User Tag List

Page 16 of 101 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 66 ... LastLast
Results 256 to 272 of 1702
  1. #256
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Hi Everyone,

    Apologies for the belated update on the change of date for our normally weekly game.


    Date: Wednesday 4Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Boon
    6. Jack
    7. Milokid
    8.
    Jeremy
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14.
    Brandon
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Boon
    11.
    Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Erwindo
    2. John
    3. SK


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-02-2012 at 07:55 PM. Reason: Boon replaces Erwindo

  2. #257
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Hi Everyone,

    Apologies for the belated update on the change of date for our normally weekly game.


    Date: Wednesday 4Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Boon
    6. Jack
    7. Milokid
    8.
    Jeremy
    9.
    Brandon
    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14.

    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Boon
    11.
    Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Erwindo
    2. John
    3. SK


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-03-2012 at 12:54 AM. Reason: Alivin away

  3. #258
    Administrator kwun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Santa Clara, California, United States
    Posts
    35,985
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)

    Default

    promoted this thread to sticky. Congratulations and Happy New Year!

  4. #259
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thank you!!!

  5. #260
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date: Wednesday 4Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Boon
    6. Jack
    7. Milokid
    8.
    Jeremy
    9. Yau

    10. Samuel
    11. Betazone
    12. Victor
    13.
    14.

    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.



    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum / RSL Supreme

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9. AlvinCheese
    10. Boon
    11.
    Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Erwindo
    2. John
    3. SK


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-03-2012 at 11:07 PM. Reason: Brandon unavailable tonight

  6. #261
    Regular Member betazone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    172
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    you are your biggest obstacles !

  7. #262
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink


    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. John
    2. SK
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-04-2012 at 08:42 AM. Reason: Update 12Jan & remove 4Jan list; 19Jan list TBC

  8. #263
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. John
    2. SK
    3.


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved


    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-04-2012 at 10:40 PM. Reason: Updates to 12Jan & new list for 19Jan

  9. #264
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. John
    2. SK
    3.


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Milokid (tbc)
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-04-2012 at 10:51 PM. Reason: Include update for 26Jan

  10. #265
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. John
    2. SK
    3. Betazone (2-slots required)


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-06-2012 at 02:21 AM. Reason: Update WL

  11. #266
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. John
    2. SK
    3. Betazone


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-06-2012 at 10:17 PM. Reason: Update WL

  12. #267
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. John
    2. SK
    3. Betazone


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece/ Fleet F9000 / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Soon Ming (new)
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-07-2012 at 07:06 PM. Reason: Update list for 26Jan

  13. #268
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. John
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2. Betazone
    3.


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece/ Fleet F9000 / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Soon Ming (new)
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-08-2012 at 07:40 PM. Reason: Jack unavailable; John to play

  14. #269
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. John
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2. Betazone
    3. Alex&Lilian (2-slots required)


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece/ Fleet F9000 / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Soon Ming (new)
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-08-2012 at 08:04 PM. Reason: Update WL

  15. #270
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. John
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2. Betazone
    3. Alex&Lilian (2-slots required)


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece/ Fleet F9000 / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Soon Ming (new)
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-09-2012 at 07:19 PM. Reason: Samuel confirms

  16. #271
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Chiah
    3. BK
    4. SK (tbc)
    5. Nazley
    6. John
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson

    Waiting List
    1. Betazone
    2.
    Alex&Lilian (2-slots required)
    3.


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece/ Fleet F9000 / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Soon Ming (new)
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-11-2012 at 09:02 PM. Reason: Ng not playing; SK TBC

  17. #272
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Tampines
    Posts
    2,282
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    Date: Thursday 12Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Chiah
    3. BK
    4. SK
    5. Nazley
    6. John
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel
    9.
    Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick

    12. Victor
    13. Yau
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Betazone

    Waiting List
    1.
    Alex&Lilian (2-slots required)
    2.

    3.


    Date: Thursday 19Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue:Tampines Primary School
    Court(s): Courts-4&5
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece, Classic Pro & World Class/ Fleet Gold & Platinum/ Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Ng
    3. BK
    4. Chiah
    5. Nazley
    6. Jack
    7. Tommy
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Erwindo
    10. Boon
    11. Jeffrick
    12. Victor
    13. John
    14. Milokid
    15. Jeremy
    16. Dickson
    17. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. SK
    2.
    3.


    Date: Thursday 26Jan2012
    Time: 7pm-9pm (2hrs)
    Venue: TBC
    Court(s): TBC
    Level of play: Intermediate and above
    Cost: $6
    Shuttlecock used: Protech Masterpiece/ Fleet F9000 / Yang Yang 300B

    1. Kenny (Organiser)
    2. Jeremy
    3. Victor
    4. Boon
    5. Nazley
    6. Yau
    7. Betazone
    8. Samuel (tbc)
    9. Soon Ming (new)
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    Note:
    Please SMS 9455-8230 before adding name to the last two slots or when adding to Waiting List. Will advise of availability by SMS. Thank your for your time and cooperation!
    Last edited by hew128; 01-11-2012 at 10:02 PM. Reason: SK confirms & add BetaZone as #17

Page 16 of 101 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 66 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Sumz @ Tampines Primary Every Sat (6-10pm)
    By xiaobunny in forum Singapore
    Replies: 327
    : 10-21-2014, 07:34 PM
  2. Badminton class at tampines primary school
    By ahchua in forum Singapore
    Replies: 0
    : 10-02-2011, 12:22 PM
  3. Thursday 730pm-930pm at Tampines Primary
    By hew128 in forum Singapore
    Replies: 193
    : 07-27-2011, 04:22 AM
  4. Replies: 21
    : 04-09-2011, 04:08 AM
  5. Replies: 155
    : 03-12-2011, 03:49 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •