User Tag List

Page 45 of 297 FirstFirst ... 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 95 145 ... LastLast
Results 749 to 765 of 5034
  1. #749
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    20 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 5 6 | 6-7PM: C 5 6 | 7-8PM: C 3 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Robert
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Seansj
    15. Raymond
    16. Michael
    17. Dong Dong Chiang
    18. Kar Loon
    19. Alvin
    20. Pornchai

    Waiting List:
    1. Bneoks
    2. cheemao
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    19.
    20.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3)
    1. Michael
    2. Olivier

    Michael is it possible to give this combination a try? Olivier will you be ok?

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4)
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    Ben & Chris, what do you think?

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD4)
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon


    I think you two covers each others quite perfectly.

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2)
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Cordelia, you ok?


    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July) 3. Mixed Double in our group may need to play against opponent's Men Double.
    Last edited by shuennms; 06-18-2009 at 10:52 PM.

  2. #750
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    didn't know my level ofplay still qualify for friendly match but ok can give it a shot. Seems to pair up quite well with Chris.

    So what you think Chris? Go for it?

  3. #751
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================[/COLOR][/SIZE][/B]
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    20 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 5 6 | 6-7PM: C 5 6 | 7-8PM: C 3 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Robert
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Seansj
    15. Raymond
    16. Michael
    17. Dong Dong Chiang
    18. Kar Loon
    19. Alvin
    20. Pornchai

    Waiting List:
    1. Bneoks
    2. cheemao
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.MIchael
    19.
    20.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3)
    1. Michael
    2. Olivier

    Michael is it possible to give this combination a try? Olivier will you be ok?

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4)
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    Ben & Chris, what do you think?

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD4)
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon


    I think you two covers each others quite perfectly.

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2)
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Cordelia, you ok?


    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July) 3. Mixed Double in our group may need to play against opponent's Men Double.

    Alex, I am ok with any partner

  4. #752
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Bukit Panjang (Senja)
    Posts
    121
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    20 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 5 6 | 6-7PM: C 5 6 | 7-8PM: C 3 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Robert
    13. Kar Seng
    14. Seansj
    15. Raymond
    16. Michael
    17. Dong Dong Chiang
    18. Kar Loon
    19. Alvin
    20. Pornchai

    Waiting List:
    1. Bneoks
    2. cheemao
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. cheemao
    19.
    20.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3)
    1. Michael
    2. Olivier

    Michael is it possible to give this combination a try? Olivier will you be ok?

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4)
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    Ben & Chris, what do you think?

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD4)
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon


    I think you two covers each others quite perfectly.

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2)
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Cordelia, you ok?


    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July) 3. Mixed Double in our group may need to play against opponent's Men Double.

  5. #753
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    20 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 5 6 | 6-7PM: C 5 6 | 7-8PM: C 3 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia

    08. Ling
    09. Chris

    10. William
    11. Esther
    12.
    Robert
    13. Kar Seng

    14. Michael
    15. Dong Dong Chiang
    16. Kar Loon
    17. Alvin
    18. Pornchai
    19. Bneoks

    20. cheemao

    FULL HOUSE

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3)
    1. Michael
    2. Olivier

    Olivier will you be ok? Michael is ok with this combination.

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5)
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    I think you two covers each others quite perfectly.

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia


    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July)
    Last edited by shuennms; 06-19-2009 at 11:31 PM.

  6. #754
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    West Coast
    Posts
    654
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================

    20 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 5 6 | 6-7PM: C 5 6 | 7-8PM: C 3 5 6
    = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia

    08. Ling
    09. Chris

    10. William
    11. Esther
    12.
    Robert
    13. Kar Seng

    14. Michael
    15. Dong Dong Chiang
    16. Kar Loon
    17. Alvin
    18. Pornchai
    19. Bneoks

    20. cheemao

    FULL HOUSE

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3)
    1. Michael
    2. Olivier

    Olivier will you be ok? Michael is ok with this combination.

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5)
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    I think you two covers each others quite perfectly.

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia


    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July)
    Last edited by shuennms : 06-20-2009 at 12:31 PM.

  7. #755
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,393
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Kar Loon
    2.

    3.

    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3)
    1. Michael
    2. Olivier

    Olivier will you be ok? Michael is ok with this combination.

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5)
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    I think you two covers each others quite perfectly.

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia


    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  8. #756
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    West Coast
    Posts
    654
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================

    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon

    Waiting List:
    1. DongDong Chiang
    2.

    3.

    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3)
    1. Michael
    2. Olivier

    Olivier will you be ok? Michael is ok with this combination.

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5)
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    I think you two covers each others quite perfectly.

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia


    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  9. #757
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,393
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Kar Loon
    2.

    3.

    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3)
    1. Michael
    2. Olivier

    Olivier will you be ok? Michael is ok with this combination.

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5)
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    I think you two covers each others quite perfectly.

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia


    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  10. #758
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Kar Loon
    2.

    3.

    =================================================

    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman (TBC)
    07. Cordelia (TBC)
    08. Ling (TBC)
    09. Chris (TBC)
    10. William (TBC)
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert (TBC)

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15.
    Jason (TBC)
    16.
    Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon(TBC)
    18.
    Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23.
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).


  11. #759
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Paya Lebar
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Kar Loon
    2. Olivier

    3.

    =================================================

    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman (TBC)
    07. Cordelia (TBC)
    08. Ling (TBC)
    09. Chris (TBC)
    10. William (TBC)
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert (TBC)

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15.
    Jason (TBC)
    16.
    Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon(TBC)
    18.
    Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  12. #760
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,393
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Kar Loon
    2. Olivier

    3.

    =================================================

    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15.
    Jason (TBC)
    16.
    Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  13. #761
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    batok
    Posts
    115
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Kar Loon
    2. Olivier

    3.

    =================================================

    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  14. #762
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi, I removed myself on no.9 for this coming Sat - can't make it coz I need to attend a colleague's farewell dinner - Chris


    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================

    27 JUNE 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09.
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Kar Loon
    2. Olivier

    3.

    =================================================

    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15.
    Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18.
    Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  15. #763
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Olivier
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
    Last edited by shuennms; 06-22-2009 at 03:04 AM.

  16. #764
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Olivier
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    [FONT=Tahoma][SIZE=1]T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. [COLOR=green]3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  17. #765
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    AMK, Singapore
    Posts
    106
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang

    Waiting List:
    1. Olivier
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6336
    : 08-08-2014, 10:37 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •