User Tag List

Page 120 of 295 FirstFirst ... 20 70 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 170 220 ... LastLast
Results 2,024 to 2,040 of 4999
  1. #2024
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    162
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. KT
    23. Johnson
    24. HanKeong
    25. Cockcroach
    26. Ling
    27. Eddy
    28. Paul
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  2. #2025
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,375
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. KT
    23. Johnson
    24. HanKeong
    25. Cockcroach
    26. Eddy
    27. Paul
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  3. #2026
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    252
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. KT
    23. Johnson
    24. HanKeong
    25. Cockcroach
    26. Ling
    27. Eddy
    28. Paul
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Scanner
    02.

  4. #2027
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,375
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Jasper
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. KT
    23. Johnson
    24. HanKeong
    25. Cockcroach
    26. Eddy
    27. Paul
    28. Scanner
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  5. #2028
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Jurong West
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.Daniel Hong (New) 96801100
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  6. #2029
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    welcome Newbie Daniel Hong,
    There is a lot of sweat, tears, blood here.... beware and be prepared!!!
    (Eerie laughters... ngiak ngiak ngiak ngiak )
    Last edited by Benny Fan; 07-02-2010 at 02:42 AM.

  7. #2030
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Jurong West
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 5pm to 8pm

    Quote Originally Posted by Benny Fan View Post
    welcome Newbie Daniel Hong,
    There is a lot of sweat, tears, blood here.... beware and be prepared!!!
    (Eerie laughters... ngiak ngiak ngiak ngiak )
    Wah.....die liao, worried that i cant match you guys! Pls be patient with me

  8. #2031
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    dun worry la.. newbies we make them bai ka bai chiu only, when they come walk vertical, going back horizontal niah niah....
    all our players are experienced ex-dun-no-wat players... they will take 'GooooD' care of you... (very long never slaughter little lambs liao...Ngiak ngiak ngiak...)

  9. #2032
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Jurong West
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    .....leave 1 or 2 points for me to pick la, if not very malu leh.....hope i can learn and pick up better skills with all seniors. I stop for quite sometime due to injuries and work, recently just started playing. alittle inconsistent. Seniors, pls be patient. i will pick up soon!

  10. #2033
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang Area
    Posts
    883
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    杀!杀!杀!
    杀!杀!杀!
    杀!杀!杀!

  11. #2034
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    sg
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19.
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. KT
    23. Johnson
    24. HanKeong
    25. Cockcroach
    26. Eddy
    27. Paul
    28. Scanner
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Daniel Hong (New) 96801100
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  12. #2035
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Clementi
    Posts
    76
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Khong
    16. Alan
    17. John
    18. Karloon
    19. Tiew (New)
    20. Chris
    21. Chee Soon
    22. KT
    23. Johnson
    24. HanKeong
    25. Cockcroach
    26. Eddy
    27. Paul
    28. Scanner
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Daniel Hong (New) 96801100
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  13. #2036
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    bukit batok
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Alan

    16. John
    17. Karloon
    18. Tiew (New)
    19. Chris
    20. Chee Soon
    21. KT
    22. Johnson
    23. HanKeong
    24. Cockcroach
    25. Eddy
    26. Paul
    27. Scanner
    28
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Daniel Hong (New) 96801100
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  14. #2037
    New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    jurong west
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Esther
    14. Bai Hua
    15. Alan

    16. John
    17. Karloon
    18. Tiew (New)
    19. Chris
    20. Chee Soon
    21. KT
    22. Johnson
    23. HanKeong
    24. Cockcroach
    25. Eddy
    26. Paul
    27. Scanner
    28. Bo Yi
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Daniel Hong (New) 96801100
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  15. #2038
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    jurong west
    Posts
    56
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    opppss, boyi taken the slot, sry for extra post
    Last edited by ZenoVka; 07-02-2010 at 09:57 AM. Reason: slot taken

  16. #2039
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,375
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Bai Hua
    14. Alan
    15. John
    16. Karloon
    17. Tiew (New)
    18. Chris
    19. Chee Soon
    20. KT
    21. Johnson
    22. HanKeong
    23. Cockcroach
    24. Eddy
    25. Paul
    26. Scanner
    27. Bo Yi
    28.
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Daniel Hong (New) 96801100
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  17. #2040
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    West Zone
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    03 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Bai Hua
    14. Alan
    15. John
    16. Karloon
    17. Tiew (New)
    18. Chris
    19. Chee Soon
    20. KT
    21. Johnson
    22. HanKeong
    23. Cockcroach
    24. Eddy
    25. Paul
    26. Scanner
    27. Bo Yi
    28. Woon (New)
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    10 JULY 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4|6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4| 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Robert
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ben
    07. Alvin
    08. Jason
    09. ZhiXiang
    10. WenCan
    11. Van Hien
    12. Karseng
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Boon Swee
    15. Bai Hua
    16. Khong
    17. Alan
    18. John
    19. Karloon
    20. Jasper
    21. Chris
    22. Chee Soon
    23. WY
    24. KT
    25. Ling
    26. Johnson
    27. Esther
    28. Johnson's friend
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Daniel Hong (New) 96801100
    02.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6334
    : 07-27-2014, 05:43 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •