User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Posts
    1,546
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Smile Denmark Nationals 2006











    Line Reimers










    LIVE SCORES


    http://scoreserver.danskbadminton.dk...estscores.cgi?

    Men's Singles

    1/2 Finals

    Peter Gade, Højbjerg (1)
    Anders Boesen, Hvidovre BC (5-8)

    Niels Christian Kaldau, Lillerød (3-4)
    Kenneth Jonassen, Greve (2)

    1/4 Finals
    Peter Gade, Højbjerg (1)
    - Jens Christian Leth, Greve (5-8)
    15-0, 15-9

    Anders Boesen, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Kasper Ødum, Kastrup KMB (3-4)
    15-5, 15-8

    Niels Christian Kaldau, Lillerød (3-4)
    - Kristian Nielsen, Aalborg Triton
    5-15, 15-10, 15-4

    Kenneth Jonassen, Greve (2)
    - Joachim Persson, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    15-6, 15-10

    Round Two
    Peter Gade, Højbjerg (1)
    - Sune Gavnholt, Viby J
    15-2, 15-12

    Jens Christian Leth, Greve (5-8)
    - Kristian F. Midtgaard, Aalborg Triton
    15-6, 15-7

    Kasper Ødum, Kastrup KMB (3-4)
    - Jan Ø. Jørgensen, Aalborg Triton
    15-6, 15-5

    Anders Boesen, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Theis Christiansen, Solrød Strand
    15-2, 15-2

    Kristian Nielsen, Aalborg Triton
    - Rune Ulsing, Hvidovre BC
    15-10, 15-2

    Niels Christian Kaldau, Lillerød (3-4)
    - Ulrik Nielsen, Odense OBK
    15-3, 15-5

    Joachim Persson, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Kasper Ipsen, Værløse
    15-5, 15-8

    Kenneth Jonassen, Greve (2)
    - Martin Delfs, Hillerød
    15-2, 15-4

    Round One
    Peter Gade, Højbjerg (1)
    - Michael Christensen, Kastrup KMB
    15-10, 15-2

    Sune Gavnholt, Viby J
    - Mikkel Delbo Larsen, Gentofte
    15-12, 15-11

    Jens Christian Leth, Greve (5-8)
    - Hans-Kristian Vittinghus, Herlev/Hjorten
    15-3, 15-4

    Kristian F. Midtgaard, Aalborg Triton
    - Christian Lind Thomsen, Aarhus AB
    13-15, 15-3, 15-10

    Kasper Ødum, Kastrup KMB (3-4)
    - Peter Mikkelsen, Horsens
    15-7, 15-13

    Jan Ø. Jørgensen, Aalborg Triton
    - Jonas Lyduc, Greve
    15-6, 15-8

    Anders Boesen, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Tom Lauridsen, Esbjerg ESG
    15-4, 15-7

    Theis Christiansen, Solrød Strand
    - Emil Vind, Odense OBK (WC)
    15-4, 15-9

    Kristian Nielsen, Aalborg Triton
    - Gregers Schytt, Solrød Strand
    15-7, 13-15, 15-9

    Rune Ulsing, Hvidovre BC
    - Joachim Fischer, Kastrub KMB (5-8)
    15-10, 5-15, 17-14

    Ulrik Nielsen, Odense OBK
    - Martin Bille Larsen, Herlev/Hjorten
    9-15, 17-15, 15-1

    Niels Christian Kaldau, Lillerød (3-4)
    - Casper Lund, Skagen
    15-5, 15-7

    Kasper Ipsen, Værløse
    - Mads Conrad-Petersen, Erritsø
    15-5, 15-7

    Joachim Persson, Hvidovre BC (5-8)
    - Kasper Madsen, Aalborg Triton
    11-15, 15-12, 15-9

    Martin Delfs, Hillerød
    - Christopher Bruun Jensen, Gentofte (Rsv)
    15-9, 15-9

    Kenneth Jonassen, Greve (2)
    - Anders Malthe Nielsen, Horsens
    15-5, 15-7
    Last edited by seawell; 02-04-2006 at 03:42 AM.

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Posts
    1,546
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Ladies' Singles

    1/2 Finals
    Tine Rasmussen, Kastrup KMB (1)
    Tine Høy, Horsens

    Mette K. Pedersen, Skovshoved
    Anne Marie Pedersen, Hillerød (2)


    1/4 Finals
    Tine Rasmussen, Kastrup KMB (1)
    - Pernille Levinsky Jensen, Greve
    11-2, 11-0

    Tine Høy, Horsens
    - Maria Røpke, Gentofte
    11-4, 11-7

    Mette K. Pedersen, Skovshoved
    - Camilla Sørensen, Aarhus AB (3-4)
    11-7, 12-13, 11-5

    Anne Marie Pedersen, Hillerød (2)
    - Mie Schøtt-Kristensen, Greve
    11-2, 11-5


    Round Two
    Tine Rasmussen, Kastrup KMB (1)
    - Lone Ø. Jørgensen, Aalborg Triton
    11-2, 11-5

    Pernille Levinsky Jensen, Greve
    - Sine Forup, Holbæk
    13-10, 11-4

    Maria Røpke, Gentofte
    - Nana Brosolat Jensen, Aalborg Triton (3-4)
    11-7, 1-11, 11-4

    Tine Høy, Horsens
    - Maria Lykke Andersen, Odense OBK
    11-2, 11-1

    Mette K. Pedersen, Skovshoved
    - Dorthe Matthiesen, Odense OBK
    11-5, 11-0

    Camilla Sørensen, Aarhus AB (3-4)
    - Mia Sejr Nielsen, Erritsø
    11-6, 11-0

    Mie Schøtt-Kristensen, Greve
    - Christine Andersen, Herlev/Hjorten
    11-3, 11-2

    Anne Marie Pedersen, Hillerød (2)
    - Trine Niemeier, Lillerød
    6-11, 11-5, 11-5


    Round One
    Tine Rasmussen, Kastrup KMB (1)
    Bye

    Lone Ø. Jørgensen, Aalborg Triton
    Bye

    Sine Forup, Holbæk
    Bye

    Pernille Levinsky Jensen, Greve
    - Karina Jørgensen, Lillerød
    5-11, 11-9, 11-6

    Nana Brosolat Jensen, Aalborg Triton (3-4)
    Bye

    Maria Røpke, Gentofte
    Bye

    Tine Høy, Horsens
    Bye

    Maria Lykke Andersen, Odense OBK
    - Trine Frederiksen, Solrød Strand
    11-9, 11-7

    Mette K. Pedersen, Skovshoved
    - Louise Thastrup, Esbjerg ESG
    11-2, 11-6

    Bye
    Dorthe Matthiesen, Odense OBK

    Mia Sejr Nielsen, Erritsø
    - Louise Rasmussen, Greve
    WO

    Bye
    Camilla Sørensen, Aarhus AB (3-4)

    Mie Schøtt-Kristensen, Greve
    - Amalie Fangel, Kastrup KMB
    13-10, 11-3

    Bye
    Christine Andersen, Herlev/Hjorten

    Bye
    Trine Niemeier, Lillerød

    Bye
    Anne Marie Pedersen, Hillerød (2)

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Posts
    1,546
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Men's Doubles

    1/2 Finals

    Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Hvidovre BC/Værløse (1)
    Thomas Laybourn/Lars Paaske, Værløse/Greve (3-4)

    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Peter Steffensen, Skelskør/Lillerød (3-4)
    Mathias Boe/Carsen Mogensen, Greve/Kastrup KMB (2)


    1/4 Finals

    Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Hvidovre BC/Værløse (1)
    - Rasmus Bonde/Kasper Henriksen, Aarhus AB/Viby J
    15-2, 15-7

    Thomas Laybourn/Lars Paaske, Værløse/Greve (3-4)
    - Jacob Chemnitz/Jesper Thomsen, Lillerød/Skagen (5-8)
    WO

    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Peter Steffensen, Skelskør/Lillerød (3-4)
    - Jonas Glyager/Peter Hasbak, Skovshoved
    13-15, 15-9, 15-4

    Mathias Boe/Carsen Mogensen, Greve/Kastrup KMB (2)
    - Thomas Røjkjær Jensen/Tommy Sørensen, Skagen/Horsens (5-8)
    15-6, 15-6


    Round Two

    Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Hvidovre BC/Værløse (1)
    - Henrik Jeppsen/Morten Petersen, Nr. Broby
    15-7, 15-2

    Rasmus Bonde/Kasper Henriksen, Aarhus AB/Viby J
    - Anders Kristiansen/Andreas Hansen, Værløse/Skibby (Rsv)
    15-12, 10-15, 15-1

    Thomas Laybourn/Lars Paaske, Værløse/Greve (3-4)
    - Troels Kloster/Hans-Kristian Vittinghus, Erritsø/Herlev/Hjorten
    15-7, 15-2

    Jacob Chemnitz/Jesper Thomsen, Lillerød/Skagen (5-8)
    - Jan Ø. Jørgensen/Morten Spurr Madsen, Aalborg Triton/Skovshoved
    15-8, 8-15, 15-11

    Jonas Glyager/Peter Hasbak, Skovshoved
    - Jesper Pedersen/Thomas Irving Pedersen, Skelskør/Holbæk (Rsv)
    15-9, 15-3

    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Peter Steffensen, Skelskør/Lillerød (3-4)
    - Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Pieler Kolding, Erritsø/Holbæk
    15-4, 15-12

    Thomas Røjkjær Jensen/Tommy Sørensen, Skagen/Horsens (5-8)
    - Dennis Schmidt Jensen/Henrik Stumpe, Hillerød
    11-15, 15-11, 15-12

    Mathias Boe/Carsen Mogensen, Greve/Kastrup KMB (2)
    - Lars Brylle/Jacob Genz, Nr. Broby
    15-4, 15-5


    Round One

    Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Hvidovre BC/Værløse (1)
    Bye

    Henrik Jeppsen/Morten Petersen, Nr. Broby
    - Jesper Kjær-Nielsen/Thomas Resting-Jensen, Erritsø
    15-7, 15-8

    Anders Kristiansen/Andreas Hansen, Værløse/Skibby (Rsv)
    Bye

    Rasmus Bonde/Kasper Henriksen, Aarhus AB/Viby J
    - Christopher Bruun Jensen/Morten Tolver Kronborg, Gentofte
    15-12, 15-12

    Thomas Laybourn/Lars Paaske, Værløse/Greve (3-4)
    Bye

    Troels Kloster/Hans-Kristian Vittinghus, Erritsø/Herlev/Hjorten
    - Jonas Hinge/Mikkel Petersen, Herlev/Hjorten
    15-7, 15-12

    Jacob Chemnitz/Jesper Thomsen, Lillerød/Skagen (5-8)
    Bye

    Jan Ø. Jørgensen/Morten Spurr Madsen, Aalborg Triton/Skovshoved
    - Martin Jense/Gregers Schytt, Solrød Strand
    15-7, 15-12

    Jonas Glyager/Peter Hasbak, Skovshoved
    - Niklas Hoff/Torben Kulmbak, Værløse
    15-12, 15-3

    Bye
    Jesper Pedersen/Thomas Irving Pedersen, Skelskør/Holbæk (Rsv)

    Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Pieler Kolding, Erritsø/Holbæk
    - Theis Christiansen/Kim Nielsen, Solrød Strand
    15-9, 15-7

    Bye
    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Peter Steffensen, Skelskør/Lillerød (3-4)

    Dennis Schmidt Jensen/Henrik Stumpe, Hillerød
    - Christian Dalsgaard/Peter Mørk, Holbæk
    7-15, 15-11, 17-15

    Bye
    Thomas Røjkjær Jensen/Tommy Sørensen, Skagen/Horsens (5-8)

    Lars Brylle/Jacob Genz, Nr. Broby
    - Casper Lund/Allan Nielsen, Skagen/Aalborg Triton
    17-14, 15-9

    Bye
    Mathias Boe/Carsen Mogensen, Greve/Kastrup KMB (2)

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Posts
    1,546
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Ladies' Doubles

    1/2 Finals

    Britta Andersen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    Christinna Persen/Line Reimers, Frederikshavn/Lillerød (3-4)

    Julie Houmann/Maria Røpke, Lillerød/Gentofte (3-4)
    Kamilla Rytter Juhl/Lena Frier Kristiansen, Værløse/Frederikshavn (2)


    1/4 Finals

    Britta Andersen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    - Trine Frederiksen/Karina Jørgensen, Solrød Strand/Lillerød
    15-4, 15-2

    Christinna Persen/Line Reimers, Frederikshavn/Lillerød (3-4)
    - Mette K. Pedersen/Karina Sørensen, Skovshoved/Odense OBK
    15-10, 9-15, 15-9

    Julie Houmann/Maria Røpke, Lillerød/Gentofte (3-4)
    - Pernille Akermann/Joan Christiansen, Solrød Strand
    15-1, 15-7

    Kamilla Rytter Juhl/Lena Frier Kristiansen, Værløse/Frederikshavn (2)
    - Line Kruse/Lene Mørk, Viby J
    15-3, 15-3


    Round One

    Britta Andersen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    Bye

    Trine Frederiksen/Karina Jørgensen, Solrød Strand/Lillerød
    Bye

    Christinna Persen/Line Remers, Frederikshavn/Lillerød (3-4)
    Bye

    Mette K. Pedersen/Karina Sørensen, Skovshoved/Odense OBK
    - Christina Andersen/Stine Forup, Herlev/Hjorten/Holbæk
    15-7, 15-5

    Pernille Akermann/Joan Christiansen, Solrød Strand
    - Pernille Levinsky Jensen/Louise Rasmussen, Greve
    15-13, 15-2

    Bye
    Julie Houmann/Maria Røpke, Lillerød/Gentofte (3-4)

    Line Kruse/Lene Mørk, Viby J
    - Lone Ø. Jørgensen/Gry Uhrenholt, Aalborg Triton
    16-17, 15-7, 15-7

    Bye
    Kamilla Rytter Juhl/Lena Frier Kristiansen, Værløse/Frederikshavn (2)

  5. #5
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    DeYang - Bei jing
    Posts
    1,546
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Mixed Doubles

    1/2 Finals

    Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    - Carsten Mogensen/Lene Frier Kristiansen, Kastrup KMB/Frederikshavn (3-4)
    15-4, 15-4

    Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Værløse (2)
    - Peter Steffensen/Line Reimers, Lillerød (Rsv)
    15-5, 15-6


    1/4 Finals

    Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC (1)
    - Rasmus Bonde/Christinna Pedersen, Aarhus AB/Frederikshavn
    15-0, 15-4

    Carsten Mogensen/Lene Frier Kristiansen, Kastrup KMB/Frederikshavn (3-4)
    - Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Maria Røpke, Skelskør/Gentofte (Rsv)
    15-4, 15-2

    Peter Steffensen/Line Reimers, Lillerød (Rsv)
    - Tom Lauridsen/Louise Thastrup, Esbjerg ESG
    15-1, 15-2

    Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Værløse (2)
    - Jacob Chemnitz/Julie Houmann, Lillerød
    15-12, 15-2


    Round One

    Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager, Hvidovre BC
    Bye

    Rasmus Bonde/Christinna Pedersen, Aarhus AB/Frederikshavn
    - Peter Mørk/Joan Christiansen, Holbæk/Solrød Strand
    15-3, 15-2

    Carsten Mogensen/Lene Frier Kristiansen, Kastrup KMB/Frederikshavn (3-4)
    - Jesper Pedersen/Pernille Akkermann, Solrød Strand
    15-7, 15-5

    Rasmus Mangor Andersen/Maria Røpke, Skelskør/Gentofte (Rsv)
    - Dennis Schmidt Jensen/Karina Sørensen, Hillerød/Odense OBK
    8-15, 15-3, 15-6

    Bye
    Peter Steffensen/Line Reimers, Lillerød (Rsv)

    Tom Lauridsen/Louise Thastrup, Esbjerg ESG
    - Jonas Rasmussen/Britta Andersen, Kastrup KMB/Hvidovre BC (3-4)
    WO

    Jacob Chemnitz/Julie Houmann, Lillerød
    - Kasper Henriksen/Lene Mørk, Viby J
    15-7, 15-6

    Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Værløse (2)
    - Mads Pieter Kolding/Line Kruse, Holbæk/Viby J
    15-12, 15-7

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    142
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Danish TV2 will show it from 12-16 Unfortuneately I can not record it.

  7. #7
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    214
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Well.. it's over.. and no major surprises.. Gade won.. Eriksen/Lundgaard.. Eriksen/schjoldager.. was maybe a bit of a surprise.. Laybour/Rytter Juhl won last year.. but this year Laybourn had an injuriy.. Tine Rasmussen was back to claim WS.. and WD.. Schjoldager/Britta Andersen...

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    : 12-18-2006, 04:42 AM
  2. Denmark Open 2006: Day 3 (02/11)
    By badMania in forum Denmark Open / Dutch Open 2006
    Replies: 142
    : 11-03-2006, 03:07 AM
  3. 2006 Usa Junior Nationals
    By dropper in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 16
    : 08-06-2006, 02:21 AM
  4. 2006 Junior Nationals...
    By pelegri in forum Orange County Badminton Club ( OCBC )
    Replies: 2
    : 07-07-2006, 08:54 AM
  5. 2006 Cdn Nationals in Yukon
    By dex in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 7
    : 02-15-2006, 05:20 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •