User Tag List

Page 47 of 300 FirstFirst ... 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 97 147 ... LastLast
Results 783 to 799 of 5090
  1. #783
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School
    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Jason (TBC)
    16. Wencan (TBC)
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)
    27. Praveen Shetty
    28. Mitchimin

    29. Chrissypoo

    30.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.


  2. #784
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    batok
    Posts
    115
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)
    27. Praveen Shetty
    28. Mitchimin

    29. Chrissypoo

    30.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  3. #785
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default This week can not play

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Choa Chu Kang
    =================================================
    27 JUNE 2009 | per player: $6
    5-7PM: C 5 6 7 | 7-8PM: C 5 6 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Olivier
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert
    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    =================================================
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert
    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23.
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will not be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    =================================================
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Friendly Match
    =================================================
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $?
    5-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    1st Pair Men Double (Team MD1) - Confirmed
    1. John
    2. Zhixiang

    2nd Pair Men Double (Team MD2) - Confirmed
    1. Jason
    2. Wencan

    3rd Pair Men Double (Team MD3) - Confirmed
    1. Michael
    2. Alvin

    4th Pair Men Double (Team MD4) - Confirmed
    1. Chris
    2. Ben

    5th Pair Men Double (Team MD5) - Confirmed
    1. Robert
    2. Karloon

    1st Pair Mixed Double (Team XD1) - Confirmed
    1. Alex
    2. Ling

    2nd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD2) - Confirmed
    1. Esther
    2. Alan

    3rd Pair Mixed Double (Team XD3) - Confirmed
    1. Cheemao
    2. Cordelia

    Note: 1. Those who wants to participate, kindly team up yourselves. Its nothing about winning or losing, its just about the fun of playing with different group. 2. We will choose the best pairs (Depening on how many pairs our opponent has 1-2 week before 25-July).

  4. #786
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default TJChua

    Quote Originally Posted by freezing View Post
    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)
    27. Praveen Shetty
    28. Mitchimin

    29. Chrissypoo

    30. TJChua........


    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.
    --===========================================

  5. #787
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. hakan(TBC)
    24. Kar Seng

    Waiting List:
    1. Praveen Shetty
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)
    27. Praveen Shetty
    28. Mitchimin

    29. Chrissypoo

    30. TJChua

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  6. #788
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,431
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Hakan
    21. Kar Seng
    22. Praveen Shetty
    23. Alvin (TBC)
    24. Olivier (TBC)

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)
    27. Praveen Shetty
    28. Mitchimin

    29. Chrissypoo

    30. TJChua

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.
    Last edited by MoZarT68; 06-30-2009 at 07:50 AM.

  7. #789
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Paya Lebar
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Hakan
    21. Kar Seng
    22. Praveen Shetty
    23. Alvin (TBC)
    24. Olivier

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Alvin (TBC)
    27. Praveen Shetty
    28. Mitchimin

    29. Chrissypoo

    30. TJChua

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  8. #790
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,431
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John

    04. Wyman
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ling

    07. Chris
    08. William
    09. Esther
    10. Alan
    11. Robert
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Jason

    14. Wencan
    15. Cheemao
    16. Michael
    17. Hakan
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Praveen Shetty
    20. Olivier
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22.
    23.
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang
    26. Preveen Shetty
    27. Mitichimin
    28. Chrissypoo

    29. TJChua

    30.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  9. #791
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    SINGAPORE
    Posts
    187
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John

    04. Wyman
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ling

    07. Chris
    08. William
    09. Esther
    10. Alan
    11. Robert
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Jason

    14. Wencan
    15. Cheemao
    16. Michael
    17. Hakan
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Praveen Shetty
    20. Olivier
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22.
    23.
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang
    26. Preveen Shetty
    27. Mitichimin
    28. Chrissypoo

    29. TJChua

    30. Eddychok

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  10. #792
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    165
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Wyman
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ling
    07. Chris
    08. William
    09. Esther
    10. Alan
    11. Robert
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Jason

    14. Wencan
    15. Cheemao
    16. Michael
    17. Hakan
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Praveen Shetty
    20. Olivier
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Paul
    23.
    24.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang
    26. Preveen Shetty
    27. Mitichimin
    28. Chrissypoo
    29. TJChua
    30. Eddychok

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  11. #793
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Wyman
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ling
    07. Chris
    08. William
    09. Esther
    10. Alan
    11. Robert
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Jason

    14. Wencan
    15. Cheemao
    16. Michael
    17. Hakan
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Praveen Shetty
    20. Olivier
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Paul
    23. Kensalt
    24. Chiamt02

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang
    26. Preveen Shetty
    27. Mitichimin
    28. Chrissypoo
    29. TJChua
    30. Eddychok

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  12. #794
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Wyman
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ling
    07. Chris
    08. William
    09. Esther
    10. Alan
    11. Robert
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Jason

    14. Wencan
    15. Cheemao
    16. Michael
    17. Hakan
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Praveen Shetty
    20. Olivier
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Paul
    23. Kensalt
    24. Chiamt02

    Waiting List:
    1.danchen
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang
    26. Preveen Shetty
    27. Mitichimin
    28. Chrissypoo
    29. TJChua
    30. Eddychok

    Waiting List:
    1. danchen
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  13. #795
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Wyman
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ling
    07. Chris
    08. William
    09. Esther
    10. Alan
    11. Robert
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Jason

    14. Wencan
    15. Cheemao
    16. Michael
    17. Hakan
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Praveen Shetty
    20. Olivier
    21. Paul
    22. Kensalt
    23. Chiamt02
    24. Danchen


    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang
    26. Preveen Shetty
    27. Mitichimin
    28. Chrissypoo
    29. TJChua
    30. Eddychok

    Waiting List:
    1. danchen
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  14. #796
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Choa chu kang
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Wyman
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ling
    07. Chris
    08. William
    09. Esther
    10. Alan
    11. Robert
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Jason

    14. Wencan
    15. Cheemao
    16. Michael
    17. Hakan
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Praveen Shetty
    20. Olivier
    21. Paul
    22. Kensalt
    23. Chiamt02
    24. Danchen


    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang
    26. Preveen Shetty
    27. Mitichimin
    28. Chrissypoo
    29. TJChua
    30. Eddychok

    Waiting List:
    1. danchen
    2. Raj
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  15. #797
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    thanks for the great workout guys

  16. #798
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    568
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by chiamt02 View Post
    thanks for the great workout guys
    +1, now feeling the creaking joints in my old body liao...

  17. #799
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    568
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    ================================================== =========
    04 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 9 hr Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Wyman
    05. Cordelia
    06. Ling
    07. Chris
    08. William
    09. Esther
    10. Alan
    11. Robert
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Jason

    14. Wencan
    15. Cheemao
    16. Michael
    17. Hakan
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Praveen Shetty
    20. Olivier
    21. Paul
    22. Kensalt
    23. Chiamt02
    24. Danchen


    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded
    ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4= 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang
    26. Preveen Shetty
    27. Mitichimin
    28. Chrissypoo
    29. TJChua
    30. Eddychok

    Waiting List:
    1. danchen
    2. Raj
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6363
    : 09-26-2014, 04:33 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •