User Tag List

Page 8 of 15 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 LastLast
Results 120 to 136 of 247
  1. #120
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,434
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Team INA's players:
    BS:
    Bandar Sigit Pamungkas won two matches today and will play the upcoming Singaporean player Derek Wong tomorrow. It will be a tough match for him. If he can beat Derek, he should progress to the quarter-final where the 3/4 seed Mohd Arif Latif awaits him.

    Tommy Sugiarto beat a Vietnamese player today. I am expecting at least a semi-final appearance (or better) from him!

    BD:
    Fernando Kurniawan/Subakti avoid the top 2 seeds in their draws and should have a smooth route to the quarter-final where they will face either the Chinese pair Li Tian/Liu Xiaolong or the 3/4th seeded Danish pair

    GS:
    Pia Zebadiah should beat two more opponents and reach the quarter-final where she's expected to meet the top seed Wang Yihan. I am afraid that's the furthest she can go.

    Sylvinna Kurniawan lost to the more experienced Saina Nehwal 14-21, 21-18, 16-21. It's expected that Aprilia Yuswandari will also lose to Lydia Cheah on Wednesday. But, she has to beat a Korean player first tomorrow.

    GD:
    The 3/4 seed Lily Siswanti/Dili Puspita Richi are also going to face a tough opponent in Woon Khe Wei/Goh Liu Ying. If they can win, Shinta Mulia Sari/Siti Noor Ashikin should await them. Not an easy route to the semi-finals

    On the other hand, the unseeded Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda do not have any tough opponents in their draw and should progress at least to the quarter-final where a Chinese Taipei pair Hsieh Pei Jen/Lee Tai An are expecting them. I hope they progress to the semi-finals.

    XD:
    Bad luck as Subakti/Nitya Krishinda are drawn against the top seed Lee Yong Dae/Yoo Hyun Young tomorrow.

    Fernando Kurniawan/Lily Siswanti also face a formidable challenge as they play the 3/4 seed Liu Xiaolong/Liao Jingmei tomorrow.

    Indra Viki/Dili Puspita Richi have the best draw as they are seeded 5/8. They should progress to the quarter-final where the second-seed Tan Wee Kiong/Woon Khe Wei are expecting them.
    Last edited by badMania; 11-06-2006 at 05:20 AM.

  2. #121
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Second Round results


    BOYS SINGLES - TOP HALF


    63707 TAGO Kenichi (JPN) 1* d 67483 BURLAKA Artur (UKR) 21:6,21:8
    58064 VILAILAK Pakkawat (THA) d 55514 ZURWONNE Josche (GER) 21:14,21:18
    61750 NANDALURI Srujan (IND) d 55280 WONG Shu Ki (HKG) 9/16* 21:14,22:20
    67148 IP Tang Fai (MAC) d 59454 FULTZ Ben (CAN) 14:21,21:18,22:20

    38106 CHEN Tianyu (CHN) 5/8* d 55349 RANASINGHE Yehan Raminda (SRI) 21:13,21:11
    67259 ZHOU Wenlong (CHN) d 67097 CHANG Wei Hao (TPE) 21:17,21:19
    52107 LIM Fang Yang (MAS) 9/16* 54667 DUONG Bao Duc (VIE) 21:10,21:16
    19058 SAHA Ratikanta (IND) d 55050 GUNARATNE Saliya (AUS) 21:13,21:17

    53131 ABDUL LATIF Mohd Arif (MAS) 3/4* d 78069 ALI Murad (PAK) 21:8,21:14
    47181 UEDA Takuma (JPN) d 54655 DUONG Phuong Nam (VIE) 21:16,21:9
    92121 PARK Sung Min (KOR) d 53828 OEY Lester (NED) 9/16* 21:7,19:21,21:18
    67100 HSU Jen Hao (TPE) d 15632 TAM Henry (NZL) 21:10,21:11

    52701 WONG Zi Liang Derek (SIN) 5/8* d 54462 KOPRIVA Ondrej (CZE) 21:11,21:8
    54244 PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (INA) d 55410 ROGERS Joseph (CAN) 21:5,21:14
    53856 HONG Ji Hoon (KOR) 9/16* d 81882 HUSSEY Ben (USA) 21:5,21:3
    55356 DIWALKAR akshay (IND) d 54396 KUNDAKCI Goksel (TUR) 21:17,21:15


    BOYS SINGLES - BOTTOM HALF


    42705 ULLDAHL Gabriel (SWE) d 82979 SNIDER David (CAN) 21:13,21:16
    94408 MATSUKAWA Naohiro (JPN) 9/16* d 37473 RDUCH Sebastian (GER) 14:21,21:18,21:17
    54513 SAENSOMBOONSUK Tanongsak (THA) d 54337 EUNSON James (NZL) 21:7,21:11
    54146 TEO Kok Siang (MAS) 5/8* d 55283 CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG) 21:16,21:10

    45748 PIVCHENKOV Victor (RUS) d 54336 HAGGO Ethan (NZL) 21:16,12:21,21:12
    54785 SHIN Baek Choel (KOR) d 55381 WEN Kai (CHN) 9/16* 21:7,21:18
    53943 SANYAL Jishnu (IND) d 53777 THNG Boon Seong (SIN) 19:21,21:15,21:7
    14587 SUGIARTO Tommy (INA) 3/4* d 54663 NGUYEN Quoc Thai (VIE) 21:4,21:9

    53921 SETIADI Arnold (USA) d 70217 ABRAHAMS Robert (RSA) 21:14,15:21,21:16
    42722 CONRADS-PETERSEN Mads (DEN) 9/16* d 54439 ZAVADSKY Dmitry (UKR) 21:18,21:18
    54384 DURAKCAN H Huseyin (TUR) d 54434 PYYKONEN Marko (FIN) 21:13,22:20
    53935 LU Qicheng (CHN) 5/8* d 15601 LOK Chong Chieh (MAS) 21:11,21:9

    66990 RUMBAKA Dionisyus Haryom (INA) d 24885 PHAM Ngoc Thiet (VIE) 20:22,21:13,21:16
    52666 THO Jeff (AUS) 9/16* d 54443 BITMAN Jakub (CZE) 21:16,21:10
    67095 LU Chi Yuan (TPE) d 52882 HADZHIEV Tihomir (BUL) 21:15,21:8
    53855 HAN Ki Hoon (KOR) 2* d 37775 ZAHID wagas (PAK) 21:3,21:4

  3. #122
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Cambridge, UK
    Posts
    2,360
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    wow thanks for posting all of that nice work jia you China

  4. #123
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Msia-->Palmy, NZ
    Posts
    94
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Wow! Thanks guys! Keep posting! Malaysia Boleh!!

  5. #124
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Malacca, M'sia
    Posts
    3,057
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    the official website's draw is sooooo tiny.....gives me a headache when looking at it

  6. #125
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    First Round results

    GIRLS DOUBLES

    95281/14393 MA Jin/WANG Xiaoli (CHN/CHN) 1* v Bye-1
    54532/82346 TARUNO Megumi/UCHIDA Shizuka (JPN/JPN) v Bye-9
    52084/52081 OOI Swee Wenn/ANCELLY Amelia Alicia (MAS/MAS) d 52045/53889 EPICE Ezgi/CALISKAN Oznur (TUR/TUR) 21:13,21:12
    52929/61435 CHAN Tsz Ka/TSE Ying Suet (HKG/HKG) d 70811/79480 CHOW Cheryl/WANG Rena (USA/USA) 21:12,21:12

    53637/53638 BARRY Danielle/RODGERS Emma (NZL/NZL) 5/8* v Bye-5
    54452/80979 VOIGT Neele/DEICHGRAEBER Lisa (GER/GER) v Bye-13
    54359/16745 YOO Hyun Young/JUNG Kyung Eun (KOR/KOR) d 44465/67073 YUSHKOVA Victoria/SLOBODJANUK Victoria (RUS/RUS) 21:7,21:8
    49765/39494 PANAPPA Ashwini/SASALE Nitya (IND/IND) d 53792/53793 THNG Ting Ting/POO Jill Vanessa (SIN/SIN) 21:6,21:16

    52998/67091 HSIEN Pie Chen/LEE Tai An (TPE/TPE) 3/4* v Bye-3
    17241/56840 VOLEZ Karyn Cecilia/LOUREL Michola Victoria (PHI/PHI) v Bye-11
    69185/35663 DESJARDINS Georgia/CHEUNG Cara (CAN/CAN) d 54729/53364 FRY Jennifer/JOHNSON Sherilee (RSA/RSA) 21:15,21:10
    42703/54454 HOGSTROM Amanda/CARLSSON Jessica (SWE/SWE) d 34240/76523 SARAH Walker/SAMANTHA Ward (ENG/ENG) w/o

    53719/53816 PONG Erica/NA Victoria (AUS/AUS) 5/8* v Bye-7
    51739/54455 LUDIKOVA Kristina/KOUKALOVA Dominika (CZE/CZE) v Bye-15
    53833/53832 BARNING Samantha/STOLZENBACH Patty (NED/NED) d 56906/89237 LAO I Man/LAO I kuan (MAC/MAC) 21:5,21:15
    52730/54272 ZEBADIAH Pia/KRISHINDA Nitya (INA/INA) d 46833/95233 KRUSE Line/THORBERG Maria (DEN/DEN) 21:17,21:18

    15098/15106 IVANOVA Rumiana/BANOVA Gabriela (BUL/BUL) d 55288/87709 POON Lok Yan/CHEUNG Ngan Yi (HKG/HKG) 21:10,22:20
    53328/54358 HONG Soo Jung/SUN In Jang (KOR/KOR) d 53517/54363 COPELAND Vicki/JONGGOWISASTRO Jessica (NZL/NZL) w/o
    Bye-16 v 54223/75632 KHAN Sara/BASHEER Palwasha (PAK/PAK)
    Bye-8 v 46877/67166 JULRATTANAMANEE Chanida/ANCHEERA kittitharakul (THA/THA) 5/8*

    67069/65005 POLIKARPOVA Ksenya/PANUSHKINA Anastasia (RUS/RUS) d 53607/33833 SLEE Ann-Louise/CHOO Leanne (AUS/AUS) 21:19,21:19
    52702/52873 SARI Shinta Mulia/SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Leman (SIN/SIN) d 68512/17753 PHUNG Nguyen Phuong Nhi/VU Thi Trang (VIE/VIE) 21:12,15:21,21:11
    Bye-12 v 53154/53159 WOON Khe Wei/GOH Liu Ying (MAS/MAS)
    Bye-4 v 54276/66907 SISWANTI Lily/PUSPITA DILI Richi (INA/INA) 3/4*

    35163/53628 TUNG Han Chun/HUNG Shih Han (TPE/TPE) d 50003/45225 MENDJARGAL Munkhchimeg/BAATAR Khulangoo (MGL/MGL) 21:5,21:3
    54533/70308 FUJII Mizuki/KAKIIWA Reika (JPN/JPN) d 75062/5567 LEE Wing Ki,Joyce/LAO Meiha (MAC/MAC) 21:3,21:7
    Bye-14 v 24987/53919 LUN Priscilla/TODT Lauren (USA/USA)
    Bye-6 v 62844/53854 WHITE Gabrielle/AGATHANGELOU Mariana (ENG/ENG) 5/8*

    46896/69587 KARINA Jorgensen/CHIRSTIANSEN Joan (DEN/DEN) d 54972/71613 YAPA DAHANAYAKA Subodha Kumari/LOKUGAMHEWA Lashini Chehara (SRI/SRI) w/o
    42671/53219 Schmidt Julia/REICH Mona (GER/GER) d 52901/63827 HOSNY Hadia/EL BANA Noran (EGY/EGY) 21:10,21:7
    Bye-10 v 83748/90824 CHKHEIDZE Olga/MASHCHENKO Olena (UKR/UKR)
    Bye-2 v 17135/54956 WANG Si Yun/LIAO Jingmei (CHN/CHN) 2*

  7. #126
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    First Round results

    BOYS DOUBLES

    52774/54345 LEE Yong Dae/CHO Gun Woo (KOR/KOR) 1* v Bye-1
    37473/54440 RDUCH Sebastian/KASBAUER Peter (GER/GER) v Bye-9
    54949/54952 HU Wenqing/ZHANG Yingdong (CHN/CHN) d 52666/54694 THO Jeff/TANAKA Einstein (AUS/AUS) 21:10,21:17
    54667/54663 DUONG Bao Duc/NGUYEN Quoc Thai (VIE/VIE) d 66920/66919 CHRISTINANTA Dani Bawa/WIRAWAN Afiat Yuris (INA/INA) 21:17,21:18

    15632/54739 TAM Henry/DENNERLY-MINTURN Kevin (NZL/NZL) 5/8* v Bye-5
    52855/47181 SASAKI Hiromu/UEDA Takuma (JPN/JPN) v Bye-13
    74488/78740 CHEN Ping Min/HSIAO Hsiang Chun (TPE/TPE) d 53462/59866 ELSEAD Mohamed/IBRAHIM Ramy (EGY/EGY) 21:12,21:9
    55410/87219 ROGERS Joseph/CHEONG Andrew (CAN/CAN) d 54384/54396 DURAKACAN H. Huseyin/KUNDAKCI Goksel (TUR/TUR) 18:21,21:19,21:17

    54171/54159 LIM Khim Wah/MAK Hee Chun (MAS/MAS) 3/4* v Bye-3
    78069/65303 ALI Murad/GHAZALI Zaran (PAK/PAK) v Bye-11
    54959/55349 SEPALAGE PERERA Thilan/RANASINGHE Yehan Raminda (SRI/SRI) d 54685/54686 BUTH Chendavongsei/ENG Davin (CAM/CAM) 21:12,21:19
    90564/12618 SKOVGAARD Christian/LARSEN Christian (DEN/DEN) d 42709/55382 LEI Kit/Lam Chi Man (MAC/MAC) 21:8,21:15

    53943/55356 SANYAL Jishnu/DIWALKAR akshay (IND/IND) 5/8* v Bye-7
    53656/17493 KOSENKO Gordej/KLIMKOVICH Evgeny (RUS/RUS) d 81882/67192 HUSSEY BEN/PUN Emmanuel (USA/USA) 21:13,21:10
    71349/78790 MARCUS Ellis/LIEW Victor (ENG/ENG) d 67173/67174 BRANDERHORST STEPHAN/HILBINK JORDY (NED/NED) 21:18,21:14
    53771/53777 YEO Zhao Jiang Terry/THNG Boon Seong (SIN/SIN) d 70217/54708 ABRAHAMS Robert/BROWN Rowen (RSA/RSA) 21:11,21:15

    53857/55283 LAU Chi Yin/CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG/HKG) d 52882/27862 HADZHIEV Tihomir/KRASTEV Illian (BUL/BUL) 21:12,21:15
    94408/71919 MATSUKAWA NAOHIRO/ITANI KAZUYA (JPN/JPN) d 82979/59454 SNIDER David/FULTZ Ben (CAN/CAN) 21:10,21:11
    32722/78073 R.M.V GURUSAI DATT/Tarun K (IND/IND) d 67148/67149 Ip Tang Fai/Lei Tat (MAC/MAC) 21:9,21:8
    Bye-8 v 73316/54264 KURNIAWAN Fernando/(CJ) SUBAKTI (INA/INA) 5/8*

    67089/76685 LIAO Wei Cheng/CHENG Po Hsuan (TPE/TPE) d 54655/24885 DUONG Phuong Nam/PHAM Ngoc Thiet (VIE/VIE) 21:14,14:21,21:15
    11777/20672 LIU Xialong/LI Tian (CHN/CHN) d 54439/67483 ZAVADSKY Dmytro/BURLAKA Artur (UKR/UKR) 21:8,21:8
    Bye-12 v 67068/17576 SOZONOV Ivan/KHAKIMOV Nikita (RUS/RUS)
    Bye-4 v 35061/42722 PIELER KOLDING Mads/CONRADS-PETERSEN Mads (DEN/DEN) 3/4*

    3318/88835 GADI Antonia Benjamin/Jobert Hereli CO (PHI/PHI) d 54336/54337 HAGGO Ethan/EUNSON James (NZL/NZL) 12:21,21:17,21:9
    39276/54350 KIM Ki Jung/LEE Jung Hwan (KOR/KOR) d 53921/54424 SETIADI Arnold/SHU Jack (USA/USA) 21:16,21:11
    54443/54462 BITMAN Jakub/KOPRIVA Ondrej (CZE/CZE) d 54650/53488 BATTUR Davaasuren/MUNKHBAATAR Zolzaya (MGL/MGL) 21:11,21:10
    Bye-6 v 52701/53779 WONG Zi Liang Derek/TANG Yew Loong,Jonathan (SIN/SIN) 5/8*

    54692/55050 MA Boris/GUNARATNE Saliya (AUS/AUS) d 43671/42841 MAO Chanthan/VANN Chanpisey (CAM/CAM) 21:18,18:21,21:16
    65233/70333 MILLS peter/ADCOCK Chris (ENG/ENG) d 54979/96230 JAYAWARDENA Kaththotaralalage Gehan Kanchana/DHANAYAKA Rajitha Sandeepana (SRI/SRI) 21:9,21:12
    Bye-10 v 86759/55514 HAMMES Fabian/ZURWONNE Josche (GER/GER)
    Bye-2 v 53131/52863 ABDUL LATIF Mohd Ariff/MAWAN Vountus Indra (MAS/MAS) 2*

  8. #127
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Third Round results


    GIRLS SINGLES

    53938 WANG Yihan (CHN) 1* d 66974 FEBE maria (INA) 21:11,21:11
    54679 HOO Vivian Kah Mun (MAS) 9/16* d 61435 TSE Ying Suet (HKG) 22:20,21:19
    52730 ZEBADIAH Pia (INA) 5/8* d 53832 STOLZENBACH Patty (NED)21:13,21:12
    53219 REICH Mona (GER) d 53628 HUNG Shih Han (TPE) 9/16* 17:21,21:17,21:12

    78288 HAN Li (CHN) 3/4* d 54455 KOUKALOVA Dominika (CZE) 21:10,21:7
    73982 KIM Ha Na (KOR) d 46896 JORGENSEN Karina (DEN) 9/16* 21:15,21:15
    54357 KIM Moon Hi (KOR) 5/8* d 54451 MARTYNENKO Mariya (UKR) 21:8,21:12
    54511 BURANAPRASEATSUK Porntip (THA) 9/16* d 21036 PANTAWANE Arundhati (IND) 21:14,18:21,21:19


    52748 NEHWAL Saina (IND) 9/16* d 52082 SUGUMARAN Stephanie Shalini (MAS) 21:8,21:7
    52782 JANG Soo Young (KOR) 5/8* d 67166 ANCHEERA kittitharakul (THA) 21:16,20:22,21:16
    54533 FUJII Mizuki (JPN) d TEE Jing Yi (MAS) 9/16* 21:9,21:8
    80373 LIU Jie (CHN) 3/4* d 52929 CHAN Tsz Ka (HKG) 21:10,21:9

    54532 TARUNO Megumi (JPN) d 52706 XING Aiying (SIN) 9/16* 21:18,17:21,21:12
    95927 CHENG Wen (CHN) 5/8* d 46485 TAMAKI Eriko (JPN) 21:18,21:15
    22455 BAE Youn Joo (KOR) d 15828 APRILLIA Yuswandari (INA) 18:21,21:16,21:17
    52103 CHEAH Lydia,Li Ya (MAS) 2* d 54195 CHIANG Pei Hsing (TPE) 21:7,20:22,21:16

  9. #128
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Third Round results

    BOYS SINGLES

    63707 TAGO Kenichi (JPN) 1* d 58064 VILAILAK Pakkawat (THA) 21:17,21:16
    61750 NANDALURI Srujan (IND) d 67148 IP Tang Fai (MAC) 21:5,21:8
    67259 ZHOU Wenlong (CHN) d 38106 CHEN Tianyu (CHN) 5/8* 22:20,21:9
    52107 LIM Fang Yang (MAS) 9/16* d 19058 SAHA Ratikanta (IND) 21:11,21:13

    53131 ABDUL LATIF Mohd Arif (MAS) 3/4* d 47181 UEDA Takuma (JPN) 21:11,17:21,21:14
    92121 PARK Sung Min (KOR) d 67100 HSU Jen Hao (TPE) 21:16,21:23,21:14
    52701 WONG Zi Liang Derek (SIN) 5/8* d 54244 PAMUNGKAS Bandar Sigit (INA) 19:21,21:16,21:13
    53856 HONG Ji Hoon (KOR) 9/16* d 55356 DIWALKAR akshay (IND) 21:9,21:10

    94408 MATSUKAWA Naohiro (JPN) 9/16* d 42705 ULLDAHL Gabriel (SWE) 21:19,17:21,21:15
    54513 SAENSOMBOONSUK Tanongsak (THA) d 54146 TEO Kok Siang (MAS) 5/8* 21:16,21:18
    54785 SHIN Baek Choel (KOR) d 45748 PIVCHENKOV Victor (RUS) 21:9,21:13
    14587 SUGIARTO Tommy (INA) 3/4* d 53943 SANYAL Jishnu (IND) 21:19,21:13

    42722 CONRADS-PETERSEN Mads (DEN) 9/16* d 53921 SETIADI Arnold (USA) 21:13,21:3
    53935 LU Qicheng (CHN) 5/8* d 54384 DURAKCAN H Huseyin (TUR) 21:14,21:8
    66990 RUMBAKA Dionisyus Haryom (INA) d 52666 THO Jeff (AUS) 9/16* 21:9,21:14
    53855 HAN Ki Hoon (KOR) 2* d 67095 LU Chi Yuan (TPE) 21:13,21:17

  10. #129
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Third Round results

    MIXED DOUBLES


    52774/54359 LEE Yong Dae/YOO Hyun Young (KOR/KOR) 1* d 54272/54264 KRISHINDA Nitya/SUBAKTI (CJ) (INA/INA) 21:9,21:10
    52855/82346 SASAKI Hiromu/UCHIDA Shizuka (JPN/JPN) d 53771/52873 YEO Zhao Jiang Terry/SITI Noor Ashikin Leman (SIN/SIN) 21:14,21:10
    76523/71349 SAMANTHA Ward/MARCUS Ellis (ENG/ENG) d 54739/53638 DENNERLY-MINTURN Kevin/RODGERS Emma (NZL/NZL) 5/8* 21:6,21:11
    52998/67089 HSIEN Pie Chen/LIAO Wei Cheng (TPE/TPE) d 53921/67197 SETIADI Arnold/WEN Alice (USA/USA) 21:6,21:8

    11777/54956 LIU Xialong/LIAO Jingmei (CHN/CHN) 3/4* d 54276/73316 SISWANTI Lily/KURNIAWAN Fernando (INA/INA) 21:16,21:16
    62844/70333 WHITE Gabrielle/ADCOCK Chris (ENG/ENG) 9/16* d 54384/52045 DURAKCAN H Huseyin/EPICE Ezgi (TUR/TUR) 21:13,21:16
    46833/35061 KRUSE Line/PIELER KOLDING Mads (DEN/DEN) 5/8* d 39276/16745 KIM Ki Jung/JUNG Kyung Eun (KOR/KOR) 21:18,21:17
    53649/53159 ABDUL KHALID Mohd Lutfi Zaim/GOH Liu Ying (MAS/MAS) 9/16* d 51739/54443 LUDIKOVA Kristina/BITMAN Jakub (CZE/CZE) 21:19,21:19


    54195/76685 CHIANG Pei Hsing/CHENG Po Hsuan (TPE/TPE) d 37473/53219 RDUCH Sebastian/REICH Mona (GER/GER) 21:15,21:11
    54151/54805 SANIRU Sanatasah/GOH Wei Shem (MAS/MAS) d 54692/53816 MA Boris/NA Victoria (AUS/AUS) 5/8* 21:8,21:9
    95233/90564 THARBEERG Maria/SKOVGAARD Christian (DEN/DEN) d TAM Henry/BARRY Danielle (NZL/NZL) 9/16* 22:20,21:9
    54949/14393 HU Wenqing/WANG Xiao Li (CHN/CHN) 3/4* d 53833/53828 BARNING Samantha/OEY Lester (NED/NED) 15:21,21:18,22:20

    53779/52702 TANG Yew Loong,Jonathan/SARI Shinta Mulia (SIN/SIN) d 53854/65233 AGATHANGELOU Mariana/MILLS peter (ENG/ENG) 21:18,22:20
    15818/66907 INDRA Viki/PUSPITA DILI Richi (INA/INA) 5/8* d 42703/66557 HOGSTROM Amanda/FAHLSTROM Henrik (SWE/SWE) 22:20,17:21,21:10
    54951/95281 LI Tian/MA Jin (CHN/CHN) d 54345/53328 CHO Gun Woo/HONG Soo Jung (KOR/KOR) 9/16* 21:15,23:21
    52071/53154 TAN Wee Kiong/WOON Khe Wei (MAS/MAS) 2* d 54350/54358 LEE Jung Hwan/SUN In Jang (KOR/KOR) 21:17,21:14

  11. #130
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Second Round results


    GIRLS DOUBLES


    95281/14393 MA Jin/WANG Xiaoli (CHN/CHN) 1* d 54532/82346 TARUNO Megumi/UCHIDA Shizuka (JPN/JPN) 21:11,21:9
    52084/52081 OOI Swee Wenn/ANCELLY Amelia Alicia (MAS/MAS) d 52929/61435 CHAN Tsz Ka/TSE Ying Suet (HKG/HKG) 19:21,21:16,25:23
    54452/80979 VOIGT Neele/DEICHGRAEBER Lisa (GER/GER) d 53637/53638 BARRY Danielle/RODGERS Emma (NZL/NZL) 5/8* 21:16,21:7
    54359/16745 YOO Hyun Young/JUNG Kyung Eun (KOR/KOR) d 49765/39494 PANAPPA Ashwini/SASALE Nitya (IND/IND) 21:15,21:9

    52998/67091 HSIEN Pie Chen/LEE Tai An (TPE/TPE) 3/4* d 17241/56840 VOLEZ Karyn Cecilia/LOUREL Michola Victoria (PHI/PHI) 21:14,21:7
    42703/54454 HOGSTROM Amanda/CARLSSON Jessica (SWE/SWE) d 69185/35663 DESJARDINS Georgia/CHEUNG Cara (CAN/CAN) 21:17,21:17
    51739/54455 LUDIKOVA Kristina/KOUKALOVA Dominika (CZE/CZE) d 53719/53816 PONG Erica/NA Victoria (AUS/AUS) 5/8* 21:9,21:9
    52730/54272 ZEBADIAH Pia/KRISHINDA Nitya (INA/INA) d 53833/53832 BARNING Samantha/STOLZENBACH Patty (NED/NED) 23:21,21:13

    53328/54358 HONG Soo Jung/SUN In Jang (KOR/KOR) d 15098/15106 IVANOVA Rumiana/BANOVA Gabriela (BUL/BUL) 21:9,21:14
    46877/67166 JULRATTANAMANEE Chanida/ANCHEERA kittitharakul (THA/THA) 5/8* d 54223/75632 KHAN Sara/BASHEER Palwasha (PAK/PAK) 21:14,21:15
    52702/52873 SARI Shinta Mulia/SITI NOOR ASHIKIN Leman (SIN/SIN) d 67069/65005 POLIKARPOVA Ksenya/PANUSHKINA Anastasia (RUS/RUS) 21:10,21:7
    53154/53159 WOON Khe Wei/GOH Liu Ying (MAS/MAS) d 54276/66907 SISWANTI Lily/PUSPITA DILI Richi (INA/INA) 3/4* 23:21,21:14

    54533/70308 FUJII Mizuki/KAKIIWA Reika (JPN/JPN) d 35163/53628 TUNG Han Chun/HUNG Shih Han (TPE/TPE) 21:2,21:9
    62844/53854 WHITE Gabrielle/AGATHANGELOU Mariana (ENG/ENG) 5/8* d 24987/53919 LUN Priscilla/TODT Lauren (USA/USA) 21:11,21:7
    46896/69587 KARINA Jorgensen/CHIRSTIANSEN Joan (DEN/DEN) d 42671/53219 Schmidt Julia/REICH Mona (GER/GER) 21:9,21:14
    17135/54956 WANG Si Yun/LIAO Jingmei (CHN/CHN) 2* d 83748/90824 CHKHEIDZE Olga/MASHCHENKO Olena (UKR/UKR) 21:9,21:8

  12. #131
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,434
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    The only survivors for Team INA and it's not even quarter-final yet :

    MS -- Tommy Sugiarto, Rumbaka (Bandar Sigit Pamungkas lost to Derek Wong)
    MD -- Fernando Kurniawan/Subakti
    WS -- Pia Zebadiah (Aprillia Yuswandari lost to Bae Youn Joo and Maria Febe lost to Wang Yihan)
    WD -- Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Lily Siswanti/Dili Puspita Richi lost as feared to the more experienced Malaysian pair Woon Khe Wei/Goh Liu Ying)
    XD -- Indra Viki/Dili Puspita Richi (Subakti/Nitya Krishinda lost to Lee Yong Dae/Yoo Hyun Young and Fernando Kurniawan/Lily Siswanti also lost as expected to Liu Xiaolong/Liao Jingmei)
    Last edited by badMania; 11-07-2006 at 03:41 AM.

  13. #132
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Second Round results


    BOYS DOUBLES


    52774/54345 LEE Yong Dae/CHO Gun Woo (KOR/KOR) 1* d 37473/54440 RDUCH Sebastian/KASBAUER Peter (GER/GER) 21:10,21:7
    54949/54952 HU Wenqing/ZHANG Yingdong (CHN/CHN) d 54667/54663 DUONG Bao Duc/NGUYEN Quoc Thai (VIE/VIE) 21:10,21:8
    52855/47181 SASAKI Hiromu/UEDA Takuma (JPN/JPN) d 15632/54739 TAM Henry/DENNERLY-MINTURN Kevin (NZL/NZL) 21:17,21:12
    74488/78740 CHEN Ping Min/HSIAO Hsiang Chun (TPE/TPE) d 55410/87219 ROGERS Joseph/CHEONG Andrew (CAN/CAN) 21:17,21:13

    54171/54159 LIM Khim Wah/MAK Hee Chun (MAS/MAS) 3/4* d 78069/65303 ALI Murad/GHAZALI Zaran (PAK/PAK) 21:13,21:5
    90564/12618 SKOVGAARD Christian/LARSEN Christian (DEN/DEN) d 54959/55349 SEPALAGE PERERA Thilan/RANASINGHE Yehan Raminda (SRI/SRI) 21:17,21:10
    53943/55356 SANYAL Jishnu/DIWALKAR akshay (IND/IND) 5/8* d 53656/17493 KOSENKO Gordej/KLIMKOVICH Evgeny (RUS/RUS) 21:19,20:22,21:9
    71349/78790 MARCUS Ellis/LIEW Victor (ENG/ENG) d 53771/53777 YEO Zhao Jiang Terry/THNG Boon Seong (SIN/SIN) 21:19,21:17

    94408/71919 MATSUKAWA NAOHIRO/ITANI KAZUYA (JPN/JPN) d 53857/55283 LAU Chi Yin/CAI Kelvin Lun (HKG/HKG) 21:10,21:15
    73316/54264 KURNIAWAN Fernando/(CJ) SUBAKTI (INA/INA) 5/8* d 32722/78073 R.M.V GURUSAI DATT/Tarun K (IND/IND) 20:22,21:11,21:12
    11777/20672 LIU Xialong/LI Tian (CHN/CHN) d 67089/76685 LIAO Wei Cheng/CHENG Po Hsuan (TPE/TPE) 21:16,21:12
    35061/42722 PIELER KOLDING Mads/CONRADS-PETERSEN Mads (DEN/DEN) 3/4* d 67068/17576 SOZONOV Ivan/KHAKIMOV Nikita (RUS/RUS) w/o

    39276/54350 KIM Ki Jung/LEE Jung Hwan (KOR/KOR) d 23318/88835 GADI Antonia Benjamin/Jobert Hereli CO (PHI/PHI) 21:4,21:7
    52701/53779 WONG Zi Liang Derek/TANG Yew Loong,Jonathan (SIN/SIN) 5/8* d 54443/54462 BITMAN Jakub/KOPRIVA Ondrej (CZE/CZE) 21:19,21:14
    65233/70333 MILLS peter/ADCOCK Chris (ENG/ENG) d 54692/55050 MA Boris/GUNARATNE Saliya (AUS/AUS) 21:10,21:9
    53131/52863 ABDUL LATIF Mohd Ariff/MAWAN Vountus Indra (MAS/MAS) 2* d 86759/55514 HAMMES Fabian/ZURWONNE Josche (GER/GER) 21:10,21:18

  14. #133
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    London & Penang
    Posts
    6,628
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    woah, kok siang lost already?
    how dissapointing ...

  15. #134
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,434
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dreamzz
    woah, kok siang lost already?
    how dissapointing ...
    Don't worry, Malaysia still have Mohd Arif Latif in both the MS and MD. He should meet Derek Wong in the QF, Kenichi Tago in the SF, and either Lu Qicheng, Han Ki Hoon or Tommy Sugiarto in the Final (if he can win the earlier matches).

    I think Mohd Arif Latif/Vountus Indra Mawan will go all the way to the final and challenge Lee Yee Dae/Cho Gun Woo yet again. Latif/Mawan are a pair for the future! I have seen them playing in the Asian Satelitte and they definitely look quite promising!

  16. #135
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    London & Penang
    Posts
    6,628
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    Don't worry, Malaysia still have Mohd Arif Latif in both the MS and MD. He should meet Derek Wong in the QF, Kenichi Tago in the SF, and either Lu Qicheng, Han Ki Hoon or Tommy Sugiarto in the Final (if he can win the earlier matches).

    I think Mohd Arif Latif/Vountus Indra Mawan will go all the way to the final and challenge Lee Yee Dae/Cho Gun Woo yet again. Latif/Mawan are a pair for the future! I have seen them playing in the Asian Satelitte and they definitely look quite promising!
    muahahaha, yeah, good to know malaysia still have some hopefuls for the future.
    though i think LYD is gonna sweep the MD and XD as well, there's no stopping superboy here ....

  17. #136
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,434
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I think most of the possible quarter-finalists are pretty much known to us since they also competed in the AJBC a few mths ago.

    Selected matches for tomorrow:

    BOYS'S SINGLES ROUND OF 16
    Kenichi Tago vs Srujan Nandaluri
    Mohd Arif Latif vs Park Sung Min
    Derek Wong vs Hong Ji Hoon (MATCH OF THE ROUND) -- I remember watching Derek playing against the veteran Indo player in the Singapore Satellite. He's definitely an upcoming player.
    Shin Baek Chol vs Tommy Sugiarto
    Conrads Petersen vs Lu Qicheng
    Rumbaka vs Han Ki Hoon

    GIRL'S SINGLES ROUND OF 16
    Wang Yihan vs Vivian Hoo
    Pia Zebadiah vs Mona Reich
    Saina Nehwalvs Jang Soo Young (MATCH OF THE ROUND) -- the first of the many hard matches for both player.
    Bae Youn Jo vs Lydia Cheah

    -- no Singaporeans surprisingly as Xing Aiying has unexpectedly lost to Megumi Taruno in 3 sets lasting for more than an hour, while Shinta Mulia Sari lost to Kim Moon Hi in her first match Blame it to the bad draws

Page 8 of 15 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. china world junior championship
    By d3sm0nd in forum Badminton Bag
    Replies: 1
    : 11-11-2009, 03:08 AM
  2. World Junior Championship 2009
    By asriwn in forum Badminton Tournament Video Sharing
    Replies: 11
    : 11-10-2009, 03:15 AM
  3. World Junior Championship- Day 3
    By rwchen in forum World Junior Championships 2007
    Replies: 16
    : 10-27-2007, 06:05 PM
  4. when's the next world junior badminton championship?
    By metalmon1188 in forum 2005 Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    : 08-21-2005, 09:12 AM
  5. 2004 World Junior Championship
    By CanuckBur in forum Badminton Tournament Video Sharing
    Replies: 25
    : 06-22-2005, 05:55 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •