User Tag List

Page 429 of 523 FirstFirst ... 329 379 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 479 ... LastLast
Results 7,277 to 7,293 of 8890
  1. #7277
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 30th of March 2013



    12.30 to 2.30pm(beginners and above)



    SORRY, BEGINNERS SESSION IS NOW
    FULLY SUBSCRIBED.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay
    5. Joh
    6. Ray
    7. Vignesh
    8. Ivan
    9. Yi fan
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Ted
    13. Spade
    14. _____(SMS for this slot)

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms 82353407 their level of play to me.

  2. #7278
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 30th of March 2013



    12.30 to 2.30pm(beginners and above)



    SORRY, BEGINNERS SESSION IS NOW
    FULLY SUBSCRIBED.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay
    5. Joh
    6. Ray
    7. Vignesh
    8. Ivan
    9. Yi fan
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Spade
    13.
    14. _____(SMS for this slot)

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms 82353407 their level of play to me.

  3. #7279
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 30th of March 2013



    12.30 to 2.30pm(beginners and above)



    SORRY, BEGINNERS SESSION IS NOW
    FULLY SUBSCRIBED.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay
    5. Joh
    6. Ray
    7. Vignesh
    8. Ivan
    9. Yi fan
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Spade
    13. _____(SMS for this slot)
    14. _____(SMS for this slot)

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms 82353407 their level of play to me.

  4. #7280
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    putting up the list for 6th april 2013.

  5. #7281
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin(TBC)
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:


    1.GE


    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas(TBC)
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2(TBC)
    12. YI FAN(TBC)
    13.
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms to me 82353407.

  6. #7282
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin(TBC)
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas(TBC)
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2(TBC)
    12. YI FAN(TBC)
    13.
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms to me 82353407.

  7. #7283
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    bedok
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin(TBC)
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2(TBC)
    12. YI FAN(TBC)
    13.
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms to me 82353407.

  8. #7284
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin(TBC)
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2(TBC)
    12. YI FAN(TBC)
    13.
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  9. #7285
    Regular Member Ch1k0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Perth
    Posts
    1,043
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin(TBC)
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. YI FAN(TBC)
    13.
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  10. #7286
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin(TBC)
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  11. #7287
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin(TBC)
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Chiaki
    13.
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  12. #7288
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Chiaki
    13.
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  13. #7289
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Chiaki
    13. Shivanand
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  14. #7290
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay(TBC)
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Chiaki
    13. Shivanand
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  15. #7291
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Sg
    Posts
    94
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Vivian
    13. Edwin
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.GE
    2.Bern 2

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Chiaki
    13. Shivanand
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  16. #7292
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Bern 2
    13. GE
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh(TBC)
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Chiaki
    13. Shivanand
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

  17. #7293
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,851
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 6TH APRIL 2013


    12.30 TO 2.30PM(BEGINNERS)

    1. Choo
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix
    4
    . Bern

    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Azmi
    7. ANNTONII(TBC)
    8. Ah sim
    9. Xktay
    10. Li xuemei
    11. Chin lu
    12. Bern 2
    13. GE
    14. Maggie


    Wait list:

    1.

    ================================================== ==============
    2.30 TO 4.30PM(INTERMEDIATES)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars

    4. Ah Tay(TBC)
    5. Joh
    6. Ray(TBC)
    7. Vignesh
    8. Ivan
    9. Nicholas
    10. Li san
    11. Nicholas 2
    12. Chiaki
    13. Shivanand
    14. reserved

    wait list:

    1.

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms their level of play to me (82353407).

Similar Threads

  1. Regular Groups in the East?
    By softwares88 in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6
    : 03-09-2014, 01:38 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    : 07-22-2012, 10:17 PM
  3. Looking for playing groups in the East
    By betazone in forum Singapore
    Replies: 0
    : 12-09-2009, 10:47 AM
  4. Looking for groups In North East
    By mikenghk in forum Singapore
    Replies: 1
    : 07-11-2007, 09:46 PM
  5. Any groups@east tonight?
    By dfk7977 in forum Singapore
    Replies: 0
    : 04-10-2006, 10:19 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •