User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 17 of 28
  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,447
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Milo Indonesia Open Junior Championships 2006

    As usual, Milo is sponsoring the junior open to be held in Batam from 23-27 Aug. So, badminton enthusiasts like Loh, Serla and others in Singapore can perhaps drop by and watch the event

    Pelatnas is going to send the following players for the junior open:
    MS: Bandar Sigit Pamungkas
    WSi: Pia Zebadiah, Aprilia Yuswandari, Febby Angguni
    MD: Subakti/Fernando
    WS: Lili Siswanti/Richi Puspita
    XD: Vicky Indra/Richi Puspita

    All eyes are on Pia and I hope the 17 yo can win the WS title! Total prize money: USD11,000. Overseas participants include players from the usual neighbours Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, and Brunei plus China (wow...) and Japan, and a number of other countries like Iran, Sri Lanka, and Turkey. Surprisingly, no Indians or Koreans

    Besides Pelatnas, the big clubs like Djarum are also going to send their junior players there. Djarum even held a selection test to decide which players they are going to send there.
    The players from Djarum to be sent to Batam are: Rizky/Albert (the winner of the selection test), I Komang Sandy/Wifqi I. and Afiat/Danny. The later two are the finalists of the Sinar Mutiara tournament at Tegal last week.

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Milo Junior Indonesia Open Badminton Championship 2006 scheduled to be held in Batam, Indonesia on 23rd to 27th of August 2006. Any information related to this event would be uploaded daily to its official website http://www.mjio2006.com/

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Manila
    Posts
    471
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Yeah

    Yeah..Right in Home town. I will not miss this. I gonna watch them with my students...

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    65
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi BadMania,

    Pia is not 17 Years old. Pia is 19 Years Old. Indonesia can't hope Pia to be good player because she is same as Sony. Always injury... but pelatnas chief Rudi Hartono and performance director Imelda Wiguna still hope with pia because what happen? Because Pia's club is Pelita JAya that same as Rudy HArtono and Imelda....

    Pelatnas now got alot politic......I hope Rudy Hartono Gang passed a way....Hhhaaaaaa.....

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    As usual, Milo is sponsoring the junior open to be held in Batam from 23-27 Aug. So, badminton enthusiasts like Loh, Serla and others in Singapore can perhaps drop by and watch the event

    Pelatnas is going to send the following players for the junior open:
    MS: Bandar Sigit Pamungkas
    WSi: Pia Zebadiah, Aprilia Yuswandari, Febby Angguni
    MD: Subakti/Fernando
    WS: Lili Siswanti/Richi Puspita
    XD: Vicky Indra/Richi Puspita

    All eyes are on Pia and I hope the 17 yo can win the WS title! Total prize money: USD11,000. Overseas participants include players from the usual neighbours Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, and Brunei plus China (wow...) and Japan, and a number of other countries like Iran, Sri Lanka, and Turkey. Surprisingly, no Indians or Koreans

    Besides Pelatnas, the big clubs like Djarum are also going to send their junior players there. Djarum even held a selection test to decide which players they are going to send there.
    The players from Djarum to be sent to Batam are: Rizky/Albert (the winner of the selection test), I Komang Sandy/Wifqi I. and Afiat/Danny. The later two are the finalists of the Sinar Mutiara tournament at Tegal last week.

  5. #5
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    BadMania was right

    Pia born in January 22, 1989 and her club is Jaya Raya
    her older brother, Bona Sepatano born September 22, 1987

    The limit of tournament is players who born 1988+

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Day-1

    Day-1 Results

    Boy's Single

    1st round

    Syahmil Fajrin Bin Wahab (BRU) d EDWIN (RIS-INA) WO
    TEDDY (Tangkas) d TAMURA Hikaru (JPN) 21-12, 21-9
    CHEN Yongzhao Ashton (SIN) d ERIAWAN Boby (East Java) 21-6, 21-15
    HUYNH Tri Thinh (VIE) d AGITIA (BSS-INA) 21-16, 21-9
    SUDEERA Chiran (SRI) d HIDAYAT Erick Saputra (RIS-INA) WO
    JANSEN Jones (KHA-INA) d BATTUR Davaasuren (MON) WO
    CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG) d HARDILY (RIS-INA) WO

    TAKAMATSU Teppei (JPN) d BABAD Joseph Paul (PHI) 21-6, 21-8
    HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) d WIDODO Dendi Wahyu (RIS-INA) 23-21, 21-19
    THING Boon Seong (SIN) d NIMALACHANDRA Rajika (SRI) 21-15, 21-7
    CHAI Yong Nam (MAS) d AYUB Ferybki (RIS-INA) 21-5, 21-11
    GERRY (SGS) d ARANO Makoto (JPN) 21-9, 21-13
    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) d DJABIR Zulfikar (East Java) 21-2, 21-8.

    PERERA Harsha (SRI) d MUNKHBAATAR Zolzaya (MON) WO
    AZHAR Azadhin (East Java) d LOY Louis (RIS-INA) WO
    RIEN Ian Jovi (Tangkas) d SIMOMURA Kazuma (JPN) 21-9, 21-8.
    MOHAMAD ARIF (RIS-INA) d SANJAYA Made Rajat (BLI-INA) WO
    HETTIARACHCHI Nuwan (SRI) d RONALD (RIS-INA) 21-17, 19-11

    SANTOSO Beng (Mutiara) d NORISKANDAR bin Pg Omar (BRU) 22-20, 21-14
    ALEXANDER Kaisar Bobby (Tangkas) d GHABBY (RIS-INA) 21-4, 21-8
    LIBERO (RIS-INA) d KUNDAKCHI Goksel (TUR) 21-19, 10-21, 11-21
    HARTONO Budi (RID-INA) d KURNIWAN Eddy (RIS-INA) WO
    RIDO Akbar (PR Tasikmalaya) d RIZAL (WSL-INA) 21-11, 21-6
    NAKAMURA Makoto (JPN) d JULIANTO Fery (RIS-INA) WO
    ALEXANDER Kevin (Jaya Raya) d NOBELA Destyan Nanda (East Java) 21-16, 21-12.

    SYED Mustakim Syed Akbar (MAS) d CAHAYA Septian Dwi (East Java) 21-18, 21-17
    WIDJAYA Ferdy (Tangkas) d MICHAEL (KHA-INA) WO
    ADNAN Suhardis (RIS-INA) d HIDAKA Kentaro (JPN) 21-19, 21-17
    PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) d JASPAR Yu Woon Chai (BRU) 21-8, 21-8
    ALEXSANDER Lucas (North Sumatra) d GUI Bing (SIN) 21-16, 12-21, 21-13
    MADUWAGE Lakshita (SRI) d NUGROHO Azis (RIS-INA) 21-18, 24-22
    TSAI Yu Hsun (TPE) d JULENDRA Steven (RIS-INA) WO

    APRILIYANTO Hendri (Djarum) d SUDIRMAN Edi (RIS-INA) WO
    HAR HARA Yasa (Tangkas) d ZUMI Kiyotaka (JPN) 21-11, 21-12
    RYOHEI I Wayan (East Java) d SAPUTRA Reza (RIS-INA) WO
    PRATAMA Angga (Jaya Raya) d NODA Hiroaki (JPN) 21-13, 21-11
    BABAD Andrei (PHI) d MANGUN Adi (Tangkas) 23-21, 21-15
    THILAKARATNA Vimukthi (SRI) d SAPUTRA Ade Ardiyan (RIS-INA) WO

    ALDI Gilang (SGS) d TAKAMATSU Ryohei (JPN) 21-18, 21-16.
    SETIAWAN Toriq Rasydu (RIS-INA) d TANG Yew Loong Johnathan (SIN) 21-15, 21-13
    HARYADI Ariyanto Putra (Tangkas) d WICAKSONO Teguh (East Java) 21-13, 21-9
    LEONARDI (RIS-INA) d TAMURA Tsubasa (JPN) 21-13, 21-9
    WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha (SRI) d PHAM Cao Hieu (VIE) 19-21, 21-12, 21-15.
    SUBHAN (WSL-INA) d KELVIN (RIS-INA) WO
    NIRWAN Afdal (BBS-INA) d KOGI Keita (JPN) 21-16, 21-16

    LOY Lionel (RIS-INA) d MUHD Zulhjjmi bin Pg Hj. Hairin (BRU) 21-18, 21-9
    NYOMAN Prima Guna Laksana (East Java) d ELIYANDI (RIS-INA) 21-5, 21-11
    ARIF Nandang (Tangkas) d SISWANTO Yosis (SGS) 21-11, 21-10
    DURAKCAN Hasan Hussyin (TUR) d ADY A (KHA-INA) WO
    PEH Poh Yung (SIN) d KELVIN (RIS-INA) WO
    JAYAWARDENA Gehan (SRI) d MAHER F. Abood WO


    2nd round

    LOK Chong Chieh (MAS) d MD Syahmil Faajrin Bin Wahab (BRU) 21-13, 21-9
    CHEN Yongzhao Ashtonn (SIN) d TEDDY (Tangkas) 21-10, 8-21, 21-19
    SUDEERA Chiran (SRI) d HUYNH Tri Thinh (VIE) 19-21, 24-22, 21-19
    CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG) d JANSEN Jones (KHA-INA) 21-14, 21-15

    PRATAMA Yoga (Tangkas) d TAKAMATSU Teppei (JPN) 21-11, 21-6
    HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) d THING Boon Seong (SIN) 21-14, 21-9
    CHAI Yong Nam (MAS) d LI Zhi Quan (CHN) 21-5, 21-11
    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) d GERRY (SGS) 21-10, 21-13

    ZAINUDIN Zairul Hafiz (MAS) d PERERA Harsha (SRI) 21-14, 21-12
    RIEN Ian Jovi (Tangkas) d AZHAR Azadhin (East Java) 21-12, 12-21, 21-11
    PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum) d MOHAMAD Arif (RIS-INA) 21-6, 21-3
    HETTIARACAHI Nuwan (SRI) d HUANG Jin Xun (CHN) 21-11, 21-8

    SANTOSO Beng (Mutiara) d ALEXANDER Kaisar Bobby (Tangkas) 22-20, 21-14
    LIBERO (Tangkas) d HARTONO Budi (RID-INA) 15-21,21-15,21-16
    RIDHO Akbar (PR Tasikmalaya) d WIDIANTO Riky (SIN) 21-19, 21-12
    ALEXANDER Kevin (Jaya Raya) d NAKAMURA Makoto (JPN) 21-18, 21-15

    SYED Mustakim Syed Akbar (MAS) d WIDJAYA Ferdy (Tangkas) 24-22,21-13
    PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) d ADNAN Suhardis (RIS-INA) 21-19, 21-8
    ALEXSANDER Lucas (North Sumatra) d MADUWAGE Lakshitha (SRI) 21-11,21-10
    NGUYEN Hoang Nam(VIE) d TSAI Yu Hsun (TPE) 23-21, 21-13

    APRILIYANTO Hendri (Djarum) d HAR HARA yasa (Tangkas) 21-9,21-15
    BOONPEE Joranin (THA) d RYOHEI I Wayan (East Java) 21-16, 21-16
    PRATAMA Angga (Jaya Raya) d BABAD Andrei (PHI) 21-17,21-9
    THILAKARATNA Vimukthi (SRI) d FOK Pui Hei (HKG) 21-18,21-11

    SETIAWAN Toriq rasydu (RIS-INA) d ALDI Gilang (SGS) 21-11, 21-7
    SAPUTRO Nugroho Andi (Djarum) d HARYADI Ariyanto Putra (Tangkas) 21-14, 21-15
    NIRWAN Afdal (BSS-INA) d SUBHAN (WSL-INA) 21-5, 21-4
    LEONARDI (RIS-INA) d WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha (SRI) 21-19-21-10

    CHEN Jia Qi (CHN) d LOY Lionel (RIS-INA) 21-19, 21-19
    ARIF Nandang (Tangkas) d Prima Guna Laksana (EJV-INA) 21-19, 21-11
    DURAKCAN Hasan Hussyin (TUR) d PEH Poh Yung (SIN) 21-13,21-15
    CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) d JAYAWARDENA Gehan (SRI) 21-9, 21-9


    Mixed Double

    VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) d JAYAWARDENA Gehan & WIMALASINGHE Bimalka (SRI) 21-10, 21-9
    POH Chai Boon & SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) d HETTIARACHCHI Nuwan & RATHNASIRI Achini (SRI) 21-8, 21-11
    SYED MUSTAKIM Syed Akhbar & TAN Sin Lan (MAS) d DUONG Bao duc & LY Tran Ngoc Bich (VIE) 21-17, 15-21, 21-11
    WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris & ULFA Luluk Maria (Djarum)) d CAI Kelvin Lun & YEUNG Nga Ting (HKG) 21-10, 21-11

    MARIO & NURHUDA (East Java) d PERERA Harsha & RANJALA Shehani (SRI) 21-14, 21-8
    LIM Khim Wah & JESLYN Pang (MAS) d HASAN Hussein & EZGI (TUR) WO
    ANDHIKA & KESYA (SGS) d SUDEERA Chiran & JAYAMALIE Dinusha (SRI) 21-8, 21-10
    WINDARTO Wifqi & MARSIAM Fitri (Djarum) d SYAHMIE & LINTANG Samantha (Jaya Raya) 21-17, 21-18

    WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha & WEERASINGHE Sandaru (SRI) d HUANG Jin xun & CHANG Xiao yu (CHN) 17-21, 21-19, 26-24
    DHANI Bawa C & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) d SRISORACHAT Pornthep & TIRAPONGTAPANA Leena (THA) 21-16, 21-14
    CHEN Jia Qi & MAI Zi Hui (CHN) d MADUWAGE Lakshitha & CHEHARA Lashini (SRI) 21-13, 21-18
    ADIWIJAYA Krisna (Jaya Raya) & MEGAWATI (East Java) d NIMALACHANDRA Rajika & WELIVITIGODA Erani (SRI) 21-11, 21-12

    MAK Hee Chun & ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia (MAS) d JANSEN Jones & JANSEN Cisita (KHA-INA) 21-10, 21-10
    ROBBY & AYU (SGS) d THNG Boon Seong & SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Bte Leman (SIN) 21-16, 21-12
    BABAD Andrei & ABANGAN Diosan (PHI) VS GERRY d NIDIA Desy (SGS) 21-16, 21-18
    SUBAKTI & SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) d THILAKARATNA Vimukti & PUSHPACHAYA Prabashwari (SRI) 21-7, 21-9


    Boy's Double

    MD Syahmil Fajrin Bin Wahab & JASPAR Yu Woon Chai (BRU) d AYUB Ferybki & ELIYANDI (RIS-INA) 21-9, 21-6
    RIDHO Akbar & GARRY (SGS) d NOBELA Destyan Nanda & RYOHEI I Wayan (East Java) 22-20 26-24
    GHABBY & RONALD (RIS-INA) d RIZAL & SUBHAN (WSL-INA) 21-10, 21-11
    TANG Yew Loong Johnathan & CHEN Yongzhao Ashton (SIN) d RIEN Ian Jovi & ALEXANDER Kaisar Bobby (Tangkas) 21-17, 21-17
    THILAKARATNA Vimukthi &SUDEERA Chiran (SRI) d NORISKANDAR bin Pg Omar & MUHD Zulhjjmi bin Pg Hj.Hairin (BRU) 21-13, 21-15
    HARTONO Budi & ALEXSANDER Lucas (RID-INA) d UCHITOMI Kaichi & TAMURA Hikaru (JPN) 21-10, 11-21, 21-9
    CAHAYA Septian Dwi & NYOMAN Prima Guna Laksana (East Java) d MICHAEL & ADY A (KHA-INA) WO
    SISWANTO Yosis & ALDI Gilang (SGS) d LEONARDI & LOY Lionel (RIS-INA) 21-16, 21-14
    ZAINUDIN Zairul Hafiz & POH Chai Boon (MAS) d WIDODO Dendi Wahyu & SETIAWAN Toriq Rasydu (RIS-INA) 21-15, 21-17
    ANDHIKA & ROBBY (SGS) d BABAD Andrei & BABAD Joseph Paul (PHI) 21-8, 21-8
    KRESNAYADI Rizky Yanu & SAPUTRA Albert (Djarum) d ALEXANDER Kevin & PRATAMA Angga (Jaya Raya) 21-13, 21-16
    NGUYEN Hoang Nam & PHAM Cao Hieu (VIE) d WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha & NIMALACHANDRA Rajika (SRI) 21-17, 21-17
    TSAI Yu Hsun & HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) d AZHAR Azadhin & DJABIR Zulfikar (East Java) 21-10, 21-14
    ADNAN Suhardis & NUGROHO Azis (RIS-INA) d NUGRAHA Rizky Deli & DJATMIKO Bagus (Jaya Raya) WO
    NAKAMURA Makoto & ARANO Makoto (JPN) d AZMI bin Abd Khamis & MOHD RAHIMIN bin Mohd Azri (BRU) 21-11, 21-6
    SANTOSO Beng & MARIO (West Java) d SINAMBELA Edward Bona & PUTRA Aji Kurnia (RIS-INA) WO
    TEDDY & HANDAYA Oswin (Tangkas) d PERERA Harsa & MADUWAGE Lakshitha (SRI) 21-16, 21-15


    Girl's Double

    TAN Sin Lan & NG Daphne Chew Yen (MAS) d INOU Juri & MATSUI Syoko (JPN) 21-14, 21-17
    GOH Noriko & WANG Mei Yu Valerie (SIN) d WIMALASINGHE Bimalka & WEERASINGHE Sandaru (SRI) 14-21, 21-16, 21-10
    LINTANG Samantha & MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) d WELIVITIGODA Erani & JAYAMALIE Dinusha (SRI) 21-8, 21-10
    PANG Jeslyn Swie Ling & ABDUL LATIF Nairul Suhaida (MAS) d LEUNG Kin Yan & TSE Ying Suet (HKG) 21-17, 21-9
    SETIAWATI Weni (JRY-INA) & WENI Linda (RGN-INA) d CHEHARA Lashini & PUSHPACHAYA Prabaswari (SRI) 21-8, 21-9
    ULFA Luluk Maria & MARSIAM Fitri (Djarum) d THNG Tingting & MOK Jing Qiong (SIN) 21-13, 21-4
    SUCI & Tiara (West Java) d KAWAMURA Saeko & Suzuki Miho (JPN) 21-15, 21-19
    KURIHARA Ayame & UEDA Haruka (JPN) d CHAN Tsz Ka & CHAN Hung Yung (HKG) 21-15, 21-13
    PAMELA Pupin & NURHUDA (SGS) d NEO Shi Yan Samantha & Zhou Linglin (SIN) 21-12, 21-16
    MEGAWATI (East Java) & KESYA (West Java) d RATHNASIRI Achini & RANJALA Shehani (SRI) 21-9,21-12


    Girl's Single

    RAHMAWATI Ratih (Ragunan) d WANG Mei Yu Valerie (SIN) 21-11, 21-14
    UEDA Haruka (JPG) d WELIVITIGODA Erani (SRI) 21-8, 21-9
    CHAN Hung Yun (HKG) d LY Tran Ngoc Bich (VIE) 17-21, 21-18, 21-18.
    OOI Swee Wenn (MAS) d NIDIA Desy (SGS) 18-21, 21-7, 21-14

  7. #7
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Boy's Single

    1st Round

    Syahmil Fajrin Bin Wahab (BRU) d EDWIN (RIS-INA) WO
    TEDDY (Tangkas) d TAMURA Hikaru (JPN) 21-12, 21-9
    CHEN Yongzhao Ashton (SIN) d ERIAWAN Boby (East Java) 21-6, 21-15
    9/16-HUYNH Tri Thinh (VIE) d AGITIA (BSS-INA) 21-16, 21-9
    SUDEERA Chiran (SRI) d HIDAYAT Erick Saputra (RIS-INA) WO
    JANSEN Jones (KHA-INA) d BATTUR Davaasuren (MON) WO
    CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG) d HARDILY (RIS-INA) WO

    TAKAMATSU Teppei (JPN) d BABAD Joseph Paul (PHI) 21-6, 21-8
    HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) d WIDODO Dendi Wahyu (RIS-INA) 23-21, 21-19
    THING Boon Seong (SIN) d NIMALACHANDRA Rajika (SRI) 21-15, 21-7
    CHAI Yong Nam (MAS) d AYUB Ferybki (RIS-INA) 21-5, 21-11
    GERRY (SGS) d ARANO Makoto (JPN) 21-9, 21-13
    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) d DJABIR Zulfikar (East Java) 21-2, 21-8.

    PERERA Harsha (SRI) d MUNKHBAATAR Zolzaya (MON) WO
    AZHAR Azadhin (East Java) d LOY Louis (RIS-INA) WO
    RIEN Ian Jovi (Tangkas) d SIMOMURA Kazuma (JPN) 21-9, 21-8.
    MOHAMAD ARIF (RIS-INA) d SANJAYA Made Rajat (BLI-INA) WO
    SANTOSO Beng (Mutiara) d NORISKANDAR bin Pg Omar (BRU) 22-20, 21-14
    ALEXANDER Kaisar Bobby (Tangkas) d GHABBY (RIS-INA) 21-4, 21-8

    HETTIARACHCHI Nuwan (SRI) d RONALD (RIS-INA) 21-17, 19-11
    LIBERO (RIS-INA) d KUNDAKCHI Goksel (TUR) 21-19, 10-21, 11-21
    HARTONO Budi (RID-INA) d KURNIWAN Eddy (RIS-INA) WO
    RIDO Akbar (PR Tasikmalaya) d RIZAL (WSL-INA) 21-11, 21-6
    NAKAMURA Makoto (JPN) d JULIANTO Fery (RIS-INA) WO
    ALEXANDER Kevin (Jaya Raya) d NOBELA Destyan Nanda (East Java) 21-16, 21-12.

    SYED Mustakim Syed Akbar (MAS) d CAHAYA Septian Dwi (East Java) 21-18, 21-17
    WIDJAYA Ferdy (Tangkas) d MICHAEL (KHA-INA) WO
    ADNAN Suhardis (RIS-INA) d HIDAKA Kentaro (JPN) 21-19, 21-17
    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) d JASPAR Yu Woon Chai (BRU) 21-8, 21-8
    ALEXSANDER Lucas (North Sumatra) d GUI Bing (SIN) 21-16, 12-21, 21-13
    MADUWAGE Lakshita (SRI) d NUGROHO Azis (RIS-INA) 21-18, 24-22
    TSAI Yu Hsun (TPE) d JULENDRA Steven (RIS-INA) WO

    APRILIYANTO Hendri (Djarum) d SUDIRMAN Edi (RIS-INA) WO
    HAR HARA Yasa (Tangkas) d ZUMI Kiyotaka (JPN) 21-11, 21-12
    RYOHEI I Wayan (East Java) d SAPUTRA Reza (RIS-INA) WO
    PRATAMA Angga (Jaya Raya) d NODA Hiroaki (JPN) 21-13, 21-11
    BABAD Andrei (PHI) d MANGUN Adi (Tangkas) 23-21, 21-15
    THILAKARATNA Vimukthi (SRI) d SAPUTRA Ade Ardiyan (RIS-INA) WO

    ALDI Gilang (SGS) d TAKAMATSU Ryohei (JPN) 21-18, 21-16.
    SETIAWAN Toriq Rasydu (RIS-INA) d TANG Yew Loong Johnathan (SIN) 21-15, 21-13
    HARYADI Ariyanto Putra (Tangkas) d WICAKSONO Teguh (East Java) 21-13, 21-9
    LEONARDI (RIS-INA) d TAMURA Tsubasa (JPN) 21-13, 21-9
    WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha (SRI) d PHAM Cao Hieu (VIE) 19-21, 21-12, 21-15.
    LOY Lionel (RIS-INA) d MUHD Zulhjjmi bin Pg Hj. Hairin (BRU) 21-18, 21-9

    NYOMAN Prima Guna Laksana (East Java) d ELIYANDI (RIS-INA) 21-5, 21-11
    ARIF Nandang (Tangkas) d SISWANTO Yosis (SGS) 21-11, 21-10
    SUBHAN (WSL-INA) d KELVIN (RIS-INA) WO
    NIRWAN Afdal (BBS-INA) d 9/16-KOGI Keita (JPN) 21-16, 21-16
    DURAKCAN Hasan Hussyin (TUR) d ADY A (KHA-INA) WO
    PEH Poh Yung (SIN) d KELVIN (RIS-INA) WO
    JAYAWARDENA Gehan (SRI) d MAHER F. Abood WO



    2nd Round

    1-LOK Chong Chieh (MAS) d MD Syahmil Faajrin Bin Wahab (BRU) 21-13, 21-9
    CHEN Yongzhao Ashtonn (SIN) d TEDDY (Tangkas) 21-10, 8-21, 21-19
    9/16-HUYNH Tri Thinh (VIE) d SUDEERA Chiran (SRI) 19-21, 24-22, 21-19
    CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG) d JANSEN Jones (KHA-INA) 21-14, 21-15

    5/8-PRATAMA Yoga (Tangkas) d TAKAMATSU Teppei (JPN) 21-11, 21-6
    HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) d THING Boon Seong (SIN) 21-14, 21-9
    CHAI Yong Nam (MAS) d 9/16-LI Zhi Quan (CHN) 21-8, 21-6
    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) d GERRY (SGS) 21-10, 21-13

    3/4-ZAINUDIN Zairul Hafiz (MAS) d PERERA Harsha (SRI) 21-14, 21-12
    RIEN Ian Jovi (Tangkas) d AZHAR Azadhin (East Java) 21-12, 12-21, 21-11
    9/16-PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum) d MOHAMAD Arif (RIS-INA) 21-6, 21-3
    SANTOSO Beng (Mutiara) d ALEXANDER Kaisar Bobby (Tangkas) 22-20, 21-14

    HETTIARACAHI Nuwan (SRI) d 5/8-HUANG Jin Xun (CHN) 21-11, 21-8
    LIBERO (Tangkas) d HARTONO Budi (RID-INA) 15-21,21-15,21-16
    RIDHO Akbar (PR Tasikmalaya) d 9/16-WIDIANTO Riky (SIN) 21-19, 21-12
    ALEXANDER Kevin (Jaya Raya) d NAKAMURA Makoto (JPN) 21-18, 21-15

    SYED Mustakim Syed Akbar (MAS) d WIDJAYA Ferdy (Tangkas) 24-22,21-13
    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) d ADNAN Suhardis (RIS-INA) 21-19, 21-8
    ALEXSANDER Lucas (North Sumatra) d MADUWAGE Lakshitha (SRI) 21-11,21-10
    5/8-NGUYEN Hoang Nam(VIE) d TSAI Yu Hsun (TPE) 23-21, 21-13

    APRILIYANTO Hendri (Djarum) d HAR HARA yasa (Tangkas) 21-9,21-15
    9/16-BOONPEE Joranin (THA) d RYOHEI I Wayan (East Java) 21-16, 21-16
    PRATAMA Angga (Jaya Raya) d BABAD Andrei (PHI) 21-17,21-9
    THILAKARATNA Vimukthi (SRI) d 3/4-FOK Pui Hei (HKG) 21-18,21-11

    SETIAWAN Toriq rasydu (RIS-INA) d ALDI Gilang (SGS) 21-11, 21-7
    9/16-SAPUTRO Nugroho Andi (Djarum) d HARYADI Ariyanto Putra (Tangkas) 21-14, 21-15
    LEONARDI (RIS-INA) d WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha (SRI) 21-19-21-10
    5/8-CHEN Jia Qi (CHN) d LOY Lionel (RIS-INA) 21-19, 21-19

    ARIF Nandang (Tangkas) d Prima Guna Laksana (EJV-INA) 21-19, 21-11
    NIRWAN Afdal (BSS-INA) d SUBHAN (WSL-INA) 21-5, 21-4
    DURAKCAN Hasan Hussyin (TUR) d PEH Poh Yung (SIN) 21-13,21-15
    2-CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) d JAYAWARDENA Gehan (SRI) 21-9, 21-9



    3rd Round


    1-LOK Chong Chieh (MAS) d CHEN Yongzhao Ashton (SIN) 21-19, 20-22, 21-16
    9/16-HUYNH Tri Thinh (VIE) d CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG) 21-14, 21-7
    HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) d 5/8-PRATAMA Yoga (Tangkas) 21-11, 22,20
    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) d CHAI Yong Nam (MAS) 23-21, 21-18

    3/4-ZAINUDIN Zairul Hafiz (MAS) d RIEN Ian Jovi (Tangkas) 21-18, 21-19
    9/16-PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum) d SANTOSO Beng (Mutiara) 21-12, 21-8
    LIBERO (Tangkas) d HETTIARACHCHI Nuwan (SRI) 18-21, 21-18, 21-19
    RIDHO Akbar (PR Tasikmalaya) d ALEXANDER Kevin (Jaya Raya) 22-24, 21-10, 22-20

    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) d SYED Mustakim Syed Akbar (MAS) 16-21, 21-9, 21-19
    ALEXSANDER Lucas (North Sumatra) d 5/8-NGUYEN Hoang Nam(VIE) 26-24, 21-15
    APRILIYANTO Hendri (Djarum) d 9/16-BOONPEE Joranin (THA) 21-11, 21-13
    PRATAMA Angga (Jaya Raya) d THILAKARATNA Vimukthi (SRI) 21-16, 21-17

    9/16-SAPUTRO Nugroho Andi (Djarum) d SETIAWAN Toriq Rasydu (RIS-INA) 10-21, 21-18, 21-6
    LEONARDI (RIS-INA) d 5/8-CHEN Jia Qi (CHN) 18-21, 21-12, 21-12
    ARIF Nandang (Tangkas) d NIRWAN Afdal (BSS-INA) 21-6, 21-10
    2-CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) d DURAKCAN Hasan Hussyin (TUR) 21-16, 21-16



    4th Round

    1-LOK Chong Chieh (MAS) d 9/16-HUYNH Tri Thinh (VIE) 21-17, 21-12
    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) d HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) 21-14, 21-12
    9/16-PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum) d 3/4-ZAINUDIN Zairul Hafiz (MAS) 21-19, 22-20
    RIDHO Akbar (PR Tasikmalaya) d (Tangkas) 21-17, 21-12

    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) d ALEXANDER Lucas (North Sumatra) 21-8,21-18
    APRILIYANTO Hendri (Djarum) d PRATAMA Angga (Jaya Raya) 21-9, 21-17
    9/16-SAPUTRO Nugroho Andi (Djarum) d LEONARDI (RIS-INA) 21-7, 21-12
    2-CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) d ARIF Nandang (Tangkas) 21-15, 21-15

  8. #8
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Girl's Single

    1st Round

    INOUE Juri (JPN) d JAYAMALIE Dinusha (SRI) 21-15, 21-15
    9/16-CHAN Tsz Ka (HKG) d SURYANTARI Putu (Bali) 21-4, 21-14
    TIARA (West Java) d ZHOU Linglin (SIN) 21-13, 21-10

    5/8-CHANG Xiao Yu(CHN) d WIMALASINGHE Bimalka (SRI) 21-16, 21-12
    KUSUMASTUTIK Mari Febe (Djarum) d MOK Jing Qiong (SIN) 21-13, 21-9
    9/16-TIRAPONGPATANA Leena (THA) d KAWAMURA Misaki (JPN) 26-24, 21-11
    NG Daphne Chew Yen (MAS) d SETIAWATI Weni (Jaya Raya) 21-12, 19-21, 21-12

    3/4-CHEN Jiayuan (CHN) d ABANGAN Diosan (PHI) 21-14, 21-7
    PAMELA Pupin (SGS) d TSE Ying Suet 21-8, 21-15
    9/16-KURIHARA Ayane (JPN) d WITJAKSANA Niken Yulia (Djarum) 18-21, 21-18, 21-18
    WENI Linda (Ragunan) d RATHNASIRI Achini (SRI) 21-6, 21-3
    5/8-SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) d PUTRI Marisa Diana (RIS-INA) WO
    SUCI (West Java) d PRATIMI Rizky (BSS-INA) 21-11, 21-8
    9/16-ANGGUNI Febby (Pelatnas/Djarum) d GOH Noriko (SIN) 21-6, 21-10
    UTAMI Fransisca Widya (Djarum) d WEERASINGHE Sandaru (SRI) 21-13, 21-4

    TAN Sin Lan (MAS) d STEVANIE (SGS) 21-15, 18-21, 21-19
    9/16-SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Bte Leman (SIN) d LEUNG Kin Yan (HKG) 15-21, 21-10, 21-19
    TIKA Ayu Wanda W (Djarum) d SAKANAKA Nozomi (JPN) 21-16, 21-16
    5/8-MAI Zi Hui (CHN) d CHEHARA Lashini (SRI) 21-7, 21-10
    MAKINOSE Miho (JPN) d PUSHPACHAYA Prabaswari (SRI) 21-8, 21-4
    9/16-MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) d YEUNG Nga Ting (HKG) 21-12, 21-6
    MEGAWATI (East Java) d NEO Shi Yan Samantha (SIN) 21-4, 21-16

    JANSEN Cisita (KHA-INA) d THNG Tingting (SIN) 21-17, 16-21, 21-14
    9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum) d MATSUI Syoko (JPN) 21-14, 21-7
    5/8-OOI Swee Wenn (MAS) d NIDIA Desy (SGS) 18-21, 21-7, 21-14
    RAHMAWATI Ratih (Ragunan) d WANG Mei Yu Valerie (SIN) 21-11, 21-14
    CHAN Hung Yun (HKG) d 9/16-LY Tran Ngoc Bich (VIE) 17-21, 21-18, 21-18.
    UEDA Haruka (JPN) d WELIVITIGODA Erani (SRI) 21-8, 21-9



    2nd Round

    1-ZEBADIAH Pia (Pelatnas/Jaya Raya) d INOUE Juri (JPN) 21-7,21-2
    9/16-CHAN Tsz Ka (HKG) d TIARA (West Java) 21-18,21-16
    KUSUMASTUTI Maria Febe (Djarum) d 5/8-CHANG Xiao Yu (CHN) 21-15, 21-9
    9/16-TIRAPONGTAYA Leena (THA) d NG Daphne Chew Yen (MAS) 21-10,21-13

    3/4- CHEN Jiayuan (SIN) d PAMELA Pupin (SGS) 21-16,21-11,24-22
    WENI Linda (Ragunan) d 9/16-KURIHARA Ayane (JPN) 21-18,22-20,21-18
    5/8-SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) d SUCI (West Java) 21-14,21-10
    9/16-ANGGUNI Febby (Pelatnas/Djarum) d UTAMI Fransisca Widya (Djarum) 21-12, 21-11

    9/16-SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Bte Leman (SIN) d TAN Sin Lan (MAS) 21-17, 21-16
    5/8-MAI Zi Hui (CHN) d TIKA Ayu Wanda W (Djarum) 12-21,21-19,22-20
    9/16-MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) d MAKINOSE Miho (JPN) 21-6,21-13
    MEGAWATI (East Java) d 3/4 ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia (MAS) 21-18,21-13

    9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum) d JANSEN Cisita (KHA-INA) 21-12, 21-8
    5/8-OOI Swee Wenn (MAS) d RANJALA Shehani (SRI) 21-7, 21-8
    CHAN Hung Yung (HKG) d RAHMAWATI Ratih (Ragunan) 21-16, 8-21, 21-11
    2-YUSWANDARI Aprilia (Pelatnas/Surya Naga) d UEDA Haruka (JPN) 21-12, 21-15



    3rd Round

    1-ZEBAIDAH Pia (Pelatnas/Jaya Raya) d CHAN Tsz Ka (HKG) 21-16,21-14
    KUSUMASTUTI Maria Febe (Djarum) d TIRAPONGPATANA Leena (THA) 21-13,21-14
    WENI Linda (Ragunan) d 3/4-CHEN Jiayuan (SIN) 21-15,21-10
    9/16-ANGGUNI Febby (Pelatnas/Djarum) d 5/8-SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) 21-16, 21-23, 21-18

    9/16-SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Bte Leman (SIN) d 5/8-MAI Zi Hui (CHN) 21-19,21-19
    9/16-MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) d MEGAWATI (East Java) 21-15,21-18
    9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum) d 5/8-OOI Swee Wenn (MAS) 21-8,21-8
    2-YUSWANDARI Aprilia (Pelatnas/Surya Naga) d CHAN Hung Yun (HKG) 21-18, 21-7

  9. #9
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Boy's Double


    1st Round

    MD Syahmil Fajrin Bin Wahab & JASPAR Yu Woon Chai (BRU) d AYUB Ferybki & ELIYANDI (RIS-INA) 21-9, 21-6
    RIDHO Akbar & GARRY (SGS) d NOBELA Destyan Nanda & RYOHEI I Wayan (East Java) 22-20 26-24

    GHABBY & RONALD (RIS-INA) d RIZAL & SUBHAN (WSL-INA) 21-10, 21-11
    TANG Yew Loong Johnathan & CHEN Yongzhao Ashton (SIN) d RIEN Ian Jovi & ALEXANDER Kaisar Bobby (Tangkas) 21-17, 21-17

    THILAKARATNA Vimukthi &SUDEERA Chiran (SRI) d NORISKANDAR bin Pg Omar & MUHD Zulhjjmi bin Pg Hj.Hairin (BRU) 21-13, 21-15
    HARTONO Budi & ALEXSANDER Lucas (RID-INA) d UCHITOMI Kaichi & TAMURA Hikaru (JPN) 21-10, 11-21, 21-9

    CAHAYA Septian Dwi & NYOMAN Prima Guna Laksana (East Java) d MICHAEL & ADY A (KHA-INA) WO
    SISWANTO Yosis & ALDI Gilang (SGS) d LEONARDI & LOY Lionel (RIS-INA) 21-16, 21-14

    ZAINUDIN Zairul Hafiz & POH Chai Boon (MAS) d WIDODO Dendi Wahyu & SETIAWAN Toriq Rasydu (RIS-INA) 21-15, 21-17
    9/16-ANDHIKA & ROBBY (SGS) d BABAD Andrei & BABAD Joseph Paul (PHI) 21-8, 21-8
    KRESNAYADI Rizky Yanu & SAPUTRA Albert (Djarum) d ALEXANDER Kevin & PRATAMA Angga (Jaya Raya) 21-13, 21-16

    NGUYEN Hoang Nam & PHAM Cao Hieu (VIE) d WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha & NIMALACHANDRA Rajika (SRI) 21-17, 21-17
    TSAI Yu Hsun & HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) d AZHAR Azadhin & DJABIR Zulfikar (East Java) 21-10, 21-14

    ADNAN Suhardis & NUGROHO Azis (RIS-INA) d NUGRAHA Rizky Deli & DJATMIKO Bagus (Jaya Raya) WO
    NAKAMURA Makoto & ARANO Makoto (JPN) d AZMI bin Abd Khamis & MOHD RAHIMIN bin Mohd Azri (BRU) 21-11, 21-6

    SANTOSO Beng & MARIO (West Java) d SINAMBELA Edward Bona & PUTRA Aji Kurnia (RIS-INA) WO
    TEDDY & HANDAYA Oswin (Tangkas) d PERERA Harsa & MADUWAGE Lakshitha (SRI) 21-16, 21-15



    2nd Round

    1-LOK Chong Chieh & CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) d MD Syahmil Fajrin Bin Wahab & JASPAR Yu Woon Chai (BRU) 21-8, 21-6
    RIDHO Akbar & GARRY (SGS) d 9/16-HETTIARACHCHI Nuwan & JAYAWARDENA Gehan (SRI) 21-13, 21-15
    5/8-DHANI Bawa C & WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (Djarum) d GHABBY & RONALD (RIS-INA) 21-7, 21-12
    TANG Yew Loong Johnathan & CHEN Yongzhao Ashton (SIN) d 9/16-SIMOMURA Kazuma & KOGI Keita (JPN) 21-5, 21-12

    THILAKARATNA Vimukthi &SUDEERA Chiran (SRI) d 3/4-HUANG Jin Xun & LI Zhi Quan (CHN) 21-17, 21-11
    9/16SRISORACHAT Pornthep & BOONPEE Joranin (THA) d HARTONO Budi & ALEXSANDER Lucas (RID-INA) 21-14, 21-10
    5/8-HUYNH Tri Thinh & DUONG Bao duc (VIE) d CAHAYA Septian Dwi & NYOMAN Prima Guna Laksana (East Java) 21-4, 21-15
    9/16-ADIWIJAYA Krisna & SYAHMIE (Jaya Raya) d SISWANTO Yosis & ALDI Gilang (SGS) 21-17, 21-11

    9/16-ANDHIKA & ROBBY (SGS) d ZAINUDIN Zairul Hafiz & POH Chai Boon (MAS) 25-23, 21-19
    KRESNAYADI Rizky Yanu & SAPUTRA Albert (Djarum) d 5/8 WIDIANTO Riky & GUI Bing (SIN) 21-11, 21-14
    NGUYEN Hoang Nam & PHAM Cao Hieu (VIE) d 9/16-IZUMI Kiyotaka & NODA Hiroaki (JPN) 21-12, 21-23, 21-12
    3/4-SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN Fernando (Pelatnas/Djarum) d TSAI Yu Hsun & HSIU Shau Wen (TPE) 21-13, 21-10

    ADNAN Suhardis & NUGROHO Azis (RIS-INA) d BATTUR Davaasuren & MUNKBAATAR Zolzaya (MON) WO
    5/8-WINDARTO Wifqi & I KOMANG Sandy (Djarum) d NAKAMURA Makoto & ARANO Makoto (JPN) 21-5, 21-15
    SANTOSO Beng & MARIO (West Java) d 9/16-CAI Kelvin Lun & FOK Pui Hei (HKG) 21-14, 21-16
    2-LIM Khim Wah & MAK Hee Chun (MAS) d TEDDY & HANDAYA Oswin (Tangkas) 21-14, 21-6



    3rd Round

    1-LOK Chong Chieh & CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) d RIDHO Akbar & GARRY (SGS) 21-1, 21-10
    5/8-DHANI Bawa C & WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (Djarum) d TANG Yew Loong Johnathan & CHEN Yongzhao Ashton (SIN) 21-14, 21-14
    9/16SRISORACHAT Pornthep & BOONPEE Joranin (THA) d THILAKARATNA Vimukthi &SUDEERA Chiran (SRI) 21-12, 21-10
    5/8-HUYNH Tri Thinh & DUONG Bao duc (VIE) d 9/16-ADIWIJAYA Krisna & SYAHMIE (Jaya Raya) 21-13, 9-21, 22-20

    9/16-ANDHIKA & ROBBY (SGS) d KRESNAYADI Rizky Yanu & SAPUTRA Albert (Djarum) 21-23, 21-14, 21-11
    NGUYEN Hoang Nam & PHAM Cao Hieu (VIE) d 3/4-SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN Fernando (Pelatnas/Djarum) 21-15 21-16 (I'm not sure with this result)
    5/8-WINDARTO Wifqi & I KOMANG Sandy (Djarum) d ADNAN Suhardis & NUGROHO Azis (RIS-INA) 21-9, 21-11
    2-LIM Khim Wah & MAK Hee Chun (MAS) d SANTOSO Beng & MARIO (West Java) 21-15, 21-17

  10. #10
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Girl's Double


    1st Round

    GOH Noriko & WANG Mei Yu Valerie (SIN) d WIMALASINGHE Bimalka & WEERASINGHE Sandaru (SRI) 14-21, 21-16, 21-10
    TAN Sin Lan & NG Daphne Chew Yen (MAS) d INOU Juri & MATSUI Syoko (JPN) 21-14, 21-17

    PANG Jeslyn Swie Ling & ABDUL LATIF Nairul Suhaida (MAS) d LEUNG Kin Yan & TSE Ying Suet (HKG) 21-17, 21-9
    LINTANG Samantha & MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) d WELIVITIGODA Erani & JAYAMALIE Dinusha (SRI) 21-8, 21-10

    SETIAWATI Weni (Jaya Raya) & WENI Linda (Ragunan) d CHEHARA Lashini & PUSHPACHAYA Prabaswari (SRI) 21-8, 21-9
    ULFA Luluk Maria & MARSIAM Fitri (Djarum) d THNG Tingting & MOK Jing Qiong (SIN) 21-13, 21-4
    SUCI & Tiara (West Java) d KAWAMURA Saeko & Suzuki Miho (JPN) 21-15, 21-19

    KURIHARA Ayame & UEDA Haruka (JPN) d CHAN Tsz Ka & CHAN Hung Yung (HKG) 21-15, 21-13
    PAMELA Pupin & NURHUDA (SEWJV-INA) d NEO Shi Yan Samantha & Zhou Linglin (SIN) 21-12, 21-16
    MEGAWATI (East Java) & KESYA (West Java) d RATHNASIRI Achini & RANJALA Shehani (SRI) 21-9,21-12



    2nd Round

    1-SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) & DILI Richi Puspita (Pelatnas/PR Tasikmalaya) d GOH Noriko (SIN) & WANG Mei Yu Valerie (SIN) 21-3, 21-6
    TAN Sin Lan (MAS) & NG Daphne Chew Yen (MAS) d STEVANIE (SGS) & AYU (SGS) 21-12, 21-14
    MAKINOSE Miho (JPN) & SAKANAKA Nozomi (JPN) d KRISSABELA Tan Prokalanomi (Djarum) & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) 22-20, 21-18
    PANG Jeslyn Swie Ling (MAS) & ABDUL LATIF Nairul Suhaida(MAS) d LINTANG Samantha (Jaya Raya) & MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) 17-21, 25-23, 21-13

    ULFA Luluk Maria & MARSIAM Fitri (Djarum) d SETIAWATI Weni (Jaya Raya) & WENI Linda (Ragunan) 21-13, 21-14
    3/4 ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia & OOI Swee Ween (MAS) d SUCI & TIARA (West Java) 21-11, 21-13
    KURIHARA Ayane & UEDA Haruka (JPN) d PAMELA Pupin & NURHUDA (SGS) 19-21,21-14,21-16
    MEGAWATI (East Java) & KESYA (West Java) VS 2-MAI Zi Hui & CHANG Xiao Yu (CHN) 21-13, 21-14

  11. #11
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Mixed Double


    Pre 1st Round

    POH Chai Boon & SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) d HETTIARACHCHI Nuwan & RATHNASIRI Achini (SRI) 21-8, 21-11


    1st Round

    1-VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) d JAYAWARDENA Gehan & WIMALASINGHE Bimalka (SRI) 21-10, 21-9
    SYED MUSTAKIM Syed Akhbar & TAN Sin Lan (MAS) d DUONG Bao duc & LY Tran Ngoc Bich (VIE) 21-17, 15-21, 21-11
    WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris & ULFA Luluk Maria (Djarum)) d 5/8-CAI Kelvin Lun & YEUNG Nga Ting (HKG) 21-10, 21-11
    MARIO & NURHUDA (East Java) d PERERA Harsha & RANJALA Shehani (SRI) 21-14, 21-8


    3/4-LIM Khim Wah & JESLYN Pang (MAS) d HASAN Hussein & EZGI (TUR) WO
    WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha & WEERASINGHE Sandaru (SRI) d HUANG Jin xun & CHANG Xiao yu (CHN) 17-21, 21-19, 26-24
    5/8-ANDHIKA & KESYA (SGS) d SUDEERA Chiran & JAYAMALIE Dinusha (SRI) 21-8, 21-10
    WINDARTO Wifqi & MARSIAM Fitri (Djarum) d SYAHMIE & LINTANG Samantha (Jaya Raya) 21-17, 21-18


    POH Chai Boon & SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) d FOK Pui Hei & Leung Kin Yan (HKG) 21-8, 21-12
    5/8 DHANI Bawa C & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) d SRISORACHAT Pornthep & TIRAPONGTAPANA Leena (THA) 21-16, 21-14
    ROBBY & AYU (SGS) d THNG Boon Seong & SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Bte Leman (SIN) 21-16, 21-12
    3/4-CHEN Jia Qi & MAI Zi Hui (CHN) d MADUWAGE Lakshitha & CHEHARA Lashini (SRI) 21-13, 21-18


    ADIWIJAYA Krisna (Jaya Raya) & MEGAWATI (East Java) d NIMALACHANDRA Rajika & WELIVITIGODA Erani (SRI) 21-11, 21-12
    5/8-MAK Hee Chun & ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia (MAS) d JANSEN Jones & JANSEN Cisita (KHA-INA) 21-10, 21-10
    BABAD Andrei & ABANGAN Diosan (PHI) VS GERRY d NIDIA Desy (SGS) 21-16, 21-18
    2-SUBAKTI & SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) d THILAKARATNA Vimukti & PUSHPACHAYA Prabashwari (SRI) 21-7, 21-9



    2nd Round

    1-VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) d SYED Mustakim Syed Akhbar & TAN Sin Lam (MAS) 21-10,21-13
    WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris & ULFA Luluk Maria (Djarum)d MARIO & NURHUDA (East Java) 21-10,21-13
    3/4-LIM Khim Wah & JESLYN Pang (MAS) d WIJESEKERA Nayanakantha & WEERASINGHE Sandaru (SRI) 21-13,21-12
    5/8-ANDHIKA & KESYA (SGS) d WINDARTO Wifqi & MARSIAM Fitri (Djarum) 21-8,21-16

    5/8 DHANI Bawa C & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) d POH Chai Boon & SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) 21-19, 10-21, 23-21
    ROBBY & AYU (SGS) d 3/4-CHEN Jia Qi & MAI Zi Hui (CHN) 21-14,21-6
    5/8-MAK Hee Chun & ANSCELLY Amelia Alecia (MAS) d ADIWIJAYA Krisna (Jaya Raya) & MEGAWATI (East Java) 23-21,21-10
    2-SUBAKTI & SISWANTY lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) d BABAD Andrei & ABANGAN Diosan (PHI) 21-14,21-10.

  12. #12
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quarter Final Match

    Boy's Single

    1-LOK Chong Chieh (MAS) vs RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum)
    9/16-PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum) vs RIDHO Akbar (PR Tasikmalaya)
    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) vs APRILIYANTO Hendri (Djarum)
    9/16-SAPUTRO Nugroho Andi (Djarum) vs 2-CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS)


    Girl's Single

    1-ZEBAIDAH Pia (Pelatnas/Jaya Raya) vs KUSUMASTUTI Maria Febe (Djarum)
    WENI Linda (Ragunan) vs 9/16-ANGGUNI Febby (Pelatnas/Djarum)
    9/16-SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Bte Leman (SIN) vs 9/16-MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya)
    9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum) vs 2-YUSWANDARI Aprilia (Pelatnas/Surya Naga)


    Boy's Double

    1-LOK Chong Chieh & CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) vs 5/8-DHANI Bawa C & WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (Djarum)
    9/16SRISORACHAT Pornthep & BOONPEE Joranin (THA) vs 5/8-HUYNH Tri Thinh & DUONG Bao duc (VIE)
    9/16-ANDHIKA & ROBBY (SGS) vs NGUYEN Hoang Nam & PHAM Cao Hieu (VIE) (maybe d 3/4-SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN Fernando (Pelatnas/Djarum))
    5/8-WINDARTO Wifqi & I KOMANG Sandy (Djarum) vs 2-LIM Khim Wah & MAK Hee Chun (MAS)


    Girl's Double

    1-SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) & DILI Richi Puspita (Pelatnas/PR Tasikmalaya) vs TAN Sin Lan (MAS) & NG Daphne Chew Yen (MAS)
    MAKINOSE Miho (JPN) & SAKANAKA Nozomi (JPN) vs PANG Jeslyn Swie Ling (MAS) & ABDUL LATIF Nairul Suhaida (MAS)
    ULFA Luluk Maria & MARSIAM Fitri (Djarum) vs 3/4 ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia & OOI Swee Ween (MAS)
    KURIHARA Ayane & UEDA Haruka (JPN) vs MEGAWATI (East Java) & KESYA (West Java)


    Mixed Double

    1-VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) vs WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris & ULFA Luluk Maria (Djarum)
    3/4-LIM Khim Wah & JESLYN Pang (MAS) vs 5/8-ANDHIKA & KESYA (SGS)
    5/8 DHANI Bawa C & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) vs ROBBY & AYU (SGS)
    5/8-MAK Hee Chun & ANSCELLY Amelia Alecia (MAS) vs 2-SUBAKTI & SISWANTY lily (Pelatnas/Djarum)
    Last edited by Sandy; 08-24-2006 at 03:46 PM.

  13. #13
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quarter Final results


    Boy's Single

    1-LOK Chong Chieh (MAS) vs RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) 14-21, 11-21
    The boy from Yogyakarta looked dangerous, newest one joined to Djarum than other boy's single. First time I heard his name in 2006 Training Center National Championships, he led Djarum Boy's team and win U-18 Single beat Nugroho Andi Saputro in final

    9/16-PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum) vs RIDHO Akbar (PR Tasikmalaya) 21-7, 21-19
    as prediction Wisnu win easily

    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) vs APRILIYANTO Hendri (Djarum) 21-14, 21-11
    1st time I see PAMUNGKAS in TV news this morning, she looked tall in his age and played agressivelly. need to prepare in mentally problems, he almod loss in R-3.

    9/16-SAPUTRO Nugroho Andi (Djarum) vs 2-CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) 21-18, 9-21, 17-21.
    CHAN Kwong Beng could save the tournament from Djarum's domination


    Girl's Single
    1-ZEBAIDAH Pia (Pelatnas/Jaya Raya) vs KUSUMASTUTI Maria Febe (Djarum) 21-10, 21-17
    Pia showed her quality
    Some local news wrote that Maria could give problems to Pia, she almost beat Wang Yihan last year when lead 8-5 ind 3rd set


    WENI Linda (Ragunan) vs 9/16-ANGGUNI Febby (Pelatnas/Djarum) 21-15, 21-23, 21-14
    Battle of young players, Linda (16) beat Febby (15). Linda is one of talented player, this year she beat Bellaetrix in one local tournament

    9/16-SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Bte Leman (SIN) vs 9/16-MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) 18-21, 21-9, 13-21
    Tough match beetwen both players, Bellaetrix need to concern her injury and not play too much in small tournament

    9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum) vs 2-YUSWANDARI Aprilia (Pelatnas/Surya Naga) 21-15, 23-21
    Upset by Sylvinna. This result wasn't surprise, Sylvinna had better head to head against Aprilia


    Boy's Double

    1-LOK Chong Chieh & CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) vs 5/8-DHANI Bawa C & WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (Djarum) 21-18, 19-21, 17-21
    very closed match from both pair

    9/16SRISORACHAT Pornthep & BOONPEE Joranin (THA) vs 5/8-HUYNH Tri Thinh & DUONG Bao duc (VIE) 15-21, 20-22
    good result so far by VIE pair

    9/16-ANDHIKA & ROBBY (SGS) vs 3/4-SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN Fernando (Pelatnas/Djarum) 21-11, 16-21, 13-21
    good fighting showed by ANDHIKA & ROBBY forced Pelatnas pair in 3 sets

    5/8-WINDARTO Wifqi & I KOMANG Sandy (Djarum) vs 2-LIM Khim Wah & MAK Hee Chun (MAS) 18-21,5-21
    This Malaysian pair looked good if the scoreline was right


    Girl's Double


    1-SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) & DILI Richi Puspita (Pelatnas/PR Tasikmalaya) vs TAN Sin Lan (MAS) & NG Daphne Chew Yen (MAS) 21-11, 21-14
    not much problems for Pelatnas pair

    MAKINOSE Miho (JPN) & SAKANAKA Nozomi (JPN) vs PANG Jeslyn Swie Ling (MAS) & ABDUL LATIF Nairul Suhaida (MAS) 12-21, 15-21
    ULFA Luluk Maria & MARSIAM Fitri (Djarum) vs 3/4 ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia & OOI Swee Ween (MAS) 17-21, 17-21
    Malaysian pair had good result in Girl's double

    KURIHARA Ayane & UEDA Haruka (JPN) vs MEGAWATI (East Java) & KESYA (West Java) 21-14, 22-20
    Unluckily, the INA pair couldn't take this chance. Kesya is good double player but loosing her partner who recruited in Pelatnas

    Mixed Double

    1-VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) vs WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris & ULFA Luluk Maria (Djarum) 21-14,21-16
    as prediction Pelatnas pair win

    3/4-LIM Khim Wah & JESLYN Pang (MAS) vs 5/8-ANDHIKA & KESYA (SGS) 17-21, 20-22
    good result by Andhika & Kesya

    5/8 DHANI Bawa C & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) vs ROBBY & AYU (SGS) 21-15, 21-16
    as prediction Djarum pair win

    5/8-MAK Hee Chun & ANSCELLY Amelia Alecia (MAS) vs 2-SUBAKTI & SISWANTY lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) 21-14, 15-21, 17-21
    Very closed match from both pair
    Last edited by Sandy; 08-25-2006 at 08:19 AM.

  14. #14
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Semi Final Match


    Boy's Single

    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) vs 9/16-PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum)
    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) vs 2-CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS)

    Girl's Single

    1-ZEBAIDAH Pia (Pelatnas/Jaya Raya) vs WENI Linda (Ragunan)
    9/16-MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) vs 9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum)

    Boy's Double

    5/8-DHANI Bawa C & WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (Djarum) vs 5/8-HUYNH Tri Thinh & DUONG Bao duc (VIE)
    3/4-SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN Fernando (Pelatnas/Djarum) vs 2-LIM Khim Wah & MAK Hee Chun (MAS)

    Girl's Double

    1-SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) & DILI Richi Puspita (Pelatnas/PR Tasikmalaya) vs PANG Jeslyn Swie Ling (MAS) & ABDUL LATIF Nairul Suhaida (MAS)
    3/4 ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia & OOI Swee Ween (MAS) vs KURIHARA Ayane & UEDA Haruka (JPN)

    Mixed Double

    1-VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) vs 5/8-ANDHIKA & KESYA (SGS)
    5/8 DHANI Bawa C & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) vs 2-SUBAKTI & SISWANTY lily (Pelatnas/Djarum)

  15. #15
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Semi Final Results


    Boy's Single

    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) vs 9/16-PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum) 21-18, 21-7

    Rumbaka showed good progress, beat 1st single Indonesia Team in AJBC 2006 in 2 set

    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) vs 2-CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) 23-21, 17-21, 21-15

    very closed match from both player


    Girl's Single

    1-ZEBADIAH Pia (Pelatnas/Jaya Raya) vs WENI Linda (Ragunan) 21-10, 21-19

    not much problems for Pia

    9/16-MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) vs 9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum) 21-13, 18-21, 19-21

    Win & loss from both girls in previous matches, but Sylvinna won in this time. I guess both girls are better than Junior Pelatnas players exception Pia Zebadiah.



    Boy's Double

    5/8-DHANI Bawa C & WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (Djarum) vs 5/8-HUYNH Tri Thinh & DUONG Bao duc (VIE) 21-16, 21-15

    as prediction, Djarum pair win

    [B]3/4-SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN Fernando (Pelatnas/Djarum)[B] vs 2-LIM Khim Wah & MAK Hee Chun (MAS) 21-13, 21-14

    surprised INA pair win in 2 quite easy


    Girl's Double

    1-SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) & DILI Richi Puspita (Pelatnas/PR Tasikmalaya) vs PANG Jeslyn Swie Ling (MAS) & ABDUL LATIF Nairul Suhaida (MAS) 21-15, 21-16

    as prediction INA pair win, look like that Indonesia hasn't much girl double talent in junior

    3/4 ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia & OOI Swee Ween (MAS) vs KURIHARA Ayane & UEDA Haruka (JPN) 21-17, 21-18

    lonely foreign players in MJIO 2006 final

    Mixed Double (not find the results yet, just prediction)

    1-VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) vs 5/8-ANDHIKA & KESYA (SGS)
    5/8 DHANI Bawa C & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) vs 2-SUBAKTI & SISWANTY lily (Pelatnas/Djarum)

  16. #16
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Final Match

    BD : RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) vs 9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum)
    GD : 1-ZEBADIAH Pia (Pelatnas/Jaya Raya) vs 9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum)
    BD : 5/8-DHANI Bawa C & WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (Djarum) vs 3/4-SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN Fernando (Pelatnas/Djarum)
    GD : 1-SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) & DILI Richi Puspita (Pelatnas/PR Tasikmalaya) vs 3/4 ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia & OOI Swee Ween (MAS)
    MX : 1-VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) vs 2-SUBAKTI & SISWANTY lily (Pelatnas/Djarum)


    Prediction :

    RUMBAKA, he is in good form
    ZEBADIAH, Pia & Sylvinna have played many time in tough rivalry since U-15, but Pia has progress faster than Sylvinna
    SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN, 1st Double vs 2nd Double INA team in AJBC 2006, of course I choose the 1st.
    SISWANTY & DILI, based on previous results from boyh pair
    SUBAKTI & SISWANTY, this pair has been played in AJBC 2006 team so I think they better than ones.
    Last edited by Sandy; 08-26-2006 at 05:09 PM.

  17. #17
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Correction the score

    Semi Final Results


    Boy's Single

    RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom (Djarum) vs 9/16-PUTRO Wisnu Haryo (Djarum) 21-18, 21-17
    9/16-PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (Pelatnas/Djarum) vs 2-CHAN Kwong Beng (MAS) 23-21, 17-21, 21-15


    Girl's Single

    1-ZEBADIAH Pia (Pelatnas/Jaya Raya) vs WENI Linda (Ragunan) 21-10, 21-9
    9/16-MANUPUTTY Bellaetrix (Jaya Raya) vs 9/16-KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (Djarum) 21-13, 18-21, 19-21


    Boy's Double

    5/8-DHANI Bawa C & WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (Djarum) vs 5/8-HUYNH Tri Thinh & DUONG Bao duc (VIE) 21-16, 21-15
    3/4-SUBAKTI & KURNIAWAN Fernando (Pelatnas/Djarum) vs 2-LIM Khim Wah & MAK Hee Chun (MAS) 21-13, 21-14


    Girl's Double

    1-SISWANTI Lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) & DILI Richi Puspita (Pelatnas/PR Tasikmalaya) vs PANG Jeslyn Swie Ling (MAS) & ABDUL LATIF Nairul Suhaida (MAS) 21-15, 21-16
    3/4 ANSCELLY Amelia Alicia & OOI Swee Ween (MAS) vs KURIHARA Ayane & UEDA Haruka (JPN) 21-17, 21-18


    Mixed Double

    1-VICKY & RICHI (Pelatnas/Suryanaga & PR Tasikmalaya) vs 5/8-ANDHIKA & KESYA (SGS) 19-21, 21-15, 21-17
    5/8 DHANI Bawa C & SUSANTO Debby (Djarum) vs 2-SUBAKTI & SISWANTY lily (Pelatnas/Djarum) 21-19, 16-21, 10-21

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Milo Junior 2007
    By gitee in forum 2007 Tournaments
    Replies: 82
    : 08-18-2007, 09:36 PM
  2. Indonesia National Championships 2006 (Kejurnas Bulutangkis)
    By badMania in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 124
    : 11-21-2006, 04:12 AM
  3. Badminton Asia Junior Championships 2006
    By seawell in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 86
    : 07-09-2006, 11:25 PM
  4. Milo Junior Indonesia Open 2005
    By chika in forum 2005 Tournaments
    Replies: 8
    : 08-02-2005, 05:15 AM
  5. Milo Junior Indonesia Open 2004
    By MakubeX in forum 2004 Tournaments
    Replies: 9
    : 09-02-2004, 03:41 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •