User Tag List

Page 3 of 10 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 LastLast
Results 35 to 51 of 161
  1. #35
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,469
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Shocking to see Andre Kurniawan Tedjono losing to Adi Pratama. Most of the youngsters make it to the QF, which is good for INA's prospect.

    MS QF
    Adi Pratama vs Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo [6] - Wisnu has fulfilled his seeding and is now trying to go further!

    Febriyan Irvannaldy vs Evert Sukamta - Evert is rarely seen this year. I hope PBSI starts to send him to IC and GP level tourneys next year!

    Shesar Hiren Rhustavito [5] vs Fauzi Adnan [3] - although Vito has all the capabilities to beat Fauzi, I still think Fauzi will take this one.

    Riyanto Subagja vs Senatria Agus Setia Putra [2] - now, it's important for Riyanto to beat Senatria as a proof of his progress. I am rooting for him.

    MD QF
    Fernando Kurniawan/Wifqi Windarto
    [1] vs Agung Kuncoro/Edy Santoso - no problem for Edo/Wifqi.

    Mohd Ulinnuha/Ricky Karanda Suwardi [4] vs Berry Angriawan/Rahmat Adianto [7] - Ulin/Ricky should take this one.

    Andrei Adistia/Christopher Rusdianto vs Praveen Jordan/Didit Juang Indrianto [3] - ditto for Andrei/Christopher.

    Samuel Paulus/Wahyu Nayaka [8] vs Albert Saputra/Rizki Yanu Kresnayandi [2] - Albert/Rizki to take this one.

  2. #36
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Seeded-3 Ari Januari (DKI/Tangkas) lost to U-17 player Rekzy Aureza Megananda in R-16

    As I said before, PBSI DKI should place the youngster Jonathan Christie in this Kejurnas. I think Jo is better than Ari Januari and Rivan Fauzin

    2 others seeded failed are understandable,
    Seeded-7 Ihsan Maulana Mustofa lost to M. Gustaf Firdaus in R-16, Ihsan still in U-17 player.
    Seeded-8 Abraham Yoga (Jabar/Mutiara) lost to Kho Hendrikho in 1st round. Kho is underrate in here, he should be seeded.



    QF BS-U-19

    Fikri Ikhsandi-1 (Jakarta/Tangkas) v Tommy Azizan Mahbub-5 (Jateng/Djarum)
    Rivan Fauzin-4 (Jakarta/Pelatda DKI) v Kho Hendrikho Wibowo (Jateng/Djarum)
    Setyaldi Putra Wibowo-6 (Jabar/Guna Dharma) v Rekzy Aureza Megananda (Jateng/Djarum)
    M. Gustaf Firdaus (Jabar/Mutiara) v Gestano Ganendra-2 (Jakarta/Tangkas)

  3. #37
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    QF GS U-19

    Hana Ramadhini-1 (Jabar/Mutiara) v Sheren Regina Natsir-6 (Jakarta/Pelatda DKI) 21-4 21-10
    Febtria Adistra-4 (Jakarta/Ragunan) v Intan Dwi Jayati (Jateng/Djarum) 17-21 21-18 15-15
    Setyana Mapasa (Jakarta/Tangkas) v Dinar Dyah Ayustine-3 (Jateng/Djarum) 21-17 21-16
    Rina Andriani-5 (Jabar/Mutiara) v Putri Sekartaji (Banten/Ragunan) 21-17 16-20
    Last edited by Sandy; 11-30-2011 at 10:21 PM.

  4. #38
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    XD-19 have been finished,

    as I knew who won are
    Fajar Sidik/Firas Hasna
    Edi Subaktiar/Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
    Rizky Hidayat/Eka Tindra
    one I didn't know but Faisal Eko/Shella Devi lead over Lukhi/Ririn when I left the live score

  5. #39
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Kesultanan Ngayogyakarto Hadiningrat
    Posts
    3,096
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    wow wow M Gustaf won over Gestano in a quite easy game

    meanwhile, setyana mapasa won over dinar dyah ayustine in 2 straight sets just in 27 minutes
    i think this girl has something to offer in the future

  6. #40
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Kesultanan Ngayogyakarto Hadiningrat
    Posts
    3,096
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    yeayy...
    Fikri Ikhsandi finally won over Thomi
    he has a good opportunity to win this Kejurnas
    let see...

    Fikri is quite intelligent in my eyes...
    very good shot placing ability...
    too bad, he has no good weapon. his smash is not very hard. it's maybe because of his age and his physics who is not tall....

    anyway, he can have a good future if he works hard and harder as time goes....
    the other thing, he has to be down to earth, in his FB, i saw that his personality is not good.
    just matter of time, he will know how to behave...
    Last edited by fathonezic; 11-30-2011 at 11:50 PM.

  7. #41
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Kesultanan Ngayogyakarto Hadiningrat
    Posts
    3,096
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Alfian Eko proved to be one of the brightest prospect in XD, with Shella won over AJC champs Lukhi/Ririn... good result for the tall boy

  8. #42
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Yogyakarta, Indonesia
    Posts
    2,141
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    @kang fathonezic
    how do you know the result?TS is now showing the result.

  9. #43
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    QF GS U-19

    Hana Ramadhini-1 (Jabar/Mutiara) v Sheren Regina Natsir-6 (Jakarta/Pelatda DKI) 21-4 21-10
    Febtria Adistra-4 (Jakarta/Ragunan) v Intan Dwi Jayati (Jateng/Djarum) 17-21 21-18 19-21
    Setyana Mapasa (Jakarta/Tangkas) v Dinar Dyah Ayustine-3 (Jateng/Djarum) 21-17 21-16
    Rina Andriani-5 (Jabar/Mutiara) v Putri Sekartaji (Banten/Ragunan) 21-17 16-21 10-21

  10. #44
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    QF BS-U-19

    Fikri Ikhsandi-1 (Jakarta/Tangkas) v Tommy Azizan Mahbub-5 (Jateng/Djarum) 18-21 21-14 21-14
    Rivan Fauzin-4 (Jakarta/Pelatda DKI) v Kho Hendrikho Wibowo (Jateng/Djarum) 21-16 19-21 21-18
    Setyaldi Putra Wibowo-6 (Jabar/Guna Dharma) v Rekzy Aureza Megananda (Jateng/Djarum) 15-21 21-11 8-21
    M. Gustaf Firdaus (Jabar/Mutiara) v Gestano Ganendra-2 (Jakarta/Tangkas) 21-12 21-18

  11. #45
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    QF XD U-19

    Putra Eka Roma/Aris Budiharti -1 (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) v Fajar Sidik/Firas Hasna (Jabar/SGS Elektrik) 9-21 18-21
    Rizky Hidayat/Eka Tindra -4 (Jatim/Surya Naga) v Edi Subaktiar/Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja-7 (Jateng/Djarum) 14-21 12-21
    Ade Yusuf/Ni Ketut Mahadewi -5 (Jatim/Suryanaga) v Apid Rosidin/Mareta Dea-3 (Jabar/Mutiara) 18-21 21-12 21-16
    Alfian Eko/Shella Devi-6 (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) v Lukhi Apri Nugroho/Ririn Amelia-2 (Jateng/Djarum) 21-16 13-21 21-17

  12. #46
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    QF GD U-19

    Anggia Sitta Awanda/Shella Devi-1 (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) v Farah Amalia/Gilbertha Agnestia-7 (Jateng/Djarum) 21-9 21-15
    Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja/Khaeriah Rosmini-4 (Jateng/Djarum) v Ila Alvionita/Ni Ketut Mahadewi-5 (Jatim/Surya Naga) 21-17 21-13
    Mareta Dea/Melvira Oklamano-8 (Jabar/Mutiara) v Dian Fitriani/Aris Budiharti-3 (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) 11-21 16-21
    Imma Mutiah K/Sofi Lismiasih (Jabar/Mutiara) v Ririn Amelia/Melati Daeva-2 (Jateng/Djarum) 11-21 11-21

  13. #47
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    QF BD U-19

    Lukhi Apri Nugroho/Kevin Sanjaya-1 (Jateng/Djarum) v R. Eka Fajar/Rian Swastedian (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) 21-11 21-14
    Edi Subaktiar/Arya Maulana-4 (Jateng/Djarum) v Selvanus Geh/Ronald Alexander-6 (Jatim/Wima-Surya Naga) 21-14 21-14
    Kenas Adi Haryanto/Sigid Sudrajat-3 (Jateng/Djarum) v Ade Yusuf/Rizky Hidayat-5 (Jatim/Surya Naga) 21-17 26-28 24-22
    Ikhsan Adam Wirawan/Setyaldi P.W-8 (Jabar/Guna Dharma) v Hafiz Faisal/Putra Eka Roma-2 (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) 21-15 21-17
    Last edited by Sandy; 12-01-2011 at 02:14 AM.

  14. #48
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sandy View Post
    QF GS U-19

    Hana Ramadhini-1 (Jabar/Mutiara) v Sheren Regina Natsir-6 (Jakarta/Pelatda DKI) 21-4 21-10
    Febtria Adistra-4 (Jakarta/Ragunan) v Intan Dwi Jayati (Jateng/Djarum) 17-21 21-18 19-21
    Setyana Mapasa (Jakarta/Tangkas) v Dinar Dyah Ayustine-3 (Jateng/Djarum) 21-17 21-16
    Rina Andriani-5 (Jabar/Mutiara) v Putri Sekartaji (Banten/Ragunan) 21-17 16-21 10-21
    All Semi Finalist are U-17 WS players, good job the youngster
    As I predicted PBSI Jakarta should place Ruselly Hartawan instead of Febtria or Sheren.
    The worse is PBSI Jatim, All GS U-19 are trashed before QF : Asifa Nur Farisma, Faujia Lahia, Merisa Cindy & One Liseptian. No hope all of them, better chance to Faujia & Cindy in double

  15. #49
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Yogyakarta, Indonesia
    Posts
    2,141
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Only GD U-19 has a perfect semifinal as all 4 top seed fulfill their seeding.
    I can't believe that Edi Subaktiar/Arya Maulana won the match against Ronald/Selvanus in that "easy" straight games. If I'm not wrong, Ronald/Selvanus is the semifinalist in this year AJC and WJC.

  16. #50
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Yogyakarta, Indonesia
    Posts
    2,141
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sandy View Post
    All Semi Finalist are U-17 WS players, good job the youngster
    wow.. glad to hear that. it reminds me to Kejurnas 2008 winner in GD, Andini Suci Rizky/Tiara Rosalia who were U-17 that time.

  17. #51
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sandy View Post
    QF BS-U-19

    Fikri Ikhsandi-1 (Jakarta/Tangkas) v Tommy Azizan Mahbub-5 (Jateng/Djarum) 18-21 21-14 21-14
    Rivan Fauzin-4 (Jakarta/Pelatda DKI) v Kho Hendrikho Wibowo (Jateng/Djarum) 21-16 19-21 21-18
    Setyaldi Putra Wibowo-6 (Jabar/Guna Dharma) v Rekzy Aureza Megananda (Jateng/Djarum) 15-21 21-11 8-21
    M. Gustaf Firdaus (Jabar/Mutiara) v Gestano Ganendra-2 (Jakarta/Tangkas) 21-12 21-18
    The results isn't as my expected, I hope on Tommy & Kho to shine. Looking forward how can go far Rekzy Aureza Megananda. But my biggest hope should be on Jonathan Christy, it's pity he doesn't play in here.
    Last edited by Sandy; 12-01-2011 at 02:20 AM.

Page 3 of 10 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Astec Open 2011 (Indonesia Local Championship)
    By miksss in forum 2011 Tournaments
    Replies: 58
    : 12-16-2011, 02:15 AM
  2. Replies: 20
    : 03-27-2011, 08:21 AM
  3. Replies: 244
    : 12-06-2010, 07:37 AM
  4. some pictures of kejurnas (ina national championship)
    By taufik-ist in forum 2007 Tournaments
    Replies: 60
    : 11-28-2007, 07:18 PM
  5. Indonesia National Championships 2006 (Kejurnas Bulutangkis)
    By badMania in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 124
    : 11-21-2006, 05:12 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •