User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default “Bulgarian Energetics” JSC Badminton Championships 2006, 5-10.12.2006 1*

    “Bulgarian Energetics” JSC Badminton Championships 2006, 5-10.12.2006 1*



    Final Results

    MS : Kasper OEDUM (DEN)[3/4] d Tsuen Seng LEE (MAS)[3/4] 17-21 23-21 21-19 (65')
    WS : Petya NEDELTCHEVA (BUL)[1] d Ella KARACHKOVA (RUS)[2] 19-21 21-19 21-16 (66')
    MD : Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN/Mathias BOE (DEN)[5/8] d Simon MOLLYHUS/Anders KRISTIANSEN (DEN)[3/4] 18-21 21-18 25-23 (52')
    WD : Meiliana JAUHARI/PURWATI (INA)[2] d Nina VISLOVA/Valeri SOROKINA (RUS) 21-10 21-9 (18')
    XD : Alexandr NIKOLAENKO/Nina VISLOVA d Mikkel Delbo LARSEN/Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (DEN) 22-20 22-20 (32')


    Semi Final

    MS :
    Tsuen Seng LEE (MAS)[3/4] d Przemyslaw WACHA (POL)[1] 21-18 21-18 (40')
    Kasper OEDUM (DEN)[3/4] d Bjoern JOPPIEN (GER)[2] 16-21 21-19 21-17 (47')

    WS :
    Petya NEDELTCHEVA (BUL)[1] d Weny RAHMAWATI (FRA)[5/8] 21-17 21-13 (37')
    Ella KARACHKOVA (RUS)[2] d Anna RICE (CAN)[3/4] 21-18 21-15 (40')

    MD :
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN/Mathias BOE (DEN)[5/8] d Matthew HUGHES/Martyn LEWIS (WAL)[3/4] 21-8 21-12 (25')
    Simon MOLLYHUS/Anders KRISTIANSEN (DEN)[3/4] d Robert ADCOCK/Robin MIDDLETON (ENG) 15-21 21-13 21-17 (45')

    WD :
    Nina VISLOVA/Valeri SOROKINA (RUS) d Joanne NICHOLAS/Natalie MUNT (ENG)[3/4] 9-21 21-16 21-17 (50')
    Meiliana JAUHARI/PURWATI (INA)[2] d Elodie EYMARD/Weny RAHMAWATI (FRA)[5/8] 21-19 21-13 (30')

    XD :
    Mikkel Delbo LARSEN/Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (DEN) d Jacob CHEMNITZ/Julie HOUMANN (DEN)[5/8] 21-18 18-21 21-15 (43')
    Alexandr NIKOLAENKO/Nina VISLOVA d Svetoslav STOYANOV/Elodie EYMARD (FRA)[3/4] 21-14 18-21 21-15 (47')


    Quarter Final


    MS :
    Przemyslaw WACHA (POL)[1] d Ville LANG (FIN) 21-18 21-16 (30')
    Tsuen Seng LEE (MAS)[3/4] d Jan FROHLICH (CZE)[5/8] 21-18 21-9 (43')
    Kasper OEDUM (DEN)[3/4] d Kristian MIDTGAARD (DEN) 21-17 21-16 (42')
    Bjoern JOPPIEN (GER)[2] d Rajiv OUSEPH (ENG)[9/16] 21-10 21-10 (25')

    WS :
    Petya NEDELTCHEVA (BUL)[1] d Ekaterina ANANINA (RUS) 21-11 21-14 (40')
    Weny RAHMAWATI (FRA)[5/8] d Filipa LAMY (POR) 21-15 21-15 (30')
    Anna RICE (CAN)[3/4] d Diana DIMOVA (BUL) 20-22 21-17 22-20 (62')
    Ella KARACHKOVA (RUS)[2] d Atu ROSALINA (INA) 21-13 21-15 (35')

    MD :
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN/Mathias BOE (DEN)[5/8] d Michal LOGOSZ/Robert MATEUSIAK (POL)[1] 25-23 21-18 (48')
    Matthew HUGHES/Martyn LEWIS (WAL)[3/4] d Jacob CHEMNITZ/Mikkel Delbo LARSEN (DEN) 21-12 21-17 (32')
    Simon MOLLYHUS/Anders KRISTIANSEN (DEN)[3/4] d Alexej VASILJEV/Evgeny DREMIN (RUS) 21-12 21-10 (20')
    Robert ADCOCK/Robin MIDDLETON (ENG) d Vitaly DURKIN/Alexandr NIKOLAENKO (RUS) 21-14 18-21 21-16 (53')

    WD :
    Nina VISLOVA/Valeri SOROKINA (RUS) d Petya NEDELTCHEVA/Diana DIMOVA (BUL)[1] 21-15 21-14 (32')
    Joanne NICHOLAS/Natalie MUNT (ENG)[3/4] d Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN/Christina PEDERSEN (DEN)[5/8] 21-16 18-21 21-16 (54')
    Elodie EYMARD/Weny RAHMAWATI (FRA)[5/8] d Sarah BOK/Liza PARKER (ENG) 17-21 21-12 21-15 (46')
    Meiliana JAUHARI/PURWATI (INA)[2] d Suzanne RAYAPPAN/Jenny WALLWORK (ENG)[5/8] 21-16 21-13 (35')

    XD :
    Mikkel Delbo LARSEN/Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (DEN) d Evgeny DREMIN/Evgenia DIMOVA (RUS) 19-21 21-18 21-13 (45')
    Jacob CHEMNITZ/Julie HOUMANN (DEN)[5/8] d David LINDLEY/Suzanne RAYAPPAN (ENG)[3/4] 21-16 22-20 (31')
    Svetoslav STOYANOV/Elodie EYMARD (FRA)[3/4] d Dong Keun LEE (KOR)/Diana DIMOVA (BUL) 21-11 21-12 (22')
    Alexandr NIKOLAENKO/Nina VISLOVA d Ian PALETHORPE/Joanne NICHOLAS (ENG) 21-11 21-13 (26')

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thanks Sandy...

    I see Indonesia won the WD title. The Djarum pair, Meliana and Purwati, got it....

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    China/Denmark
    Posts
    5,779
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Krisna
    Thanks Sandy...

    I see Indonesia won the WD title. The Djarum pair, Meliana and Purwati, got it....
    Did Djarum send them to Bulgaria? Or are they currently staying somewhere in Europe?
    Last edited by yannie; 12-18-2006 at 01:42 PM.

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yannie
    Did Djarum send them to Bulgaria? Or are they currently staying somewhere in Europe?
    Yes, Djarum sent them to Bulgaria. Mel and Pur are practicing in Djarum's Jakarta facilities all the time...

Similar Threads

  1. Badminton Asia Junior Championships 2006
    By seawell in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 86
    : 07-09-2006, 11:25 PM
  2. European Badminton Championships 2006 - final
    By seawell in forum European Championships 2006
    Replies: 7
    : 04-18-2006, 09:57 AM
  3. Asian Badminton Championships 2006: Final (02/04)
    By badMania in forum Asian Badminton Championship 2006
    Replies: 267
    : 04-02-2006, 08:24 AM
  4. Asian Badminton Championships 2006: Day 2 (29/03)
    By badMania in forum Asian Badminton Championship 2006
    Replies: 46
    : 03-29-2006, 07:32 PM
  5. Bulgarian International Badminton Championships 2004
    By seven in forum 2004 Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    : 09-18-2004, 05:09 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •