User Tag List

Page 28 of 147 FirstFirst ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 78 128 ... LastLast
Results 460 to 476 of 2487
  1. #460
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    71
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tank2008 View Post
    10 Apr, Friday, CCK SH, (7-9pm, Court 1, 2 & 3)_6 hours & courts 9-10pm are all available.
    1. Jacky Pratama
    2. AH LEE
    3. AhGee
    4. David
    5. Tatt
    6. mongoose
    7. PANG
    8. Andy
    9. Chong
    10. lawcs
    11. Jeremy Chiu
    12. Ee Hui
    13. AH CHU
    14. JACKY MALAYSIA
    15.
    16.
    17.
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    Waiting list
    1.
    2.

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Tatt
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Kam
    2.
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.
    [/quote]
    JACKY MALAYSIA & AH CHUU WILL JOIN

  2. #461
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    JACKY MALAYSIA & AH CHUU WILL JOIN[/quote]Great. Thanks.

  3. #462
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    153
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    David , I will be coming for 10/4 . Thanks . Tan

  4. #463
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    10 Apr, Friday, CCK SH, (7-9pm, Court 1, 2 & 3)_6 hours & courts 9-10pm are all available.
    1. Jacky Pratama
    2. AH LEE
    3. AhGee
    4. David
    5. Tatt
    6. mongoose
    7. PANG
    8. Andy
    9. Chong
    10. lawcs
    11. Jeremy Chiu
    12. Ee Hui
    13. AH CHU
    14. JACKY MALAYSIA
    15. Jeff
    16. Jeff's brother
    17. Tan
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    Waiting list
    1.
    2.

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Tatt
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Kam
    2.
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.

  5. #464
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    10 Apr, Friday, CCK SH, (7-9pm, Court 1, 2 & 3)_6 hours & courts 9-10pm are all available.
    1. Jacky Pratama
    2. AH LEE
    3. AhGee
    4. David
    5. Tatt
    6. mongoose
    7. PANG
    8. Andy
    9. Chong
    10. lawcs
    11. Jeremy Chiu
    12. Tan
    13. AH CHU
    14. JACKY MALAYSIA
    15. Jeff
    16. Jeff's brother
    17. Jackson
    18. Eugene
    19.
    20.
    21.
    Waiting list
    1.
    2.

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Tatt
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Kam
    2.
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.

  6. #465
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Tatt can't play due to his knee still not fully recovered.

    10 Apr, Friday, CCK SH, (7-9pm, Court 1, 2 & 3)_6 hours & courts 9-10pm are all available.
    1. Jacky Pratama
    2. AH LEE
    3. AhGee
    4. David
    5. Eugene
    6. mongoose
    7. PANG
    8. Andy
    9. Chong
    10. lawcs
    11. Jeremy Chiu
    12. Tan
    13. AH CHU
    14. JACKY MALAYSIA
    15. Jeff
    16. Jeff's brother
    17. Jackson
    18. Tian Fock
    19. You Liang
    20.
    21.
    Waiting list
    1.
    2.

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Tatt
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Kam
    2.
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.

  7. #466
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Woodlands
    Posts
    119
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi David,
    Sorry for last minute inform, i need to company my wife to JB tomorrow evening. She not allow me to play as i will playing game at JW tonight...

    10 Apr, Friday, CCK SH, (7-9pm, Court 1, 2 & 3)_6 hours & courts 9-10pm are all available.

    1. Jacky Pratama
    2. AH LEE
    3. AhGee
    4. David
    5. Eugene
    6. mongoose
    7. PANG
    8. Andy
    9. You Liang
    10. lawcs
    11. Jeremy Chiu
    12. Tan
    13. AH CHU
    14. JACKY MALAYSIA
    15. Jeff
    16. Jeff's brother
    17. Jackson
    18. Tian Fock
    19.
    20.
    21.
    Waiting list
    1.
    2.

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Tatt
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Kam
    2.
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.

  8. #467
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Ah Pang, Ah Lee can't attend

    10 Apr, Friday, CCK SH, (7-9pm, Court 1, 2 & 3)_6 hours & courts 9-10pm are all available.
    1. Jacky Pratama
    2. Tian Fock
    3. AhGee
    4. David
    5. Eugene
    6. mongoose
    7. Jackson
    8. Andy
    9. You Liang
    10. lawcs
    11. Jeremy Chiu
    12. Tan
    13. AH CHU
    14. JACKY MALAYSIA
    15. Jeff
    16. Jeff's brother
    17. JACKY's brother
    18. Victor
    19.
    20.
    21.
    Waiting list
    1.
    2.

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Tatt
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Kam
    2.
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.

  9. #468
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    71
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tank2008 View Post
    10 Apr, Friday, CCK SH, (7-9pm, Court 1, 2 & 3)_6 hours & courts 9-10pm are all available.
    1. Jacky Pratama
    2. Tian Fock
    3. AhGee
    4. David
    5. Eugene
    6. mongoose
    7. Jackson
    8. Andy
    9. You Liang
    10. lawcs
    11. Jeremy Chiu
    12. Tan
    13. AH CHU
    14. JACKY MALAYSIA
    15. Jeff
    16. Jeff's brother
    17. JACKY's brother
    18. Victor
    19.
    20.
    21.
    Waiting list
    1.
    2.

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Tatt
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Ah Wai
    2. Ah Chu
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.
    David, Kam cant play this thursday.

  10. #469
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Andy Chew View Post
    David, Kam cant play this thursday.
    Thanks for early notice.

  11. #470
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Ah Chu
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Ah Wai
    2. Adam
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.

    No game on 23rd April, as I will attend HP tournament. So try to attend on 21st April.
    Last edited by tank2008; 04-14-2009 at 10:41 PM.

  12. #471
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Ah Chu
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Ah Wai
    2. Adam
    3. Ah Qing
    4.
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.

    No game on 23rd April, as I will attend HP tournament. So try to attend on 21st April.

  13. #472
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    71
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tank2008 View Post
    16 Apr, Thur, CCK SH, (7-8pm, Court 5, 6 & 8; 8-9pm, Court 7 & 8; 9-10pm, C8)-6 hours
    First group group, seeded based on the level of play.
    1. Kevin
    2. Marcus
    3. Alex
    4. Jacky Pratama
    5. Jeremy Chiu
    6. Eric
    7. AH LEE
    8. AhGee
    9. mongoose

    2nd group:
    10. Andy
    11. Chee Yong
    12. Ah Chu
    13. PANG
    14. David
    15. Jacky MALAYSIA
    16. Lawcs
    17. Chee Keong
    18. ee hui
    Waiting list
    1. Ah Wai
    2. Adam
    3. Ah Qing
    4.
    Majority should play 7-9pm, 9-10pm is mainly for Alex who should arrive late and preparation of our friendly match.

    No game on 23rd April, as I will attend HP tournament. So try to attend on 21st April.
    david, wish u good luck for the HP tournament & try your best yar

  14. #473
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Andy Chew View Post
    david, wish u good luck for the HP tournament & try your best yar
    Thanks, brother. Just attend for fun. The seeds are Malaysia state players, no way to beat them. Free games and free nice T-shirt.

  15. #474
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Northeast
    Posts
    1,274
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tank2008 View Post
    Thanks, brother. Just attend for fun. The seeds are Malaysia state players, no way to beat them. Free games and free nice T-shirt.

    shall we all give you a supporting applause

  16. #475
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by flyingfox View Post
    shall we all give you a supporting applause
    Haha... Good. Welcome to HP club house. There are a lot other facilities, like 25 meter swimming pool, big Ghy room, squash courts, pool talbes.

  17. #476
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    682
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi D,
    I'm collecting my other badminton team's jersey tomorrow evening.
    So I'll most likely not be able to make it.
    But if I can settle everything early, I'll just drop by to say hi!
    Have fun everyone!!!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    : 02-06-2013, 12:18 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    : 04-25-2011, 07:41 PM
  3. Seeking Advanced Level Coaching
    By Oldhand in forum Singapore Coaching
    Replies: 22
    : 09-07-2010, 05:46 AM
  4. New Advanced Level Player
    By farhanstays in forum Introduction
    Replies: 2
    : 10-19-2008, 10:57 PM
  5. HK Looking for High intermediate to Advanced level
    By V1lau in forum China / Hong Kong
    Replies: 21
    : 05-27-2008, 04:04 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •