User Tag List

Page 1 of 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 LastLast
Results 1 to 17 of 125
  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Indonesia National Championships 2006 (Kejurnas Bulutangkis)

    I think only ppl like me, Sandy, and other Indonesians are probably going to "monitor" the Kejurnas results

    Here's the tentative groupings and possible group winners:
    Note that there might be a redraw since SGS complained of its 5/8 seedings

    Grup A -- Tangkas
    1. PB Tangkas
    2. PB Tadulako Sulteng
    3. PB Satu Asahan Sumut
    4. PB Pegadaian Makassar

    Grup B -- errr...not sure
    1. PB Ratih Tangerang
    2. PB Mura Sumsel
    3. PB Kotab Jabar
    4. PB Wima Surabaya

    Grup C -- Djarum
    1. PB Djarum Kudus
    2. PB Laras Simalungun
    3. PB Citra Raya Unesa Surabaya
    4. PB Kaltim I

    Grup D -- SGS
    1. SGS Bandung
    2. PB Bumi Katulistiwa Kalbar
    3. PB Aufa DKI
    4. PB Porari Lampung

    Grup E -- Mutiara
    1. PB Mutiara Jabar
    2. PB Putra Jambi
    3. PB Bina Bangsa DKI
    4. PB Putra Cilegon

    Grup F -- Suryanaga
    1. PB Suryanaga Surabaya
    2. PB Charub Pematang Siantar
    3. PB Tabalong Kalsel
    4. PB Batam Riau

    Grup G -- errr...dunno too
    1. PB Indocafe Medan
    2. PB Sulteng
    3. PB Sinema Sukabumi
    4. PB Semen Gresik

    Grup H -- Jaya Raya
    1. PB Jaya Raya Jakarta
    2. PB Icli Gowata Sulsel
    3. PB Telkom Padang
    4. PB MKS Bali

    QUARTER-FINAL DRAWS:
    Group A (Tangkas) vs Group B (dunno) -- Tangkas (1)
    Group C (Djarum) vs Group D (SGS) -- a tough tie for Djarum...no wonder the boss complained (2)
    Group E (Mutiara) vs Group F (Suryanaga) -- also uncertain (3)
    Group G (dunno) vs Group H (Jaya Raya) -- Jaya Raya (4)

    SEMI-FINAL DRAWS
    1 (Tangkas) vs 2 (Djarum or SGS)
    3 (Suryanaga or Mutiara) vs 4 (Jaya Raya)

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Djarum Kudus:
    MS: Andreas Adityawarman (Pelatnas), Andre Kurniawan
    WS: Maria Kristin Yulianti (Pelatnas), Maya Elvira
    MD: Luluk Hadiyanto/Frans Kurniawan (or Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki) -- Rian Sukmawan/Eng Hian will be the first choice, unfortunately, they will not return back in time for the Kejurnas However, Djarum will now be relying on it's Pelatnas players.
    WD: undoubtedly Purwati/Meiliana Jauhari
    XD: Lingga (or Mohd Rizal)/Yulianti (also all Pelatnas)

    -- on average, a very strong lineup (except for MS). I am rooting for Djarum!

    Suryanaga Gudang Garam Surabaya:
    MS: Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Pelatnas), Jeffer Rosobin, Fauzi Adnan
    WS: Wenny Rahmawati and Nining (?)
    MD: Alvent Yulianto (Pelatnas)/Tri Kusharyanto plus Bambang Supriyanto and Ronny Agustinus also capable of playing MD
    WD: Mona Santoso plus probably Holy Yusiana (?) and Egawati (?)
    XD: Bambang Supriyanto/Lelyana Candra plus Yunita Tetty (Pelatnas) and Vicky Indra Okvana (Pelatnas?)

    -- on average, weak in WS and WD, but relatively strong MS, MD and XD.

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    The squad was limited number 12 (or 10) players in every team

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Past Winners


    2005

    Juniors

    Girl's Single

    SF1 : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Aprilia (East Java) 11-5, 11-4
    SF2 :Silvina Kurniawan (Central Java) d Yunita Teguh (West Java) 11-2 11-1

    F : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 11-6, 11-7


    Boy's Single

    SF1 : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) 15-7 15-0
    SF2 : Indra Bagus (Jakarta) d Herry Setiawan (Jakarta) 2-15 15-9 15-10

    F : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Indra Bagus (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-8

    Girl's Double

    SF1 : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Feiran Messa/Febrina (Jakarta) 15-3 15-8
    SF2 : Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha (Jakarta) d Luluk Maria/Fitri M (Central Java) 15-11 15-8

    F : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Bellatrix/Samantha (Jakarta) 15-11, 17-14


    Boy's Double

    SF1 : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidasa (Jakarta) d Dede W/Indra (West Java) 15-5 15-2
    SF2 : Bona Septano/M. Ahksan (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Syarifudin (Central Java) 17-15 11-15 15-6

    F : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidssa (Jakarta) d M Ahksan/Bona Septano (Jakarta) 8-15, 15-6, 15-9


    Mixed Double


    SF1 : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Vicky/Megawati (East Java) 15-12, 15-12
    SF2 : Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) d Pian Sopian/Devi Tika (West Java) 15-5 15-2

    F : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) 15-7, 15-9


    Seniors

    Women's Single

    SF1 : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Dian Ayu Mayasari (Pelatnas) 11-4, 11-6
    SF2 : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Fitria Firdaus (East Kalimantan) 11-8, 11-0

    F : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Yuli Marfuah (West Java) 11-0, 11-1

    Men's Single

    SF1 : Alamsyah (Pelatnas) d Jeffer Rosobin (East Java) 15-5 17-16
    SF2 : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Endra Kurniawan (Central Java) 15-5, 15-7

    F : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Alamsyah (Pelatnas) 15-9, 15-11

    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati (Pelatnas) d Lelyana/Mona Santoso (East Java) 15-5 15-8
    SF2 : Rani Mundiasti/Rintan Aprilia (Pelatnas) d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java) 15-8 15-6

    F : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya (Pelatnas) d Rani Mundiasti/Rintan (Pelatnas) 8-15, 15-8, 15-9

    Men's Double

    SF1 : Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) d Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Pelatnas) 15-6 15-9
    SF2 : Yoga Uki Kasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Yusuf A./Rihart N. (East Kalimantan) 15-1 15-10

    F : Yoga Ukikasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) 15-11, 15-8


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Bambang Suprianto/Lelyana (East Java) d Yusuf/Lidyawati (East Kalimantan) 15-13 15-10
    SF2 : Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Pelatnas) 7-15 15-10 15-5

    F : Bambang Supriyanto/Lelyana Daisy Chandra (East Java) d Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 15-13, 13-15, 15-11



    2004

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Fauzi Adnan (East Java) 15-4, 15-4
    WS : Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) 7-11, 11-3, 11-5
    MD : Aditya Dwi Putra/I Made Agung (Jakarta) d Andhika/M. Aksan (Jakarta)15-7, 17-15.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-11, 15-5.
    MX : Lingga Lie/Yulianti (Central Java) d Bona Septano Meidyani (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-4.

    2003

    Juniors

    MS : Alamsyah (Jakarta) d Ali Rasmara (Jakarta), 17-14, 15-8.
    WS : Wiwis Meyliana (Central Java) d Ivonne Hartono (Central Java) 11-6, 11-5.
    MD : Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Central Java) d Luas Budi/Faisal (Central Java) 15-2, 6-15, 15-6.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-5, 15-12.
    MX : Frans Kurniawan/Yulianti (Central Java) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Central Java) 15-13, 15-4.

    Seniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Hariawan (Central Java) 15-9, 6-15, 15-12
    WS : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Lidya Jaelawijaya (West Java), 11-9, 11-9
    MD : Imam Sodikin/David Effraim (West Java) d Hendra Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (Pelatnas) 12-15, 15-13, 15-12.
    WD : Greysia Polii/Heni Budiman (Pelatnas) d Indarti Isolina/Engeline De Pauw (East Kalimantan) 8-15, 15-8, 15-7
    MX : Imam Sodikin/Monica (West Java) d M. Rizal/Nelli (Pelatnas) 15-12, 4-15, 17-16.


    2002

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Roy Purnomo (Central Java) 15-17, 15-10, 15-14
    WS : Fransisca Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Marissa IP (Jakarta) 11-5, 11-9
    MD : Suherlan/Yoga Uki Kasah (West Java) d Yonathan Suryatama/Alroy Tanama Putra (Central Java) 17-14, 15-12.
    WD* : Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java)
    MX : M. Rizal/Meiliana Jauhari (Central Java) d. Ardian Kusnanto/Purwati (Central Java) 11-8, 11-8


    2001

    Juniors

    MS : Holvy De Pauw (Central Java) d Irawan Agung (Central Java), 7-4, 3-7, 7-5, 3-7, 7-0
    WS : Maria Kristin (Central Java) d Adrianti Firdasari (Jakarta), 7-3, 8-6, 8-6.
    MD : Hendra Setiawan/Joko Riyadi (Jakarta) d Ruben Gordown/Billy Gunawan (Central Java) 7-1 7-2 7-2
    WD : Liliana Natsir/Nathalia Poluakan (Jakarta) d Purwati/Irene (Central Java) 7-2, 7-1, 7-0
    MX* : Hendra Setiawan/Greysia Polii (Jakarta) v Devin Lahardi/Andriani (Jakarta)

    Seniors

    MS : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Pelatnas) d Taufik Hidayat (Pelatnas) 0-7, 7-4, 7-4, 7-2
    WS : Atu Rosalina (Pelatnas) d Dian Novita Sari (Pelatnas) 8-6, 7-4, 7-0
    MD* : Chandra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto (Pelatnas) v Nova Widhianto/Bambang Supriyanto (Pelatnas)
    WD* : Minarti Timur/Vita Marisa (Pelatnas) v Emma Ermawati/Eny Widowati (Pelatnas)
    MX* : Bambang Supriyanto/Emma Ermawati (Pelatnas) v Tri Kusharyanto/Vita Marissa (Pelatnas)

    * didn't find the results

  5. #5
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Prediction the Winner


    This year National Championship will present
    1. Senior Team's event represent the club (format : Sudirman Club)
    2. Junior Individual represent Province


    Team event Prediction

    Just prediction, still don't know whose players will play because of limitation number or any regulation of Asian Games players. Prediction the winner in order more favourite to less (1 to 6)

    1. Tangkas Jakarta

    Superior in XD, good in WD & WS but weak point in WS & MD. More happy when against big club like Jaya Raya or Djarum but will trouble against SGS.
    Prediction players are :
    WS : Yuan Kartika
    MS : Simon Santoso, Alamsyah
    WD : Jo Novita, Lilyana Natsir, Vita Marissa, Endang Nur Sugianti, Nathalia Poluakan
    MD : Nova Widianto, Devin Lahardi
    XD : Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir, Devin Lahardi/Vita Marissa

    2. Jaya Raya Jakarta

    Best players in WS and MD, good in WD & XD, weak in MS.
    Prediction players are :
    WS : Firdasari Adrianti, Fransiska Ratnasari, Pia Zebadiah
    MS : unknwon
    WD : Greysia Polii, Pia Zebadiah, Nitya Krishinda, Nadya Melati
    MD : Markis Kido, Hendra Setiawan, Chandra Wijaya, Joko Riyadi, Bona Septano, M. Aksan
    XD : some combination of WD & MD

    3. Djarum Kudus

    Have good players in every number but no domination

    WS : Maria Kristin, Maria Elfira Christina(doubt they place Junior Pelatnas, Febby Angguni)
    MS : Andreas Adityawarman, Andre Kurniawan, Ari Yuli W (doubt they placed Bandar Pamungkas)
    WD : Purwati, Meyliana Jauhari, Yulianti, Lili Siswanti
    MD : Luluk Hadiyanto, Yonathan Suryatama, Frans Kurniawan (Sigit, Eng Hian & Rian Sukmawan are absent)
    XD : M. Rizal, Lingga Lie, Yulianti, Meyliana Jauhari

    4. SGS Bandung

    Defending Champion but only seeded 5/8 in this tournament, understandable they complain it. Strong in MS, MD & XD, weak in WS & WD. Tough draw against Djarum in Quarter Final, 2 years ago SGS beat Djarum 3-2. They won by Taufik Hidayat (MS) & Flandy/Taufik (MD), loss by Yuli Marfuah (WS, against Maria Kristin) & Flandy/Lita (XD, against M. Rizal/Lelyana Daisy Chandra). Decision points in WD Lita/Monica beat Purwati/Meyliana in closed 3 sets.
    Prediction players are :
    WS : Yuli Marfuah
    MS : Taufik Hidayat, Hariawan
    WD : Lita Nurlita, Monica
    MD : Flandy Limpele, Hendra Aprida Gunawan, Yoga Uki Kasah
    XD : Flandy Limpele/Lita Nurlita

    5. Surya Naga Surabaya

    This club has pulled in some "old" player to complete in every number. Strong in MS, MD & XD but weak in WS & WD. Prediction player are :
    WS : Wenny Rahmawati, Nining Kustianingsih, Megawati, Holy Yusiana
    MS : Sony Dwi Kuncoro, Jeffer Rosobin
    WD : Mona Santoso,Lelyana Daisy Chandra, Yunita Tetty
    MD : Alvent Yulianto, Tri Kusharyanto, Bambang Suprianto, Viki Indra Okvana
    XD : some combination of WD & MD

    6. Mutiara Bandung

    Like Surya Naga, this club also pulled in some "old" players from others club. Prediction player are :
    WS : Atu Rosalina (?), Anastasia Emaya
    MS : Budi Santoso, Agung Rohanda
    WD : Devi Sukma Wijaya,Irine, Emma Ermawati
    MD : Enroe/Agung Rohanda
    XD : Budi Santoso/Emma Ermawati, Enroe/Devi


    Junior Individual event Prediction

    This event is held for Junior even (born on 1988 and more) exception for Pelatnas players, so these players won't play in here,
    Tommy Sugiarto, Pia Zebadiah & Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta)
    Bandar Sigit Pamungkas, Febby Angguni, Fernando Kurniawan, Subakti & Lily Siswanti (Central Java)
    Richi Dilli Puspita (West Java)
    Viki Indra Okvana (East Java)

    Without knowing who will play, the favourite to be winner are

    Girls Singles

    Sylvinna Kurniawan, Maria Febe (Central Java) & Bellaetrix Manuputty (Jakarta)

    Boys Singles

    Wisnu Haryo Putro, Diyonisius Hayom Rumbaka & Nugroho Andi Saputro (all from Central Java or Djarum)

    Girls Doubles

    Bellaetrix Manuputty/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta) challenged by Luluk Maria/Fitri M (Central Java)

    Boys Doubles

    Afiat Yuris Wirawan/Dani Bawa Chrisnanta (Central Java), challenged by Wifqi/I KOmang Sandy (Central Java)

    Mixed Doubles

    Andhika/Kesya (West Java), challenged by Dani Bawa Chrisnanta/Debby Susanto (Central Java)

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sandy
    2. Jaya Raya Jakarta
    Best players in WS and MD, good in WD & XD, weak in MS.
    Prediction players are :
    WS : Firdasari Adrianti, Fransiska Ratnasari, Pia Zebadiah
    MS : unknwon
    WD : Greysia Polii, Pia Zebadiah, Nitya Krishinda, Nadya Melati
    MD : Markis Kido, Hendra Setiawan, Chandra Wijaya, Joko Riyadi, Bona Septano, M. Aksan
    XD : some combination of WD & MD
    I have to agree it's an impressive lineup -- just some comments:
    WS: yup...only Maria Kristin can compete with them, so, more or less another guaranteed point
    MD: Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan -- definitely the pair of the month...they will crush most other pairs to guarantee a point!
    WD: Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati -- will beat most other pairs, except for maybe Djarum's Purwati/Meiliana Jauhari and maybe Tangkas's Pelatnas based players
    XD: Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah or any combination with Greysia Polii -- again, it will be a severe test for them against the established Pelatnas pair Nova Widianto/Lilyana Narsir


    So, in order to win, Jaya Raya needs Kido/Hendra, Nana/Firda and either WD or XD to deliver the points.

  7. #7
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    I have to agree it's an impressive lineup -- just some comments:
    WS: yup...only Maria Kristin can compete with them, so, more or less another guaranteed point
    MD: Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan -- definitely the pair of the month...they will crush most other pairs to guarantee a point!
    WD: Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati -- will beat most other pairs, except for maybe Djarum's Purwati/Meiliana Jauhari and maybe Tangkas's Pelatnas based players
    XD: Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah or any combination with Greysia Polii -- again, it will be a severe test for them against the established Pelatnas pair Nova Widianto/Lilyana Narsir


    So, in order to win, Jaya Raya needs Kido/Hendra, Nana/Firda and either WD or XD to deliver the points.
    I forgot put Anggun Nugroho in this team, don't know last his condition after injury.
    In past tournament Jaya Raya also didn't have MS players, Hendra Setiawan ever played in MS and quiet well. They should be have Achmad Rivai but he already moved to Banten.

  8. #8
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    There's some slight changes in the drawing.
    SGS Bandung is now switched to Group E while Mutiara is now in Group D.

    The top five clubs have an easy day yesterday, all winning 5-0.

    Some selected results:
    Group A: Tangkas (1st seed) bt Tadulako 5-0
    Group C: Djarum Kudus bt Laras Simalangun 5-0
    Group E: SGS Bandung bt Putra Jambi 5-0
    Group F: Suryanaga Gudang Garam bt Charub Sumut 5-0
    Group H: Jaya Raya (2nd seed) bt ICLI Gowata Sulsel 5-0

    As the top 2 seeds, Tangkas and Jaya Raya should have no problem advancing to the semi-finals.

    Meanwhile the quarter-final draws between C and D; E and F will probably be:
    Djarum Kudus vs Mutiara Bandung -- Djarum will probably advance

    SGS Bandung vs Suryanaga Gudang Garam -- bad luck to Suryanaga as they have to entertain SGS.

  9. #9
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Jkt-Indo
    Posts
    8,577
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    It's rare opportunity to see TH plays doubles but it happened in Kejurnas yesterday. SGS Elektrik MD -- TH partner w/ Yoga Ukikasah

    Lativi will broadcast LIVE from Unimed the finale on Saturday (18/11/06) 02.00 - 05.30pm. Hmm, prelude before AG next December.

    I read KOMPAS today's ed. (15/11/06), not only spectators eager to meet their idols but also local players are enthusiast to compete and look face-to-face the national shuttlers. Most wanted for them are TH, Kindra, N/L and last but not least Candra Wijaya who certainly will fight for his club Jaya Raya. Good luck for all!

  10. #10
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CLELY
    I read KOMPAS today's ed. (15/11/06), not only spectators eager to meet their idols but also local players are enthusiast to compete and look face-to-face the national shuttlers. Most wanted for them are TH, Kindra, N/L and last but not least Candra Wijaya who certainly will fight for his club Jaya Raya. Good luck for all!
    It's indeed a rare opportunity to meet and play against the Pelatnas players if u are someone representing an unknown club.

    No doubt, the 3 hottest photos and signatures to get are those with Taufik, Kido/Hendra, and Nova/Butet.

  11. #11
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sandy
    3. Djarum Kudus
    WS : Maria Kristin, Maria Elfira Christina(doubt they place Junior Pelatnas, Febby Angguni)
    MS : Andreas Adityawarman, Andre Kurniawan, Ari Yuli W (doubt they placed Bandar Pamungkas)
    WD : Purwati, Meyliana Jauhari, Yulianti, Lili Siswanti
    MD : Luluk Hadiyanto, Yonathan Suryatama, Frans Kurniawan (Sigit, Eng Hian & Rian Sukmawan are absent)
    XD : M. Rizal, Lingga Lie, Yulianti, Meyliana Jauhari

    4. SGS Bandung
    Defending Champion but only seeded 5/8 in this tournament, understandable they complain it. Strong in MS, MD & XD, weak in WS & WD. Tough draw against Djarum in Quarter Final, 2 years ago SGS beat Djarum 3-2. They won by Taufik Hidayat (MS) & Flandy/Taufik (MD), loss by Yuli Marfuah (WS, against Maria Kristin) & Flandy/Lita (XD, against M. Rizal/Lelyana Daisy Chandra). Decision points in WD Lita/Monica beat Purwati/Meyliana in closed 3 sets.
    Prediction players are :
    WS : Yuli Marfuah
    MS : Taufik Hidayat, Hariawan
    WD : Lita Nurlita, Monica
    MD : Flandy Limpele, Hendra Aprida Gunawan, Yoga Uki Kasah
    XD : Flandy Limpele/Lita Nurlita

    5. Surya Naga Surabaya
    WS : Wenny Rahmawati, Nining Kustianingsih, Megawati, Holy Yusiana
    MS : Sony Dwi Kuncoro, Jeffer Rosobin
    WD : Mona Santoso,Lelyana Daisy Chandra, Yunita Tetty
    MD : Alvent Yulianto, Tri Kusharyanto, Bambang Suprianto, Viki Indra Okvana
    XD : some combination of WD & MD

    6. Mutiara Bandung
    Like Surya Naga, this club also pulled in some "old" players from others club. Prediction player are :
    WS : Atu Rosalina (?), Anastasia Emaya
    MS : Budi Santoso, Agung Rohanda
    WD : Devi Sukma Wijaya,Irine, Emma Ermawati
    MD : Enroe/Agung Rohanda
    Djarum Kudus vs Mutiara Bandung
    MS: Andreas Adityawarman or Andre Kurniawan vs Budi Santoso -- point to Mutiara
    WS: Maria Kristin vs Atu Rosalina -- point to Djarum
    MD: Luluk Hadiyanto/Frans Kurniawan (or Yonathan Suryatama) vs Enroe/Agung Rohanda -- point to Djarum
    WD: Purwati/Meiliana Jauhari vs any pair -- point to Djarum
    XD: Lingga Lie/Yulianti vs any pair -- again, point to Djarum
    -- I don't see Djarum losing points in the doubles. So, Djarum should advance to play Tangkas in the semi-finals.

    SGS Bandung vs Suryanaga Gudang Garam Surabaya
    MS: Taufik Hidayat vs Sony Dwi Kuncoro -- battle of the Pelatnas players...with point going to SGS
    WS: Yuli Marfuah vs Wenny Rahmawati -- both ex-Pelatnas players...and Suryanaga must take this point here to have any hope of winning the tie.
    MD: Flandy Limpele/Hendra A.G. or Yoga Ugikasah vs Alvent Yulianto/Tri Kusharyanto or Bambang Supriyanto -- another tough fight, with Suryanaga also having a slight edge because of their experienced players.
    WD: Lita Nurlita/any player vs any pair -- point to SGS
    XD: Flandy Limpele/Lita Nurlita vs possibly Tri Kusharyanto/Yunita Tetty -- tough battle...SGS to edge it.
    -- so, SGS might just win it 3-2.
    Last edited by badMania; 11-15-2006 at 02:20 AM.

  12. #12
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    From the possible lineups, I think Jaya Raya might win it this year. Djarum might also go to the Final, possibly beating Tangkas in the semi-final.

  13. #13
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    Djarum Kudus vs Mutiara Bandung
    MS: Andreas Adityawarman or Andre Kurniawan vs Budi Santoso -- point to Mutiara
    I'm not agree with this prediction, Budi isn't as good as 2-3 years ago to beat ex-his club

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    WS: Yuli Marfuah vs Wenny Rahmawati -- both ex-Pelatnas players...Suryanaga must take this point here to have any hope of winning the tie.
    Wenny isn't ex Pelatnas player and she wasn't elite player when junior, I think Nining K is better than her. Yuli will take this point but I don't know yet who is WS player in SGS, Yuli is in team or not.

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    WD: Lita Nurlita/any player vs any pair -- point to SGS
    I forgot that SGS have Devi Tika P in Pelatnas, I think she will paired with Lita in WD, agree point for SGS.

  14. #14
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    From the possible lineups, I think Jaya Raya might win it this year. Djarum might also go to the Final, possibly beating Tangkas in the semi-final.
    yes, Jaya Raya have bigger chance if they meet Djarum in final but if meet Tangkas, I predict Tangkas will win.
    Jaya Raya lead extremely in WS & MD and Tangkas also lead extremely also in MS & XD. Decision on WD.

    Seeing the Team's line up (from bolanews)

    Jaya Raya :
    Mens : Adi Pratama, Candra Wijaya, Markis Kido, Hendra Setiawan, Joko Riyadi
    Womens : Adrianti Firdasari, Fransiska Ratnasari, Pia Zebadiah, Greysia Polii, Rani Mundiasti

    Tangkas :
    Mens: Simon Santoso, Alamsyah, Indra Bagus, Devin Lahardi, Nova Widianto
    Womens: Yuan Kartika, Vita Marissa, Natalia Poluakan, Endang Nursugianti, Lilyana Natsir, Jo Novita

    WD in Tangkas is better than Jaya Raya
    Last edited by Sandy; 11-15-2006 at 07:20 AM.

  15. #15
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,428
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sandy
    Jaya Raya :
    Mens : Adi Pratama, Candra Wijaya, Markis Kido, Hendra Setiawan, Joko Riyadi
    Womens : Adrianti Firdasari, Fransiska Ratnasari, Pia Zebadiah, Greysia Polii, Rani Mundiasti

    Tangkas :
    Mens: Simon Santoso, Alamsyah, Indra Bagus, Devin Lahardi, Nova Widianto
    Womens: Yuan Kartika, Vita Marissa, Natalia Poluakan, Endang Nursugianti, Lilyana Natsir, Jo Novita

    WD in Tangkas is better than Jaya Raya
    MS -- definitely Tangkas
    WS -- definitely Jaya Raya
    MD -- definitely Jaya Raya
    XD -- definitely Tangkas

    Agree that the decisive point will come from WD -- Tangkas on average can field anybody since all are Pelatnas players. As for Jaya Raya, they will probably field Rani Mundiasti/Gresya Polii...so...a tough fight indeed.

  16. #16
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    MS -- definitely Tangkas
    WS -- definitely Jaya Raya
    MD -- definitely Jaya Raya
    XD -- definitely Tangkas

    Agree that the decisive point will come from WD -- Tangkas on average can field anybody since all are Pelatnas players. As for Jaya Raya, they will probably field Rani Mundiasti/Gresya Polii...so...a tough fight indeed.
    I don't understand why the Jaya Raya's squad only 10 players, others team were fielded by 12.
    Only 3 players posibly played in WD, Polii, Mundiatsi & Zebadiah. They will field Polii/Mundiatsi or Polii/Zebadiah (If Mundiatsi tired from Eropean tour). But all 3 players are "front side" players while they have Krishinda as "back side" player, they will play in defensive style.
    Tangkas have much combination in WD, Novita/Nur Sugianti were paired before pulled in Pelatnas. Natsir/Poluakan were gold medal winner in last PON (INA National Games). Marissa well paired with any players also.

  17. #17
    Regular Member ctjcad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    u.s.a.
    Posts
    19,157
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Thanks for the infos..

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania
    I think only ppl like me, Sandy, and other Indonesians are probably going to "monitor" the Kejurnas results
    (sorry, rest of post snipped for brevity)
    thanks badMania (and Sandy) for the comprehensive infos(i only scanned thru all the posts)...yah, it sure is true, as so far i can only see CLELY and now myself posting in this thread..hehe
    BTW, just curious and if you guys can refresh our memory, but i remember last yr or 2 yrs ago, after this type of Kejurnas, PBSI followed up with somekind of a "recruitment stage" as part of their "regeneration phase"??..Will they(PBSI) do the same thing again this yr??..Sorry, i don't recall what exactly transpired during that time..

Page 1 of 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Indonesia National Championship 2011 (Kejurnas 2011)
    By miksss in forum 2011 Tournaments
    Replies: 160
    : 12-03-2011, 12:02 PM
  2. 2008 Indonesian National Championships [Kejurnas]
    By Krisna in forum 2008 Tournaments
    Replies: 139
    : 11-20-2008, 02:24 AM
  3. some pictures of kejurnas (ina national championship)
    By taufik-ist in forum 2007 Tournaments
    Replies: 60
    : 11-28-2007, 06:18 PM
  4. Replies: 150
    : 11-22-2007, 01:52 AM
  5. Replies: 23
    : 12-17-2006, 09:42 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •