User Tag List

Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 LastLast
Results 1 to 17 of 140
  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default 2008 Indonesian National Championships [Kejurnas]

    Kejurnas is next week... This year, we will have the team championships between clubs for the all-age category and individual championships for the Under-19 [Taruna] category...

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    -indonesia-
    Posts
    400
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I hope i can see it...

    But i cant go to jakarta, to busy in campus (T_T)..

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    781
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    where is the tournament held???

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    5,893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Yong_Hui View Post
    where is the tournament held???
    Gedung Tennis Indoor, Senayan. Near Plaza Senayan, Jakarta.

  5. #5
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    baddy earth
    Posts
    1,065
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    do u have the schedule???

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    18,434
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    PB Djarum will be one of the strong contender for the Mixed Team Championships this year.

    Mixed Doubles -- Fran Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa Irawati or Rendra Wijaya/Meiliana Jauhari or any combination involving Mohd Rijal and Yulianti.
    Men's Singles -- Andre Kurniawan Tedjono or Andreas Adityawarman
    Women's Singles -- Maria Kristin Yulianti or Maria Elfira Christina
    Men's Doubles -- Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki or Fran Kurniawan/Rendra Wijaya or combination involving Mohd Ahsan
    Women's Doubles -- Meiliana Jauhari/Shendy Puspa Irawati

  7. #7
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    baddy earth
    Posts
    1,065
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Jaya Raya will having Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah in Mixed Doubles. And they Hope can beat Nova / Liliyana.
    its gonna be tough game!!!

  8. #8
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    malaysia
    Posts
    22,181
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hansonlouphers View Post
    Jaya Raya will having Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah in Mixed Doubles. And they Hope can beat Nova / Liliyana.
    its gonna be tough game!!!
    wow...a nice combination...hehe...zakry also patner his sister nairul before in penang open......

  9. #9
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    indonesia
    Posts
    884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Do taufik participate? Since he will in china open ss.
    How much the ticket for kejurnas? I'm interested to watch semifinal n final.

  10. #10
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    baddy earth
    Posts
    1,065
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    yes, he will participate. I think the ticket is not that expensive. Since it'll be held in Tennis Indoor.

  11. #11
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    indonesia
    Posts
    884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I like to see taufik play. But IMO, does taufik have more motivation to play in kejurnas? Hope the ticket is cheap, like thomas/uber cup. But i'm afraid of "calo". They sell ticket for higher price.

  12. #12
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    baddy earth
    Posts
    1,065
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jutawin View Post
    IBut IMO, does taufik have more motivation to play in kejurnas?
    of course. at least, I hope he is. hehe.. or do u have any reason why???

  13. #13
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    indonesia
    Posts
    884
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    It's just national championship, not world tournament. & it also mixed team tournament. I don't think he will play the best here. Since there are 2 ss series left. He still may qualify to final ss.

  14. #14
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Comfort Zone
    Posts
    168
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    i hope the semis/final will be aired on TV

  15. #15
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Area 51
    Posts
    2,656
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    This damned university and its exams prevent me from watching it live.

    Anyone having plan to watch live, please share pics of players/matches as many as possible.
    Thank you...

  16. #16
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Past Winners

    2007

    Juniors

    Girl's Single
    F : Lindaweni Fanetri (Jakarta) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (Central Java) 21-10, 21-8

    Boy's Single
    F : Nandang Arif (Jakarta) d Adi Pratama (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-16

    Girl's Double
    F : Anneke Feinya/Wenny Setiawati (Jakarta) d Anissa Wahyuni/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-15, 13-21, 21-17

    Boy's Double
    F : Budi Hartono/Rendy Sugiharto (Banten) d M. Ulinnuha/Rahmat Adianto (Central Java) 21-16, 18-21, 21-15

    Mixed Double
    F : Wifqi Windarto/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Afiat Yuris wirawan/Komala Dewi (Central Java) 21-16, 21-16


    Seniors


    Women's Single

    SF1 : Fransiska Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 18-21, 21-9, 21-13
    SF2 : Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 21-19, 21-15

    F : Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Fransiska Ratnasari (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-19


    Men's Single

    SF1 : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) d Simon Santoso (Jakarta) 12-21, 21-17, 21-16
    SF2 : Taufik Hidayat (West Java) d Tommy Sugiarto (Jakarta) 21-19, 14-21, 21-13

    F : Taufik Hidayat (West Java) d Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) 21-19, 9-21, 21-16


    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Lita Nurlita (Jakarta/West Java) d Endang Nur Sugianti/Rani Mundiasti (Jakarta) 16-21, 21-17, 21-18
    SF2 : Greysia Polii/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Meiliana Jauhari/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) 22-20, 21-16

    F : Greysia Polii/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda/Lita Nurlita (Jakarta/West Java) 21-16, 24-22


    Men's Double

    SF1 : Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) d Hendra A Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (West Java/Jakarta) 21-16, 21-19
    SF2 : Luluk Hadiyanto/Alvent Yulianto (Central Java/East Java) d Bambang Suprianto/Tri Kusharjanto (East Java) 21-18, 21-23, 21-5

    F : Luluk Hadiyanto/Alvent Yulianto (Central Java/East Java) d Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Jakarta) 21-18, 17-21, 21-19


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Jakarta) d Frans Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) 21-13, 21-11
    SF2 : Tantowi/Yulianti (Central Java) d Flandy Limpele/Vita Marissa (West Java/Jakarta) WO

    F : Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Yulianti (Central Java) 21-16, 21-10



    2006

    Final Results

    Team Event

    Jaya Raya Jakarta d Tangkas Jakarta : 3-1
    Chandra Wijaya/Greysia Polii d Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir 21-18, 21-19
    Adi Pratama lost to Simon Santoso 4-21, 14-21
    Firdasari Adrianti d Yuan Kartika 21-14, 17-21, 21-12
    Greysia Polii/Rani Mundiatsi d Jo Novita/Lilyana Natsir 17-21, 21-17, 21-19


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java/Djarum) d Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) 24-22, 20-22, 24-22

    Boy's Singles
    Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java/Djarum) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta/Tangkas) 15-21, 21-17, 24-22

    Girl's Doubles
    Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta/Jaya Raya) d Luluk Maria Ulfa/Debby Susanto (Central Java/Djarum) 21-14, 20-22, 21-16

    Boy's Doubles
    Danny Bawa Chrisnanta/Afiat Yuris Wirawan (Central Java/Djarum) d Wifqi Windarto/I Komang Sandy (Central Java/Djarum) 21-19, 21-13

    Mixed Doubles
    Danny Bawa Chirsnanta/Debby Susanto (Central Java/Djarum) d Andika Anhar/Kesya (West Java/Lippo & PR Tasikmalaya) 21-18, 21-6



    Semi Final Results


    Team Event

    Tangkas Jakarta d Djarum Kudus : 3-2
    Yuan Kartika lost to Maria Kristin 11-21, 14-21
    Simon Santoso d Andre Kurniawan 21-12, 21-15
    Nova Widianto/Devin Lahardi lost to Luluk Hadiyanto/Yonathan Suryathama 21-18, 14-21, 11-21
    Jo Novita/Vita Marissa d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari 21-17, 17-21, 21-14
    Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir vs Yonathan S./Maria Kristin 21-3, 21-9

    Jaya Raya Jakarta d SGS Elektrik Bandung : 3-1
    Chandra Wijaya/Greysia Polii d Flandy Limpele/Lita Nurlita 16-21, 21-15, 21-12
    Fransiska Ratnasari d Stevanie 21-9, 21-15
    Adi Pratama lost to Taufik Hidayat 11-21, 14-21
    Greysia Polii/Rani Mundiasti d Lita Nurlita/Devi Tika 21-15, 21-6


    Junior Event

    Girl's Singles
    Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (Central Java) 21-16, 21-12
    Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Maria Febe (Central Java) 21-10, 21-18

    Boy's Singles
    Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java) d Aditya Arifin (Jakarta) 21-19, 21-12
    Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) d Dyonisius Hayom Rumbaka (Central Java) 21-15, 21-19

    Girl's Doubles
    Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha Lintang (Jakarta) d Annisa Wahyuni/Fitri M. (Central Java) 16-21, 21-14, 21-12
    Luluk Maria/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Mega/Crystal (East Java) 21-12, 21-13

    Boy's Doubles
    Danny Bawa C/Afiat Yuris C (Central Java) d Andika/Robby (West Java) 21-14, 21-17
    Wifqi W/I Komang Sandy (Central Java) d Chrisna/Syahmi (Jakarta) 10-21, 21-17, 23-21

    Mixed Doubles
    Andika Anhar/Kesya (West Java) d Rio Willianto/Yessy (Banten) 21-16, 19-21, 21-13
    Danny Bawa C/Debby Susanto (Central Java) d Bobby/Ayu (West Java) 21-17, 21-18



    2005

    Juniors

    Girl's Single

    SF1 : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Aprilia (East Java) 11-5, 11-4
    SF2 :Silvina Kurniawan (Central Java) d Yunita Teguh (West Java) 11-2 11-1

    F : Bellaetrix Manuputti (Jakarta) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 11-6, 11-7


    Boy's Single

    SF1 : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) 15-7 15-0
    SF2 : Indra Bagus (Jakarta) d Herry Setiawan (Jakarta) 2-15 15-9 15-10

    F : Achmad Rivai (Jakarta) d Indra Bagus (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-8

    Girl's Double

    SF1 : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Feiran Messa/Febrina (Jakarta) 15-3 15-8
    SF2 : Bellaetrix Manuputti/Samantha (Jakarta) d Luluk Maria/Fitri M (Central Java) 15-11 15-8

    F : Lily Siswanti/Shendy Puspa (Central Java) d Bellatrix/Samantha (Jakarta) 15-11, 17-14


    Boy's Double

    SF1 : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidasa (Jakarta) d Dede W/Indra (West Java) 15-5 15-2
    SF2 : Bona Septano/M. Ahksan (Jakarta) d Tantowi/Syarifudin (Central Java) 17-15 11-15 15-6

    F : Rio Willianto/Davin Prawidssa (Jakarta) d M Ahksan/Bona Septano (Jakarta) 8-15, 15-6, 15-9


    Mixed Double


    SF1 : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Vicky/Megawati (East Java) 15-12, 15-12
    SF2 : Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) d Pian Sopian/Devi Tika (West Java) 15-5 15-2

    F : Abdul Rahman/Richi (West Java) d Subakti/Lily Siswanti (Central Java) 15-7, 15-9


    Seniors

    Women's Single

    SF1 : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Dian Ayu Mayasari (Pelatnas) 11-4, 11-6
    SF2 : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Fitria Firdaus (East Kalimantan) 11-8, 11-0

    F : Silvi Antarini (Jakarta) d Yuli Marfuah (West Java) 11-0, 11-1

    Men's Single

    SF1 : Alamsyah (Pelatnas) d Jeffer Rosobin (East Java) 15-5 17-16
    SF2 : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Endra Kurniawan (Central Java) 15-5, 15-7

    F : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Alamsyah (Pelatnas) 15-9, 15-11

    Women's Double

    SF1 : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya Melati (Pelatnas) d Lelyana/Mona Santoso (East Java) 15-5 15-8
    SF2 : Rani Mundiasti/Rintan Aprilia (Pelatnas) d Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java) 15-8 15-6

    F : Nitya Krishinda/Nadya (Pelatnas) d Rani Mundiasti/Rintan (Pelatnas) 8-15, 15-8, 15-9

    Men's Double

    SF1 : Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) d Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Pelatnas) 15-6 15-9
    SF2 : Yoga Uki Kasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Yusuf A./Rihart N. (East Kalimantan) 15-1 15-10

    F : Yoga Ukikasah/Yonathan Suryatama (Pelatnas) d Bambang Supriyanto/Tri Kusharyanto (East Java) 15-11, 15-8


    Mixed Double

    SF1 : Bambang Suprianto/Lelyana (East Java) d Yusuf/Lidyawati (East Kalimantan) 15-13 15-10
    SF2 : Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Pelatnas) 7-15 15-10 15-5

    F : Bambang Supriyanto/Lelyana Daisy Chandra (East Java) d Bona Septano/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) 15-13, 13-15, 15-11



    2004

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Fauzi Adnan (East Java) 15-4, 15-4
    WS : Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) 7-11, 11-3, 11-5
    MD : Aditya Dwi Putra/I Made Agung (Jakarta) d Andhika/M. Aksan (Jakarta)15-7, 17-15.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-11, 15-5.
    MX : Lingga Lie/Yulianti (Central Java) d Bona Septano Meidyani (Jakarta) 15-13, 15-4.

    2003

    Juniors

    MS : Alamsyah (Jakarta) d Ali Rasmara (Jakarta), 17-14, 15-8.
    WS : Wiwis Meyliana (Central Java) d Ivonne Hartono (Central Java) 11-6, 11-5.
    MD : Frans Kurniawan/Chandra (Central Java) d Luas Budi/Faisal (Central Java) 15-2, 6-15, 15-6.
    WD : Pia Zebadiah/Nitya Krishinda (Jakarta) d Nadya Melati/Meidyani (Jakarta)15-5, 15-12.
    MX : Frans Kurniawan/Yulianti (Central Java) d Lingga Lie/Jane David (Central Java) 15-13, 15-4.

    Seniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Pelatnas) d Hariawan (Central Java) 15-9, 6-15, 15-12
    WS : Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Lidya Jaelawijaya (West Java), 11-9, 11-9
    MD : Imam Sodikin/David Effraim (West Java) d Hendra Gunawan/Joko Riyadi (Pelatnas) 12-15, 15-13, 15-12.
    WD : Greysia Polii/Heni Budiman (Pelatnas) d Indarti Isolina/Engeline De Pauw (East Kalimantan) 8-15, 15-8, 15-7
    MX : Imam Sodikin/Monica (West Java) d M. Rizal/Nelli (Pelatnas) 15-12, 4-15, 17-16.


    2002

    Juniors

    MS : Andre Kurniawan (Central Java) d Roy Purnomo (Central Java) 15-17, 15-10, 15-14
    WS : Fransisca Ratnasari (Jakarta) d Marissa IP (Jakarta) 11-5, 11-9
    MD : Suherlan/Yoga Uki Kasah (West Java) d Yonathan Suryatama/Alroy Tanama Putra (Central Java) 17-14, 15-12.
    WD* : Purwati/Meliana Jauhari (Central Java)
    MX : M. Rizal/Meiliana Jauhari (Central Java) d. Ardian Kusnanto/Purwati (Central Java) 11-8, 11-8


    2001

    Juniors

    MS : Holvy De Pauw (Central Java) d Irawan Agung (Central Java), 7-4, 3-7, 7-5, 3-7, 7-0
    WS : Maria Kristin (Central Java) d Adrianti Firdasari (Jakarta), 7-3, 8-6, 8-6.
    MD : Hendra Setiawan/Joko Riyadi (Jakarta) d Ruben Gordown/Billy Gunawan (Central Java) 7-1 7-2 7-2
    WD : Liliana Natsir/Nathalia Poluakan (Jakarta) d Purwati/Irene (Central Java) 7-2, 7-1, 7-0
    MX* : Hendra Setiawan/Greysia Polii (Jakarta) v Devin Lahardi/Andriani (Jakarta)

    Seniors

    MS : Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Pelatnas) d Taufik Hidayat (Pelatnas) 0-7, 7-4, 7-4, 7-2
    WS : Atu Rosalina (Pelatnas) d Dian Novita Sari (Pelatnas) 8-6, 7-4, 7-0
    MD* : Chandra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto (Pelatnas) v Nova Widhianto/Bambang Supriyanto (Pelatnas)
    WD* : Minarti Timur/Vita Marisa (Pelatnas) v Emma Ermawati/Eny Widowati (Pelatnas)
    MX* : Bambang Supriyanto/Emma Ermawati (Pelatnas) v Tri Kusharyanto/Vita Marissa (Pelatnas)

    * didn't find the results


    2000

    Juniors

    MS : Ardiansyah (Jakarta) d Sony Dwi Kuncoro (East Java) 11-15 15-2 15-4
    WS : Dian Novita Sari (Central Java) d Maria Kristin (Central Java), 11-8, 11-5
    MD : Yusuf Ahmad/Robby Istantio (East Kalimantan) d Yan Pieter/Tri Heru (Jakarta) 17-16, 15-12
    WD : Devi Sukma/Rani Mundiatsi (Jakarta) d Monica Permadi/Lita Nurlita (West Java) 15-1,15-10
    MX : Hendra A. Gunawan/ Lina Marlina (West Java) v ?? (unknown) 15-9, 15-9

  17. #17
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    12,100
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    My Prediction

    Team Event

    1. Tangkas

    Crutial point in WD & XD when against Jaya Raya
    Vita/Lilyana vs Greysia/Nitya and Nova/Liliyana against the surprising pair like Candra/Greysia.

    Crutial point in MS when against Djarum, Simon vs Andre depending on Simon's form after injury

    2. Jaya Raya

    The hardest match in SF against Djarum. WS & MS points for Djarum, tough battle in doubles.

    MD, Markis/Hendra vs Rian/Yonatan
    WD, Greysia/Nitya vs Meliana/Shendy
    XD, Candra/Greysia vs Frans/Shendy or M.Rijal/Yulianti or others

    3. Djarum


    Junior Individual Event

    MS: Ari Trisnanto (Jakarta)
    WS: Mazziyah Nadhir (West Java), other challenger : Rena Suwarno, Ayu Pratiwi (Jakarta), Ana Rovita, Rischa Meisiani (Central Java), Hera Desi (West Java)
    MD : M. Ulinnuha/Barry Angriawan (Central Java)
    WD : Jenna Gozali and pair (Central Java), depend on Jenna's condition after injury in Pune
    XD : M. Ulinnuha/Jenna Gozali (Central Java), depend on Jenna's condition after injury in Pune

Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 141
    : 02-01-2010, 11:58 PM
  2. 2008 Canadian Badminton National Championships
    By Growler in forum Badminton Tournament Video Sharing
    Replies: 55
    : 03-03-2008, 12:25 AM
  3. Replies: 150
    : 11-22-2007, 01:52 AM
  4. Indonesia National Championships 2006 (Kejurnas Bulutangkis)
    By badMania in forum 2006 Tournaments
    Replies: 124
    : 11-21-2006, 04:12 AM
  5. 2005 Indonesian National Championships, Dec 6-10
    By Sandy in forum 2005 Tournaments
    Replies: 18
    : 12-11-2005, 12:53 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •