User Tag List

Page 18 of 81 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 68 ... LastLast
Results 290 to 306 of 1365
  1. #290
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi David, anymore slot available for tomorrow's game?

  2. #291
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,930
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by darrenlee_16 View Post
    Hi David, anymore slot available for tomorrow's game?
    Got a lot slots, as we have 3 courts, but only 14 players due to Ching Ming. See you at 11am.

  3. #292
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,930
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tank2008 View Post
    Welcome! You joined us before. You will probably get chance for next one. We will have next Friendly match with Bukit Pangjiang team on 18th April at Unity. 10 pairs of men's doubles.

    It was planned on 4th April, but later we think quite a few players might not be able to attend as it is long weekend and Ching Ming together.
    Friendly match on 18th April is confirmed. 3 Courts 11-3pm were booked at Unity Sec Sch. 10 pairs of men's doubles.

  4. #293
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,930
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Scores till this Sunday. Some of our players not in good form, like Gee. Jia You, Ah Gee.

    As only 2 sessions' scores were recorded, so the ranking doesn't fully follow the real level of play at the moment. After some more sessions, it will be more accurate. So those at the lower numbers, don't be disappointed. Those in upper half, need to continue to do better to maintain your ranking.


    GameWinLoseNet win/ losePercentTotal scoreScore
    1Wei Meng 404100%12
    2Andy303100%8
    3Tatt62475%36
    4Kai Hee31275%16
    5Ah Hwa42267%12
    6Pang32160%23
    7Mustafa32160%11
    8Jacky54156%(4)
    9Jian Hui65155%(8)
    10Yu22050%(3)
    11David33050%(6)
    12Kent45(1)44%1
    13Ches12(1)33%3
    14Darren24(2)33%(17)
    15Kar Seng13(2)25%(10)
    16Chee Yong13(2)25%(16)
    17Chee Keong26(4)25%(18)
    18Gee18(7)11%(40)

    Can't copy the excel content here?
    Last edited by tank2008; 04-04-2010 at 09:54 PM.

  5. #294
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Bishan, Singapore
    Posts
    1,148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    david ah, got session this sunday?

  6. #295
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,930
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by psychophant View Post
    david ah, got session this sunday?
    Yes, 11-2pm, at Unity Sec, as usual. Just nice to have you as currently the number of players is odd. I was thinking to invite you, but not sure if you can attend.

    This Sunday we will have an internal tournament to decide pairing and seeds. At the same time, have a mini friendly match with 2 pairs from one team. Will share the detail on the arrangement tomorrow. Pls be well prepared for this event. Haha... See ya.

  7. #296
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,930
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tank2008 View Post
    Friendly match on 18th April is confirmed. 3 Courts 11-3pm were booked at Unity Sec Sch. 10 pairs of men's doubles.
    Our opponent requested to play 13-14 pairs men's doubles. What a big team they are.

    We will have 12 pairs, so repeat 1-2 pairs if neccessary. Everybody, pls be on time.

    Btw, 11-1pm, we have 4 courts. 1-3pm, 3 courts.

    We will play best of 2 sets with 21 points system. I believe we will finish all the matches at 1pm+. So we will have plenty of time to play more games.
    Last edited by tank2008; 04-15-2010 at 10:55 PM.

  8. #297
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Bishan, Singapore
    Posts
    1,148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tank2008 View Post
    Our opponent requested to play 13-14 pairs men's doubles. What a big team they are.
    wah lao!!!!!!

    we can proceed to play football after the friendly match. more than enough players.

  9. #298
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,930
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by psychophant View Post
    wah lao!!!!!!

    we can proceed to play football after the friendly match. more than enough players.
    Haha... Luckily we have 4 courts at the first 2 hours.

  10. #299
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    127
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    13x2x2..omg..50 over peoples in a small hall..i need to bring a small fan over this sun..haha

  11. #300
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,930
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ahgee View Post
    13x2x2..omg..50 over peoples in a small hall..i need to bring a small fan over this sun..haha
    Haha... I can provide you some big fans, on the wall. How many do you want? Haha...

    Btw, pls bring your camera too, so have at least 2 cameras for photo taking. This time we shall have some team photos taken. Didn't do so during the last 2 friendly matches, as quite a few left earlier.
    Last edited by tank2008; 04-16-2010 at 07:29 AM.

  12. #301
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Bishan, Singapore
    Posts
    1,148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    should take as many photos as possible this time!

    tell all the players: NO PHOTO, NO PLAY!!

  13. #302
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Yew Tee Singapore
    Posts
    4,930
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by psychophant View Post
    should take as many photos as possible this time!

    tell all the players: NO PHOTO, NO PLAY!!
    Good idea. No photo, no play tomorrow. Haha...

  14. #303
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Bishan, Singapore
    Posts
    1,148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Group picture of today's friendly match. will gradually upload the pictures. too lazy (and tired) to do it today.


  15. #304
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Bishan, Singapore
    Posts
    1,148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    LIGEL's home ground: Unity Secondary School Hall


  16. #305
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Bishan, Singapore
    Posts
    1,148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    LIGEL's secret weapons


  17. #306
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Bishan, Singapore
    Posts
    1,148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Getting ready for battle.


Page 18 of 81 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 68 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Malaysia Mens Team & Womens Team for Thomas / Uber Cup 2012
    By ngkt67 in forum Malaysia Professional Players
    Replies: 3
    : 01-15-2012, 04:26 AM
  2. Replies: 5
    : 04-10-2011, 09:34 PM
  3. Exclusive @ GG: Team China Official Team Wear-Collectible T-shirts by Li-Ning!
    By GGManagement in forum Golden Gate Badminton Club ( GGBC )
    Replies: 0
    : 04-21-2010, 01:18 AM
  4. China Team in town to play BC Winter Games Team
    By Winex West Can in forum Canada West
    Replies: 1
    : 01-30-2007, 02:45 AM
  5. Replies: 10
    : 02-09-2006, 01:59 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •