User Tag List

Page 53 of 159 FirstFirst ... 3 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 103 153 ... LastLast
Results 885 to 901 of 2689
  1. #885
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default


    *Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.



    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Bryan
    07) Ivan
    08) Shafiq
    09) PramilaInc
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Pang
    12) KT
    13) Dong Dong Chiang
    14) Benny Fan

    Waiting list :
    1) Ricky
    2) Nick

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH -2 courts- 10am to 12noon

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Pang
    10) KT
    11) Beng Chong
    12) ben
    13)
    14)


    Waiting list :
    1)

  2. #886
    Regular Member Notnimdab729's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    874
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Post Bukit Gombak

    Hi Kevin,
    Will like to join yr group on 11st Oct 2009. Thanks.
    Lee
    [quote=Benny Fan;1263231]
    *Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.


    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Bryan
    07) Ivan
    08) Shafiq
    09) PramilaInc
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Pang
    12) KT
    13) Dong Dong Chiang
    14) Benny Fan

    Waiting list :
    1) Ricky
    2) Nick

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH -2 courts- 10am to 12noon

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Pang
    10) KT
    11) Beng Chong
    12) ben
    13) Lee
    14)


    Waiting list :
    1
    Last edited by Notnimdab729; 09-28-2009 at 02:05 AM. Reason: typo error

  3. #887
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    north east
    Posts
    473
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    *Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.



    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Bryan
    07) Ivan
    08) Shafiq
    09) PramilaInc
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Pang
    12) KT
    13) Dong Dong Chiang
    14) Benny Fan

    Waiting list :
    1) Ricky
    2) Nick

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH -2 courts- 10am to 12noon

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Pang
    10) KT
    11) Beng Chong
    12) ben
    13) Lee
    14) ben


    Waiting list :
    1
    Last edited by passiontea; 09-28-2009 at 02:14 AM.

  4. #888
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    *Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.


    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Bryan
    07) Ivan
    08) Shafiq
    09) PramilaInc
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Pang
    12) Ricky
    13) Dong Dong Chiang
    14) Benny Fan

    Waiting list :
    1) Nick
    2)

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH -2 courts- 10am to 12noon

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Pang
    10) KT
    11) Beng Chong
    12) ben
    13)
    14)


    Waiting list :
    1)

  5. #889
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    11th of October - CCK SH -2 courts- 10am to 12noon

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Pang
    10) KT
    11) Beng Chong
    12) ben
    13) Lee
    14)


    Waiting list :
    1 ben (TBC)

  6. #890
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    West Coast
    Posts
    654
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    *Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to

  7. #891
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    West Coast
    Posts
    654
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    11th of October - CCK SH -2 courts- 10am to 12noon

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Pang
    10) KT
    11) Beng Chong
    12) ben
    13) Lee
    14) dong dong chiang


    Waiting list :
    1 ben (TBC)
    2 Nick Leong

  8. #892
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Sri Lanka / Singapore
    Posts
    610
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    this thread is becoming chaotic.. how come the 2nd ben (passiontea) got relegated to waiting list for 11th ?

  9. #893
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    B.Gombak- Singapore
    Posts
    1,635
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pramilainc View Post
    this thread is becoming chaotic.. how come the 2nd ben (passiontea) got relegated to waiting list for 11th ?
    I will fix it

  10. #894
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    B.Gombak- Singapore
    Posts
    1,635
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Lightbulb 4th & 11th of October

    *Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.



    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Bryan
    07) Ivan
    08) Shafiq
    09) PramilaInc
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Pang
    12) Dong Dong Chiang
    13) Benny Fan
    14) Ricky

    Waiting list :
    1) Nick

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH -2 courts- 10am to 12noon

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)+ C6 (10-11am)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 15/16 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) Pang
    09) KT
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Benny Fan
    12) Lee
    13) ben (passiontea)
    14) Dong Dong Chiang
    15) Nick Leong


    Waiting list :
    1
    Last edited by SpendorK; 09-28-2009 at 04:28 AM.

  11. #895
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    jurong
    Posts
    81
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Nick will play this sunday.

    ----------------------------------------------------------
    *Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.


    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Nick
    07) Ivan
    08) Shafiq
    09) PramilaInc
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Pang
    12) Dong Dong Chiang
    13) Benny Fan
    14) Ricky

    Waiting list :
    1)

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH -2 courts- 10am to 12noon

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)+ C6 (10-11am)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 15/16 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) Pang
    09) KT
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Benny Fan
    12) Lee
    13) ben (passiontea)
    14) Dong Dong Chiang
    15) Nick Leong


    Waiting list :
    1. Bryan

  12. #896
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    B.Gombak- Singapore
    Posts
    1,635
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Lightbulb 4th & 11th of October


    *
    Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.


    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Beng Chong
    10) Pang
    11) Dong Dong Chiang
    12) Benny Fan
    13) Ricky
    14) Nick

    Waiting list :
    1. Frienss
    2.

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)+ C6 (10-11am)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 15/16 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) Pang
    09) KT
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Benny Fan
    12) Lee
    13) ben (passiontea)
    14) Dong Dong Chiang
    15) Nick Leong

    Waiting list :
    1. Bryan
    2.

  13. #897
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Sri Lanka / Singapore
    Posts
    610
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    15 players / 2 courts 2 hours seems a little crowded.. anyway i'm not coming, so guess i can't complain.

  14. #898
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    CCK, S'pore
    Posts
    143
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SpendorK View Post

    *Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.

    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Beng Chong
    10) Pang
    11) Dong Dong Chiang
    12) Benny Fan
    13) Ricky
    14) Nick

    Waiting list :
    1. Frienss
    2.

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court No.1 & 5(10am-12noon)+ C6 (10-11am)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 15/16 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) Pang
    09) KT
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Benny Fan
    12) Lee
    13) ben (passiontea)
    14) Dong Dong Chiang
    15) Nick Leong

    Waiting list :
    1. Bryan
    2. Ricky
    ..................................

  15. #899
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    B.Gombak- Singapore
    Posts
    1,635
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by pramilainc View Post
    15 players / 2 courts 2 hours seems a little crowded.. anyway i'm not coming, so guess i can't complain.
    On 11th Oct
    3 courts for 1st hour & 2 courts for 2nd hour.

  16. #900
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    B.Gombak- Singapore
    Posts
    1,635
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default 4th & 11th of October


    *
    Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.


    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Beng Chong
    10) Pang
    11) Dong Dong Chiang
    12) Benny Fan
    13) Ricky
    14) Nick

    Waiting list :
    1. Frienss
    2.

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court 1 & 5(10am-12noon)+ Court 6 (10-11am)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 15/16 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) Pang
    09) KT
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Benny Fan
    12) Lee
    13) ben (passiontea)
    14) Dong Dong Chiang
    15) Nick Leong

    Waiting list :
    1. Bryan
    2. Ricky

  17. #901
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Choa chu kang
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Please add your name , 1st timer pls sms your name & your HP no. to 9139 5093 (Kevin).
    *Please remove your name early from the main list if you are unable to turn up. Thank you.

    4th of October - Bukit Gombak SH - 2 courts- 10am to 12noon
    Venue: Bukit Gombak SH,2 courts - Court No. 3 & 4,2.
    Time : 4th of October(Sunday) 10am-12noon
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : 2 courts for total 4 hours with 13/14 players. $7 per player

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) PramilaInc
    09) Beng Chong
    10) Pang
    11) Dong Dong Chiang
    12) Benny Fan
    13) Ricky
    14) Nick

    Waiting list :
    1. Frienss
    2. Raj + 1

    XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X

    11th of October - CCK SH

    Venue: Choa Chu Kang SH, Court 1 & 5(10am-12noon)+ Court 6 (10-11am)
    Time : 11th Oct' (Sunday) 10AM
    SHUTTLERS: Yonex AS40
    DETAILS : Total 5 hours with 15/16 players. $7 per player.

    Intermediate Level.

    01) Kevin
    02) Stan
    03) Eric
    04) Louis
    05) Bneoks
    06) Ivan
    07) Shafiq
    08) Pang
    09) KT
    10) Beng Chong
    11) Benny Fan
    12) Lee
    13) ben (passiontea)
    14) Dong Dong Chiang
    15) Nick Leong

    Waiting list :
    1. Bryan
    2. Ricky

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    : 02-06-2012, 11:02 PM
  2. Saturday Morning Session At Jurong West SC
    By lavenderknight in forum Singapore
    Replies: 2
    : 08-30-2010, 07:36 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    : 08-03-2010, 09:07 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 10-12-2008, 11:20 PM
  5. Replies: 18
    : 10-04-2008, 10:52 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •