User Tag List

Page 141 of 304 FirstFirst ... 41 91 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 191 241 ... LastLast
Results 2,381 to 2,397 of 5155
  1. #2381
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,479
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov
    2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Jasper
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. James Lim
    27. TracyTiger
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01. Kaki
    02. Kaki's friend 1
    03.
    Kaki's friend 2
    04.
    Kaki's friend 3


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29. TracyTiger

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Esther
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List




  2. #2382
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Jurong East
    Posts
    108
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov
    2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Jasper
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. Kaki
    27. TracyTiger
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01. Kaki's friend 1
    02. Kaki's friend 2
    03.
    Kaki's friend 3
    04.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29. TracyTiger

    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Esther
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List




  3. #2383
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I am in the midst of populating our group in facebook, named "Badminton Group @ Unity", please add me Alex Ng Mun Shuen in Facebook so that I can join you into the group for discussion, video & photo sharing, maybe gossips.

    I am sure you can at least recognized my Li-Ning shoe in Facebook.

  4. #2384
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Unable to attend 13th & 20th session, moving kaki's friend and esther up. Will be back in action on 27th. Thanks all

    Quote Originally Posted by jamescklim View Post
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov
    2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Jasper
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. Kaki
    27. Kaki's friend 1
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01. Kaki's friend 2
    02. Kaki's friend 3
    03.

    04.



    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List




  5. #2385
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    167
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Jasper
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. Kaki
    27. Kaki's friend 1
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Kaki's friend 2
    02. Kaki's friend 3
    03. Paul
    04.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List

  6. #2386
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    574
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Jasper
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. Kaki
    27. Kaki's friend 1
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Kaki's friend 2
    02. Kaki's friend 3
    03. Paul
    04.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. jimmy
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List

  7. #2387
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Clementi
    Posts
    76
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Jasper
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. Kaki
    27. Kaki's friend 1
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Kaki's friend 2
    02. Kaki's friend 3
    03. Paul
    04.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List

  8. #2388
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Paya Lebar
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Long shot!
    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Jasper
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. Kaki
    27. Kaki's friend 1
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Kaki's friend 2
    02. Kaki's friend 3
    03. Paul
    04. Olivier


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List

  9. #2389
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    batok
    Posts
    115
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Jasper
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. Kaki
    27. Kaki's friend 1
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Kaki's friend 2
    02. Kaki's friend 3
    03. Paul
    04. Olivier
    05. Boy boy
    06. Vincent


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List

  10. #2390
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    sg
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Chee Soon
    11. Kaki's friend 2
    12. Robert
    13. Joo Wee
    14. Ling
    15. Bai Hua
    16. WY
    17. Chris
    18. Karseng
    19. Jason
    20. ZhiXiang
    21. WenCan
    22. Van Hien
    23. Boon Swee
    24. KT
    25. Logen
    26. Kaki
    27. Kaki's friend 1
    28. Esther
    29. Jimmy
    30. CSiang
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Kaki's friend 3
    02. Paul
    03. Olivier
    04. Boy boy
    05. Vincent
    06.


    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List

  11. #2391
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,479
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Kaki's friend 2
    11. Robert
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Ling
    14. Bai Hua
    15. WY
    16. Chris
    17. Karseng
    18. Jason
    19. ZhiXiang
    20. WenCan
    21. Van Hien
    22. Boon Swee
    23. KT
    24. Logen
    25. Kaki
    26. Kaki's friend 1
    27. Esther
    28. Jimmy
    29. CSiang
    30. Kaki's friend 3
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Paul
    02. Olivier
    03. Boy Boy
    04. Vincent

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  12. #2392
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Paya Lebar
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. Khong
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Kaki's friend 2
    11. Robert
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Ling
    14. Bai Hua
    15. WY
    16. Chris
    17. Karseng
    18. Jason
    19. ZhiXiang
    20. WenCan
    21. Van Hien
    22. Boon Swee
    23. KT
    24. Logen
    25. Kaki
    26. Kaki's friend 1
    27. Esther
    28. Jimmy
    29. CSiang
    30. Kaki's friend 3
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Paul
    02. Boy Boy
    03. Vincent
    04.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  13. #2393
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    bukit batok
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. John
    06. paul
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Kaki's friend 2
    11. Robert
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Ling
    14. Bai Hua
    15. WY
    16. Chris
    17. Karseng
    18. Jason
    19. ZhiXiang
    20. WenCan
    21. Van Hien
    22. Boon Swee
    23. KT
    24. Logen
    25. Kaki
    26. Kaki's friend 1
    27. Esther
    28. Jimmy
    29. CSiang
    30. Kaki's friend 3
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List

    01. Boy Boy
    02. Vincent
    03.

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  14. #2394
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. Boy Boy
    06. Paul
    07. Alan
    08. Karloon
    09. Raymond
    10. Kaki's friend 2
    11. Robert
    12. Joo Wee
    13. Ling
    14. Bai Hua
    15. WY
    16. Chris
    17. Karseng
    18. Jason
    19. ZhiXiang
    20. WenCan
    21. Van Hien
    22. Boon Swee
    23. KT
    24. Logen
    25. Kaki
    26. Kaki's friend 1
    27. Esther
    28. Jimmy
    29. CSiang
    30. Kaki's friend 3
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Vincent
    02. Kaki's friend 4
    03. Kaki's friend 5

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  15. #2395
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,479
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. Boy Boy
    06. Paul
    07. Alan
    08. Raymond
    09. Kaki's friend 2
    10. Robert
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Ling
    13. Bai Hua
    14. WY
    15. Chris
    16. Karseng
    17. Jason
    18. ZhiXiang
    19. WenCan
    20. Van Hien
    21. Boon Swee
    22. KT
    23. Logen
    24. Kaki
    25. Kaki's friend 1
    26. Esther
    27. Jimmy
    28. CSiang
    29. Kaki's friend
    30. Vincent
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Kaki's friend 4
    02. Kaki's friend 5

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

  16. #2396
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    13 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Alvin
    05. Boy Boy
    06. Paul
    07. Alan
    08. Raymond
    09. Kaki's friend 2 (Zhi Han)
    10. Robert
    11. Joo Wee
    12. Ling
    13. Bai Hua
    14. WY
    15. Chris
    16. Karseng
    17. Jason
    18. Alvin's friend
    19. WenCan
    20. Van Hien
    21. Boon Swee
    22. KT
    23. Logen
    24. Kaki
    25. Kaki's friend 1 (Jun Rong)
    26. Esther
    27. Jimmy
    28. CSiang
    29. Kaki's friend 3 (Derrick)
    30. Vincent
    = end of main list =

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29.
    Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.
    Last edited by shuennms; 11-13-2010 at 01:34 AM.

  17. #2397
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,479
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    VENUE: Unity Primary School
    20 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Jasper
    13. Robert
    14. Johnson
    15. Joo Wee
    16. Ling
    17. Bai Hua
    18. WY
    19. Chris
    20. Karseng
    21. Jason
    22. ZhiXiang
    23. WenCan
    24. Van Hien
    25. Boon Swee
    26. KT
    27. Logen
    28. James Lim
    29. Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01. Jimmy
    02. Tiew
    03.



    VENUE:
    Unity Primary School
    27 Nov 2010 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 1 = 12 hr

    Main List
    01. Alex Ng (Organizer - 97223989)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Alvin
    06. John
    07. Khong
    08. Alan
    09. Karloon
    10. Raymond
    11. Chee Soon
    12. Robert
    13. Johnson
    14. Joo Wee
    15. Ling
    16. Bai Hua
    17. WY
    18. Chris
    19. Karseng
    20. Jason
    21. ZhiXiang
    22. WenCan
    23. Van Hien
    24. Boon Swee
    25. KT
    26. Logen
    27. James Lim
    28.
    Tracy
    29. Esther
    = end of main list =

    Waiting List
    01.
    02.
    03.

    T&C: 1. New joiner needs to be Intermediate & above that won't mind playing in mixed levels environment. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically by Organizer without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. With immediate effect, absent without informing will be suspended for 2 weeks from joining. 6. Please move those on Waiting List to Main List if you are removing your name from the Main List.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6391
    : 11-21-2014, 10:18 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 01:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 03:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-21-2006, 12:44 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •