User Tag List

Page 15 of 94 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 65 ... LastLast
Results 239 to 255 of 1593
  1. #239
    Regular Member betazone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    the few times that no one in wait list, nonetheless the brawl can only hv one man standing in the end !

  2. #240
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Date: Thursday 22Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Bk
    3. Bernard
    4. Yau
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Nazley
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. SK
    14. Milokid
    15. Jack
    16.


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Erwindo (tbc)
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Rick
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Milokid
    15. Jack
    16. Brandon
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Neo
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-22-2011 at 02:22 AM. Reason: Ng not available

  3. #241
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 22Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Bk
    3. Bernard
    4. Yau
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Nazley
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. SK
    14. Milokid
    15. Jack
    16. Alex
    17.Lilian


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Erwindo (tbc)
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Rick
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Milokid
    15. Jack
    16. Brandon
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Neo
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!

  4. #242
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 22Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Bk
    3. Bernard
    4. Yau
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Nazley
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. SK
    14. Milokid
    15. Alex
    16.Lilian


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Erwindo (tbc)
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Rick
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Milokid
    15. Jack
    16. Brandon
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Neo
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-22-2011 at 08:43 AM. Reason: Jeffrick unavailable

  5. #243
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Jack
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Rick (tbc)
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Milokid
    15.
    Brandon
    16. Neo
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 5Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson (tbc)
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-22-2011 at 09:07 AM. Reason: New list

  6. #244
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Jack
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Rick (tbc)
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Milokid
    15.
    Brandon
    16. Neo
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2. Boon
    3.


    Date: Thursday 5Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson (tbc)
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2. Boon
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-23-2011 at 10:29 PM. Reason: Update WL

  7. #245
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Jack
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Neo
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Milokid
    15.
    Brandon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian

    Waiting List
    1.
    Boon
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 5Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson (tbc)
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2. Boon
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-27-2011 at 06:22 AM. Reason: Update WL

  8. #246
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Jack
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Neo
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Boon
    15.
    Brandon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian

    Waiting List
    1.

    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 5Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson (tbc)
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2. Boon
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-28-2011 at 05:18 PM. Reason: Milo unavailable; Boon to play

  9. #247
    Regular Member betazone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    u cant win if you dun lose.

  10. #248
    Regular Member Zacharysoh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Yishun Central & Ang Mo Kio
    Posts
    4,556
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by betazone View Post
    u cant win if you dun lose.
    Wah Matt, very Chim leh ... can explain a bit?
    I saw Alex & Lilian are in the list for tonight . Dickson know them well
    Happy gaming tonight.
    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Jack
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. Neo
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Boon
    15.
    Brandon
    16. Alex
    17. Lilian

    Waiting List
    1.

    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 5Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson (tbc)
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2. Boon
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!

  11. #249
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Date: Thursday 29Dec2011
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Yau
    5. Jack
    6. Jeffrick
    7. Brandon
    8. John
    9. Neo
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Dickson
    14. Boon
    15.
    Alex
    16. Lilian

    Waiting List
    1.

    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 5Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel (tbc)
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson (tbc)
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2. Boon
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-28-2011 at 11:06 PM. Reason: Tommy unavailable

  12. #250
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 5Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2. Boon
    3. Brandon



    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Boon
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Erwindo
    2. John
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-29-2011 at 09:09 AM. Reason: New list for next wk

  13. #251
    Regular Member betazone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Sage Zac, it's mental-conditioning incase i lose alot.....
    Thanks for the fun on Wed nite!!

  14. #252
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 5Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. John
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Alex & Lilian (2-slots required)
    2. Boon
    3. Brandon



    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Boon
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Erwindo
    2. John
    3. Rick (tbc)


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 12-29-2011 at 06:03 PM. Reason: Update WL

  15. #253
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Hi Everyone,

    Apologies for the belated update on the change of date for our normally weekly game.


    Date: Wednesday 4Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Milokid
    8.
    Jeremy
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Boon
    15. Brandon

    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Boon
    11.
    Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Erwindo
    2. John
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-02-2012 at 06:22 AM. Reason: Updates

  16. #254
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Hi Everyone,

    Apologies for the belated update on the change of date for our normally weekly game.


    Date: Wednesday 4Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Milokid
    8.
    Jeremy
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14.
    Brandon
    15. SK (tbc)

    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Boon
    11.
    Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Erwindo
    2. John
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-02-2012 at 06:45 AM. Reason: Update lists

  17. #255
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Hi Everyone,

    Apologies for the belated update on the change of date for our normally weekly game.


    Date: Wednesday 4Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Erwindo
    6. Jack
    7. Milokid
    8.
    Jeremy
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14.
    Brandon
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Boon
    11.
    Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Erwindo
    2. John
    3. SK


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-02-2012 at 07:35 PM. Reason: Update lists

Page 15 of 94 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 65 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Sumz @ Tampines Primary Every Sat (6-10pm)
    By xiaobunny in forum Singapore
    Replies: 304
    : 07-27-2014, 08:31 AM
  2. Badminton class at tampines primary school
    By ahchua in forum Singapore
    Replies: 0
    : 10-02-2011, 12:22 PM
  3. Thursday 730pm-930pm at Tampines Primary
    By hew128 in forum Singapore
    Replies: 193
    : 07-27-2011, 04:22 AM
  4. Replies: 21
    : 04-09-2011, 04:08 AM
  5. Replies: 155
    : 03-12-2011, 03:49 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •