User Tag List

Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast
Results 1 to 17 of 70
  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,400
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Kejurnas PBSI Perorangan Taruna (4-8 Dec 2012)

    The annual National Championships for the U-19 players will be held next week.

    Some notable names whom we will also probably see competing in AJC & WJC next year and some who will graduate to the senior circuit:

    BS
    Fikri Ihsandi Hadmadi
    Ihsan Maulana Mustofa
    Jonathan Christie
    Kho Henrikho Wibowo
    Reksy Aureza Megananda
    Thomi Azizan Mahbub

    GS (no Setyana Mapasa??)
    Hanna Ramadhini
    Rina Andriani
    Lya Ersalita
    Ruselly Hartawan
    Berliyan Sudrajat

    BD - hotly contested among these top 8 pairs.
    Hafiz Faisal/Putra Eka Rhoma
    Edi Subaktiar/Arya Maulana Aldiartama
    Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo/Rafiddias Akhdan Nugroho
    Hantoro/Arsya Isnanu Ardi Putra
    R. Eka Fajar Kusuma/Rian Swastedian
    Aldo Abdillah/Mohd Alfian Sangaji
    Rizko Asuro/Wildan Atmaja
    Jusan Ahmad/Ihsan Adam Wirawan

    GD
    Melati Daeva Oktaviani/Rosyta Eka Putri Sari
    Lya Ersalita/Ruselly Hartawan
    Ila Alvionita/Ni Ketut Mahadewi Agung
    Desaula Gendy/Clara TW
    Imma Muthiah Khoirunisa/Maretha Dea Giovani

    XD (no Aldo Abdillah/Desaula Gendy??)Edi Subaktiar/Melati Daeva Oktaviani
    Rian Swastedian/Masita Mahmudin
    Mohd Alfian Sangaji/Clara TW
    Arsya Isnanu Ardi Putra/Rosyta Eka Putri Sari
    Yodhi Satrio/Ni Ketut Mahadewi Agung

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Yogyakarta, Indonesia
    Posts
    2,124
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    is this will be in Solo?I wish I can watch, where is it?

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,098
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Taken my post from other group

    MS

    Jateng :
    Tomi Azizan
    Ihsan Maulana
    Kho Henrikho
    Resky Aureza
    (sadly, no Bayu Pangisthu in the squad)

    DKI :
    Fikri Ihsandi
    Jonathan Christie
    Fajar Eka Kusuma
    Rifan Fauzin

    Jatim :
    Agi Hariawan
    Roy Danu

    Jabar :
    Setyaldi P.W.

    WS

    Jabar :
    Hanna Ramadhini
    Rina Andriani

    DKI :
    Ruselli Hartawan
    Lya Ersalita
    Febtria
    Sheren Regina Natsir
    (no Fitriani in here)

    Jateng :
    Intan Dwi Jayanti
    Arinda Sari Sinaga
    Rena Asela
    Aida Arum Amanah

    Jatim :
    Berliyan Sudrajat.

    Setyana Mapasa isn't in list.

    MD

    Jateng :
    Edi/Arya
    Kevin/Rafiddias
    Arsya/Hantoro

    DKI :
    Hafiz/Putra
    R. Eka Fajar/Rian Swastedian

    WD

    Melati/Rosyita (Jateng)
    Maretha/Imma (Jabar)
    Masita/Sellawati (DKI)
    Ruselli/Lya (DKI
    Ila/Ketut (Jatim)
    Berliyan/Meirisa Cindy (Jatim)

    XD
    Edi/Melati (Jateng)
    Rian/Masita (DKI)
    Arsya/Rosyita (Jateng)

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Harlingen
    Posts
    13
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I love this review I really love it.


  5. #5
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Asia
    Posts
    3,938
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    It will be held at Solo. You could watch it, rosid.

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,098
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

  7. #7
    Regular Member miksss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Red Blood-White Bone
    Posts
    11,015
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I guess Melati/Rosyita won't find so much trouble here.

  8. Likes fathonezic liked this post
  9. #8
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,098
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Re-Drawing on MS & WD due to ranking problem

    The others should be Re-Draw too, especially on WS due to last 3 Sirnas aren't counted.

  10. #9
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,098
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Re-Drawing on MD & XD

    XD, normal re-Drawing
    MD, weird draw, just change the seeded label for Kevin/Rafi with Arsya/Hantoro. Edi/Arya & Kevin/Rafi is 1st & 2nd MD of Jateng, they should place Kevin/Rafi on bottom half draw.

    WS, more weird, Intan, Sekartaji & Sheren are too high on seeding.

  11. #10
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,098
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Past Winners


    2011

    Juniors

    Girl's Single
    F : Hanna Ramadhini (West Java) d Setyana Mapasa (Jakarta) 21-16 21-14

    Boy's Single
    F : Fikri Ikhsandi (Jakarta) d Reksy Aureza Megananda (Central Java) 21-16 21-9

    Girl's Double
    F : Anggia Sitta Awanda/Shella Devi Aulia (Jakarta) d Melati Daeva Oktaviani/Ririn Amelia (Central Java) 21-17 20-22 21-18

    Boy's Double
    F : Kenas Adi Haryanto/Sigid Sudrajad (Central Java) d Edi Subaktiar/Arya Maulana Aldiartama (Central Java) 21-15 21-18

    Mixed Double
    F : Edi Subaktiar/Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja (Central Java) d Ade Yusuf Santoso/Ni Ketut Mahadewi (East Java) 21-15 18-21 21-16


    Seniors


    Women's Single

    SF1 : Ganis Nur Ramadhani (Jakarta) d Rosaria Yusfin Pungkasari (Central Java) 21-15 10-21 21-17
    SF2 : Mazziyah Nadhir (West Java) d Putri Muthia Restu Pangersa (Jakarta) 21-13 21-13

    F : Ganis Nur Ramadhani (Jakarta) d Mazziyah Nadhir (West Java) 13-21 21-18 21-19


    Men's Single

    SF1 : Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo (East Java) d Evert Sukamta (Jakarta) 21-16 14-21 21-12
    SF2 : Senatria Agus (West Java) d Shesar Hiren Rhustavito (Jakarta) 21-16 10-21 21-8

    F : Senatria Agus (West Java) d Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo (East Java) 21-15 19-21 21-17


    Women's Double

    SF1 : Della Destiara Haris/Suci Rizky Andini (Jakarta/West Java) d Devi Tika P/Keshya Nurvita H (West Java) 21-19 21-14
    SF2 : Jenna Gozali/Komala Dewi (Central Java) d Eri Oktaviani/Rizky Amelia Pradipta (Jakarta) 21-13 21-13

    F : Della Destiara Haris/Suci Rizky Andini (Jakarta/West Java) d Jenna Gozali/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-16 21-15


    Men's Double

    SF1 : Berry Angriawan/Rahmat Adianto (Central Java) d Fernando Kurniawan/Wifqi Windarto (Central Java) 19-21 21-18 21-15
    SF2 : Praveen Jordan/Didit Juang Indrianto (Central Java) d Samuel Paulus/Wahyu Nayaka (Jakarta) 14-10 retired

    F : Berry Angriawan/Rahmat Adianto (Central Java) d Praveen Jordan/Didit Juang Indrianto (Central Java) 21-16 21-16


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Riky Widianto/Richi Puspita Dili (East Java/West Java) d Fernando Kurniawan/Nurbeta Kwanrico (Central Java) 21-17 21-18
    SF2 : Irfan Fadhilah/Weni Anggraini (Riau Islands) d Hardianto/Devi Tika P (West Java) 21-6 16-21 21-15

    F : Riky Widianto/Richi Puspita Dili (East Java/West Java) d Irfan Fadhilah/Weni Anggraini (Riau Islands) 21-17 21-16


    2010

    Final Results

    Team Event

    Djarum Kudus d Tangkas Jakarta : 3-1
    M. Rijal/Debby Susanto lost to Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir 15-21 9-21
    Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka d Simon Santoso 21-12 15-21 21-14
    Maria Febe Kusumastuti d Putri Muthia Restu Pangersa 21-9 21-5.
    Mohd Ahsan/Fran Kurniawan d Nova Widianto/Devin Lahardi 17-21, 21-11, 21-19


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Ganis Nur Rahmadani (Jakarta) d Yeni Asmarani (Central Java) 21-15 6-21 21-16

    Boy's Singles
    Shesar Hiren Rhustavito (Central Java) d Arief Gifar Ramadhan (Central Java) 21-17 21-18

    Girl's Doubles
    Dian Fitriani/Aris Budiarti (Jakarta) d Mega Cahya/Sri Wulan (Jakarta) 21-14 21-14

    Boy's Doubles
    Jones Rafly Jansen/Dandi Prabudita (Central Java) d Kenas Adi Haryanto/Sigid Sudrajad (Central Java) 21-15 21-17

    Mixed Doubles
    Jones Rafly Jansen/Nurbeta Kwanrico (Central Java) d Nurwahid Ardianto/Heti Nugraheni (East Java) 21-17 17-21 21-17


    Semi Final Results


    Team Event

    Djarum Kudus d SGS Elektrik Bandung : 3-1
    M.Rijal/Debby Susanto d Hendra Aprida Gunawan/Lita Nurlita 22-20 21-18
    Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka lost to Taufik Hidayat 24-26 15-21
    Maria Kristin Yulianti d Elisabeth Purwaningtyas 21-9 18-21 21-13
    Mohd Ahsan/Fran Kurniawan d Flandy Limpele/Hendra Aprida Gunawan 21-9 21-14

    Tangkas Jakarta d Jaya Raya Jakarta : 3-2
    Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir d Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah 21-19 21-15
    Simon Santoso d Adi Pratama 21-16 21-12
    Putri Muthia Restu Pangersa lost to Adriyanti Firdasari 12-21 3-21
    Nova Widianto/Devin Lahardi lost to Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan 9-21 20-22
    Vita Marissa/Liliyana Natsir d Greysia Polii/NItya Krishinda 21-17 21-17


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Yeni Asmarani (Central Java) d Novalia Agustianti (Jakarta) 18-21 21-17 21-18
    Ganis Nur Rahmadani (Jakarta) d Dinar Dyah Ayustine (Central Java) 21-17 22-20

    Boy's Singles
    Shesar Hiren Rhustavito (Central Java) d Riyanto Subagja (Central Java) 21-11 21-13
    Arief Gifar Ramadhan (Central Java) d Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo 21-13 21-16

    Girl's Doubles
    Dian Fitriani/Aris Budiarti (Jakarta) d Ila Alvionita/Ni Ketut Mahadewi (East Java) 21-11 21-14
    Mega Cahya/Sri Wulan (Jakarta) d Anggia Sitta Awanda/Shella Devi Aulia (Jakarta) 16-21 21-19 21-14

    Boy's Doubles
    Jones Rafly Jansen/Dandi Prabudita (Central Java) d Alfacino Koto/Christian Gosal (Riau Islands) 21-10 21-18
    Kenas Adi Haryanto/Sigid Sudrajad (Central Java) d Ade Yusuf/Rizky Hidayat (East Java) 17-21 21-13 21-19

    Mixed Doubles
    Nurwahid Ardianto/Heti Nugraheni (East Java) d Praveen Jordan/Gloria Emanuella Widjaja (Central Java) 21-19 17-21 21-19
    Jones Rafly Jansen/Nurbeta Kwanrico (Central Java) d Hafiz Faisal/Shella Devi Aulia (Jakarta) 18-21 21-14 21-13



    2009

    Juniors

    Girl's Single
    F : Ana Rovita (Central Java) d Ganis Nur Rahmadani (Jakarta) 21-12, 21-14

    Boy's Single
    F : Riyanto Subagja (Central Java) d Andre Marteen (West Java) 22-20, 21-11

    Girl's Double
    F : Ayu Pratiwi/Anggi Widya S. (West Java) d Lidya Pradita/Yayu Rahayu (Central Java) 16-21 21-17 21-19

    Boy's Double
    F : Jones Rafly Jansen/Dandi Prabudita (Central Java) d Marcus Fernaldi/Wahyu Nayaka (Jakarta) 21-11 21-17

    Mixed Double
    F : Didit Juang Indrianto/Yayu Rahayu (Central Java) d Ricky Karanda Suwardi/Ayu Pratiwi (West Java) 21-16 17-21 21-18


    Seniors


    Women's Single

    SF1 : Maria Kristin Yulianti (Central Java) d Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) 20-22 21-15 21-9
    SF2 : Maria Febe Kusumastuti (Central Java) d Fransiska Ratnasari (Central Java) 21-16 15-21 21-16

    F : Maria Kristin Yulianti (Central Java) d Maria Febe Kusumastuti (Central Java) 21-17 17-21 23-21


    Men's Single

    SF1 : Andre Kurniawan Tedjono (Central Java) d Simon Santoso (Jakarta) 8-21 21-15 21-15
    SF2 : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) d Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka (Central Java) 15-21 21-19 21-16

    F : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) d Andre Kurniawan Tedjono (Central Java) 21-17 22-20


    Women's Double

    SF1 : Liliyana Natsir/Shendy Puspa Irawati (Jakarta/Central Java) d Anneke Feinya Agustine/Anissa Wahyuni (Jakarta/Central Java) 21-9 21-19
    SF2 : Greysia Polii/Meiliana Jauhari (Jakarta/Central Java) d Maria Elfira Christina/Jenna Gozali (Central Java) 21-19 21-15

    F : Greysia Polii/Meiliana Jauhari (Jakarta/Central Java) d Liliyana Natsir/Shendy Puspa Irawati (Jakarta/Central Java) 21-19 18-21 21-17


    Men's Double

    SF1 : Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) d Alvent Yulianto/Riky Widianto (East Java) 21-14 23-21
    SF2 : Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki (Central Java) d Ahmad Rivai/Ardiansyah Putra (Banten) 21-15 21-9

    F : Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) d Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki (Central Java) 21-9 21-13


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Riky Widianto/Variella Aprilsasi (East Java) 21-18 21-9
    SF2 : Tontowi Ahmad/Greysia Polii (Central Java/Jakarta) d Devin Lahardi/Liliyana Natsir (West Java/Jakarta) 21-17 21-11

    F : Tontowi Ahmad/Greysia Polii (Central Java/Jakarta) d Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto (Central Java) 21-11 21-19


    2008

    Final Results

    Team Event

    Tangkas Jakarta d Djarum Kudus : 3-2
    Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir d M.Rijal/Yulianti 21-10, 21-14
    Yuan Kartika Putri lost to Maria Kristin 14-21, 11-21
    Alamsyah Yunus lost to Andre Kurniawan 21-18, 20-22, 19-21
    Vita Marissa/Liliyana Natsir d Shendy Puspa/Meiliana Jauhari 21-16 21-12.
    Nova Widianto/Devin Lahardi d Rian Sukmawan/Yonatan Suryatama 21-14 14-21 21-19


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Ana Rovita (Central Java) d Mazziyah Nadhir (West Java) 12-21 21-11 21-16

    Boy's Singles
    Hermansyah (Banten) d Willy Muliadi (Central Java) 17-21 21-19 26-24

    Girl's Doubles
    Suci Rizki A/Tiara Rosalia (West Java) d Dian Permatasari/Wenni Anggraini (Riau Islands) 21-16 14-21 21-19

    Boy's Doubles
    Didit Juang Indrianto/Seiko Wahyu Kusdianto (Central Java) d Ricky Karanda Suwandi/Sandi D.K. (West Java) 20-22 21-16 21-14

    Mixed Doubles
    Irfan Fadhilah/Wenni Anggraini (Riau Islands) d Ryan Agung Saputra/Aurien Hudiono (East Java) 14-21 21-17 21-19


    Semi Final Results


    Team Event

    Tangkas Jakarta d Mutiara Bandung : 3-0
    Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir d Enroe/Ayu Rahmasari 21-12, 21-10
    Yuan Kartika Putri d Rhani Christina Sanusi 21-19, 9-21, 21-12
    Alamsyah Yunus d Sakti Kusuma 21-10, 21-12

    Djarum Kudus d Jaya Raya Jakarta : 3-1
    Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa lost to Candra Wijaya/Greysia 15-21, 21-15, 18-21
    Maria Kristin d Pia Zebadiah 21-15, 21-13
    Andre Kurniawan d Adi Pratama 16-21, 21-18, 21-7.
    Shendy Puspa/Meiliana Jauhari d Nitya Krishinda/Rani Mundiasti 21-17, 21-7


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Mazziyah Nadhir (West Java) d Ganis Nur Rahmadani (Banten) 19-21, 21-9, 22-20
    Ana Rovita (Central Java) d Rena Suwarno (Jakarta) 21-15, 20-22, 21-15

    Boy's Singles
    Hermansyah (Banten) d Ari Trisnanto (Jakarta) 14-21, 21-19, 21-16
    Willy Muliadi (Central Java) d Evert Sukamta (Jakarta) 16-21, 21-19, 21-15

    Girl's Doubles
    Suci Rizki/Tiara Rosalia (West Java) d Della Destiara/I Made Claudia Wijaya (Jakarta) 21-15, 21-15
    Wenni Anggraini/Dian Permatasari (Batam/Riau Islands) d Nurbeta Kwanriko/Aulia Putri (Central Java) 2 sets (not sure the score like 21-14, 21-12)

    Boy's Doubles
    Ricky Karanda Suwandi/Sandi D.K.(West Java) d Ryan Agung/Christoper Roesdianto (East Java) 3 sets (not sure the score like 19-21, 21-14, 21-16)
    Didit Juang Indriyanto/Seiko Wahyu Kustianto (Central Java) d Jones Jansen/Darmiko (Central Java) 21-12, 17-21, 21-15

    Mixed Doubles
    Ryan Agung/Aurien Hudiono (East Java) d M.Ulinnuha/Jenna Gozali (Central Java) 16-21, 24-22, 21-15
    Irfan Fadhilah/Wenni Anggraini (Batam/Riau Islands) d Didit Juang/Delis Yuliana (Central Java) 14-21, 23-21, 22-20




    2007

    Juniors

    Girl's Single
    F : Lindaweni Fanetri (Jakarta) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (Central Java) 21-10, 21-8

    Boy's Single
    F : Nandang Arif (Jakarta) d Adi Pratama (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-16

    Girl's Double
    F : Anneke Feinya/Wenny Setiawati (Jakarta) d Anissa Wahyuni/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-15, 13-21, 21-17

    Boy's Double
    F : Budi Hartono/Rendy Sugiharto (Banten) d M. Ulinnuha/Rahmat Adianto (Central Java) 21-16, 18-21, 21-15

    Mixed Double
    F : Wifqi Windarto/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Afiat Yuris wirawan/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-16, 21-16


    Seniors


    Women's Single

    SF1 : Fransiska Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 18-21, 21-9, 21-13
    SF2 : Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 21-19, 21-15

    F : Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Fransiska Ratnasari (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-19


    Men's Single

    SF1 : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) d Simon Santoso (Jakarta) 12-21, 21-17, 21-16
    SF2 : Taufik Hidayat (West Java) d Tommy Sugiarto (Jakarta) 21-19, 14-21, 21-13

    F : Taufik Hidayat (West Java) d Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) 21-19, 9-21, 21-16


    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Lita Nurlita (Jakarta/West Java) d Endang Nur Sugianti/Rani Mundiasti (Jakarta) 16-21, 21-17, 21-18
    SF2 : Greysia Polii/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Meiliana Jauhari/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) 22-20, 21-16

    F : Greysia Polii/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda/Lita Nurlita (Jakarta/West Java) 21-16, 24-22


    Men's Double

    SF1 : Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) d Hendra A Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (West Java/Jakarta) 21-16, 21-19
    SF2 : Luluk Hadiyanto/Alvent Yulianto (Central Java/East Java) d Bambang Suprianto/Tri Kusharjanto (East Java) 21-18, 21-23, 21-5

    F : Luluk Hadiyanto/Alvent Yulianto (Central Java/East Java) d Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) 21-18, 17-21, 21-19


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Jakarta) d Frans Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) 21-13, 21-11
    SF2 : Tantowi/Yulianti (Central Java) d Flandy Limpele/Vita Marissa (West Java/Jakarta) WO

    F : Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Yulianti (Central Java) 21-16, 21-10



    2006

    Final Results

    Team Event

    Jaya Raya Jakarta d Tangkas Jakarta : 3-1
    Chandra Wijaya/Greysia Polii d Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir 21-18, 21-19
    Adi Pratama lost to Simon Santoso 4-21, 14-21
    Firdasari Adrianti d Yuan Kartika 21-14, 17-21, 21-12
    Greysia Polii/Rani Mundiatsi d Jo Novita/Lilyana Natsir 17-21, 21-17, 21-19


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java/Djarum) d Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) 24-22, 20-22, 24-22

    Boy's Singles
    Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java/Djarum) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta/Tangkas) 15-21, 21-17, 24-22

    Girl's Doubles
    Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) d Luluk Maria Ulfa/Debby Susanto (Central Java/Djarum) 21-14, 20-22, 21-16

    Boy's Doubles
    Danny Bawa Chrisnanta/Afiat Yuris Wirawan (Central Java/Djarum) d Wifqi Windarto/I Komang Sandy (Central Java/Djarum) 21-19, 21-13

    Mixed Doubles
    Danny Bawa Chirsnanta/Debby Susanto (Central Java/Djarum) d Andika Anhar/Kesya (West Java/Lippo & PR Tasikmalaya) 21-18, 21-6



    Semi Final Results


    Team Event

    Tangkas Jakarta d Djarum Kudus : 3-2
    Yuan Kartika lost to Maria Kristin 11-21, 14-21
    Simon Santoso d Andre Kurniawan 21-12, 21-15
    Nova Widianto/Devin Lahardi lost to Luluk Hadiyanto/Yonathan Suryathama 21-18, 14-21, 11-21
    Jo Novita/Vita Marissa d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari 21-17, 17-21, 21-14
    Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir vs Yonathan S./Maria Kristin 21-3, 21-9

    Jaya Raya Jakarta d SGS Elektrik Bandung : 3-1
    Chandra Wijaya/Greysia Polii d Flandy Limpele/Lita Nurlita 16-21, 21-15, 21-12
    Fransiska Ratnasari d Stevanie 21-9, 21-15
    Adi Pratama lost to Taufik Hidayat 11-21, 14-21
    Greysia Polii/Rani Mundiasti d Lita Nurlita/Devi Tika 21-15, 21-6


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (Central Java) 21-16, 21-12
    Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Maria Febe (Central Java) 21-10, 21-18

    Boy's Singles
    Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java) d Aditya Arifin (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-12
    Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) d Dyonisius Hayom Rumbaka (Central Java) 21-15, 21-19

    Girl's Doubles
    Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta) d Annisa Wahyuni/Fitri M. (Central Java) 16-21, 21-14, 21-12
    Luluk Maria/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Mega/Crystal (East Java) 21-12, 21-13

    Boy's Doubles
    Danny Bawa C/Afiat Yuris C (Central Java) d Andika/Robby (West Java) 21-14, 21-17
    Wifqi W/I Komang Sandy (Central Java) d Chrisna/Syahmi (Jakarta) 10-21, 21-17, 23-21

    Mixed Doubles
    Andika Anhar/Kesya (West Java) d Rio Willianto/Yessy (Banten) 21-16, 19-21, 21-13
    Danny Bawa C/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Bobby/Ayu (West Java) 21-17, 21-18



    2005

    Juniors

    Girl's Single

    SF1 : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Aprilia (East Java) 11-5, 11-4
    SF2 :Silvina Kurniawan (Central Java) d Yunita Teguh (West Java) 11-2 11-1

    F : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 11-6, 11-7


    Boy's Single

    SF1 : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) 15-7 15-0
    SF2 : Indra Bagus (Jakarta) d Herry Setiawan (Jakarta) 2-15 15-9 15-10

    F : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Indra Bagus (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-8

    Girl's Double

    SF1 : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Feiran Messa/Febrina (Jakarta) 15-3 15-8
    SF2 : Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha (Jakarta) d Luluk Maria/Fitri M (Central Java) 15-11 15-8

    F : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Bellatrix/Samantha (Jakarta) 15-11, 17-14


    Boy's Double

    SF1 : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidasa (Jakarta) d Dede W/Indra (West Java) 15-5 15-2
    SF2 : Bona Septano/M. Ahksan (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Syarifudin (Central Java) 17-15 11-15 15-6

    F : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidssa (Jakarta) d M Ahksan/Bona Septano (Jakarta) 8-15, 15-6, 15-9


    Mixed Double


    SF1 : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Vicky/Megawati (East Java) 15-12, 15-12
    SF2 : Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) d Pian Sopian/Devi Tika (West Java) 15-5 15-2

    F : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) 15-7, 15-9


    Seniors

    Women's Single

    SF1 : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Dian Ayu Mayasari (Pelatnas) 11-4, 11-6
    SF2 : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Fitria Firdaus (East Kalimantan) 11-8, 11-0

    F : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Yuli Marfuah (West Java) 11-0, 11-1

    Men's Single

    SF1 : Alamsyah (Pelatnas) d Jeffer Rosobin (East Java) 15-5 17-16
    SF2 : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Endra Kurniawan (Central Java) 15-5, 15-7

    F : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Alamsyah (Pelatnas) 15-9, 15-11

    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati (Pelatnas) d Lelyana/Mona Santoso (East Java) 15-5 15-8
    SF2 : Rani Mundiasti/Rintan Aprilia (Pelatnas) d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java) 15-8 15-6

    F : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya (Pelatnas) d Rani Mundiasti/Rintan (Pelatnas) 8-15, 15-8, 15-9

    Men's Double

    SF1 : Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) d Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Pelatnas) 15-6 15-9
    SF2 : Yoga Uki Kasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Yusuf A./Rihart N. (East Kalimantan) 15-1 15-10

    F : Yoga Ukikasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) 15-11, 15-8


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Bambang Suprianto/Lelyana (East Java) d Yusuf/Lidyawati (East Kalimantan) 15-13 15-10
    SF2 : Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Pelatnas) 7-15 15-10 15-5

    F : Bambang Supriyanto/Lelyana Daisy Chandra (East Java) d Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 15-13, 13-15, 15-11



    2004

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Fauzi Adnan (East Java) 15-4, 15-4
    WS : Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) 7-11, 11-3, 11-5
    MD : Aditya Dwi Putra/I Made Agung (Jakarta) d Andhika/M. Aksan (Jakarta)15-7, 17-15.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-11, 15-5.
    MX : Lingga Lie/Yulianti (Central Java) d Bona Septano Meidyani (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-4.

    2003

    Juniors

    MS : Alamsyah (Jakarta) d Ali Rasmara (Jakarta), 17-14, 15-8.
    WS : Wiwis Meyliana (Central Java) d Ivonne Hartono (Central Java) 11-6, 11-5.
    MD : Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Central Java) d Luas Budi/Faisal (Central Java) 15-2, 6-15, 15-6.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-5, 15-12.
    MX : Frans Kurniawan/Yulianti (Central Java) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Central Java) 15-13, 15-4.

    Seniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Hariawan (Central Java) 15-9, 6-15, 15-12
    WS : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Lidya Jaelawijaya (West Java), 11-9, 11-9
    MD : Imam Sodikin/David Effraim (West Java) d Hendra Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (Pelatnas) 12-15, 15-13, 15-12.
    WD : Greysia Polii/Heni Budiman (Pelatnas) d Indarti Isolina/Engeline De Pauw (East Kalimantan) 8-15, 15-8, 15-7
    MX : Imam Sodikin/Monica (West Java) d M. Rizal/Nelli (Pelatnas) 15-12, 4-15, 17-16.


    2002

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Roy Purnomo (Central Java) 15-17, 15-10, 15-14
    WS : Fransisca Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Marissa IP (Jakarta) 11-5, 11-9
    MD : Suherlan/Yoga Uki Kasah (West Java) d Yonathan Suryatama/Alroy Tanama Putra (Central Java) 17-14, 15-12.
    WD* : Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java)
    MX : M. Rizal/Meiliana Jauhari (Central Java) d. Ardian Kusnanto/Purwati (Central Java) 11-8, 11-8


    2001

    Juniors

    MS : Holvy De Pauw (Central Java) d Irawan Agung (Central Java), 7-4, 3-7, 7-5, 3-7, 7-0
    WS : Maria Kristin (Central Java) d Adrianti Firdasari (Jakarta), 7-3, 8-6, 8-6.
    MD : Hendra Setiawan/Joko Riyadi (Jakarta) d Ruben Gordown/Billy Gunawan (Central Java) 7-1 7-2 7-2
    WD : Liliana Natsir/Nathalia Poluakan (Jakarta) d Purwati/Irene (Central Java) 7-2, 7-1, 7-0
    MX* : Hendra Setiawan/Greysia Polii (Jakarta) v Devin Lahardi/Andriani (Jakarta)

    Seniors

    MS : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Pelatnas) d Taufik Hidayat (Pelatnas) 0-7, 7-4, 7-4, 7-2
    WS : Atu Rosalina (Pelatnas) d Dian Novita Sari (Pelatnas) 8-6, 7-4, 7-0
    MD* : Chandra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto (Pelatnas) v Nova Widhianto/Bambang Supriyanto (Pelatnas)
    WD* : Minarti Timur/Vita Marisa (Pelatnas) v Emma Ermawati/Eny Widowati (Pelatnas)
    MX* : Bambang Supriyanto/Emma Ermawati (Pelatnas) v Tri Kusharyanto/Vita Marissa (Pelatnas)

    * didn't find the results


    2000

    Juniors

    MS : Ardiansyah (Jakarta) d Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) 11-15 15-2 15-4
    WS : Dian Novita Sari (Central Java) d Maria Kristin (Central Java), 11-8, 11-5
    MD : Yusuf Ahmad/Robby Istantio (East Kalimantan) d Yan Pieter/Tri Heru (Jakarta) 17-16, 15-12
    WD : Devi Sukma/Rani Mundiatsi (Jakarta) d Monica Permadi/Lita Nurlita (West Java) 15-1,15-10
    MX : Hendra A. Gunawan/ Lina Marlina (West Java) v ?? (unknown) 15-9, 15-9

  12. #11
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,098
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    QF

    WS
    Hanna Ramadhini v Lya Ersalita
    Syakila S. Irmawan v Berliyan Sudrajat
    Putri Sekartaji v Ruselly Hartawan
    Afni Fadillah v Rina Andriani

    MS
    Anthony Ginting v Kho Henrikho
    Ihsan Maulana Mustofa v Ikhsan Adam Wirawan
    Jonathan Christie v Setyaldi Putra Wibowo
    Krisna Adi Nugraha v Thomi Azizan Mahbub

    WD
    Melati/Rosyita v Lya Ersalita/Ruselly H.
    Monica Intan/Tri Okta v Ila Alvionita/Ni Ketut Mahadewi
    Masita/Sellawati v Berliyan/Meirisa Cindy
    Metta Dwi/Novi Damayanti v Imma Muthiah/Maretha

    MD
    Arya Maulana/Edi Subaktiar v Aldo Abdillah/M. Alfian Sangaji
    Kevin Sanjaya/Rafiddias v Rizko Asuro/Wildan Atmaja
    R. Eka Fajar/Rian Swastedian v Arsya Isnanu/Yantoni
    Ikhsan Adam Wirawan v Hafiz Faisal/Putra Eka Rhoma

    XD
    Edi Subaktiar/Melati v Edi Bagus/Ila Alvionita
    M. Tegar/Zakia Ulfa v M. Alfian Sangaji/Clara T.W.
    Yodhi Satrio/Ni Ketut Mahadewi v Rafli Rizky/Tri Okta
    Arsya Isnanu/Rosyita v Rian Swastedian/Masita
    Last edited by Sandy; 12-05-2012 at 09:25 AM.

  13. #12
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Kesultanan Ngayogyakarto Hadiningrat
    Posts
    3,091
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    wow, anthony beat fikri in 2 easy sets !

  14. #13
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Kesultanan Ngayogyakarto Hadiningrat
    Posts
    3,091
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    i believe, krisna is another good talent from JR Suryanaga....
    never watch him, but his result is quite good this year

  15. #14
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,400
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    BD U-19 QF is as expected.

    I will also expect the top 4 seeds to progress, although Hantoro/Arsya could lose to Rian/Eka.

  16. #15
    Regular Member Bhinneka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    big island
    Posts
    372
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fathonezic View Post
    wow, anthony beat fikri in 2 easy sets !
    anthony ginting, krisna adi nugraha, both born 1996 .. another contender for next year AJC and WJC, no?

    fikri is really a disappointment right now..

  17. #16
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Kesultanan Ngayogyakarto Hadiningrat
    Posts
    3,091
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bhinneka View Post
    anthony ginting, krisna adi nugraha, both born 1996 .. another contender for next year AJC and WJC, no?

    fikri is really a disappointment right now..
    no lah... i think krisna is better play in MD... his result in double is better...
    for anthony, his physical built is not good. i dont think he is a good talent...

  18. #17
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Yogyakarta, Indonesia
    Posts
    2,124
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fathonezic View Post
    for anthony, his physical built is not good. i dont think he is a good talent...
    but ginting already won over kho henrikho wibowo 20-22, 21-14, 21-16

Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •