User Tag List

Page 409 of 527 FirstFirst ... 309 359 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 459 509 ... LastLast
Results 6,937 to 6,953 of 8944
  1. #6937
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 8th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason (93666180)
    3. Jason
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Bing sen
    12. Bing qi
    13. Ray
    14. reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. taken by regulars

    2.Pua (96388746)
    3.Ted
    4. LKH
    5. Joh
    6. Ah tay
    7. Kumar
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10. Ivan
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.


    Please see above post#6929 as this org. will be away as stated .

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms me 82353407 before adding their names

  2. #6938
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 8th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason (93666180)
    3. Jason
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Bing sen
    12. Bing qi
    13. Ray
    14. _______(SMS for this slot)



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. taken by regulars

    2.Pua (96388746)
    3.Ted
    4. LKH
    5. Joh
    6. Ah tay
    7. Kumar
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10. Ivan
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. ________(SMS for this slot)


    wait list:

    1.


    Please see above post#6929 as this org. will be away as stated .

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms Person in charge before adding their names

  3. #6939
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 8th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason (93666180)
    3. Jason
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Bing sen
    12. Bing qi
    13. Ray
    14. _______(SMS for this slot)



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. taken by regulars

    2.Pua (96388746)
    3.Ted
    4. LKH
    5. Joh
    6. Ah tay
    7. Kumar
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10. Ivan
    11. Vinzi
    12.
    13.
    14. ________(SMS for this slot)


    wait list:

    1.


    Please see above post#6929 as this org. will be away as stated .

    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms Person in charge before adding their names

  4. #6940
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi,

    I will post the 15th December 2012 list in advance.
    However who wants to play tommorw (8th) games, may click on the post #6932 to add their names to the list.

  5. #6941
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Jason(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.Ray(TBC)
    4. LKH
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ah tay(TBC)
    7. Ted(TBC)
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names

  6. #6942
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    136
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Jason(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.Ray(TBC)
    4. LKH
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ah tay
    7. Ted(TBC)
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names

  7. #6943
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Jason(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.Ray(TBC)
    4. LKH
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ah tay
    7. Ted(TBC)
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10. Ivan
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names

  8. #6944
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    136
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Jason(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen
    13. Bing Qi
    14. reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.Ray(TBC)
    4. LKH
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ah tay
    7. Ted(TBC)
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10. Ivan
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names

  9. #6945
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Jason(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen
    13. Bing Qi
    14. reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.Ray(TBC)
    4. LKH
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ah tay
    7. Ted(TBC)
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10. Ivan
    11. terence
    12. kenneth
    13.junxiang
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names

  10. #6946
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    104
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Jason(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen
    13. Bing Qi
    14. Ray



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.
    4. LKH
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ah tay
    7. Ted(TBC)
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10. Ivan
    11. terence
    12. kenneth
    13.junxiang
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names

  11. #6947
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Jason(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen
    13. Bing Qi
    14. Ray



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.
    4. LKH
    5. Joh
    6. Ah tay
    7. Ted(TBC)
    8. Praveen
    9. Weiquan
    10. Ivan
    11. terence
    12. kenneth
    13.junxiang
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names.

  12. #6948
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Christina
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen
    13. Bing Qi
    14. Ray
    15. Phoenix



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.YOungg
    4. LKH
    5. Joh
    6. Ah tay
    7. Ted(TBC)
    8. Praveen
    9. Jordan
    10. Ivan
    11. terence
    12. kenneth
    13.junxiang
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names.

  13. #6949
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu
    2. Mason
    3. Christina
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen
    13. Bing Qi
    14. Ray
    15. Phoenix



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 2. taken by regulars


    3.YOungg
    4. LKH
    5. Joh
    6. Ah tay
    7.Junxiang
    8. Praveen
    9. Jordan
    10. Ivan
    11. terence
    12. kenneth
    13.
    14.________( SMS for this slot)


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names.

  14. #6950
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    next saturday games will fall on 22nd december 2012.

  15. #6951
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu(TBC)
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen(TBC)
    13. Bing Qi(TBC)
    14. Reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars



    4. LKH
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ah tay(TBC)
    7.Praveen
    8. Ray(TBC)
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to send their contact No. before adding their names.

  16. #6952
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu(TBC)
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen(TBC)
    13. Bing Qi(TBC)
    14. Reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars



    4. LKH
    5. Joh(TBC)
    6. Ah tay(TBC)
    7.Praveen
    8. Ray(TBC)
    9. Spade
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms to me 82353407. before adding their names. Please remember to indicate your name in your msg.

  17. #6953
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Chai Chee road, Singapore
    Posts
    5,904
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Badminton at East Coast Town Council hall.

    1st floor, Blk 206, Bedok north st.1.

    On Saturday 15th December 2012


    12.30 to 2.30pm session. (beginners and above)


    1. Chin lu(TBC)
    2. Mason
    3. Phoenix(TBC)
    4
    . Edwin
    5. Carol(TBC)
    6. Nicholas
    7. Vivian
    8. Ah sim

    9. Bern
    10. Nicholas 2
    11. Choo
    12. Bing Sen(TBC)
    13. Bing Qi(TBC)
    14. Reserved



    Wait list:


    1.


    ================================================== ==============


    2.30 to 4.30pm session(intermediate)

    1. to 3. taken by regulars



    4. LKH
    5. Joh
    6. Ah tay(TBC)
    7.Praveen
    8. Ray(TBC)
    9. Spade
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14. reserved


    wait list:

    1.



    1. Please note we play on 2 courts unless otherwise stated
    2. Please give advance notice if you want to cancel your slot. Please do not come if your name is not on the main list.
    3. New players are to sms to me 82353407. before adding their names. Please remember to indicate your name in your msg.

Similar Threads

  1. Regular Groups in the East?
    By softwares88 in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6
    : 03-09-2014, 01:38 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    : 07-22-2012, 10:17 PM
  3. Looking for playing groups in the East
    By betazone in forum Singapore
    Replies: 0
    : 12-09-2009, 10:47 AM
  4. Looking for groups In North East
    By mikenghk in forum Singapore
    Replies: 1
    : 07-11-2007, 09:46 PM
  5. Any groups@east tonight?
    By dfk7977 in forum Singapore
    Replies: 0
    : 04-10-2006, 10:19 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •