User Tag List

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5
Results 69 to 77 of 77
  1. #69
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    The final should be started 1 hour ago and broadcast live by JTV (Surabaya local TV). I have funny imagination, it will be very interesting if commentator talk in Javanese language.

    I'm also curious about junior results (U-19 & U-16), no media has reported it. If anyone in Surabaya has info ?
    Last edited by Sandy; 09-09-2006 at 01:08 AM.

  2. #70
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Final Results


    WD : Purwati/Jauhari Meilliana (Djarum) v Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati (Pelatnas) 21-16, 21-18
    MX : Bambang Suprijanto (Suryanaga GG)/Enny Widowati (Sinema) v Tri Kusharjanto/Minarti Timur (Suryanaga GG) 10-21, 18-21

  3. #71
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    WS : 1-Wong Julia Pei Xian (MAS) v 2-Maria Kristin Yulianti (Pelatnas) 16-21, 15-21
    MS : 1-Rosobin Jeffer (Suryanaga GG) v 6-Alamsyah (Pelatnas) 21-16, 21-19

  4. #72
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    223
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I guess Maria will stay at pelatnas for another eyar..Pia should improve ands Sylvana should be included in Pelatnas....Indonesia needs to send more youngters to more tournaments

  5. #73
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Fully Final Results


    WS : 1-Wong Julia Pei Xian (MAS) v 2-Maria Kristin Yulianti (Pelatnas) 16-21, 15-21
    MS : 1-Rosobin Jeffer (Suryanaga GG) v 6-Alamsyah (Pelatnas) 21-16, 21-19
    WD : Purwati/Jauhari Meilliana (Djarum) v Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati (Pelatnas) 21-16, 21-18
    MD : Enroe/Agung Rohanda (Mutiara) v Ade Lukas/Rian Sukmawan (Djarum) 18-21, 11-21
    MX : Bambang Suprijanto (Suryanaga GG)/Enny Widowati (Sinema) v Tri Kusharjanto/Minarti Timur (Suryanaga GG) 10-21, 18-21

  6. #74
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,460
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    It's another clean sweep by Indonesia in the JPGG Surabaya Satelitte. However, Team Pelatnas only managed to win one title in WS through Maria Kristin Yulianti. She has beaten Julia Wong for the second consecutive times and have somewhat proven a point to Hendrawan that she deserves to stay in Pelatnas.

    The rest of the titles are shared between the two big clubs: Djarum and the host Suryanaga Gudang Garam. Djarum's WD pair Purwati/Meiliana Jauhari beat their Pelatnas counterpart yet again, this time in straight sets. Meanwhile, Rian Sukmawan partnered Ade Lukas and won his second title of the year (after the NZ Open). The ex-Olympic silver-medallist Tri Kusharyanto/Minarti Timur showed that they still can win medals despite their age. Lastly, it also has been two productive weeks for Jeffer Rosobin with two Satelitte titles in his bag. It has been a busy year for him as well, with 8 tournaments (including Philippines, Indonesia, Malaysia, and Thailand Opens). I think he still can win some more Satelitte titles.

  7. #75
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    U-19 Results


    Boys's Singles :
    1. Nugroho Andi Saputro (Djarum Kudus)
    2. D. Hayom Rumbaka (Djarum Kudus)
    3. Jan Jovie (Tangkas Jakarta) & Yoga Pratama (Tangkas Jakarta)

    Girl's Singles :
    1. Maria Febe (Djarum Kudus)
    2. Linda Wenny (Ragunan Jakarta)
    3. Tike Arieda N (Djarum Kudus) & Rahma (SMU Cihuni)

    Boy's Doubles :
    1. Wifqi Windarto/I Komang Sandy (Djarum Kudus)
    2. Robby Chandra/Andika (Mutiara Bandung)
    3. Rizky/Bagus (Jaya Raya Jakarta) & Chrisna Andi/Syahmie (Jaya Raya Jakarta)

    Girl's Doubles :
    1. Balleatrix M./Samantha (Jaya Raya Jakarta)
    2. Ayu Rahmasari/Dwi Agustiawati (Mutiara Bandung)
    3. Megawati/Keisya (Suryanaga Gudang Garam/Pikiran Rakyat Tasikmalaya) & Wenny S./Jessica (Jaya Raya Jakarta)

    Mixed Doubles :
    1. Andika/Keisya (Lippo Bank Jabar/Pikiran Rakyat Tasikmalaya)
    2. Dhani Bawa/Debby Susanto (Djarum Kudus)
    3. Wifqi Windarto/Fitri (Djarum Kudus) & Robby Chandra/Ayu Rahmasari (Mutiara Bandung)



    U-16 Results


    Boys's Singles :
    1. Engga Setiawan (Djarum Kudus)
    2. Ari Trisnanto (Tangkas Jakarta)
    3. Ricky Widianto (Singapore) & Robin Gonansa (Tangkas Jakarta)

    Girl's Singles :
    1. Ganis Nur Ramdani (Djarum Kudus)
    2. Ana Rafika (Djarum Kudus)
    3. Dini Rizki Nanda (Samarinda) & Ayu Pratiwi (Ragunan Jakarta)

    Boy's Doubles :
    1. Kelvin/Angga (Jaya Raya Jakarta)
    2. Viktor Osmon/Dhaka Yudha (Jaya Raya Jakarta /Semen Gresik)
    3. Rizky/Seto Danu (Suryanaga Gudang Garam) & Robin G./Arie Trianto (Tangkas Jakarta)

    Girl's Doubles :
    1. Claudia/Della (Ragunan Jakarta)
    2. Fitri/Anneke (Jaya Raya Jakarta)
    3. Alvinasih/Rena (Bintaro Jakarta) & Tiara R/Suci Rizky (Mutiara Bandung)
    Raya Jakarta)


    U-13 Results

    Boys's Singles :
    1. Miftah (Surya Baja Surabaya)
    2. Wisnu Yuli (Surya Baja Surabaya)
    3. Wahyu Nayaka (Djarum Kudus) & Vidar (Ratih Jakarta)

    Girl's Singles :
    1. Tiara Rosalina (Mutiara Bandung)
    2. Dian Fitri (Jaya Raya Jakarta)
    3. Umi Khanifah (Djarum Kudus) & Suci Rizky (Mutiara Bandung)

    Boy's Doubles :
    1. Miftah/Wisnu Yuli (Surya Baja Surabaya)
    2. Fajar/Wisnu (Surya Baja Surabaya)
    3. Bobby/Haswir (Wima Surabaya) & Wahyu/Kemas (Djarum Kudus)

    Girl's Doubles :
    1. Farah/Aries (Jaya Raya Jakarta)
    2. Eka/Tanti (Suryanaga Gudang Garam)
    3. Robin Helen/A. Sofia (Ragunan Jakarta) & Fitri/Sella (Jaya Raya Jakarta)

  8. #76
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    China/Denmark
    Posts
    5,779
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Ai Mei, did you end up taking any pics you're willing to share with us???

  9. #77
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    124
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kokcheng
    Sporty,can you get hold of the draw or current result.Thank you.
    Sorry, I can't go to the tournament... too busy with piles of work...
    Anyone who has some pictures, please share with us...

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5

Similar Threads

  1. Sri Lanka International Satellite 2006 Results
    By blackrose in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 4
    : 11-15-2006, 03:27 AM
  2. Cheers Asian Satellite 2006, Singapore
    By Loh in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 119
    : 09-28-2006, 05:58 AM
  3. Singapore Satellite 2006
    By magical_phoenix in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 69
    : 09-05-2006, 07:13 AM
  4. Jakarta Satellite 2006
    By gemini12 in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 17
    : 04-18-2006, 05:25 AM
  5. Jawa pos gudang garam open sattelite
    By sandeepsajjala in forum 2005 Tournaments
    Replies: 16
    : 09-18-2005, 10:23 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •