User Tag List

Page 46 of 301 FirstFirst ... 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 96 146 ... LastLast
Results 766 to 782 of 5117
  1. #766
    Regular Member dongdongchiang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    West Coast
    Posts
    679
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Wink

    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Dong Dong Chiang (Go Doggy Party so will be late at around 630pm)

    Waiting List:
    1. Olivier
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20.
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Dong Dong Chiang's brother wedding so give it a miss on 4th July
    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  2. #767
    Regular Member dongdongchiang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    West Coast
    Posts
    679
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Olivier

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20.
    21. Kar Loon (TBC)
    22. Alvin (TBC)
    23. Olivier (TBC)
    24.

    Dong Dong Chiang's brother wedding so give it a miss on 4th July
    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  3. #768
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,452
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Olivier

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23.
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  4. #769
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    570
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Alan
    12. Robert

    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao
    18. Michael
    19. Olivier
    20.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23.
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  5. #770
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Jurong
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Alan
    12. Robert

    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao
    18. Michael
    19. Olivier
    20.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  6. #771
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Jurong West
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Alan
    12. Robert

    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao
    18. Michael
    19. Olivier
    20.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  7. #772
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Alan
    12. Robert

    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao
    18. Michael
    19. Olivier
    20. Praveen

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).
    Last edited by shuennms; 06-26-2009 at 10:34 AM.

  8. #773
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    batok
    Posts
    115
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Kar Loon
    10. William
    11. Alan
    12. Robert

    13.
    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao
    18. Michael
    19. Olivier
    20. Praveen

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).


    Not able to attend today's session. Not feeling well.

  9. #774
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by freezing View Post

    Not able to attend today's session. Not feeling well.

    Take good care, dude!

  10. #775
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    batok
    Posts
    115
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Haha okay. See you all next session.

  11. #776
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================

    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14.
    Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1.

    2.

    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    11 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman (TBC)
    07. Cordelia (TBC)
    08. Ling (TBC)
    09. Chris (TBC)
    10. William (TBC)
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert (TBC)

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Jason (TBC)
    16. Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon (TBC)
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)

    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)

    Waiting List:

    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School - Friendly Match =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 3 4
    = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed

    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason 2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed

    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris 2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert 2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex 2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed

    1. Esther 2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao 2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).
    Last edited by shuennms; 06-27-2009 at 12:43 PM.

  12. #777
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,452
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================

    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14.
    Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1.

    2.

    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    11 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Jason (TBC)
    16. Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)

    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)

    Waiting List:

    1.
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School - Friendly Match =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 3 4
    = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed

    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason 2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed

    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris 2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert 2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex 2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed

    1. Esther 2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao 2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  13. #778
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================

    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14.
    Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty

    2.

    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    11 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Jason (TBC)
    16. Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael (TBC)
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)

    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)

    Waiting List:

    1. Praveen Shetty
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School - Friendly Match =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 3 4
    = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed

    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason 2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed

    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris 2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert 2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex 2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed

    1. Esther 2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao 2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  14. #779
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================

    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14.
    Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty

    2.

    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    11 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Jason (TBC)
    16. Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)

    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)

    Waiting List:

    1. Praveen Shetty
    2.

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School - Friendly Match =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 3 4
    = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed

    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason 2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed

    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris 2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert 2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex 2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed

    1. Esther 2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao 2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  15. #780
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Bt Panjang
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================

    04 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14.
    Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16.
    Wencan
    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty

    2.

    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    11 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Jason (TBC)
    16. Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)

    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)

    Waiting List:

    1. Praveen Shetty
    2. mitchimin

    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School - Friendly Match =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 3 4
    = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed

    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason 2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed

    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris 2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert 2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex 2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed

    1. Esther 2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao 2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).
    ..........

  16. #781
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== ===
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    ================================================== ===

    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Jason (TBC)
    16. Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty
    2. mitchimin
    3. chrissypoo

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John 2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason 2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris 2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert 2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex 2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther 2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao 2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).
    ..........[/quote]

  17. #782
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Bukit Panjang (Senja)
    Posts
    121
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== ===
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    ================================================== ===

    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member) 04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Jason (TBC)
    16. Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty
    2. mitchimin
    3. chrissypoo

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John 2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason 2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris 2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert 2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex 2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther 2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao 2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6371
    : 10-17-2014, 06:56 PM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •