Thanks for visiting us!

Badminton Central is a free community for fans of badminton! If you find anything useful here please consider registering to see more content and get involved with our great community users, it takes less than 15 seconds! Everybody is welcome here.

Click here for a FREE account!

Yonex Open JAPAN Super Series 2015 - Entry List & DRAW

Discussion in 'YONEX Open Japan / Korea Open 2015' started by CLELY, Jul 31, 2015.

  1. Sundis

    Sundis Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2012
    Messages:
    1,717
    Likes Received:
    158
    Occupation:
    Watching and playing badminton
    Location:
    at home
    I have no excel now, please post the draw in another way so I can see it
     
  2. Airos

    Airos Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2014
    Messages:
    687
    Likes Received:
    72
    Location:
    India
    try zoho sheet. search it online.
     
  3. lzhaol

    lzhaol Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2013
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Singapore
    It will be interesting to see sun yu - Carolina marin in the quarter finals
     
  4. Justin L

    Justin L Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2011
    Messages:
    39,816
    Likes Received:
    1,620
    Location:
    Citizen of The World
    On the whole a bad draw for the MS and WS as far as the spread is concerned. So many good matchups slated in the early rounds. by the QFs, the two halves unbalanced or somewhat skewed.

    For example, in WS, we've Marin, Yui Hashimoto, WSX,Sun Yu, LXR, Lindaweni,Prontip, Sung JH, Akane, Zhang Beiwen, all in the top half.

    In MS, Chen Long, Tian HW, Lin Dan, Son WH, Boonsak, Kento M, Wei Nan, Tommy S, Wang ZM, Hu Yun, Marc Zwiebler, all in the same half.
     
  5. badrad

    badrad Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    1,651
    Likes Received:
    7
    Occupation:
    currently unemployed
    Location:
    Surrey, Canada
    Try this.
    draw.jpg

    edit: sorry, looks like attachment gets resized from the original.
     
    #25 badrad, Aug 18, 2015
    Last edited: Aug 18, 2015
  6. Sundis

    Sundis Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2012
    Messages:
    1,717
    Likes Received:
    158
    Occupation:
    Watching and playing badminton
    Location:
    at home
    Thanks!

    Thanks!

    Sometimes it can be fun (for the spectators) to have unusual strange draw like this
     
  7. sen

    sen Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2002
    Messages:
    1,556
    Likes Received:
    25
    Location:
    Blue planet
    Kevin/Gideon is getting difficult draw. I hope they can forget their Taipei final match.

    They can beat the top pairs but they played awful at other times
     
  8. CLELY

    CLELY Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2006
    Messages:
    10,825
    Likes Received:
    823
    Location:
    Jkt-Indo
    First quarter of MS draw is really heavyweight with Chen Long, Lee Chong Wei and Lin Dan there, too bad they will cross sword too early. At bottom half, second seed Jorgensen is drawn with his two compatriots Axelsen, Vittinghus along with Srikanth and Chou TC.

    Carolina Marin is slated to redeem her INA Premier shocking defeat to Yui Hashimoto, another interesting first round clashes, Boe/Mogensen v Liu XL/Qiu ZH, Ma J/Tang YT v Go AR/Yoo HW, Zhang N/Zhao YL v Reginald Lee CH/Chau HW.
     
  9. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - MS Qualifications

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - MS Qualifications
    Code:
    	BWF ID	Country  [B]QUALIFIERS[/B]
     	 				
    1 	52968 	 	FRA 	Brice Leverdez [1]	 	 	 	 	 			
    2 	51598 	 	IND 	Anand Pawar 	 	 		
    	 	 	 	 	 	 	
    3 	91280 	 	JPN 	Kazumasa Sakai	 	 	 	 	 	 		
    4 	74154 	 	INA 	Ihsan Maulana Mustofa 	 			
    -------------- Q1
    	 	 	 	 	 			
    5 	73442 	 	INA 	Christie Jonatan [4]	 	 	 	 	 			
    6 	85394 	 	JPN 	Kenta Nishimoto 	 	 		
    
    7 	87375 	 	TPE 	Tzu Wei Wang	 	 	 	 	 	 		
    8 	95661 	 	INA 	Ginting Anthony 	 			
    -------------- Q2
    
    9 	65580 	 	KOR 	Jeon Hyeok Jin
    10 	61799 	 	JPN 	Riichi Takeshita 	 	 		
    
    11 	63707 	 	JPN 	Kenichi Tago 	 	 		
    12 	64933 	 	KOR 	Lee Dong Keun [3] 	 			
    -------------- Q3
    	 	 	 	 	 			
    13 	50152 	 	MAS 	Lee Chong Wei
    14 	13641 	 	SCO 	Alistair Casey
    
    15 	68718 	 	KOR 	Kwang Hee Heo
    16 	42776 	 	IND 	B. Sai Praneeth [2] 	 			
    -------------- Q4
     
  10. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - MS Round 1

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - MS Round 1

    Code:
    BWF ID    Country   Round 1
    	 	 	 	 
    1 	75787 	 	CHN 	Chen Long [1]	 	 	 	 
    2 	51613 	 	ENG 	Rajiv Ouseph 
    	 	 	 	 
    3 	12903 	 	CHN 	Tian Houwei	 	 	 	 
    4 	45171 	 	HKG 	Ng Ka Long Angus
    
    	 	 	 	 
    5 	50906 	 	CHN 	Lin Dan [5]	 	 	 	 
    6 	54346 	 	KOR 	Son Wan Ho 
    	 	 	 	 
    7 	11959 	 	THA 	Boonsak Ponsana	 	 	 	 
    8 	 	 	 	Qualification - Q4
    
    
    	 	 	 	 
    9 	89785 	 	JPN 	Kento Momota [4]	 	 	 	 
    10 	53054 	 	HKG 	Wei Nan 
    	 	 	 	 
    11 	14587 	 	INA 	Tommy Sugiarto	 	 	 	 
    12 	67100 	 	TPE 	Hsu Jen Hao
    
    	 	 	 
    13 	23736 	 	CHN 	Wang Zhengming [8]
    14 	14869 	 	HKG 	Hu Yun 
    	 	 	 	 
    15 	 	 	 	Qualification - Q1
    16 	50858 	 	GER 	Marc Zwiebler
    
    UPPER HALF
    
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    
    
    LOWER HALF
    	 	 	 	 
    17 	54513 	 	THA 	Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk	 	 	 	 
    18 	66990 	 	INA 	Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka 
    	 	 	 	 
    19 	50905 	 	JPN 	Sho Sasaki	 	 	 	 
    20 	34810 	 	TPE 	Chou Tien Chen [6] 
    
    
    21 	47181 	 	JPN 	Takuma Ueda
    22 	53944 	 	IND 	Parupalli Kashyap 
    
    23 	15241 	 	IRL 	Scott Evans
    24 	93627 	 	IND 	K. Srikanth [3] 
    
    
    25 	 	 	 	Qualification - Q2
    26 	53753 	 	DEN 	Hans-Kristian Vittinghus 
    	 	 	 	 
    27 	55351 	 	IND 	Ajay Jayaram
    28 	25831 	 	DEN 	Viktor Axelsen [7]
    
    	 	 	 	 
    29 	55280 	 	HKG 	Wong Wing Ki Vincent
    30 	83950 	 	IND 	H. S. Prannoy 
    	 	 	 	 
    31 	 	 	 	Qualification - Q3
    32 	54431 	 	DEN 	Jan O Jorgensen [2]
     
  11. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - WS Qualifications

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - WS Qualifications
    Code:
    	BWF ID	Country  QUALIFIERS 	
    	 	 	 	 			
    1 	57798 	 	USA 	Iris Wang [1]
    2 	 	 	 	Bye 	 	 	
    
    3 	77278 	 	JPN 	Shiori Saito
    4 	52064 	 	JPN 	Kana Ito	 		
    -------------- Q1
    
    5 	57971 	 	THA 	Nitchaon Jindapol [3]
    6 	69082 	 	JPN 	Ayumi Mine 	 	 	
    
    7 	82346 	 	JPN 	Shizuka Uchida
    8 	99711 	 	IND 	Lalita Dahiya 	 		
    -------------- Q2
    
    9 	64558 	 	INA 	Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky
    10 	61568 	 	JPN 	Saena Kawakami 	 	 	
    
    11 	91896 	 	JPN 	Natsuki Nidaira
    12 	95189 	 	JPN 	Aya Ohori [4] 	 		
    -------------- Q3
    
    13 	51518 	 	TPE 	Chen Hsiao Huan
    14 	86373 	 	JPN 	Yuka Kusunose
    
    15 	60317 	 	JPN 	Moe Araki
    16 	74561 	 	TPE 	Hsu Ya Ching [2] 	 		
    -------------- Q4
     
  12. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - WS Round 1

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - WS Round 1
    Code:
    	BWF ID    Country   Round 1
    	
    1 	18228 	 	ESP 	Carolina Marin [1]
    2 	43256 	 	JPN 	Yui Hashimoto
    
    3 	91598 	 	KOR 	Kim Hyo Min
    4 	34890 	 	JPN 	Sayaka Takahashi 
    
    
    5 	83064 	 	CHN 	Wang Shixian [7]
    6 	 	 	 	Qualification - Q3
    
    7 	92736 	 	CHN 	Sun Yu
    8 	 	 	 	Qualification - Q2
    
    
    
    9 	64643 	 	CHN 	Li Xuerui [3]	 	 	 	 
    10 	96130 	 	INA 	Lindaweni Fanetri 
    
    11 	53392 	 	JPN 	Kaori Imabeppu
    12 	54511 	 	THA 	Porntip Buranaprasertsuk 
    
    
    13 	76594 	 	KOR 	Sung Ji Hyun [8]
    14 	96312 	 	JPN 	Akane Yamaguchi 
    
    15 	53806 	 	USA 	Beiwen Zhang
    16 	77317 	 	JPN 	Sayaka Sato
    
    UPPER HALF
    
    ------------------------------------------------------
    
    LOWER HALF
    
    17 	 	 	 	Qualification - Q4
    18 	99925 	 	TPE 	Pai Yu Po 
    
    19 	84523 	 	CAN 	Michelle Li
    20 	53938 	 	CHN 	Wang Yihan [6] 
    
    
    21 	22455 	 	KOR 	Bae Yeon Ju
    22 	66974 	 	INA 	Maria Febe Kusumastuti 
    
    23 	 	 	 	Qualification - Q1
    24 	61427 	 	TPE 	Tai Tzu Ying [4]
    
    
    
    25 	87709 	 	HKG 	Cheung Ngan Yi
    26 	96713 	 	JPN 	Nozomi Okuhara
    
    27 	51649 	 	HKG 	Yip Pui Yin
    28 	35642 	 	THA 	Ratchanok Intanon [5]
    
    
    29 	73173 	 	IND 	P. V. Sindhu
    30 	66644 	 	JPN 	Minatsu Mitani
    
    31 	58271 	 	THA 	Busanan Ongbumrungpan
    32 	52748 	 	IND 	Saina Nehwal [2]
     
  13. ownz.uno

    ownz.uno Regular Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2015
    Messages:
    334
    Likes Received:
    81
    Location:
    Wherever Life Takes Visa
    LCW will be nightmare to everybody except CL and maybe LD (if he is back on form)
     
  14. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - MD-Qualification

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - MD-Qualification
    Code:
        Country     QUALIFIERS 	
    
    1   THA 	Puavaranukroh Dechapol [1]/Kedren Kittinupong
    2   JPN 	Yuya Komatsuzaki/Hiroki Takeuchi
    
    3   JPN 	Shintaro Ikeda/Kazuaki Oshima
    4   JPN 	Shuto Morioka/Keita Ogawa
    --------- Q1
    	 		
    5   JPN 	Hiroyuki Saeki [3]/Ryota Taohata
    6   JPN 	Shohei Hoshino/Izumi Okoshi
    	 	 	
    7   HKG 	Chan Alan Yun Lung/Lee Chun Hei Reginald
    8   JPN 	Taiki Shimada/Yoshinori Takeuchi
    --------- Q2
     	 		
    9   KOR 	Solgyu Choi/Jae Hwan Kim
    10  JPN 	Keiichiro Matsui/Koshun Miura
     	 	 	
    11  JPN 	Takatoshi Kurose/Ryota Sando
    12  TPE 	Liao Min Chun [4]/Tseng Min Hao
    --------- Q3
     		 
    13  MAS 	Yan Sheng Lee/Woon Fui Lin
    14  JPN 	Kazuya Itani/Tomoya Takashina
    	 	 	
    15  JPN 	Akira Koga/Taichi Saito
    16  INA 	Markis Kido [2]/Agripinna Prima Rahmanto Putra		
    --------- Q4
    
     
  15. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - MD Round 1

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - MD Round 1
    Code:
    Country   Round 1
    	 	 	 	 
    1   KOR 	Lee Yong Dae [1]/Yoo Yeon Seong
    2   JPN 	Takuto Inoue/Yuki Kaneko
    
    3   INA 	Andrei Adistia/Hendra Aprida Gunawan
    4   CHN 	Cai Yun/Lu Kai
    
    
    5   KOR 	Ko Sung Hyun [7]/Shin Baek Choel
    6   JPN 	Takuro Hoki/Yugo Kobayashi
    
    7   JPN 	Takeshi Kamura/Keigo Sonoda
    8   CHN 	Wang Yilv/Zhang Wen
    
    
    9   CHN 	Chai Biao [4]/Hong Wei
    10  DEN 	Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Pieler Kolding 
    
    11 	 	Qualification - Q4
    12  INA 	Angga Pratama/Ricky Karanda Suwardi
    
    
    13  TPE 	Lee Sheng Mu [8]/Tsai Chia Hsin
    14  DEN 	Kim Astrup/Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
    
    15  MAS 	V Shem Goh/Wee Kiong Tan 
    16 	 	Qualification - Q2
    
    UPPER HALF
    
    
    ------------------------------------------------------
    
    
    LOWER HALF
    
    17  JPN 	Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata
    18  INA 	Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira/Ade Yusuf
    
    19  ENG 	Marcus Ellis/Chris Langridge
    20  CHN 	Fu Haifeng [5]/Zhang Nan
    
    
    21  RUS 	Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov 
    22 	 	Qualification - Q3
    
    23  JPN 	Kenta Kazuno/Kazushi Yamada
    24  INA 	Mohammad Ahsan [3]/Hendra Setiawan 
    
    
    25 	 	Qualification - Q1
    26  USA 	Phillip Chew/Sattawat Pongnairat
    
    27  INA 	Gideon Markus Fernaldi/Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
    28  JPN 	Hiroyuki Endo [6]/Kenichi Hayakawa
    
    
    29  MAS 	Thien How Hoon/Khim Wah Lim
    30  KOR 	Gi Jung Kim/Kim Sa Rang
    
    31  CHN 	Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan
    32  DEN 	Mathias Boe [2]/Carsten Mogensen
    
     
  16. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - WD-Qualification

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - WD-Qualification
    Code:
        Country     QUALIFIERS 	
    
    1   JPN 	Rie Etoh [1]/Aoi Matsuda	 	 	 	 	 		
    2               BYE
    
    3   JPN 	Hikari Saito/Natsuki Sone	 	 	
    4   INA 	Pia Zeadiah Bernadeth/Aprilsasi Putri Lejarsar Variella
    ---------- Q1
    
    
    5   THA         Chaladchalam Chayanit [3]/Phataimas Muenwong
    6   JPN 	Atsuko Koike/Midori Sakurai
    
    7   INA 	Della Destiara Haris/Rizki Amelia Pradipta
    8   JPN 	Mirai Shinoda/Natsumi Uratani
    ---------- Q2
    
    	
    9   KOR 	Jung Kyung Eun/Shin Seung Chan	
    10  JPN 	Rira Kawashima/Saori Ozaki
        	 	
    11  JPN 	Kugo Asumi/Megumi Yokoyama 	 	 	
    12  JPN 	Arisa Higashino [4]/Chisato Hoshi
    ---------- Q3
    
        		
    13  KOR 	Chang Ye Na/Lee So Hee
    14  JPN  	Nami Matsuyama/Chiharu Shida
    	 	
    15  JPN 	Misato Aratama/Akane Watanabe 	 	 	
    16  JPN 	Mayu Matsumoto [2]/Wakana Nagahara 	 		
    ---------- Q4
    
     
  17. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - WD Round 1

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - WD Round 1
    Code:
    Country         Round 1
    
    1   JPN 	Misaki Matsutomo [1]/Ayaka Takahashi
    2   IND 	Pradnya Gadre/N. Sikki Reddy
    
    3   USA 	Eva Lee/Paula Lynn Obanana
    4   JPN 	Shizuka Matsuo/Mami Naito
    
    
    5   CHN 	Ma Jin [5]/Tang Yuanting
    6   KOR 	Go Ah Ra/Yoo Hae Won 
    	 	 	 	 
    7 	 	Qualification - Q4 
    8   JPN 	Shiho Tanaka/Koharu Yonemoto
    
    
    
    9   DEN 	Christinna Pedersen [4]/Kamilla Rytter Juhl 
    10  JPN 	Yuki Fukushima/Sayaka Hirota 
    	 	 	 	 
    11 	 	Qualification - Q3 
    12  MAS 	Vivian Kah Mun Hoo/Khe Wei Woon
    
    
    13  INA 	Nitya Krishinda Maheswari [6]/Greysia Polii
    14  JPN 	Naoko Fukuman/Kurumi Yonao
    
    15  KOR 	Eom Hye Won/Kim Ha Na 
    16  RUS 	Ekaterina Bolotova/Evgeniya Kosetskaya
    
    
    UPPER HALF
    
    
    -------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    
    LOWER HALF
    
    
    17  HKG 	Poon Lok Yan/Tse Ying Suet
    18  TPE 	Hsieh Pei Chen/Wu Ti Jung
    
    19  IND 	Jwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa 
    20  CHN 	Zhao Yunlei [8]/Zhong Qianxin
    
    
    21  NED 	Samantha Barning/Iris Tabeling 
    22  CHN 	Tang Jinhua/Tian Qing 
    
    23  JPN 	Ayane Kurihara/Naru Shinoya 
    24  CHN 	Wang Xiaoli [3]/Yu Yang (F) 
    
    
    
    25 	 	Qualification - Q1 
    26  KOR 	Yoo Jung Chae/Kim So Yeong 
    	 	 	 	 
    27 	 	Qualification - Q2 
    28  JPN 	Reika Kakiiwa [7]/Miyuki Maeda
    
    
    29  NED 	Eefje Muskens/Selena Piek 
    30  THA 	Puttita Supajirakul/Sapsiree Taerattanachai
    
    31  TPE 	Hsu Ya Ching/Pai Yu Po 
    32  CHN 	Luo Ying [2]/Luo Yu
    
     
  18. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - XD-Qualification

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - XD-Qualification
    Code:
        Country     QUALIFIERS 	
    
    1   IND 	Kona Tarun [1]/N. Sikki Reddy 	 		
    2   JPN 	Yuta Watanabe/Arisa Higashino
    	 	 	
    3   INA 	Yehezkiel Fritz Mainaky/Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky 	 	 	
    4   JPN 	Kenta Kazuno/Ayane Kurihara
    ---------- Q1
     		
    5   JPN 	Yuki Kaneko [3]/Shizuka Matsuo 	 		
    6   JPN 	Shuto Morioka/Chiharu Shida
    	 	 	
    7   KOR 	Yoo Yeon Seong/Chang Ye Na 	 	 	
    8   JPN 	Tomoya Takashina/Rie Etoh
    ---------- Q2
    
    9   JPN 	Yugo Kobayashi/Yuki Fukushima 		
    10  KOR 	Jae Hwan Kim/Kim So Yeong
     	 	
    11  IND 	Dinesh Chaudhry/Lalita Dahiya 	 	 	
    12  JPN 	Akira Koga [4]/Koharu Yonemoto
    ---------- Q3
     		
    13  INA 	Agripinna Prima Rahmanto Putra/Aprilsasi Putri Lejarsar Variella 	 		
    14  JPN 	Koshun Miura/Natsumi Uratani
    	 	 	
    15  JPN 	Daisuke Suzuki/Midori Sakurai 	 	 	
    16  KOR 	Solgyu Choi [2]/Eom Hye Won 	 		
    ---------- Q4
    
    
     
  19. kelana

    kelana Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,729
    Likes Received:
    207
    Occupation:
    globalresearch.ca
    Location:
    The Sacred Mount Kailash, Ngari
    Yonex Open Japan - XD Round 1

    .
    Yonex Open Japan - XD Round 1
    Code:
    Country         Round 1
    
    1   CHN 	Zhang Nan [1]/Zhao Yunlei
    2   HKG 	Lee Chun Hei Reginald/Chau Hoi Wah
    
    3   CHN 	Wang Yilv/Luo Yu
    4   MAS 	Peng Soon Chan/Liu Ying Goh
    
    
    5   ENG 	Chris Adcock [7]/Gabrielle Adcock
    6   KOR 	Shin Baek Choel/Yoo Jung Chae
    
    7   HKG 	Chan Alan Yun Lung/Tse Ying Suet 
    8   JPN 	Kenichi Hayakawa/Misaki Matsutomo
    
    
    
    9   INA 	Tontowi Ahmad [3]/Liliyana Natsir 
    10  MAS 	Aik Quan Tan/Pei Jing Lai
    
    11  INA 	Edi Subaktiar/Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja 
    12  TPE 	Liao Min Chun/Chen Hsiao Huan
    
    
    13  KOR 	Ko Sung Hyun [8]/Kim Ha Na 
    14  INA 	Riky Widianto/Puspita Richi Dili 
    	 	 	 	 
    15 	 	Qualification - Q4
    16  INA 	Praveen Jordan/Debby Susanto
    
    
    UPPER HALF
    
    
    -------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    
    LOWER HALF
    
    
    17  KOR 	Lee Yong Dae/Lee So Hee 
    18  INA 	Andrei Adistia/Vita Marissa 
    
    19 	 	Qualification - Q3
    20  DEN 	Joachim Fischer Nielsen [5]/Christinna Pedersen
    
    
    21  THA 	Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam 
    22  NED 	Jacco Arends/Selena Piek
    
    23  USA 	Phillip Chew/Jamie Subandhi 
    24  CHN 	Liu Cheng [4]/Bao Yixin
    
    
    25  KOR 	Gi Jung Kim/Shin Seung Chan 
    26 	 	Qualification - Q1
    
    27  INA 	Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth
    28  CHN 	Lu Kai [6]/Huang Yaqiong
    
    
    29  JPN 	Keigo Sonoda/Naoko Fukuman 
    30  INA 	Ronald Alexander/Melati Daeva Oktaviani 
    	 	 	 	 
    31 	 	Qualification - Q2
    32  CHN 	Xu Chen [2]/Ma Jin
    [COLOR="#FFFFFF"].[/COLOR]
    
     
  20. CLELY

    CLELY Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2006
    Messages:
    10,825
    Likes Received:
    823
    Location:
    Jkt-Indo
    Another source for the draw, taken from Japan Open website => http://yonexopenjp.com/2015/en/draw.html
     

Share This Page