User Tag List

Page 1 of 14 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 LastLast
Results 1 to 17 of 232
  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default VII Italian International Challenge 2007

    Code:
    VII Italian International 2007				
    Men's singles - Main Draw				
    Badminton Tournament Planner - www.tournamentsoftware.com				
    No.	Name	MemberID	Country	Draw
    1	Przemyslaw Wacha	8396	POL	MAIN
    2	Dicky Palyama	6967	NED	MAIN
    3	Richard Vaughan	7408	WAL	MAIN
    4	Andrew Smith	14078	ENG	MAIN
    5	John Moody	11841	NZL	MAIN
    6	Sho Sasaki	50905	JPN	MAIN
    7	Andre Kurniawan Tedjono	52738	INA	MAIN
    8	Bjoern Joppien	11809	GER	MAIN
    9	Petr Koukal	15585	CZE	MAIN
    10	Jan FrŲhlich	10565	CZE	MAIN
    11	Pablo Abian	14251	ESP	MAIN
    12	Nabil Lasmari	8830	ALG	MAIN
    13	Ville Lang	15453	FIN	MAIN
    14	Simon Maunoury	13620	FRA	MAIN
    15	JŁrgen Koch	2641	AUT	MAIN
    16	Stanislav Pukhov	8354	RUS	MAIN
    17	Rajiv Ouseph	51613	ENG	MAIN
    18	Marco Vasconcelos	3022	POR	MAIN
    19	Erwin Kehlhoffner	13732	FRA	MAIN
    20	Vladislav Druzchenko	4850	UKR	MAIN
    21	Jan Vondra	8296	CZE	MAIN
    22	Stephan Wojcikiewicz	13310	CAN	MAIN
    23	Brice Leverdez	14070	FRA	MAIN
    24	Yunyong Wu	50933	CHN	MAIN
    25	Roman Spitko	11811	GER	MAIN
    26	Carlos Longo	12919	ESP	MAIN
    27	Magnus Sahlberg	15160	SWE	Q1
    28	Ari Yuli Wahyu Hartanto	52741	INA	Q2
    29	Kevin Cordon	54897	GUA	Q3
    30	Arvind Bhat	15319	IND	Q4
    31	Carl Baxter	53119	ENG	Q5
    32	Kestutis Navickas	13460	LTU	Q6
    33	Christian Bosiger	53013	SUI	Q7
    34	Alexandre Paixao	14189	POR	Q8
    35	Stuart Gomez	12495	AUS	Q9
    36	Jose Antonio Crespo	8886	ESP	Q10
    37	Raju Rai	51143	USA	Q11
    38	Luka Petric	13560	SLO	Q12
    39	Yuhan Tan	51690	BEL	Q13
    40	Jeff Tho	52666	AUS	Q14
    41	Raul Must	51531	EST	Q15
    42	Eric Go	51142	USA	Q16
    43	Andres Corpancho Fort	13762	PER	Q17
    44	Klaus Raffeiner	7092	ITA	Q18
    45	Edwin Ekiring	52645	UGA	Q19
    46	Henri Hurskainen	52325	SWE	Q20
    47	Eli Mambwe	4187	ZAM	Q21
    48	Nathan Rice	13674	ENG	Q22
    49	Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka	66990	INA	Q23
    50	Aamir Ghaffar	50576	ENG	Q24
    51	Rodrigo Pacheco	9715	PER	Q25
    52	Neven Rihtar	13754	CRO	Q26
    53	Pavel FloriŠn	53043	CZE	Q27
    54	Sven Eric Kastens	14922	GER	Q28
    55	Mathias Wigardt	53246	SWE	Q29
    56	Rune Massing	5770	NED	Q30
    57	Steinar Klausen	15161	NOR	Q31
    58	Heimo GŲtschl	2020	AUT	Q32
    59	Sartono Ekopranoto	54551	INA	Q33
    60	Koen Ridder	51602	NED	Q34
    61	Julien Tchoryk	50587	FRA	Q35
    62	Ali Shahhosseini	12296	IRI	Q36
    63	Valeriy Atrashchenkov	52290	UKR	Q37
    64	Chris Dednam	51331	RSA	Q38
    65	Michael Lahnsteiner	15031	AUT	Q39
    66	Mathieu Lo Ying Ping	6640	FRA	Q40
    67	Henrik Toth	14311	HUN	Q41
    68	Wiaan Viljoen	51604	RSA	Q42
    69	Oliver Andrey	51003	SUI	Q43
    70	Christopher Bruun Jensen	54111	DEN	Q44
    71	Wee Chung Pei	3145	MAS	Q45
    72	Stenny Kusuma	51087	ESP	Q46
    73	Rafal Hawel	50609	POL	Q47
    74	Hendry Winarto	54020	ESP	Q48
    75	James Chua	9069	MAS	WL1
    76	Blagovest Kisyov	15085	BUL	WL2
    77	Kristian Karttunen	51336	SWE	WL3
    78	Dieter Domke	51886	GER	WL4
    79	Salim Sameon	51188	MAS	WL5
    80	Morten T. Kronborg	54109	DEN	WL6
    81	Giovanni Traina	50940	ITA	WL7
    82	Andres Nilsson	53247	SWE	WL8
    83	Anton Ivanov	67066	RUS	WL9
    84	Rosario Maddaloni	15286	ITA	WL10
    85	Kasper Lehikoinen	42726	FIN	WL11
    86	Shai Geffen	12998	ISR	WL12
    87	Andrey Ivanov	67064	RUS	WL13
    88	Hartono Andi Tandaputra	54088	INA	WL14
    89	Marco Garrido	55129	MEX	WL15
    90	Sebastian Schoettler	14926	GER	WL16
    91	Sergey Shumilkin	67065	RUS	WL17
    92	Rafael Vazquez	54634	ESP	WL18
    93	Saber Afif	52286	NED	WL19
    94	Daniel GrassmŁck	53368	AUT	WL20
    95	Ivan Sozonov	67068	RUS	WL21
    96	Maxime Michel	62901	FRA	WL22
    97	Tuomas Nuorteva	15455	FIN	WL23
    98	Alejandro Villar	15666	ESP	WL24
    99	Virgil Soeroredjo	52222	SUR	WL25
    100	Lester Oey	53828	NED	WL26
    101	Markus Heikkinen	15452	FIN	WL27
    102	Morten Spurr Madsen	54495	DEN	WL28
    103	Hallstein Oma	54438	NOR	WL29
    104	Philip Katsaros	15583	AUT	WL30
    105	Daniel Benz	53949	GER	WL31
    106	Gabriel Ulldahl	42705	SWE	WL32
    107	David Leal	46865	ESP	WL33
    108	Zulfari Abdullah	15799	MAS	WL34
    109	Sebastian Rduch	37473	GER	WL35
    110	Maxime Renault	53316	FRA	WL36
    111	Erwin Fang	53372	AUT	WL37
    112	Anton Sosedov	67063	RUS	WL38
    113	Sebastien Bourbon	50082	FRA	WL39
    114	Shane Razi	55255	SUI	WL40
    115	Tuomas Palmqvist	88757	FIN	WL41
    116	Mikko Vikman	54435	FIN	WL42
    117	Javier Tur	15668	ESP	WL43
    118	Hannes Kaesbauer	55098	GER	WL44
    119	Fabian Hammes	86759	GER	WL45
    120	Patrick Kraemer	53951	GER	WL46
    121	William O'Neill	15210	IRL	WL47
    122	Gael Harivel	55254	FRA	WL48
    123	Rainer Kaljumše	53706	EST	WL49
    124	Iztok Utrosa	53872	SLO	WL50
    125	Yohanes Hogianto	14550	SUI	WL51
    126	Alejandro Barriga	54444	ESP	WL52
    127	Ramazan Khilou	51929	KGZ	WL53
    128	Arkady Zauman	51923	KGZ	WL54
    129	Alexandre Francoise	90912	FRA	WL55
    130	Michael Spuehler	52120	SUI	WL56
    131	Thomas Rouxel	38500	FRA	WL57
    132	Alexander Person	54301	DEN	WL58
    133	Christoph Heiniger	54372	SUI	WL59
    134	Agung Ruhanda	14533	SUI	WL60
    135	Ulan Azikov		KGZ	WL61
    136	David Dominguez	46846	ESP	WL62
    137	Maksim Zauman	51930	KGZ	WL63

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Code:
    VII Italian International 2007				
    Women's singles - Main Draw				
    Badminton Tournament Planner - www.tournamentsoftware.com				
    No.	Name	MemberID	Country	Draw
    1	Petya Nedelcheva	12765	BUL	MAIN
    2	Juliane Schenk	13475	GER	MAIN
    3	Ella Diehl Karachkova	6115	RUS	MAIN
    4	Tracey Hallam	5751	ENG	MAIN
    5	Kaori Mori	9968	JPN	MAIN
    6	Sara Persson	50270	SWE	MAIN
    7	Agnese Allegrini	12028	ITA	MAIN
    8	Anu Nieminen	7083	FIN	MAIN
    9	Kanako Yonekura	7318	JPN	MAIN
    10	Elizabeth Cann	11982	ENG	MAIN
    11	Kati Tolmoff	11914	EST	MAIN
    12	Ragna Ingolfsdottir	12129	ISL	MAIN
    13	Charmaine Reid	3156	CAN	MAIN
    14	Jeanine Cicognini	51842	SUI	MAIN
    15	Rachel Hindley	11216	NZL	MAIN
    16	Claudia Rivero	13182	PER	MAIN
    17	Jill Pittard	10141	ENG	MAIN
    18	Simone Prutsch	10022	AUT	MAIN
    19	Filipa Lamy	8762	POR	MAIN
    20	Telma Santos	13006	POR	MAIN
    21	Kristina LudŪkovŠ	51739	CZE	MAIN
    22	Eva Lee	14814	USA	MAIN
    23	Ekaterina Ananina	13852	RUS	MAIN
    24	Ana Moura	14195	POR	MAIN
    25	Maja Tvrdy	12023	SLO	MAIN
    26	Weny Rahmawati	4430	FRA	MAIN
    27	Elena Prus	52301	UKR	Q1
    28	Shannon Pohl	14081	USA	Q2
    29	Chloe Magee	89666	IRL	Q3
    30	Yoana Martinez	10904	ESP	Q4
    31	Lucia Tavera	10902	ESP	Q5
    32	Linda Zechiri	15105	BUL	Q6
    33	Sarah Macmaster	51147	CAN	Q7
    34	Silvinna Kurniawan	54148	INA	Q8
    35	Maja Kersnik	12021	SLO	Q9
    36	Maria Elfira Christina	14707	INA	Q10
    37	Wenyan Li	51280	CHN	Q11
    38	Nguyen Nhung Le Ngoc	50964	VIE	Q12
    39	Anastasia Prokopenko	52640	RUS	Q13
    40	Maria Febe Kusumastuti	66974	INA	Q14
    41	Claudia Mayer	15121	AUT	Q15
    42	Martina BeneöovŠ	13948	CZE	Q16
    43	Jennifer Coleman	14812	USA	Q17
    44	Grace Daniel	50380	NGR	Q18
    45	Karen Foo Kune	9775	MRI	Q19
    46	Yu Wakita	52089	JPN	Q20
    47	Elisa Chanteur	50097	FRA	Q21
    48	Kamila Augustyn	11071	POL	Q22
    49	Miriam Gruber	14373	AUT	Q23
    50	Angulo Deyanira	55132	MEX	Q24
    51	Lauren Todt	53919	USA	Q25
    52	Nathalie Descamps	50021	BEL	Q26
    53	Diana Dimova	13353	BUL	Q27
    54	Olga Golovanova	8558	RUS	Q28
    55	Nina Weckstrom	9909	FIN	Q29
    56	Emma Wengberg	53848	SWE	Q30
    57	Sandra Chirlaque	53968	ESP	Q31
    58	Patty Stolzenbach	53832	NED	Q32
    59	Claudia Vogelgsang	6891	GER	Q33
    60	Jie Meng Jin	14335	PER	Q34
    61	Rachel Howard	52145	ENG	Q35
    62	Jennie Carlsson	54092	SWE	Q36
    63	Yik Man Wong	55276	NED	Q37
    64	Barbara Matias	53323	FRA	Q38
    65	Ruth Menchaca	51870	USA	Q39
    66	Elina Vaisanen	14407	FIN	Q40
    67	Kim Buss	54450	GER	Q41
    68	Laura Molina	15000	ESP	Q42
    69	Malgorzata Kurdelska	15373	POL	Q43
    70	Nicola Cerfontyne	53341	ENG	Q44
    71	Dimitriya Popstoykova	53891	BUL	Q45
    72	Caroline Westley	51672	ENG	Q46
    73	Monika Fischer	53018	SUI	Q47
    74	Gabriela Banova	15106	BUL	Q48
    75	Bing Xin Xu	54644	ESP	WL1
    76	Huwaina Razi	51366	SUI	WL2
    77	Sara KvernÝ	50984	NOR	WL3
    78	Dominika KoukalovŠ	54455	CZE	WL4
    79	Sarah Walker	34240	ENG	WL5
    80	Johanna Goliszewski	52280	GER	WL6
    81	Oona Seppala	54328	FIN	WL7
    82	Victoria Slobodyanuk	67073	RUS	WL8
    83	Sabrina Jaquet	54068	SUI	WL9
    84	Barbara Scheer	53374	AUT	WL10
    85	Franziska Burkert	45815	GER	WL11
    86	Carla Nelte	61184	GER	WL12
    87	Masami Yoshimura	52090	JPN	WL13
    88	Iuliia Kuligina	49319	KGZ	WL14
    89	Marion Gruber	52300	SUI	WL15
    90	Alena Kozlova		KGZ	WL16
    91	Julie Delaune	52982	FRA	WL17
    92	Inken Wienefeld		GER	WL18
    				
    				
    	Susan Hughes	12818	SCO	withdrawn
    	Larisa Griga	51368	UKR	withdrawn
    	Caren Hueckstaedt	51205	FRA	withdrawn

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Code:
    VII Italian International 2007				
    Men's doubles - Main Draw				
    Badminton Tournament Planner - www.tournamentsoftware.com				
    No.	Name	MemberID	Country	Draw
    1	Robert Mateusiak	4253	POL	MAIN
    1	Michael Logosz	4170	POL	MAIN
    2	Vitalij Durkin	9238	RUS	MAIN
    2	Alexander Nikolaenko	10484	RUS	MAIN
    3	Khan Bob Malaythong	11257	USA	MAIN
    3	Howard Bach	6783	USA	MAIN
    4	William Milroy	10879	CAN	MAIN
    4	Mike Beres	5537	CAN	MAIN
    5	Ingo Kindervater	50344	GER	MAIN
    5	Kristof Hopp	9256	GER	MAIN
    6	Carsten Mogensen	51304	DEN	MAIN
    6	Mathias Boe	50292	DEN	MAIN
    7	Roman Spitko	11811	GER	MAIN
    7	Michael Fuchs	51263	GER	MAIN
    8	Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki	15826	INA	MAIN
    8	Rian Sukmawan	51625	INA	MAIN
    9	Roelof Dednam	14656	RSA	MAIN
    9	Chris Dednam	51331	RSA	MAIN
    10	Frederic Mawet	4313	BEL	MAIN
    10	Wouter Claes	8829	BEL	MAIN
    11	Rendra Wijaya	15827	INA	MAIN
    11	Fran Kurniawan	52751	INA	MAIN
    12	Wojciech Szkudlarczyk	15359	POL	MAIN
    12	Adam Cwalina	15358	POL	MAIN
    13	Richard Eidestedt	53849	ENG	MAIN
    13	Chris Langridge	51624	ENG	MAIN
    14	Stilian Makarski	15084	BUL	MAIN
    14	Vladimir Metodiev	13396	BUL	MAIN
    15	Morten T. Kronborg	54109	DEN	MAIN
    15	Christopher Bruun Jensen	54111	DEN	MAIN
    16	Baptiste Careme	51837	FRA	MAIN
    16	Mihail Popov	4997	FRA	MAIN
    17	Koen Ridder	51602	NED	MAIN
    17	Ruud Bosch	51615	NED	MAIN
    18	Sergey Shumilkin	67065	RUS	MAIN
    18	Andrey Ivanov	67064	RUS	MAIN
    19	Oliver Roth	55097	GER	MAIN
    19	Peter Kaesbauer	54440	GER	MAIN
    20	Erwin Kehlhoffner	13732	FRA	MAIN
    20	Svetoslav Stoyanov	4922	FRA	MAIN
    21	Roman Zirnwald	13231	AUT	MAIN
    21	Peter Zauner	14338	AUT	MAIN
    22	Giovanni Traina	50940	ITA	MAIN
    22	Luigi Izzo	2039	ITA	MAIN
    23	Felix Schoppmann	53950	GER	MAIN
    23	Daniel Benz	53949	GER	MAIN
    24	Patrick Kraemer	53951	GER	MAIN
    24	Virgil Soeroredjo	52222	SUR	MAIN
    25	Mikko Vikman	54435	FIN	MAIN
    25	Tuomas Nuorteva	15455	FIN	MAIN
    26	Ivan Sozonov	67068	RUS	MAIN
    26	Anton Ivanov	67066	RUS	MAIN
    27	Peter Mills	65233	ENG	MAIN
    27	Matthew Honey	53186	ENG	MAIN
    28	Wiaan Viljoen	51604	RSA	MAIN
    28	Dorian James	13318	RSA	MAIN
    29	Hendry Winarto	54020	ESP	Q1
    29	Stenny Kusuma	51087	ESP	Q1
    30	Philip Katsaros	15583	AUT	Q2
    30	Daniel GrassmŁck	53368	AUT	Q2
    31	Sebastian Rduch	37473	GER	Q3
    31	Sebastian Schoettler	14926	GER	Q3
    32	Blagovest Kisyov	15085	BUL	Q4
    32	James Chua	9069	MAS	Q4
    33	Ruben Gordown Khosadalina	14718	ESP	Q5
    33	Rafael Fernandez	12152	ESP	Q5
    34	Enrico Galeani	8961	ITA	Q6
    34	Rosario Maddaloni	15286	ITA	Q6
    35	Chris Adcock	70333	ENG	Q7
    35	Dean George	54418	ENG	Q7
    36	Lester Oey	53828	NED	Q8
    36	Jorrit De Ruiter	52281	NED	Q8
    37	Tore Villhelmsen	74360	DEN	Q9
    37	Morten Spurr Madsen	54495	DEN	Q9
    38	Kasper Lehikoinen	42726	FIN	Q10
    38	Salim Sameon	51188	MAS	Q10
    39	Iztok Utrosa	53872	SLO	Q11
    39	Miha Horvat	10672	SLO	Q11
    40	Maxime Michel	62901	FRA	Q12
    40	Maxime Renault	53316	FRA	Q12
    41	Shane Razi	55255	SUI	Q13
    41	Yohanes Hogianto	14550	SUI	Q13
    42	Alejandro Barriga	54444	ESP	Q14
    42	David Leal	46865	ESP	Q14
    43	Hallstein Oma	54438	NOR	Q15
    43	Steinar Klausen	15161	NOR	Q15
    44	Agung Ruhanda	14533	SUI	Q16
    44	Simon Enkerli	15347	SUI	Q16
    45	Sebastien Bourbon	50082	FRA	WL1
    45	Gael Harivel	55254	FRA	WL1
    46	Alejandro Villar	15666	ESP	WL2
    46	Rafael Vazquez	54634	ESP	WL2
    47	Fabian Hammes	86759	GER	WL3
    47	Hannes Kaesbauer	55098	GER	WL3
    48	Christoph Heiniger	54372	SUI	WL4
    48	Michael Spuehler	52120	SUI	WL4
    49	Sartono Ekopranoto	54551	INA	WL5
    49	Hartono Andi Tandaputra	54088	INA	WL5
    50	Ulan Azikov		KGZ	WL6
    50	Ramazan Khilou	51929	KGZ	WL6
    51	Elias Bouralha	54071	FRA	WL7
    51	Sylvain Grosjean	67079	FRA	WL7
    52	Thomas Rouxel	38500	FRA	WL8
    52	Alexandre Francoise	90912	FRA	WL8
    53	Maksim Zauman	51930	KGZ	WL9
    53	Arkady Zauman	51923	KGZ	WL9

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Code:
    VII Italian International 2007				
    Women's doubles - Main Draw				
    Badminton Tournament Planner - www.tournamentsoftware.com				
    No.	Name	MemberID	Country	Draw
    1	Juliane Schenk	13475	GER	MAIN
    1	Nicole Grether	3951	GER	MAIN
    2	Valeria Sorokina	46862	RUS	MAIN
    2	Nina Vislova	15311	RUS	MAIN
    3	Elin Bergblom	51050	SWE	MAIN
    3	Johanna Persson	11932	SWE	MAIN
    4	Anastasia Russkikh	8388	RUS	MAIN
    4	Ekaterina Ananina	13852	RUS	MAIN
    5	Nadiezda Kostiuczyk	50054	POL	MAIN
    5	Kamila Augustyn	11071	POL	MAIN
    6	Natalie Munt	10882	ENG	MAIN
    6	Joanne Nicholas	9645	ENG	MAIN
    7	Weny Rahmawati	4430	FRA	MAIN
    7	Elodie Eymard	11023	FRA	MAIN
    8	Fiona Mckee	53928	CAN	MAIN
    8	Charmaine Reid	3156	CAN	MAIN
    9	Carina Mette	50857	GER	MAIN
    9	Birgit Overzier	50851	GER	MAIN
    10	Mesinee Mangkalakiri	15016	USA	MAIN
    10	Eva Lee	14814	USA	MAIN
    11	Bing Huang	14097	IRL	MAIN
    11	Chloe Magee	89666	IRL	MAIN
    12	Laura Choinet	51364	FRA	MAIN
    12	Elisa Chanteur	50097	FRA	MAIN
    13	Dimitriya Popstoykova	53891	BUL	MAIN
    13	Diana Dimova	13353	BUL	MAIN
    14	Gabrielle White	62844	ENG	MAIN
    14	Mariana Agathangelou	53854	ENG	MAIN
    15	Maria Vaisanen	14409	FIN	MAIN
    15	Elina Vaisanen	14407	FIN	MAIN
    16	Jie Meng Jin	14335	PER	MAIN
    16	Valeria Rivero Modenesi	12478	PER	MAIN
    17	Heather Olver	53851	ENG	MAIN
    17	Rachel Howard	52145	ENG	MAIN
    18	Kim Buss	54450	GER	MAIN
    18	Michaela Peiffer	10278	GER	MAIN
    19	Lauren Todt	53919	USA	MAIN
    19	Jennifer Coleman	14812	USA	MAIN
    20	Yu Wakita	52089	JPN	MAIN
    20	Seiko Yamada	50659	JPN	MAIN
    21	Huwaina Razi	51366	SUI	MAIN
    21	Sabrina Jaquet	54068	SUI	MAIN
    22	Emma Wengberg	53848	SWE	MAIN
    22	Jennie Carlsson	54092	SWE	MAIN
    23	Laura Molina	15000	ESP	MAIN
    23	Sandra Chirlaque	53968	ESP	MAIN
    24	Miriam Gruber	14373	AUT	MAIN
    24	Tina Riedl	6362	AUT	MAIN
    25	Yik Man Wong	55276	NED	MAIN
    25	Patty Stolzenbach	53832	NED	MAIN
    26	Anu Nieminen	7083	FIN	MAIN
    26	Nina Weckstrom	9909	FIN	MAIN
    27	Oona Seppala	54328	FIN	MAIN
    27	Ilse Vaessen	52801	NED	MAIN
    28	Franziska Burkert	45815	GER	MAIN
    28	Carla Nelte	61184	GER	MAIN
    29	Inken Wienefeld		GER	MAIN
    29	Claudia Vogelgsang	6891	GER	MAIN
    30	Marion Gruber	52300	SUI	MAIN
    30	Sanya Herzig	55524	SUI	MAIN
    31	Yoana Martinez	10904	ESP	MAIN
    31	Lucia Tavera	10902	ESP	MAIN
    32	Sandrine Callon	67083	FRA	Q1
    32	Barbara Matias	53323	FRA	Q1
    33	Rie Eto	30221	JPN	Q2
    33	Masami Yoshimura	52090	JPN	Q2
    34	Alena Kozlova		KGZ	Q3
    34	Iuliia Kuligina	49319	KGZ	Q3
    
    
    
    	Caren Hueckstaedt	51205	FRA	Withdrawn

  5. #5
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Code:
    VII Italian International 2007				
    Mixed doubles - Main Draw				
    Badminton Tournament Planner - www.tournamentsoftware.com				
    No.	Name	MemberID	Country	Draw
    1	Nadiezda Kostiuczyk	50054	POL	MAIN
    1	Robert Mateusiak	4253	POL	MAIN
    2	Kathrin Piotrowski	11813	GER	MAIN
    2	Ingo Kindervater	50344	GER	MAIN
    3	Birgit Overzier	50851	GER	MAIN
    3	Kristof Hopp	9256	GER	MAIN
    4	Nina Vislova	15311	RUS	MAIN
    4	Alexander Nikolaenko	10484	RUS	MAIN
    5	Elodie Eymard	11023	FRA	MAIN
    5	Svetoslav Stoyanov	4922	FRA	MAIN
    6	Valeria Sorokina	46862	RUS	MAIN
    6	Vitalij Durkin	9238	RUS	MAIN
    7	Natalie Munt	10882	ENG	MAIN
    7	Michael Logosz	4170	POL	MAIN
    8	Eva Lee	14814	USA	MAIN
    8	Howard Bach	6783	USA	MAIN
    9	Valerie Loker	15192	CAN	MAIN
    9	Mike Beres	5537	CAN	MAIN
    10	Elena Prus	52301	UKR	MAIN
    10	Valeriy Atrashchenkov	52290	UKR	MAIN
    11	Nathalie Descamps	50021	BEL	MAIN
    11	Wouter Claes	8829	BEL	MAIN
    12	Malgorzata Kurdelska	15373	POL	MAIN
    12	Adam Cwalina	15358	POL	MAIN
    13	Ilse Vaessen	52801	NED	MAIN
    13	Jorrit De Ruiter	52281	NED	MAIN
    14	Heather Olver	53851	ENG	MAIN
    14	Matthew Honey	53186	ENG	MAIN
    15	Gabrielle White	62844	ENG	MAIN
    15	Chris Adcock	70333	ENG	MAIN
    16	Joanne Nicholas	9645	ENG	MAIN
    16	Chris Langridge	51624	ENG	MAIN
    17	Anastasia Russkikh	8388	RUS	MAIN
    17	Evgeny Dremin	11606	RUS	MAIN
    18	Maria Vaisanen	14409	FIN	MAIN
    18	Tuomas Nuorteva	15455	FIN	MAIN
    19	Gabriela Banova	15106	BUL	MAIN
    19	Vladimir Metodiev	13396	BUL	MAIN
    20	Claudia Mayer	15121	AUT	MAIN
    20	Heimo GŲtschl	2020	AUT	MAIN
    21	Carina Mette	50857	GER	MAIN
    21	Michael Fuchs	51263	GER	MAIN
    22	Laura Choinet	51364	FRA	MAIN
    22	Baptiste Careme	51837	FRA	MAIN
    23	Valeria Rivero Modenesi	12478	PER	MAIN
    23	Andres Corpancho Fort	13762	PER	MAIN
    24	Diana Dimova	13353	BUL	MAIN
    24	Stilian Makarski	15084	BUL	MAIN
    25	Tina Riedl	6362	AUT	MAIN
    25	Roman Zirnwald	13231	AUT	MAIN
    26	Martina BeneöovŠ	13948	CZE	MAIN
    26	Pavel FloriŠn	53043	CZE	MAIN
    27	Michelle Edwards	7875	RSA	MAIN
    27	Dorian James	13318	RSA	MAIN
    28	Mariana Agathangelou	53854	ENG	MAIN
    28	Dean George	54418	ENG	MAIN
    29	Johanna Goliszewski	52280	GER	Q1
    29	Felix Schoppmann	53950	GER	Q1
    30	Maja Kersnik	12021	SLO	Q2
    30	Miha Horvat	10672	SLO	Q2
    31	Laura Molina	15000	ESP	Q3
    31	Alejandro Barriga	54444	ESP	Q3
    32	Federica Panini	50950	ITA	Q4
    32	Giovanni Traina	50940	ITA	Q4
    33	Angulo Deyanira	55132	MEX	Q5
    33	Marco Garrido	55129	MEX	Q5
    34	Sabrina Jaquet	54068	SUI	Q6
    34	Simon Enkerli	15347	SUI	Q6
    35	Bing Xin Xu	54644	ESP	Q7
    35	Ruben Gordown Khosadalina	14718	ESP	Q7
    36	Elisa Chanteur	50097	FRA	Q8
    36	Elias Bouralha	54071	FRA	Q8
    37	Sarah Walker	34240	ENG	Q9
    37	Peter Mills	65233	ENG	Q9
    38	Sanya Herzig	55524	SUI	Q10
    38	Agung Ruhanda	14533	SUI	Q10
    39	Sara KvernÝ	50984	NOR	Q11
    39	Hallstein Oma	54438	NOR	Q11
    40	Sandrine Callon	67083	FRA	Q12
    40	Sylvain Grosjean	67079	FRA	Q12
    41	Julie Delaune	52982	FRA	Q13
    41	Sebastien Bourbon	50082	FRA	Q13
    42	Iuliia Kuligina	49319	KGZ	Q14
    42	Ramazan Khilou	51929	KGZ	Q14
    43	Oona Seppala	54328	FIN	Q15
    43	Patrick Kraemer	53951	GER	Q15
    44	Monika Fischer	53018	SUI	Q16
    44	Christoph Heiniger	54372	SUI	Q16
    45	Alena Kozlova		KGZ	WL1
    45	Arkady Zauman	51923	KGZ	WL1
    46	Inken Wienefeld		GER	WL2
    46	Sebastian Rduch	37473	GER	WL2
    			
    			
    	Mikko Vikman	54435	FIN
    	<Partner Wanted>

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,438
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Looking at it, it wouldn't be easy for Rian/Yoke or Rendra/Fran to win this one either. Rian/Yoke should be seeded 8th as with the Russian Open.

  7. #7
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Yup, and all the INA WS have to play in the qualifiers... This Italian Challenge is similar to the Russian Open [just without the Chinese National Players like Chen Yu, Wang Lin, Wang Yihan, and Zhu Jingjing]...

    In MS, I think only Wacha, Dicky Palyama, and Sho Sasaki can stop Andre... In WS, Kaori Mori, Kanako Yonekura, Ella Karachkova, Julienne Shenk, Tracey Hallam, and Petya can defeat Sylvi, Fira, and Febe... but probably not the other competitors there...
    In MD, it won't be easy, but Rian-Yoke can win this...

  8. #8
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,438
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    The draw is out!
    Rian/Yoke's possible opponents:
    R32 Philip Kastaros/Daniel Grassmuck -- easy first tie
    R16 possibly Morten T. Kronborg/Christopher Bruun Jensen -- unknown pair
    QF possibly Vitalij Durkin/Alexander Nikolaenko [2] -- tough match
    SF possibly Kristof Hopp/Ingo Kindervater [4] -- tough one too
    F possibly Howard Bach/Bob Malaythong Khan [1] or Roman Spitko/Michael Fuchs [8] or Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen [5] or Mike Beres/William Milroy [3] or Rendra Wijaya/Fran Kurniawan

    Rendra/Fran's possible opponents:
    R32 Ivan Sozonov/Anton Ivanov -- manageable
    R16 possibly Mike Beres/William Milroy [3] -- tricky, but also manageable
    QF possibly Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen [5] -- tough QF match

  9. #9
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I won't expect much from the INA WS in this tournament. Realistically, all 3 can go to the Round of 16 but only 1 will play in the quarterfinals [against Kaori Mori]...

    The MS team can do much much better. Andre, Hayom, and Wahyu can reach the semis if their "A" game appears... [just like when they play Chen Yu in Moscow]. I expect Andre can go to the finals... Eko [a.k.a. Kiki] will loose to Dicky Palyama...

  10. #10
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    1,501
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Woww.. this is International Challenge only, but many European top players participate, since there is no tournament anymore at the end of the year, and the opportunity to add more points to boost their world ranking.
    In the other hand, it is quite hard for Indonesian (or Djarum Club) players to grab the titles. The biggest opportunity again will come from Rian/Yoke and Andre Kurniawan. Andre will be top 30 if he can get the title in Russia and Italia, but I am not sure he can manage it. Rian/Yoke.... they are dangerous pair actuallly. But Poland or Danish pair probably will get MD title.....

  11. #11
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    China/Denmark
    Posts
    5,779
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

  12. #12
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,438
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Already one casualty for Team Djarum, with Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka losing in the first qualifying round

    The other players: Ari Yuli Wahyu Hartanto, Sylvinna Kurniawan, Maria Elfira Christina, and Maria Febe Kusumastuti have progressed to the second round to be player shortly. Then, the last round round also to be played in the evening.

    The main draw will begin tomorrow with 2 matches (R32 and R16), and possibly with another 2 matches (QF and SF) on Thursday, with the Final to be played on Friday.

    Tomorrow will have a total of 80+40=120 matches to be played :
    XD -- 09:00 and 10:30am
    MS -- 11:15 and 2:30pm
    WS -- 12:30 and 3:15pm
    MD -- 4:00 and 7:15pm
    WD -- 5:30 and 8:15pm
    --> what a crazy schedule

  13. #13
    Regular Member huangkwokhau's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    everywhere
    Posts
    18,440
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by badMania View Post
    Already one casualty for Team Djarum, with Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka losing in the first qualifying round

    The other players: Ari Yuli Wahyu Hartanto, Sylvinna Kurniawan, Maria Elfira Christina, and Maria Febe Kusumastuti have progressed to the second round to be player shortly. Then, the last round round also to be played in the evening.

    The main draw will begin tomorrow with 2 matches (R32 and R16), and possibly with another 2 matches (QF and SF) on Thursday, with the Final to be played on Friday.

    Tomorrow will have a total of 80+40=120 matches to be played :
    XD -- 09:00 and 10:30am
    MS -- 11:15 and 2:30pm
    WS -- 12:30 and 3:15pm
    MD -- 4:00 and 7:15pm
    WD -- 5:30 and 8:15pm
    --> what a crazy schedule
    They use 5 courts instead of 4....so it may help.......

  14. #14
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,438
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    They are using 6 courts simulatenously

    Still, imagine the XD pair playing at 9am...finishing their match at 9:45am and having to play again barely 1 hr later....unbelievable....

  15. #15
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Yes, the schedule is crazzy.
    I cancelled to run PAW in this tournament, too hard run PAW in tournament which compressed in 3 work days.
    And I have announced that PAW Russian Open is last tournament in 2007. So far no Challenger PAW held, maybe next year.

  16. #16
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Aaargh, Sylvi and Wahyu are also out! I think Sylvi got injured or something...

    My best bet will be on Andre (yet again) this time... He can defeat Andrew Smith and Bjoern Joppien. Their playing style fit his strength... Can't say the same about Dicky Palyama, though... So... maybe Andre can be a finalist again....

  17. #17
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,438
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Krisna View Post
    Aaargh, Sylvi and Wahyu are also out! I think Sylvi got injured or something...

    My best bet will be on Andre (yet again) this time... He can defeat Andrew Smith and Bjoern Joppien. Their playing style fit his strength... Can't say the same about Dicky Palyama, though... So... maybe Andre can be a finalist again....
    A tough schedule (5 matches in just 3 days) might just take its tolls on some players. I think Hayom and Wahyu lost because they are too exhausted

    2 matches to play for today and tomorrow perhaps for Andre Kurniawan Tedjono, Maria Elfira Christina, Maria Febe Kusumastuti, Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki and Rendra Wijaya/Fran Kurniawan. Good luck guys....

    I think we are the only ones paying attention to the Italian International for the next 3 days

Page 1 of 14 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Korea International Challenge 2007
    By badMania in forum 2007 Tournaments
    Replies: 23
    : 12-02-2007, 09:59 PM
  2. Italian club looks for a coach for 2007-2008
    By Simone_olivelli in forum Coaching Forum
    Replies: 3
    : 10-28-2007, 09:54 PM
  3. Turkey International Challenge 2007
    By huangkwokhau in forum 2007 Tournaments
    Replies: 10
    : 09-02-2007, 03:26 AM
  4. Italian International 2005
    By seven in forum 2005 Tournaments
    Replies: 0
    : 12-13-2005, 11:19 AM
  5. Italian International 2004
    By Johansen in forum 2004 Tournaments
    Replies: 1
    : 12-22-2004, 06:04 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •