User Tag List

Page 115 of 297 FirstFirst ... 15 65 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 165 215 ... LastLast
Results 1,939 to 1,955 of 5038
  1. #1939
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    565
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee

    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  2. #1940
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27. Cockcroach Fly-In
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee

    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  3. #1941
    Regular Member Jimmy_Goh's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    4,539
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shuennms View Post
    Hi Jimmy, just SMS to 9722 3989, Alex - Organizer of this badminton group. Yes, Unity Sec School provide shower area, I believe Unity Primary School does too, as I have not visited the Washroom though. I don't see your name on both the current sessions yet.
    Quote Originally Posted by alana07 View Post
    both schools' have shower facilities, though the pri's is newer.
    Thanks for info. Have Dinner appt this Sat. Will join your Group on other days.

  4. #1942
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,396
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. Paul
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27. Cockcroach Fly-In
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    24. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee

    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  5. #1943
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24.
    25. Karloon
    26. John
    27. Cockcroach Fly-In
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    24. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  6. #1944
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,396
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. Wen Can
    24. John
    25. Karloon
    26. Cockcroach Fly-In
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    24. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  7. #1945
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23.
    24. John
    25. Karloon
    26. Cockcroach Fly-In
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    24. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  8. #1946
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Bukit Panjang ,Singapore
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Ling
    20. Khong
    21. Jasper
    22. Alan
    23. John
    24. Karloon
    25. Cockcroach Fly-In
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    24. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  9. #1947
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Jasper
    21. Alan
    22. John
    23. Karloon
    24. Cockcroach Fly-In
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Ling
    18. Khong
    19. Jasper
    20. Alan
    21. Wen Can
    22. Karloon
    23. John
    24. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.


    sorry for pulling out so late. i just got myself yet another injury (loser!!)

  10. #1948
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Jasper
    21. Alan
    22. John
    23. Karloon
    24. Cockcroach Fly-In
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Khong
    18. Jasper
    19. Alan
    20. Wen Can
    21. Karloon
    22. John
    23. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.



    Last edited by shining_3; 06-03-2010 at 09:36 PM.

  11. #1949
    Regular Member hanser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    SG
    Posts
    203
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Jasper
    21. Alan
    22. John
    23. Karloon
    24. Cockcroach Fly-In
    25. Steven
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Khong
    18. Jasper
    19. Alan
    20. Wen Can
    21. Karloon
    22. John
    23. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.



  12. #1950
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    sg
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Steven
    21. Alan
    22. John
    23. Karloon
    24. Cockcroach Fly-In
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Khong
    18. Jasper
    19. Alan
    20. Wen Can
    21. Karloon
    22. John
    23. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.



  13. #1951
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    jurong west
    Posts
    120
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Jasper
    21. Alan
    22. John
    23. Karloon
    24. Cockcroach Fly-In
    25. Steven
    26. Rex
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

  14. #1952
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,396
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Alan
    21. John
    22. Karloon
    23. Cockcroach Fly-In
    24. Steven
    25. Rex
    26.
    27.
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Khong
    18. Jasper
    19. Alan
    20. Wen Can
    21. Karloon
    22. John
    23. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  15. #1953
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    West
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Alan
    21. John
    22. Karloon
    23. Cockcroach Fly-In
    24. Steven
    25. Rex
    26. zhiwei
    27. Lucas
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Khong
    18. Jasper
    19. Alan
    20. Wen Can
    21. Karloon
    22. John
    23. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  16. #1954
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Brian
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Alan
    21. John
    22. Karloon
    23. Cockcroach Fly-In
    24. Steven
    25. Rex
    26. zhiwei
    27. Lucas
    28. Wen Can
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Khong
    18. Jasper
    19. Alan
    20. Wen Can
    21. Karloon
    22. John
    23. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  17. #1955
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    05 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Wen Can
    12. Van Hien
    13. Karseng
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Chris
    16. Cheongsa
    17. Boon Swee
    18. Bai Hua
    19. Khong
    20. Alan
    21. John
    22. Karloon
    23. Cockcroach Fly-In
    24. Steven
    25. Rex
    26. zhiwei
    27. Lucas
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    VENUE: Unity SECONDARY School
    12 JUNE 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-7PM: C 2 3 4 | 7-9PM: C 3 4 = 10 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Jason
    10. ZhiXiang
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Chris
    15. Cheongsa
    16. Bai Hua
    17. Khong
    18. Jasper
    19. Alan
    20. Wen Can
    21. Karloon
    22. John
    23. KT
    = end of main list = The list will be shorten upon someone drop-out till 22 players.

    Waiting List
    01. Boon Swee
    02. Esther

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6344
    : 09-02-2014, 09:23 PM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •