User Tag List

Page 114 of 297 FirstFirst ... 14 64 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 164 214 ... LastLast
Results 1,922 to 1,938 of 5035
  1. #1922
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Jurong West
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Jasper
    21. Alan
    22. Wen Can
    23. Paul
    24. Dong Dong Chiang
    25. Kian Beng
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Raymond
    19. Bai Hua
    20. Johnson
    21. Khong
    22. Jasper
    23. Alan
    24. Wen Can
    25. Paul
    26. Karloon
    27. Ling
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.


  2. #1923
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    West Coast
    Posts
    654
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Jasper
    21. Alan
    22. Wen Can
    23. Paul
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Raymond
    19. Bai Hua
    20. Johnson
    21. Khong
    22. Jasper
    23. Alan
    24. Wen Can
    25. Paul
    26. Karloon
    27. Ling
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.


  3. #1924
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    sg
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Paul
    21. Alan
    22. Wen Can
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Raymond
    19. Bai Hua
    20. Johnson
    21. Khong
    22. Jasper
    23. Alan
    24. Wen Can
    25. Paul
    26. Karloon
    27. Ling
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

    [/QUOTE]

  4. #1925
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Paul
    21. Alan
    22. Wen Can
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. Ling
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.


  5. #1926
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09.
    10.
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Paul
    21. Alan
    22. Wen Can
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

  6. #1927
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Alan
    10. Paul
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Wen Can
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. Ling
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  7. #1928
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Alan
    10. Paul
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Wen Can
    21. Fly COckcroach
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. Ling
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  8. #1929
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Alan
    10. Paul
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Wen Can
    21. Fly COckcroach
    22. Alvin's Friend 1
    23. Alvin's Friend 2
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. Ling
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  9. #1930
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Alan
    10. Paul
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Wen Can
    21. Fly COckcroach
    22. Alvin's Friend 1
    23. Alvin's Friend 2
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  10. #1931
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    29 MAY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Alan
    10. Paul
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Boon Swee
    17. Raymond
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Johnson
    20. Wen Can
    21. Fly COckcroach
    22. Alvin's Friend 1
    23. Alvin's Friend 2
    24. John
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  11. #1932
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-9PM: C 3 4 = 8 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John

    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 14 players.


    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  12. #1933
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,393
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-9PM: C 3 4 = 8 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 14 players.


    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  13. #1934
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01.

    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  14. #1935
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,393
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee

    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  15. #1936
    Regular Member Jimmy_Goh's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    4,539
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MoZarT68 View Post
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee

    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Hi, am new to this Group. Following questions, pls advise:-
    1) For 1st timer, what is the hp to sms or to pm?
    2) In Unity Primary/Secondary School, is there a shower area (after game)?

  16. #1937
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jimmy_Goh View Post
    Hi, am new to this Group. Following questions, pls advise:-
    1) For 1st timer, what is the hp to sms or to pm?
    2) In Unity Primary/Secondary School, is there a shower area (after game)?
    Hi Jimmy, just SMS to 9722 3989, Alex - Organizer of this badminton group. Yes, Unity Sec School provide shower area, I believe Unity Primary School does too, as I have not visited the Washroom though. I don't see your name on both the current sessions yet.

  17. #1938
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    565
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shuennms View Post
    Hi Jimmy, just SMS to 9722 3989, Alex - Organizer of this badminton group. Yes, Unity Sec School provide shower area, I believe Unity Primary School does too, as I have not visited the Washroom though. I don't see your name on both the current sessions yet.
    both schools' have shower facilities, though the pri's is newer.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6336
    : 08-08-2014, 10:37 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •