User Tag List

Page 60 of 101 FirstFirst ... 10 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 ... LastLast
Results 1,004 to 1,020 of 1702
  1. #1004
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi everyone,

    We have slots available for Thurs 23May from 7-9pm (Eve of Vesak day).

    Based on past visitors who are familiar with the BSR system and feedback of their BSR scores, best for players with score of atleast 6.5 to join us.

    Our forum post is at http://www.badmintoncentral.com/foru...Primary/page57

    Thank you for your interest and time in reviewing this post!

  2. #1005
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default


    Date:
    Thursday 16May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Jack
    5. Jeremy
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Shawn (TBC)
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon
    13. Gary Tee
    14. KC
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Jordan
    18. Gary
    19. Keith

    Waiting List

    1. Keith#2 (NEW)
    2.
    3.


    Date:Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. SK
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi (TBC)
    11. Shawn
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary (TBC)
    14. Jordan
    15. Please PM or SMS
    16. Please PM or SMS
    17. Please PM or SMS
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS
    20. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-15-2013 at 07:07 AM. Reason: Yi Hong not avail; Shawn TBC; Chiah confirms

  3. #1006
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date:
    Thursday 16May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Jack
    5. Jeremy
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Keith#2
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon
    13. Gary Tee
    14. KC
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Jordan
    18. Gary
    19. Keith

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. SK
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi (TBC)
    11. Shawn
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary (TBC)
    14. Jordan
    15. Please PM or SMS
    16. Please PM or SMS
    17. Please PM or SMS
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS
    20. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-15-2013 at 06:45 PM. Reason: Shawn skip;Keith#2 confirms

  4. #1007
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date:
    Thursday 16May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Jack
    5. Jeremy
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Keith#2
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon
    13. Gary Tee
    14. KC
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Jordan
    18. Keith
    19. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. SK
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi (TBC)
    11. Shawn
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary (TBC)
    14. Jordan
    15. Please PM or SMS
    16. Please PM or SMS
    17. Please PM or SMS
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS
    20. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-15-2013 at 11:40 PM. Reason: Gary not avail

  5. #1008
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Unhappy


    Date:
    Thursday 16May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Jack
    5. Jeremy
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Keith#1
    11. Keith#2
    12. Boon
    13. Gary Tee
    14. KC
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Jordan
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. SK
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi (TBC)
    11. Shawn
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary (TBC)
    14. Jordan
    15. Please PM or SMS
    16. Please PM or SMS
    17. Please PM or SMS
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS
    20. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-16-2013 at 02:56 AM. Reason: Zahadi not avail tonight

  6. #1009
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default


    Date:
    Thursday 16May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Jack
    5. Jeremy
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Keith#1
    11. Keith#2 (NEW)
    12. Boon
    13. Gary Tee
    14. KC
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Jordan
    18. SK

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Date:Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. SK
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi (TBC)
    11. Shawn
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary (TBC)
    14. Jordan
    15. Please PM or SMS
    16. Please PM or SMS
    17. Please PM or SMS
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS
    20. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-16-2013 at 04:19 AM. Reason: SK confirms; Limit to 18 tonight

  7. #1010
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Date:Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. Yau
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi (TBC)
    11. Shawn (TBC)
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary (TBC)
    14. Jordan
    15. Please PM or SMS
    16. Please PM or SMS
    17. Please PM or SMS
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS
    20. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.

    Date:Thursday 30May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Jeremy
    5. Kenneth
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Ervin
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon#1
    13. Boon#2 (TBC)
    14. Victor
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Gary (TBC)
    18. Gary Tee (TBC)
    19. Keith (TBC)

    Waiting List

    1. SK
    2. Yi Hong
    3. Sean


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!

    Last edited by hew128; 05-16-2013 at 10:31 PM. Reason: For 23May - SK not avail & Yau confirms; New list for 30May

  8. #1011
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    i everyone,

    We have slots available for Thurs 23May from 7-9pm (Eve of Vesak day).

    Based on past visitors who are familiar with the BSR, male players should be 6.5 and/or above. Ladies should be low intermediates and/or above.

    Our forum post is at
    http://www.badmintoncentral.com/foru...Primary/page58

    Thank you for your interest and time in reviewing this post!

  9. #1012
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date:Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6&7 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play:
    Men: Around Mid-Intermediate and/or above
    Ladies: Low-intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. Yau
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi
    11. Shawn (TBC)
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary (TBC)
    14. Jordan
    15. Stephanie (NEW)
    16. Eva (NEW)
    17. Please PM or SMS
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS
    20. Please PM or SMS
    21. Please PM or SMS
    22. Please PM or SMS
    23. Please PM or SMS
    24. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Date:Thursday 30May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Jeremy
    5. Kenneth
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Ervin
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon#1
    13. Boon#2 (TBC)
    14. Victor
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Gary (TBC)
    18. Gary Tee (TBC)
    19. Keith (TBC)

    Waiting List

    1. SK
    2. Yi Hong
    3. Sean


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-17-2013 at 07:21 AM. Reason: Updates for 23May & Zahadi confirms

  10. #1013
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date:
    Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6&7 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play:
    Men: Around Mid-Intermediate and/or above
    Ladies: Low-intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. Yau
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi
    11. Shawn (TBC)
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary
    14. Jordan
    15. Stephanie (NEW)
    16. Eva (NEW)
    17. Please PM or SMS
    18. Please PM or SMS
    19. Please PM or SMS
    20. Please PM or SMS
    21. Please PM or SMS
    22. Please PM or SMS
    23. Please PM or SMS
    24. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Date:Thursday 30May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Jeremy
    5. Kenneth
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Ervin
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon#1
    13. Boon#2
    14. Victor
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Gary
    18. Gary Tee
    19. Keith

    Waiting List

    1. SK
    2. Yi Hong
    3. Sean


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-17-2013 at 08:30 PM. Reason: Updated TBC(s) who has confirmed

  11. #1014
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink Thurs night badminton at Tampines 7pm (Eve of Vesak day)

    Hi everyone,

    We have slots available for Thurs 23May from 7-9pm (Eve of Vesak day).

    Based on the BSR system, suggest the gentlemen should be 6 and/or above. Ladies should be low intermediates and/or above.

    Our forum post is at http://www.badmintoncentral.com/foru...Primary/page58

    Thank you for your interest and time in reviewing this post!

  12. #1015
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date:
    Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6&7 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play:
    Men: Around Mid-Intermediate and/or above
    Ladies: Low-intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. Yau
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi
    11. Shawn (TBC)
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary
    14. Jordan
    15. Stephanie (NEW)
    16. Eva (NEW)
    17. Keith#2 (NEW)
    18. Zainal (NEW)
    19. Rick
    20. Please PM or SMS
    21. Please PM or SMS
    22. Please PM or SMS
    23. Please PM or SMS
    24. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Date:Thursday 30May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Jeremy
    5. Kenneth
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Ervin
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon#1
    13. Boon#2
    14. Victor
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Gary
    18. Gary Tee
    19. Keith

    Waiting List

    1. SK
    2. Yi Hong
    3. Sean


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-20-2013 at 02:07 AM. Reason: Updates for 23May; Ladies in italics

  13. #1016
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date:
    Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6&7 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play:
    Men: Around Mid-Intermediate and/or above
    Ladies: Low-intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. Yau
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi
    11. Shawn (TBC)
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary
    14. Jordan
    15. Stephanie (NEW)
    16. Eva (NEW)
    17. Keith#2 (NEW)
    18. Zainal (NEW)
    19. Rick
    20. Yan (Boon's son)
    21. Please PM or SMS
    22. Please PM or SMS
    23. Please PM or SMS
    24. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Date:Thursday 30May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Jeremy
    5. Kenneth
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Ervin
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon#1
    13. Boon#2
    14. Victor
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Gary
    18. Gary Tee
    19. Keith

    Waiting List

    1. SK
    2. Yi Hong
    3. Sean


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-20-2013 at 09:15 AM. Reason: Add Yan back as removed by mistake

  14. #1017
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi everyone,

    We have slots available for Thurs 23May from 7-9pm (Eve of Vesak day).

    Based on the BSR system, suggest the gentlemen should be 6 and/or above. Ladies should be low intermediates and/or above.

    Our forum post is at http://www.badmintoncentral.com/foru...Primary/page58

    Thank you for your interest and time in reviewing this post!

  15. #1018
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date:
    Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6&7 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play:
    Men: Around Mid-Intermediate and/or above
    Ladies: Low-intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. Yau
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi
    11. Shawn
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary
    14. Jordan
    15. Stephanie (NEW)
    16. Eva (NEW)
    17. Keith#2 (NEW)
    18. Zainal (NEW)
    19. Rick
    20. Yan (Boon's son)
    21. Please PM or SMS
    22. Please PM or SMS
    23. Please PM or SMS
    24. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Date:Thursday 30May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Jeremy
    5. Kenneth
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Ervin
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon#1
    13. Boon#2
    14. Victor
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Gary
    18. Gary Tee
    19. Keith

    Waiting List

    1. SK
    2. Yi Hong
    3. Sean


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!

    Last edited by hew128; 05-22-2013 at 04:52 AM. Reason: Shawn confirms for 23May

  16. #1019
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default


    Date:
    Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6&7 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play:
    Men: Around Mid-Intermediate and/or above
    Ladies: Low-intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. Yau
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi
    11. Shawn
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary
    14. Jordan
    15. Stephanie (NEW)
    16. Eva (NEW)
    17. Keith#2 (NEW)
    18. Zainal (NEW)
    19. Rick
    20. Yan (Boon's son)
    21. Keith#3 (NEW)
    22. SK
    23. Kelvin (NEW)
    24. Please PM or SMS
    25. Please PM or SMS
    26. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Date:Thursday 30May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Jeremy
    5. Kenneth
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Ervin
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon#1
    13. Boon#2
    14. Victor
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Gary
    18. Gary Tee
    19. Keith

    Waiting List

    1. SK
    2. Yi Hong
    3. Sean


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!

  17. #1020
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date:
    Thursday 23May2013 (Eve of Vesak day)
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5&6&7 (7pm-9pm)
    Level of play:
    Men: Around Mid-Intermediate and/or above
    Ladies: Low-intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah
    4. Victor Goh
    5. Ervin
    6. Yau
    7. Kenneth
    8. Keith
    9. Dickson
    10. Zahadi
    11. Shawn
    12. Meng Sing
    13. Gary
    14. Jordan
    15. Stephanie (NEW)
    16. Eva (NEW)
    17. Keith#2 (NEW)
    18. Zainal (NEW)
    19. Rick
    20. Yan (Boon's son)
    21. Keith#3 (NEW)
    22. SK
    23. Kelvin#1 (NEW)
    24. Kelvin#2 (NEW)
    25. Please PM or SMS
    26. Please PM or SMS

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Date:Thursday 30May2013
    Venue: Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Court-4&5 (7pm-10pm)
    Level of play: Mid-Intermediate and above
    Cost:
    $8
    Shuttlecock used: Protech WorldClass / Fleet Gold / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)

    2. Ng
    3. Chiah (TBC)
    4. Jeremy
    5. Kenneth
    6. Milokid
    7. Yau
    8. Dickson
    9. Betazone
    10. Ervin
    11. Zahadi
    12. Boon#1
    13. Boon#2
    14. Victor
    15. Victor Goh
    16. Desmond
    17. Gary
    18. Gary Tee
    19. Keith

    Waiting List

    1. SK
    2. Yi Hong
    3. Sean


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name the list or when adding to waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS.

    Thank you for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 05-23-2013 at 02:52 AM. Reason: Update list for 23May

Page 60 of 101 FirstFirst ... 10 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Sumz @ Tampines Primary Every Sat (6-10pm)
    By xiaobunny in forum Singapore
    Replies: 326
    : 10-18-2014, 04:07 AM
  2. Badminton class at tampines primary school
    By ahchua in forum Singapore
    Replies: 0
    : 10-02-2011, 12:22 PM
  3. Thursday 730pm-930pm at Tampines Primary
    By hew128 in forum Singapore
    Replies: 193
    : 07-27-2011, 04:22 AM
  4. Replies: 21
    : 04-09-2011, 04:08 AM
  5. Replies: 155
    : 03-12-2011, 03:49 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •