteveC
    25. Yik Seong
    26.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Bee (TBC)
    2.
    Chok Seng (TBC)
    3. Kian Beng (TBC)
    4.
     
    #2729 Clifford, Dec 10, 2012
    Last edited: Dec 10, 2012
  10. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    Need more players for this tuesday session.

    18th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1 & C2, 8-9pm: C1, C4 & C6, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (8 hours).
    1. Ah Heng
    2. Anthony
    3. Aristol
    4.
    Bryan
    5. Clifford
    6. Harry
    7. Joe Kek
    8. Kiong Meng
    9.
    kSkSkSkS
    10. Mark
    11. Ming Jie

    12.
    Mustafa
    13. Steven Chai
    14
    . Wei Jie
    15.
    16.
    17.
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    Waiting List:
    1. Adam (TBC)
    2. Ah Bee (TBC)
    3.
    Benny Fan (TBC)
    4. Bryan (TBC)
    5. Chok Seng (TBC)
    6. Kian Beng (TBC)
    7.
    kSkSkSkS (TBC)
    8.
    SteveC (TBC)
    9.
    Yik Seong (TBC)
    10.

     
    #2730 Clifford, Dec 17, 2012
    Last edited: Dec 17, 2012
  11. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    18th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1 & C2, 8-9pm: C1, C4 & C6, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (8 hours).
    1. Ah Heng
    2. Anthony
    3. Aristol
    4.
    Bryan
    5. Clifford
    6. Harry
    7. Joe Kek
    8. Kiong Meng
    9.
    kSkSkSkS
    10. Mark
    11. Ming Jie

    12.
    Mustafa
    13. Ryan
    14. Steven Chai
    15
    . Wei Jie
    16.
    17.
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    Waiting List:
    1. Adam (TBC)
    2. Ah Bee (TBC)
    3.
    Benny Fan (TBC)
    4. Bryan (TBC)
    5. Chok Seng (TBC)
    6. Kian Beng (TBC)
    7.
    SteveC (TBC)
    8.
    Yik Seong (TBC)
    9.
     
  12. T-maker

    T-maker Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2009
    Messages:
    595
    Likes Received:
    1
    Occupation:
    Trouble Maker
    Location:
    where Trouble is
    have.....but must give 19 points handicap....hahahaha...
     
  13. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    18th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1 & C2, 8-9pm: C1, C4 & C6, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (8 hours).
    1. Ah Heng
    2. Anthony
    3. Aristol
    4.
    Bryan
    5. Clifford
    6. Harry
    7. Joe Kek
    8. Kiong Meng
    9.
    kSkSkSkS
    10. Mark
    11. Ming Jie

    12.
    Mustafa
    13. Novita
    14. Ryan
    15. Steven Chai
    16
    . Wei Jie
    17.
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    Waiting List:
    1. Adam (TBC)
    2. Ah Bee (TBC)
    3.
    Benny Fan (TBC)
    4. Chok Seng (TBC)
    6.
     
  14. dongdongchiang

    dongdongchiang Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2008
    Messages:
    780
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Boring..
    Location:
    West Coast
    18th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1 & C2, 8-9pm: C1, C4 & C6, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (8 hours).
    1. Ah Heng
    2. Anthony
    3. Aristol
    4.
    Bryan
    5. Clifford
    6. Harry
    7. Joe Kek
    8. Kiong Meng
    9.
    kSkSkSkS
    10. Mark
    11. Ming Jie

    12.
    Mustafa
    13. Novita
    14. Ryan
    15. Steven Chai
    16
    . Wei Jie
    17. DDC
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    Waiting List:
    1. Adam (TBC)
    2. Ah Bee (TBC)
    3.
    Benny Fan (TBC)
    4. Chok Seng (TBC)
    6.
     
  15. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    18th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1 & C2, 8-9pm: C1, C4 & C6, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (8 hours).
    1. Ah Heng
    2. Anthony
    3. Aristol
    4.
    Bryan
    5. Clifford
    6. DDC
    7. Harry
    8. Joe Kek
    9. Kheh Keong (Novita's fren)
    10. Kiong Meng

    11.
    kSkSkSkS
    12. Mark
    13. Ming Jie

    14.
    Mustafa
    15. Novita
    16. Ryan
    17. Steven Chai
    18
    . Wei Jie
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    Waiting List:
    1. Adam (TBC)
    2. Ah Bee (TBC)
    3.
    Benny Fan (TBC)
    4. Chok Seng (TBC)
    5.
     
  16. clifford1019

    clifford1019 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Engineer
    Location:
    Taman Jurong
    19. Clifford2
    20. Stephen
    21. Bryan
    22. Jeremy
    23. Duy
     
  17. clifford1019

    clifford1019 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Engineer
    Location:
    Taman Jurong
    18th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 7-8pm: C1 & C2, 8-9pm: C1, C4 & C6, 9-10pm C1, C2 & C3 (8 hours).1. Ah Heng
    2. Anthony
    3. Aristol
    4.
    Bryan
    5. Clifford
    6. DDC
    7. Harry
    8. Joe Kek
    9. Kheh Keong (Novita's fren)
    10. Kiong Meng

    11.
    kSkSkSkS
    12. Mark
    13. Ming Jie

    14.
    Mustafa
    15. Novita
    16. Ryan
    17. Steven Chai
    18
    . Wei Jie
    19. Clifford2
    20. Stephen
    21. Bryan
    22. Jeremy
    23. Duy


     
  18. mongoose

    mongoose Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    704
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Singapore
    Clifford, if there is any session on Christmas Day, I can come. :)
     
  19. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    Christmas Session - 9am-12pm @ CCK SH.

    Note: I away to Malaysia with limited access to internet. Kindly update the thread with Ur nickname/name into the mainlist if U interested to play on this Christmas session.
    25th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 9-10am: C1, C2, C3 & C4 10-11am: C1, C2, C3 & C4, 11am-12pm C1, C2, C3 & C4 (9 hours paid, 3 hrs tentatively booked).
    1. Ah Bee
    2.
    Aristol
    3. Ah Tan
    4.
    Bao Gang
    5. Chia SC
    6. Clifford
    7. Dong Dong Chiang
    8. Felix
    9. Harry
    10. Joann
    11. Joe Kek

    12.
    Kaizen
    13. Lucas
    14. Mark
    15. Mike Chua
    16. Mustafa

    17.
    Wei Fong
    18. Wei Jie
    19. Zhiwei
    20.
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    29.
    30.
    31.
    32.

    33.
    34.
    35.
    36.
    37.
    38.

    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng (TBC)
    2.
    Anthony (TBC)
    3.
    Benny Fan (TBC)
    4. Bneoks (TBC)
    5. Calanthea (TBC)
    6. Chok Seng (TBC)
    7.
    Kam Shi Fong (TBC)
    8. Kheh Keong (Novita's fren) (TBC)

    9. kSkSkSkS (TBC)
    10.
    Ming Jie (TBC)
    11. Pelawancai (TBC)
    12. Sophia (TBC)
    13. Yau LW (TBC)
    14. Yeo CX (TBC)
    15. Yik Seong (TBC)
    16.
     
    #2739 Clifford, Dec 23, 2012
    Last edited: Dec 23, 2012
  20. derrick1977

    derrick1977 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2011
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Manager
    Location:
    Singapore
    25th Dec (Tuesday), CCK Sports Hall, 9-10am: C1, C2, C3 & C4 10-11am: C1, C2, C3 & C4, 11am-12pm C1, C2, C3 & C4 (9 hours paid, 3 hrs tentatively booked).
    1. Ah Bee
    2.
    Aristol
    3. Ah Tan
    4.
    Bao Gang
    5. Chia SC
    6. Clifford
    7. Dong Dong Chiang
    8. Felix
    9. Harry
    10. Joann
    11. Joe Kek

    12.
    Kaizen
    13. Lucas
    14. Mark
    15. Mike Chua
    16. Mustafa

    17.
    Wei Fong
    18. Wei Jie
    19. Zhiwei
    20. Derrick
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    29.
    30.
    31.
    32.

    33.
    34.
    35.
    36.
    37.
    38.

    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng (TBC)
    2.
    Anthony (TBC)
    3.
    Benny Fan (TBC)
    4. Bneoks (TBC)
    5. Calanthea (TBC)
    6. Chok Seng (TBC)
    7.
    Kam Shi Fong (TBC)
    8. Kheh Keong (Novita's fren) (TBC)

    9. kSkSkSkS (TBC)
    10.
    Ming Jie (TBC)
    11. Pelawancai (TBC)
    12. Sophia (TBC)
    13. Yau LW (TBC)
    14. Yeo CX (TBC)
    15. Yik Seong (TBC)
    16.
    [/QUOTE]


    Best Regards,
    Derrick
     

Share This Page