User Tag List

Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Results 103 to 116 of 116
  1. #103
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Sauga
    Posts
    180
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Are you sure? because today my coach got a call from fraser's coach saying she made an error and that its only top 2 that make it for central west

  2. #104
    New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    northeast
    girls singles: holy name of mary, first (me) and second
    girls doubles: holy name of mary, first ; lincoln alexander, second

    central
    girls singles: turner fenton, first ; mississauga, second
    girls doubles: mississauga, second
    mixed: mississauga, first
    Last edited by aviic; 04-22-2009 at 05:34 PM.

  3. #105
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Mississauga, Canada
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    central east:

    boys doubles-1st rick hansen 2nd st. fx
    boys singles 1st st. fx, 2nd ???
    girls singles 1st. ??? 2nd. rhss
    mixed doubles 1st rhss 2nd applewood

  4. #106
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    markham
    Posts
    63
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lemons View Post
    Are you sure? because today my coach got a call from fraser's coach saying she made an error and that its only top 2 that make it for central west
    oh wow, i knew we couldn't get the wildcard two years in a row

    i guess fraser got 6/10 spots then

  5. #107
    New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    malton
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    northeast results
    boys singles- 1st- lincoln alexander, 2nd- north park
    boys doubles- 1st- lincoln alexander, 2nd- north park
    mixed doubles- 1st- lincoln alexander, 2nd- ascension(i think)
    girls singles: 1st and 2nd- holy name of mary
    girls doubles: 1st- holy name of mary, 2nd- lincoln alexander

  6. #108
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    any1 know how the other regions did?

  7. #109
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Mississauga, Canada
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    there are no more wildcards, 8 division x 2 spots in each makes up the 16 entry draw for the finals.
    and john cabot won because rick hansen had to forfeit due to injury for 2nd place in boys singles in central east

  8. #110
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    mississauga
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    i guess someone ought to post the final results

    girl singles
    1. Mandy Chow – Meadowvale
    2. Piumika Fernando – Turner Fenton
    3. Sneha Sumantha – John Fraser
    4. Rebecca Lau – Glenforest
    5. Wenzhangzhi Guo – Woodlands
    6. Lucya Zhuang – Gordon Graydon

    Guy Singles
    1. Andrew Liang – Woodlands
    2. Clayton Law - Woodlands
    3. Dulitha Jayasinghe - Mississauga
    4. Nolan Piette – Our Lady of Mount Carmel
    5. Arjun Gnanatheevan - Mississauga
    6. Mathew Pang – St. Francis Xaiver

    Ladies Doubles
    1. Vanessa Carruthers/Nirosha Damboragama – Lorne Park
    2. Sneha Lohan/Suneet Kaura – Turner Fenton
    3. Merrilee Pan/Gloria Au – Cawthra Park
    4. Rebecca McTavish/Angela Sekely – Lorne Park
    5. Jacky Chen/Beverley Chow – Glenforest
    6. Kathleen Elengikal/Laura Lau – St. Aloysius Gonzaga

    Men’s Doubles
    1. Clifton Leung/Michael Wang – John Fraser
    2. Brian Li/Nishant Raina – St. Francis Xavier
    3. John Pham/Bramdon To – Rick Hansen
    4. Sujay Ramani/Derek Chou – Gordon Graydon
    5. Ming Yao Zhao/Jim Zeng - Woodlands
    6. Saif Ansori/Aqib Majeed – Lincoln Alexander

    Mixed Doubles
    1. Stefanie Lau/Ryan Lau - Woodlands
    2. Wenhan Chen/Raymond Cheng – John Fraser
    3. Christina Ma/Jonathan Wai - Glenforest
    4. Sharon Goh/Deepak Iyer – Rick Hansen
    5. Tian Yu/Kan Wang - Woodlands
    6. Yicheng Liao/Kahei Leung – John Fraser

    http://www.peelschools.org/ropssaa/s...iorresults.pdf
    Last edited by xshadow134x; 04-30-2009 at 08:27 PM.

  9. #111
    New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Mississauga
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hey, I'm pretty new here. But I just wanted to ask this; is there a game tomorrow (May 4, 2009) with the junior boys badminton team?
    Sorry that I'm pretty much a noob. I don't even know the schedule

  10. #112
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    mississauga
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    yea, the jrs have a tournament/round robin (not sure the format) at stephen lewis. i don't know which school are involved, but slss and jfss for sure.

  11. #113
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Mississauga
    Posts
    89
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Where's everybody's junior qualifier next week?
    Hoping to see some ppl from here :P

  12. #114
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    F. Xaiver here. >.>

  13. #115
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Mississauga
    Posts
    89
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hey me too
    What are you playing and what school are you from?
    i go to fx and im playing singles

  14. #116
    New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    malton
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Anyone have updates on the 2010 senior qualifiers?
    All categories...All divisions

Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    : 12-22-2010, 11:48 PM
  2. Cerritos High School Badminton.
    By Viper2005 in forum USA West
    Replies: 17
    : 10-12-2009, 02:10 PM
  3. Replies: 28
    : 12-28-2006, 01:11 AM
  4. Replies: 10
    : 07-01-2005, 01:02 PM
  5. badminton high school
    By täby_swe in forum General Forum
    Replies: 21
    : 06-23-2005, 09:57 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •