Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

Yew Tee CC - Tuesday Evening Game

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by tank2008, Sep 1, 2008.

  1. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    5th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C1 & C2
    1. Antony
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5
    . Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng
    7. Madman
    8. Ming Jie
    9. Mustafa
    10. Roy
    11. Ryan
    12. Sizuka
    13. Steven Chai
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    Ah Heng (TBC)
    2. Ah Tan (TBC)
    3. Harry (TBC)
    3. Louis (TBC)
    4. Novita (TBC)
    5. Ricky2 (TBC)
    6. Wei Jie (TBC)
    7.
     
  2. Alexch

    Alexch Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2005
    Messages:
    230
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang, Singapore
    5th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C1 & C2
    1. Antony
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5
    . Fabian
    6. Kiong Meng
    7. Madman
    8. Ming Jie
    9. Mustafa
    10. Roy
    11. Ryan
    12. Sizuka
    13. Steven Chai
    14. Alexch
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    Ah Heng (TBC)
    2. Ah Tan (TBC)
    3. Harry (TBC)
    3. Louis (TBC)
    4. Novita (TBC)
    5. Ricky2 (TBC)
    6. Wei Jie (TBC)
    7.
     
  3. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    5th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C1 & C2
    1. Ah Bee
    2. Alexch
    3.
    Antony
    4. Aristol
    5. Chan
    6. Chok Seng
    7. Clifford
    8
    . Derrick
    9. Fabian
    10. John CCK
    11. Kiong Meng
    12. Madman
    13.
    Mustafa
    14. Roy
    15. Ryan
    16. Sizuka
    17. Steven Chai

    Waiting List:
    1.
    Ah Heng (TBC)
    2. Louis (TBC)
    3. Novita (TBC)
    4. Wei Jie (TBC)
    5.
     
  4. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    5th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C1 & C2
    1. Ah Bee
    2. Alexch
    3.
    Antony
    4. Aristol
    5. Chan
    6. Chok Seng
    7. Clifford
    8
    . Derrick
    9. Fabian
    10. John CCK
    11. Kiong Meng
    12.
    Mustafa
    13. Roy
    14. Ryan
    15. Sizuka
    16. Steven Chai
    17.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    Ah Heng (TBC)
    2. Louis (TBC)
    3. Novita (TBC)
    4. Wei Jie (TBC)
    5.
     
  5. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    5th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C1 & C2
    1. Ah Bee
    2. Alexch
    3.
    Antony
    4. Aristol
    5. Chan
    6. Chok Seng
    7. Clifford
    8
    . Derrick
    9. Fabian
    10. Jian Hui
    11. John CCK
    12. Kiong Meng
    13.
    Mustafa
    14. Roy
    15. Ryan
    16. Sizuka
    17. Steven Chai

    Waiting List:
    1. Adam
    (TBC)
    2. Wei Jie (TBC)
    3.
     
  6. onlyanthony

    onlyanthony Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2008
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    Caught up with work...see if any last minute takers

    5th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C1 & C2
    1. Ah Bee
    2. Alexch
    3.
    Aristol
    4. Chan
    5. Chok Seng
    6. Clifford
    7
    . Derrick
    8. Fabian
    9. Jian Hui
    10. John CCK
    11. Kiong Meng
    12.
    Mustafa
    13. Roy
    14. Ryan
    15. Sizuka
    16. Steven Chai
    17.

    Waiting List:
    1. Adam
    (TBC)
    2. Wei Jie (TBC)
    3. Anthony (TBC)
     
  7. aproop

    aproop Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Naval Architect
    Location:
    Jurong West
    Hi Clifford,

    My name is Aproop (male, high beginner). Do you have an opening for me to join in for your sessions starting from 27th February?

    Cheers
    Aproop

     
  8. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    Hi Aproop,
    For 27th Feb 13 session, i only hv 1 court available which mean regular ll come 1st due to limited slots available.. U check again on this thread for future available slots.

     
  9. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    19th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C2
    1. Aristol
    2. Chok Seng
    3. Clifford
    4. Fabian
    5. Jian Hui
    6.
    Mustafa
    7. Roy
    8. Ryan
    9. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1. Adam
    (TBC)
    2. Wei Jie (TBC)
    3. Anthony (TBC)
     
  10. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    19th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C2
    1. Aristol
    2. Chok Seng
    3. Clifford
    4. Fabian
    5. Jian Hui
    6.
    Mustafa
    7. Roy
    8. Ryan
    9. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1. Novita
    2. Adam
    (TBC)
    3. Wei Jie (TBC)
    4. Anthony (TBC)
     
  11. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    19th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C2
    1. Aristol
    2. Chok Seng
    3. Clifford
    4. Jian Hui
    5.
    Mustafa
    6. Novita
    7. Roy
    8. Ryan
    9. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1. Adam
    (TBC)
    2. Wei Jie (TBC)
    3. Anthony (TBC)
     
  12. Derrick Lim

    Derrick Lim Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2006
    Messages:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Video Producer
    Location:
    Singapore
    19th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C2
    1. Aristol
    2. Chok Seng
    3. Clifford
    4. Jian Hui
    5.
    Mustafa
    6. Novita
    7. Roy
    8. Ryan
    9. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1. Adam
    (TBC)
    2. Wei Jie (TBC)
    3. Anthony (TBC)
    4. Derrick Lim
     
  13. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    26th Feb (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C2

    1. Alvin
    2. Aristol
    3. Chok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Jian Hui
    6.
    Mustafa
    7. Roy
    8. Ryan
    9. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Anthony (TBC)
    2. Adam (TBC)
    3. Derrick Lim
    4. Wei Jie (TBC)
    5.
     
  14. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    12th Mar 13 (Tuesday), Yew Tee CC Badminton Hall,
    7-10pm: C2

    1.
    Aristol
    2. Chok Seng
    3. Clifford
    4. Ming Jie
    5. Mustafa
    6. Roy
    7. Ryan
    8. Sizuka
    9. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alvin
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Adam (TBC)
    4. Derrick Lim
    5. Jian Hui
    6. Wei Jie (TBC)
    7.
     
  15. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    Back to CCK SH on tmr 8-10pm 2 courts.

    18th Mar 13 (Monday), CCK SH Badminton Hall,
    8-10pm: C7 & C8

    1.
    Ah Wei
    2. Ah Yang
    3. Aristol
    4. Chok Seng
    5. Clifford
    6. Jian Hui
    7. Kiong Meng
    8. Ming Jie
    9. Mustafa
    10. Roy
    11. Ryan
    12. Steven Cheong
    13. Steven Chai
    14.
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alvin (TBC)
    2. Anthony (TBC)
    3. Adam (TBC)
    4. Derrick Lim (TBC)
    5. Wei Jie (TBC)
    6.
     
  16. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    18th Mar 13 (Monday), CCK SH Badminton Hall,
    8-10pm: C7 & C8

    1.
    Ah Wei
    2. Ah Yang
    3. Anthony
    4. Aristol
    5. Clifford
    6. Fabian
    7. Jian Hui
    8. Kiong Meng
    9. Ming Jie
    10. Mustafa
    11. Roy
    12. Ryan
    13. Steven Cheong
    14. Steven Chai
    Waiting List:
    1.
    Alvin (TBC)
    2. Adam (TBC)
    3. Derrick Lim (TBC)
    4. Wei Jie (TBC)
    5.
     
  17. T-maker

    T-maker Regular Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2009
    Messages:
    595
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Trouble Maker
    Location:
    where Trouble is
    aiyah...like this where can....

    ut say no enuf court... come to cck oso no enuf court....


    hahahaha...
     
  18. Clifford

    Clifford Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,601
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Yew Tee
    26th Mar 13 (Tuesday), CCK SH Badminton Hall,
    7-8pm: C3 & C6

    8-9pm: C1 & C2
    9-10pm: C1 & C2
    1.
    Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3. Cheok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Ming Jie
    7. Mustafa
    8. Roy
    9. Ryan
    10. Sizuka
    11. Steven Chai
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng (TBC)
    2. Ah Tan (TBC)
    3. Alvin (TBC)
    4. Adam (TBC)
    5. Derrick Lim (TBC)
    6. Ricky2 (TBC)
    7. Wei Jie (TBC)
    8.
     
    #2798 Clifford, Mar 24, 2013
    Last edited: Mar 24, 2013
  19. Alexch

    Alexch Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2005
    Messages:
    230
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Bukit Panjang, Singapore
    26th Mar 13 (Tuesday), CCK SH Badminton Hall,
    7-8pm: C3 & C6

    8-9pm: C1 & C2
    9-10pm: C1 & C2
    1.
    Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3. Cheok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Ming Jie
    7. Mustafa
    8. Roy
    9. Ryan
    10. Sizuka
    11. Steven Chai
    12. Alexch
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng (TBC)
    2. Ah Tan (TBC)
    3. Alvin (TBC)
    4. Adam (TBC)
    5. Derrick Lim (TBC)
    6. Ricky2 (TBC)
    7. Wei Jie (TBC)
    8.
     
  20. a|extan

    a|extan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2011
    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    singapore
    26th Mar 13 (Tuesday), CCK SH Badminton Hall,
    7-8pm: C3 & C6
    8-9pm: C1 & C2
    9-10pm: C1 & C2
    1.
    Anthony
    2. Aristol
    3. Cheok Seng
    4. Clifford
    5. Fabian
    6. Ming Jie
    7. Mustafa
    8. Roy
    9. Ryan
    10. Sizuka
    11. Steven Chai
    12. Alexch
    13. a|ex tan
    14.
    15.
    16.
    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng (TBC)
    2. Ah Tan (TBC)
    3. Alvin (TBC)
    4. Adam (TBC)
    5. Derrick Lim (TBC)
    6. Ricky2 (TBC)
    7. Wei Jie (TBC)
    8.
     

Share This Page