User Tag List

Page 7 of 15 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 LastLast
Results 103 to 119 of 247
  1. #103
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    China
    Posts
    1,783
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Great WANG Yihan!!!!!!!!!! CHINA : KOREA ----------1:1 NOW.

  2. #104
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    96
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    i hope i'm reading the results right but it seems han ki hoon has won the crucial match against lu qicheng! 21-18 13-21 21-13! korea up 2:1

    now all that is left is for lyd and cgw to finish off the tie. i think even if korea win today by 2 wins from lyd, a significant part of the credit must still go to han ki hoon! bravo!

  3. #105
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Msia-->Palmy, NZ
    Posts
    94
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    where u guys get result from?

  4. #106
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    96
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Budakkiwi
    where u guys get result from?
    http://www.koreabadminton.org/wjc/game/result_e.asp

    click on the "draw" then you'll see like a (1:2) at the part where the match is currently taking place. Click on it and you should get a scoresheet with the order of matches and the lineup for the current tie.

  5. #107
    Regular Member DinkAlot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    dcbadminton.net
    Posts
    12,200
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Budakkiwi
    where u guys get result from?
    The final results are in:

    Rank/Country:
    1st: Korea
    2nd: China
    3rd: Malaysia
    4th: Indonesia
    5th: Japan
    6th: Singapore
    7th: Thailand
    8th: India
    9th: Chinese Taipei
    10th: England
    11th: Germany
    12th: Russia
    13th: Denmark
    14th: Netherland
    15th: Czech Republic
    16th: Turkey
    17th: Hong Kong
    18th: Ukraine
    19th: Vietnam
    20th: USA (Ouch! )
    21st: Canada
    22nd: Bulgaria
    23rd: New Zealand
    24th: Australia
    25th: Philippines
    26th: Pakistan
    27th: South Africa
    28th: Egypt

  6. #108
    Regular Member phaarix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Nelson, Aotearoa (NZ)
    Posts
    2,274
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Tsk tsk, surely NZ can do better than that? Ah well, at least we beat Australia ... and our team is kind of young... .

  7. #109
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Malacca, M'sia
    Posts
    3,055
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    denmark sure did really really badly.........

  8. #110
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Paris
    Posts
    1,264
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    waa... Korea won !
    Like in 2003 sudirman cup When korea beat China 3/2 ! their juniors manage to do the same !
    In 2004, china won so easily that i thought it would be the same this year !
    WELL DONE KOREA !!
    (if someone manage to record all the matches! please share !)
    =)

  9. #111
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Cambridge, UK
    Posts
    2,360
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    well done Korea, China lost maybe next time

  10. #112
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Msia-->Palmy, NZ
    Posts
    94
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    The reason why i was unable to view the results was because for some reason my adobe 7.0.8 refused to open the draw file...?

  11. #113
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Korea
    Posts
    2,394
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Syaoran_Style
    WELL DONE KOREA !!
    (if someone manage to record all the matches! please share !)
    =)
    No TV coverage. A few players and members of coaching staff had handheld camcorders but that's it. SBS Sports will have some coverage of the individual semi-finals and finals next Friday and Saturday. I haven't heard yet whether they're feeding overseas networks.

  12. #114
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    KL & Sg
    Posts
    5,315
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    In a team with Lee Yong Dae (which virtually guarantees two points in the junior field), it is expected that Korea won. Also Han Ki Hoon seems to be the best singles player in the tournament so far.

    Looking forward to the individual events...

  13. #115
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    First Round results


    MIXED DOUBLES - TOP HALF


    52774/54359 LEE Yong Dae/YOO Hyun Young (KOR/KOR) 1* v Bye-1
    59454/69185 FULTZ Ben/DESJARDINS Georgia (CAN/CAN) v Bye-17
    54272/54264 KRISHINDA Nitya/SUBAKTI (CJ) (INA/INA) v Bye-33
    34240/78790 SARAH Walker/VICTOR Liew (ENG/ENG) d 46776/79480 SHU Howard/WANG Rena (USA/USA) 21:9,21:11

    55280/52929 WONG Shu Ki/CHAN Tsz Ka (HKG/HKG) 9/16* v Bye-9
    52855/82346 SASAKI Hiromu/UCHIDA Shizuka (JPN/JPN) v Bye-25
    53771/52873 YEO Zhao Jiang Terry/SITI Noor Ashikin Leman (SIN/SIN) d 52901/53462 HOSNY Hadia/ELSEAD Mohamed (EGY/EGY) 21:11,21:4
    67483/83748 BURLAKA Artur/CHKHEIDZE Olga (UKR/UKR) d 17576/76845 KHAKIMOV Nikita/CHUDENTCEVC Lubov (RUS/RUS) 28:26,16:21,21:15

    54739/53638 DENNERLY-MINTURN Kevin/RODGERS Emma (NZL/NZL) 5/8* v Bye-5
    54708/53364 BROWN Rowen/JOHNSON Sherilee (RSA/RSA) v Bye-21
    76523/71349 SAMANTHA Ward/MARCUS Ellis (ENG/ENG) v Bye-37
    55382/89237 CHI MAN lam/LAO I kuan (MAC/MAC) d 24885/68512 PHAM Ngoc Thiet/PHUNG Nguyen Phuong Nhi (VIE/VIE) w/o

    27862/53891 KRASTEV Illian/POPSTOYKOVA Dimitria (BUL/BUL) 9/16* v Bye-13
    53921/67197 SETIADI Arnold/WEN Alice (USA/USA) v Bye-29
    52998/67089 HSIEN Pie Chen/LIAO Wei Cheng (TPE/TPE) d 39678/66920 SUSANTO Debby/CHRISTINANTA Dani Bawa (INA/INA) 18:21,21:16,21:14
    69587/67764 CHIRSTIANSEN Joan/ELBJORN LARSEN Mikkel (DEN/DEN) d 54952/17135 ZHANG Yingdong/WANG Si Yun (CHN/CHN) 29:27,21:19

    11777/54956 LIU Xialong/LIAO Jingmei (CHN/CHN) 3/4* v Bye-3
    65303/75632 GHAZALI Zaran/BASHEER Palwasha (PAK/PAK) v Bye-19
    54276/73316 SISWANTI Lily/KURNIAWAN Fernando (INA/INA) v Bye-35
    39410/29305 NATAROV Georgiy/PYVOVAROVA Olga (UKR/UKR) d 67068/67069 SOZONOV Ivan/POLIKARPOVA Ksenya (RUS/RUS) w/o

    62844/70333 WHITE Gabrielle/ADCOCK Chris (ENG/ENG) 9/16* v Bye-11
    78073/39494 K Tarun/SASALE Nitya (IND/IND) v Bye-27
    54384/52045 DURAKCAN H Huseyin/EPICE Ezgi (TUR/TUR) d 88835/17241 CO Jobert Hereli/VOLEZ Karyn Cecilia (PHI/PHI) 21:15,23:21
    53778/53792 CHEN Guo Rui/THNG Ting Ting (SIN/SIN) d 54972/96230 YAPA DAHANAYAKA Subodha Kumari/DHANAYAKA Rajitha Sandeepana (SRI/SRI) w/o

    46833/35061 KRUSE Line/PIELER KOLDING Mads (DEN/DEN) 5/8* v Bye-7
    55276/67173 WONG yik man/BRANDERHORST STEPHAN (NED/NED) v Bye-23
    39276/16745 KIM Ki Jung/JUNG Kyung Eun (KOR/KOR) d 54694/53719 TANAKA Einstein/PONG Erica (AUS/AUS) v 21:8,21:9
    52074/52081 ONG Jien Guo/ANCELLY Amelia Alicia (MAS/MAS) d 42709/5567 LEI Kit/LAO Meiha (MAC/MAC) 21:7,21:10

    53649/53159 ABDUL KHALID Mohd Lutfi Zaim/GOH Liu Ying (MAS/MAS) 9/16* v Bye-15
    82979/35663 SNIDER David/CHEUNG Cara (CAN/CAN) v Bye-31
    55514/54452 ZURWONNE Josche/VOIGT Neele (GER/GER) d 42705/54454 UHDAHL Gabriel/CARLSSON Jessica (SWE/SWE) 21:12,15:21,21:16
    51739/54443 LUDIKOVA Kristina/BITMAN Jakub (CZE/CZE) d 67149/75062 LEI Tat/LEE Wing Ki,Joyce (MAC/MAC) 21:4,21:10


    MIXED DOUBLES - BOTTOM HALF


    70217/54729 ABRAHAMS Robert/FRY Jennifer (RSA/RSA) d 54396/53889 KUNDAKCI Goksel/CALISKAN Oznur (TUR/TUR) 21:16,21:17
    54195/76685 CHIANG Pei Hsing/CHENG Po Hsuan (TPE/TPE) d 53857/55288 LAU Chi Yin/POON Lok Yan (HKG/HKG) 21:13,21:16
    Bye-32 v 37473/53219 RDUCH Sebastian/REICH Mona (GER/GER)
    Bye-16 v 44465/53656 YUSHKOVA Victoria/KOSENKO Gordej (RUS/RUS) 9/16*

    67148/56906 IP Tang Fai/LAO I Man (MAC/MAC) d 78069/54223 ALI Murad/KHAN Sara (PAK/PAK) 21:19,21:19
    54151/54805 SANIRU Sanatasah/GOH Wei Shem (MAS/MAS) d 45748/65005 PIVCHENKOV Victor/PANUSHKINA Anastasia (RUS/RUS) 21:14,21:11
    Bye-24 v 54455/54462 KOUKALOVA Dominika/KOPRIVA Ondrej (CZE/CZE)
    Bye-8 v 54692/53816 MA Boris/NA Victoria (AUS/AUS) 5/8*

    95233/90564 THARBEERG Maria/SKOVGAARD Christian (DEN/DEN) d 53886/15106 ANDREEV Borislav/BANOVA Gabriela (BUL/BUL) 21:14,21:12
    54439/54451 ZAVADSKY Dmytro/MARTYNENKO Mariya (UKR/UKR) d 53777/53793 THNG Boon Seong/POO Jill Vanessa (SIN/SIN) 21:8,21:15
    Bye-28 v 54663/17753 NGUYEN Quoc Thai/VU Thi Trang (VIE/VIE)
    Bye-12 v 15632/53637 TAM Henry/BARRY Danielle (NZL/NZL) 9/16*

    53833/53828 BARNING Samantha/OEY Lester (NED/NED) d 24987/54424 LUN Priscilla/SHU Jack (USA/USA) 21:12,21:15
    Bye-36 v 70308/71919 KAKIIWA Reika/ITANI kazuya (JPN/JPN)
    Bye-20 v 87219/53720 CHEONG Andrew/MAN Alice (CAN/CAN)
    Bye-4 v 54949/14393 HU Wenqing/WANG Xiao Li (CHN/CHN) 3/4*

    55283/61435 CAI Kelvin Lun/TSE Ying Suet (HKG/HKG) d 54337/53517 EUNSON James/COPELAND Vicki (NZL/NZL) w/o
    53854/65233 AGATHANGELOU Mariana/MILLS peter (ENG/ENG) d 52882/15098 HADZHIEV Tihomir/IVANOVA Rumiana (BUL/BUL) 25:23,21:12
    Bye-30 v 53779/52702 TANG Yew Loong,Jonathan/SARI Shinta Mulia (SIN/SIN)
    Bye-14 v 53919/67192 TODT Lauren/PUN Emmanuel (USA/USA) 9/16*

    54363/54336 JONGGOWISASTRO Jessica/HAGGO Ethan (NZL/NZL) d 59866/63827 IBRAHIM Ramy/EL BANA Noran (EGY/EGY) 21:8,21:4
    Bye-38 v 42703/66557 HOGSTROM Amanda/FAHLSTROM Henrik (SWE/SWE)
    Bye-22 v 86759/80979 HAMMES Fabian/DEICHGRAEBER Lisa (GER/GER)
    Bye-6 v 15818/66907 INDRA Viki/PUSPITA DILI Richi (INA/INA) 5/8*

    54951/95281 LI Tian/MA Jin (CHN/CHN) d 61750/49765 NANDALURI Srujan/PANAPPA Ashwini (IND/IND) 21:15,21:16
    67091/78740 LEE Tai An/HSIAO Hsiang Chun (TPE/TPE) d 20531/46485 WADA SHU/TAMAKI Eriko (JPN/JPN) 21:18,21:17
    Bye-26 v 42671/54440 SCHMIDT Julia/KASBAUER Peter (GER/GER)
    Bye-10 v 54345/53328 CHO Gun Woo/HONG Soo Jung (KOR/KOR) 9/16*

    54350/54358 LEE Jung Hwan/SUN In Jang (KOR/KOR) d 55050/53607 GUNARATNE Saliya/SLEE Ann (AUS/AUS) 21:11,21:4
    Bye-34 v 54979/71613 JAYAWARDENA Kaththotaralalage Gehan Kanchana/LOKUGAMHEWA Lashini Chehara (SRI/SRI)
    Bye-18 v 35163/74488 TUNG Han Chun/CHEN Ping Min (TPE/TPE)
    Bye-2 v 52071/53154 TAN Wee Kiong/WOON Khe Wei (MAS/MAS) 2*
    Last edited by Sandy; 11-05-2006 at 10:15 PM.

  14. #116
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    First Round results


    GIRLS SINGLES - TOP HALF


    53938 WANG Yihan (CHN) 1* v Bye-1
    35663 CHEUNG Cara (CAN) v Bye-17
    53889 CALISKAN Oznur (TUR) d 29305 PYVOVAROVA Olga (UKR) 22:20,22:20
    66974 FEBE maria (INA) d 53517 COPELAND Vicki (NZL) w/o

    54679 HOO Vivian Kah Mun (MAS) 9/16* v Bye-9
    76845 CHUDENTCEVC Lubov (RUS) v Bye-25
    61435 TSE Ying Suet (HKG) d 67197 WEN Alice (USA) 21:5,21:3
    52873 SITI NOR ASHIKIN Leman (SIN) d 62844 WHITE Gabrielle (ENG) 21:23,21:14,21:13

    52730 ZEBADIAH Pia (INA) 5/8* v Bye-5
    53891 POPSTOYKOVA Dimitria (BUL) v Bye-21
    53719 PONG Erica (AUS) d 50003 MENDJARGAL Munkhchimeg (MGL) 21:5,21:10
    53832 STOLZENBACH Patty (NED) d 55288 POON Lok Yan (HKG) 21:14,21:7

    53628 HUNG Shih Han (TPE) 9/16* v Bye-13
    14295 GOH Li En Colleen (SIN) v Bye-29
    67069 POLIKARPOVA Ksenya (RUS) d 56906 LAO I Man (MAC) 21:6,21:6
    53219 REICH Mona (GER) d 17241 VOLEZ Karyn Cecilia (PHI) 21:17,21:18

    78288 HAN Li (CHN) 3/4* v Bye-3
    53843 OKU Yukina (JPN) v Bye-19
    68512 PHUNG Nguyen Phuong Nhi (VIE) d 54729 FRY Jennifer (RSA) 21:6,21:11
    54455 KOUKALOVA Dominika (CZE) d 75062 LEE Wing Ki,Joyce (MAC) 21:8,21:11 is she has relation with Klara ?

    46896 JORGENSEN Karina (DEN) 9/16* v Bye-11
    53637 BARRY Danielle (NZL) v Bye-27
    34240 WALKER Sarah (ENG) d 87709 CHEUNG Ngan Yi (HKG) 21:9,15:21,21:7
    73982 KIM Ha Na (KOR) d 54972 YAPA DAHANAYAKA Subodha Kumari (SRI) w/o

    54357 KIM Moon Hi (KOR) 5/8* v Bye-7
    52702 SARI Shinta Mulia (SIN) v Bye-23
    15098 IVANOVA Rumiana (BUL) d 45225 BAATAR Khulangoo (MGL) 21:1,21:5
    54451 MARTYNENKO Mariya (UKR) d 52901 HOSNY Hadia (EGY) 21:18,21:16

    54511 BURANAPRASEATSUK Porntip (THA) 9/16* v Bye-15
    53720 MAN Alice (CAN) v Bye-31
    42703 HOGSTROM Amanda (SWE) d 79480 WANG Rena (USA) 19:21,21:19,21:8
    21036 PANTAWANE Arundhati (IND) d 75632 BASHEER Palwasha (PAK) w/o



    GIRLS SINGLES - BOTTOM HALF


    55276 WONG yik man (NED) d 49979 BAT-ERDENE Erdenesuvd (MGL) w/o
    52082 SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) d 53364 JOHNSON Sherilee (RSA) 21:16,21:10
    54148 KURNIAWAN Sylviana (INA) d 69185 DESJARDINS Georgia (CAN) 16:21,21:12,21:7
    Bye-16 v 52748 NEHWAL Saina (IND) 9/16*

    67166 ANCHEERA kittitharakul (THA) d 63827 EL BANA Noran (EGY) 21:8,21:5
    67073 SLOBODJANUK Victoria (RUS) d 33833 CHOO Leanne (AUS) 21:16,21:17
    Bye-24 v 90824 MASHCHENKO Olena (UKR)
    Bye-8 v 52782 JANG Soo Young (KOR) 5/8*

    51739 LUDIKOVA Kristina (CZE) d 80979 DEICHGRAEBER Lisa (GER) 21:14,21:12
    54533 FUJII Mizuki (JPN) d 1279 HALD JENSEN Anne (DEN) 21:12,19:21,21:11
    Bye-28 v 89237 LAO I kuan (MAC)
    Bye-12 v 53153 TEE Jing Yi (MAS) 9/16*

    54363 JONGGOWISASTRO Jessica (NZL) d 70811 CHOW Cheryl (USA) 23:21,21:13
    52929 CHAN Tsz Ka (HKG) d 54454 CARLSSON Jessica (SWE) 21:8,21:11
    Bye-20 v 83748 CHKHEIDZE Olga (UKR)
    Bye-4 v 80373 LIU Jie (CHN) 3/4*

    54532 TARUNO Megumi (JPN) d 56840 LOUREL Michola Victoria (PHI) w/o
    53833 BARNING Samantha (NED) d 65005 PANUSHKINA Anastasia (RUS) 21:10,21:15
    Bye-30 v 53638 RODGERS Emma (NZL)
    Bye-14 v 52706 XING Aiying (SIN) 9/16*

    46485 TAMAKI Eriko (JPN) d 49765 PANAPPA Ashwini (IND) 21:14,21:16
    52045 EPICE Ezgi (TUR) d 53816 NA Victoria (AUS) 21:12,21:13
    Bye-22 v 54223 KHAN Sara (PAK)
    Bye-6 v 95927 CHENG Wen (CHN) 5/8*

    53919 TODT Lauren (USA) d 15106 BANOVA Gabriela (BUL) 6:21,22:20,21:12
    22455 BAE Youn Joo (KOR) d 46877 JULRATTANAMANEE Chanida (THA) 21:4,21:17
    Bye-26 v 15828 APRILLIA Yuswandari (INA)
    Bye-10 v 53850 CHEUNG Michelle (ENG) 9/16*

    17753 VU Thi Trang (VIE) d 5567 LAO Meiha (MAC) 21:7,21:7
    54195 CHIANG Pei Hsing (TPE) d 71613 LOKUGAMHEWA Lashini Chehara (SRI) w/o
    Bye-18 v 54452 VOIGT Neele (GER)
    Bye-2 v 52103 CHEAH Lydia,Li Ya (MAS) 2*

  15. #117
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    First Round results


    BOYS SINGLES - TOP HALF


    63707 TAGO Kenichi (JPN) 1* v Bye-1
    67483 BURLAKA Artur (UKR) v Bye-17
    55514 ZURWONNE Josche (GER) d 52860 CHEN Yong Zhao Ashton (SIN) 21:17,21:18
    58064 VILAILAK Pakkawat (THA) d 53886 ANDREEV Borislav (BUL) 21:15,21:23,21:15

    55280 WONG Shu Ki (HKG) 9/16* v Bye-9
    61750 NANDALURI Srujan (IND) d 66557 FAHLSTROM Henrik (SWE) 21:14,21:17
    59454 FULTZ Ben (CAN) d 67174 HILBINK Jordy (NED) 21:14,21:19
    67148 IP Tang Fai (MAC) d 54650 BATTUR Davaasuren (MGL) 21:15,21:14

    38106 CHEN Tianyu (CHN) 5/8* v Bye-5
    55349 RANASINGHE Yehan Raminda (SRI) d 54424 SHU Jack (USA) 21:12,21:19
    67259 ZHOU Wenlong (CHN) d 17493 KLIMKOVICH Evgeny (RUS) 21:7,21:10
    67097 CHANG Wei Hao (TPE) v 88835 CO Jobert Hereli (PHI) 21:16,21:15

    52107 LIM Fang Yang (MAS) 9/16* v Bye-13
    54667 DUONG Bao Duc (VIE) d 54685 BUTH Chendavongsei (CAM) 21:8,21:12
    19058 SAHA Ratikanta (IND) d 54739 DENNERLY-MINTURN Kevin (NZL) 21:18,21:4
    55050 GUNARATNE Saliya (AUS) d 67068 SOZONOV Ivan (RUS) w/o

    53131 ABDUL LATIF Mohd Arif (MAS) 3/4* v Bye-3
    78069 ALI Murad (PAK) v Bye-19
    54655 DUONG Phuong Nam (VIE) d 54686 ENG Davin (CAM) 21:12,21:5
    47181 UEDA Takuma (JPN) d 12618 LARSEN Christian (DEN) 21:9,21:11

    53828 OEY Lester (NED) 9/16* v Bye-11
    92121 PARK Sung Min (KOR) d 54708 BROWN Rowen (RSA) 21:7,21:8
    67100 HSU Jen Hao (TPE) d 67149 LEI Tat (MAC) 21:5,21:14
    15632 TAM Henry (NZL) d 96230 DHANAYAKA Rajitha Sandeepana (SRI) 21:12,21:18

    52701 WONG Zi Liang Derek (SIN) 5/8* v Bye-7
    54462 KOPRIVA Ondrej (CZE) d 59866 IBRAHIM Ramy (EGY) 21:14,21:14
    54244 PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (INA) d 46776 SHU Howard (USA) 21:9,21:17
    55410 ROGERS Joseph (CAN) d 78790 LIEW Victor (ENG) 21:9,17:21,21:8

    53856 HONG Ji Hoon (KOR) 9/16* v Bye-15
    81882 HUSSEY Ben (USA) d 87219 CHEONG Andrew (CAN) 21:19,21:12
    54396 KUNDAKCI Goksel (TUR) d 42708 LAM Chi Man (MAC) 21:9,16:21,21:16
    55356 DIWALKAR akshay (IND) d 27862 KRASTEV Illian (BUL) 21:11,21:9


    BOYS SINGLES - BOTTOM HALF


    82979 SNIDER David (CAN) d 66989 SAPUTRO Nugroho Andi (INA) 21:16,19:21,21:19
    42705 ULLDAHL Gabriel (SWE) d 53488 MUNKHBAATAR Zolzaya (MGL) 21:7,21:9
    37473 RDUCH Sebastian (GER) d 54692 MA Boris (AUS) 21:14,15:21,21:11
    Bye-16 v 94408 MATSUKAWA Naohiro (JPN) 9/16*

    54513 SAENSOMBOONSUK Tanongsak (THA) d 20531 WADA SHU (JPN) 21:17,21:10
    54337 EUNSON James (NZL) d 65303 GHAZALI Zaran (PAK) 17:21,21:6,21:13
    55283 CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG) d 42709 LEI Kit (MAC) 21:13,21:7
    Bye-8 v 54146 TEO Kok Siang (MAS) 5/8*

    54336 HAGGO Ethan (NZL) d 53462 ELSEAD Mohamed (EGY) 21:8,21:12
    45748 PIVCHENKOV Victor (RUS) d 54979 JAYAWARDENA Kaththotaralalage Gehan Kanchana (SRI) 21:14,21:18
    54785 SHIN Baek Choel (KOR) d 86759 HAMMES Fabian (GER) 21:3,21:14
    Bye-12 v 55381 WEN Kai (CHN) 9/16*

    53943 SANYAL Jishnu (IND) d 14327 DE VINATEA Antonio (PER) 21:13,21:15
    53777 THNG Boon Seong d 39410 NATAROV Georgiy (UKR) (SIN) 21:17,21:17
    Bye-20 v 54663 NGUYEN Quoc Thai (VIE)
    Bye-4 v 14587 SUGIARTO Tommy (INA) 3/4*

    70217 ABRAHAMS Robert (RSA) d 43671 MAO Chanthan (CAM) 21:16,21:13
    53921 SETIADI Arnold (USA) d 53778 CHEN Guo Rui (SIN) 21:5,21:12
    54439 ZAVADSKY Dmitry (UKR) d 17576 KHAKIMOV Nikita (RUS) 21:9,15:21,21:15
    Bye-14 v 42722 CONRADS-PETERSEN Mads (DEN) 9/16*

    54434 PYYKONEN Marko (FIN) d 42841 VANN Chanpisey (CAM) 21:9,21:8
    54384 DURAKCAN H Huseyin (TUR) d 54440 KASBAUER Peter (GER) 21:19,21:12
    15601 LOK Chong Chieh (MAS) d 53857 LAU Chi Yin (HKG) 21:8,21:15
    Bye-6 v 53935 LU Qicheng (CHN)

    24885 PHAM Ngoc Thiet (VIE) d 54959 SEPALAGE PERERA Thilan (SRI) 21:9,20:22,21:15
    66990 RUMBAKA Dionisyus Haryom (INA) d 89255 LIN Yu Jui (TPE) 15:21,21:15,21:15
    54443 BITMAN Jakub (CZE) d 67173 BRANDERHORST Stephan (NED) 18:21,21:10,21:11
    Bye-10 v 52666 THO Jeff (AUS) 9/16*

    67095 LU Chi Yuan (TPE) d 23318 GADI Antonia Benjamin (PHI) 21:10,21:12
    52882 HADZHIEV Tihomir (BUL) d 54694 TANAKA Einstein (AUS) 21:14,21:7
    Bye-18 v 37775 ZAHID wagas (PAK)
    Bye-2 v 53855 HAN Ki Hoon (KOR) 2*

  16. #118
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Second Round results


    MIXED DOUBLES - TOP HALF


    52774/54359 LEE Yong Dae/YOO Hyun Young (KOR/KOR) 1* d 59454/69185 FULTZ Ben/DESJARDINS Georgia (CAN/CAN) 21:7,21:5
    54272/54264 KRISHINDA Nitya/SUBAKTI (CJ) (INA/INA) d 34240/78790 SARAH Walker/VICTOR Liew (ENG/ENG) w/o
    52855/82346 SASAKI Hiromu/UCHIDA Shizuka (JPN/JPN) d 55280/52929 WONG Shu Ki/CHAN Tsz Ka (HKG/HKG) 9/16* 21:16,21:6
    53771/52873 YEO Zhao Jiang Terry/SITI Noor Ashikin Leman (SIN/SIN) d 67483/83748 BURLAKA Artur/CHKHEIDZE Olga (UKR/UKR) 17:21,21:14,21:17

    54739/53638 DENNERLY-MINTURN Kevin/RODGERS Emma (NZL/NZL) 5/8* d 54708/53364 BROWN Rowen/JOHNSON Sherilee (RSA/RSA) 21:11,21:17
    76523/71349 SAMANTHA Ward/MARCUS Ellis (ENG/ENG) d 55382/89237 CHI MAN lam/LAO I kuan (MAC/MAC) 21:12,21:9
    53921/67197 SETIADI Arnold/WEN Alice (USA/USA) d 27862/53891 KRASTEV Illian/POPSTOYKOVA Dimitria (BUL/BUL) 9/16* 21:12,14:21,21:17
    52998/67089 HSIEN Pie Chen/LIAO Wei Cheng (TPE/TPE) d 69587/67764 CHIRSTIANSEN Joan/ELBJORN LARSEN Mikkel (DEN/DEN) 21:13,18:21,21:19

    11777/54956 LIU Xialong/LIAO Jingmei (CHN/CHN) 3/4* d 65303/75632 GHAZALI Zaran/BASHEER Palwasha (PAK/PAK) 21:13,18:21,21:19
    54276/73316 SISWANTI Lily/KURNIAWAN Fernando (INA/INA) d 39410/29305 NATAROV Georgiy/PYVOVAROVA Olga (UKR/UKR) 21:13,21:14
    62844/70333 WHITE Gabrielle/ADCOCK Chris (ENG/ENG) 9/16* d 78073/39494 K Tarun/SASALE Nitya (IND/IND) 21:12,21:10
    54384/52045 DURAKCAN H Huseyin/EPICE Ezgi (TUR/TUR) d 53778/53792 CHEN Guo Rui/THNG Ting Ting (SIN/SIN) 21:15,21:13

    46833/35061 KRUSE Line/PIELER KOLDING Mads (DEN/DEN) 5/8* d 55276/67173 WONG yik man/BRANDERHORST STEPHAN (NED/NED) 21:15,21:18
    39276/16745 KIM Ki Jung/JUNG Kyung Eun (KOR/KOR) d 52074/52081 ONG Jien Guo/ANCELLY Amelia Alicia (MAS/MAS) 20:22,21:9,21:18
    53649/53159 ABDUL KHALID Mohd Lutfi Zaim/GOH Liu Ying (MAS/MAS) 9/16* d 82979/35663 SNIDER David/CHEUNG Cara (CAN/CAN) 21:12,16:21,21:13
    51739/54443 LUDIKOVA Kristina/BITMAN Jakub (CZE/CZE) d 55514/54452 ZURWONNE Josche/VOIGT Neele (GER/GER) 21:18,19:21,21:13


    MIXED DOUBLES - BOTTOM HALF


    54195/76685 CHIANG Pei Hsing/CHENG Po Hsuan (TPE/TPE) d 70217/54729 ABRAHAMS Robert/FRY Jennifer (RSA/RSA) 21:17,21:9
    37473/53219 RDUCH Sebastian/REICH Mona (GER/GER) d 44465/53656 YUSHKOVA Victoria/KOSENKO Gordej (RUS/RUS) 9/16* 21:19,24:22
    54151/54805 SANIRU Sanatasah/GOH Wei Shem (MAS/MAS) d 67148/56906 IP Tang Fai/LAO I Man (MAC/MAC) 21:5,21:11
    54692/53816 MA Boris/NA Victoria (AUS/AUS) 5/8 d 54455/54462 KOUKALOVA Dominika/KOPRIVA Ondrej (CZE/CZE) 22:20,15:21,21:19

    95233/90564 THARBEERG Maria/SKOVGAARD Christian (DEN/DEN) d 54439/54451 ZAVADSKY Dmytro/MARTYNENKO Mariya (UKR/UKR) 22' 21:13,21:18
    TAM Henry/BARRY Danielle (NZL/NZL) 9/16* d 54663/17753 NGUYEN Quoc Thai/VU Thi Trang (VIE/VIE) 21:13,16:21,21:7
    53833/53828 BARNING Samantha/OEY Lester (NED/NED) d 70308/71919 KAKIIWA Reika/ITANI kazuya (JPN/JPN) 21:12,21:12
    54949/14393 HU Wenqing/WANG Xiao Li (CHN/CHN) 3/4* d 87219/53720 CHEONG Andrew/MAN Alice (CAN/CAN) 21:9,21:6

    53854/65233 AGATHANGELOU Mariana/MILLS peter (ENG/ENG) d 55283/61435 CAI Kelvin Lun/TSE Ying Suet (HKG/HKG) 21:14,21:11
    53779/52702 TANG Yew Loong,Jonathan/SARI Shinta Mulia (SIN/SIN) d 53919/67192 TODT Lauren/PUN Emmanuel (USA/USA) 9/16* 21:3,21:8
    42703/66557 HOGSTROM Amanda/FAHLSTROM Henrik (SWE/SWE) d 54363/54336 JONGGOWISASTRO Jessica/HAGGO Ethan (NZL/NZL) 21:13,21:13
    15818/66907 INDRA Viki/PUSPITA DILI Richi (INA/INA) 5/8* d 86759/80979 HAMMES Fabian/DEICHGRAEBER Lisa (GER/GER) 21:10,21:19

    54951/95281 LI Tian/MA Jin (CHN/CHN) d 67091/78740 LEE Tai An/HSIAO Hsiang Chun (TPE/TPE) 21:16,21:14
    54345/53328 CHO Gun Woo/HONG Soo Jung (KOR/KOR) 9/16* d 42671/54440 SCHMIDT Julia/KASBAUER Peter 21:18,21:16
    54350/54358 LEE Jung Hwan/SUN In Jang (KOR/KOR) d JAYAWARDENA Kaththotaralalage Gehan Kanchana/LOKUGAMHEWA Lashini Chehara (SRI/SRI) w/o
    52071/53154 TAN Wee Kiong/WOON Khe Wei (MAS/MAS) 2* d 35163/74488 TUNG Han Chun/CHEN Ping Min (TPE/TPE) 21:23,21:13,21:16

  17. #119
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Second Round results


    GIRLS SINGLES - TOP HALF


    53938 WANG Yihan (CHN) 1* d 35663 CHEUNG Cara (CAN) 21:5,21:5
    66974 FEBE maria (INA) d 53889 CALISKAN Oznur (TUR) 21:16,21:13
    54679 HOO Vivian Kah Mun (MAS) 9/16* d 76845 CHUDENTCEVC Lubov (RUS) 17:21,21:14,21:16
    61435 TSE Ying Suet (HKG) d 52873 SITI NOR ASHIKIN Leman (SIN) 21:18,21:14

    52730 ZEBADIAH Pia (INA) 5/8* d 53891 POPSTOYKOVA Dimitria (BUL) 21:11,21:16
    53832 STOLZENBACH Patty (NED) d 53719 PONG Erica (AUS) 21:13,21:14
    53628 HUNG Shih Han (TPE) 9/16* d 14295 GOH Li En Colleen (SIN) 39' 21:17,18:21,21:13
    53219 REICH Mona (GER) d 67069 POLIKARPOVA Ksenya (RUS) 21:9,21:11

    78288 HAN Li (CHN) 3/4* d 53843 OKU Yukina (JPN) 21:8,21:16
    54455 KOUKALOVA Dominika (CZE) d 68512 PHUNG Nguyen Phuong Nhi (VIE) 19:21,21:15,21:18
    46896 JORGENSEN Karina (DEN) 9/16* d 53637 BARRY Danielle (NZL) 21:8,21:13
    73982 KIM Ha Na (KOR) d 34240 WALKER Sarah (ENG) w/o

    54357 KIM Moon Hi (KOR) 5/8* d 52702 SARI Shinta Mulia (SIN) 21:12,21:5
    54451 MARTYNENKO Mariya (UKR) d 15098 IVANOVA Rumiana (BUL) 21:15,21:10
    54511 BURANAPRASEATSUK Porntip (THA) 9/16* d 53720 MAN Alice (CAN) 21:15,21:12
    21036 PANTAWANE Arundhati (IND) d 42703 HOGSTROM Amanda (SWE) 21:15,21:19


    GIRLS SINGLES - BOTTOM HALF


    52082 SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) d 55276 WONG yik man (NED) 21:17,21:5
    52748 NEHWAL Saina (IND) 9/16* d 54148 KURNIAWAN Sylvinna (INA) 21:14,18:21,21:16
    67166 ANCHEERA kittitharakul (THA) d 67073 SLOBODJANUK Victoria (RUS) 13:21,21:17,21:16
    52782 JANG Soo Young (KOR) 5/8* d 90824 MASHCHENKO Olena (UKR) 21:10,21:9

    54533 FUJII Mizuki (JPN) d 51739 LUDIKOVA Kristina (CZE) 21:15,21:6
    TEE Jing Yi (MAS) 9/16* d 9237 LAO I kuan (MAC) 21:9,21:8
    52929 CHAN Tsz Ka (HKG) d 54363 JONGGOWISASTRO Jessica (NZL) 21:9,21:15
    80373 LIU Jie (CHN) 3/4* d 83748 CHKHEIDZE Olga (UKR) 21:9,21:10

    54532 TARUNO Megumi (JPN) d 53833 BARNING Samantha (NED) 21:13,21:8
    52706 XING Aiying (SIN) 9/16* d 53638 RODGERS Emma (NZL) 21:3,21:10
    46485 TAMAKI Eriko (JPN) d 52045 EPICE Ezgi (TUR) 21:12,21:14
    95927 CHENG Wen (CHN) 5/8* d 54223 KHAN Sara (PAK) 21:10,21:3

    22455 BAE Youn Joo (KOR) d 53919 TODT Lauren (USA) 21:3,21:11
    15828 APRILLIA Yuswandari (INA) d 53850 CHEUNG Michelle (ENG) 9/16* 12:21,21:10,21:13
    54195 CHIANG Pei Hsing (TPE) d 17753 VU Thi Trang (VIE) 21:7,21:6
    52103 CHEAH Lydia,Li Ya (MAS) 2* d 54452 VOIGT Neele (GER) 21:8,21:10

Page 7 of 15 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. china world junior championship
    By d3sm0nd in forum Badminton Bag
    Replies: 1
    : 11-11-2009, 03:08 AM
  2. World Junior Championship 2009
    By asriwn in forum Badminton Tournament Video Sharing
    Replies: 11
    : 11-10-2009, 03:15 AM
  3. World Junior Championship- Day 3
    By rwchen in forum World Junior Championships 2007
    Replies: 16
    : 10-27-2007, 06:05 PM
  4. when's the next world junior badminton championship?
    By metalmon1188 in forum 2005 Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    : 08-21-2005, 09:12 AM
  5. 2004 World Junior Championship
    By CanuckBur in forum Badminton Tournament Video Sharing
    Replies: 25
    : 06-22-2005, 05:55 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •