User Tag List

Page 49 of 299 FirstFirst ... 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 99 149 ... LastLast
Results 817 to 833 of 5071
  1. #817
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by karseng76 View Post
    Hi guys.. Think most likely I won't be able to make it this sat and have just taken out my name.. Sorry abt tat.


    No problem, see you next time !!!

  2. #818
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier
    23. Hakkan
    24. Dong Dong Chiang
    25. Preveen Shetty
    26. Mitichimin
    27. Chrissypoo
    28. TJChua
    29. Eddychok
    30. Danchen
    31. Raj
    32. Ah Chung

    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng
    2.
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present ================================================== =========
    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Preveen Shetty (TBC)
    27. Paul
    28. Danchen
    29. Ah Chung
    30. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List: .....................................
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July

  3. #819
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    92
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier
    23. Hakkan
    24. Dong Dong Chiang
    25. Preveen Shetty
    26. Mitichimin
    27. Chrissypoo
    28. TJChua
    29. Eddychok
    30. Danchen
    31. Raj
    32. Ah Chung

    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng
    2. kensalt
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present ================================================== =========
    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Preveen Shetty (TBC)
    27. Paul
    28. Danchen
    29. Ah Chung
    30. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List: .....................................
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July[/quote]

  4. #820
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    92
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier
    23. Hakkan
    24. Dong Dong Chiang
    25. Preveen Shetty
    26. Mitichimin
    27. Chrissypoo
    28. TJChua
    29. Eddychok
    30. Danchen
    31. Raj
    32. Ah Chung

    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng
    2. kensalt
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present ================================================== =========
    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Preveen Shetty (TBC)
    27. Paul
    28. Danchen
    29. Ah Chung
    30. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List: .....................................
    1. kensalt
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July

  5. #821
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default confirmed

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert
    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier
    23. Hakkan
    24. Dong Dong Chiang
    25. Preveen Shetty
    26. Mitichimin
    27. Chrissypoo
    28. TJChua
    29. Eddychok
    30. Danchen
    31. Raj
    32. Ah Chung

    Waiting List:
    1. Ah Heng
    2. kensalt
    3.

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present ================================================== =========
    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling
    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert
    14. Zhixiang
    15. Jason
    16. Wencan
    17. Chee Soon
    18. Cheemao (TBC)
    19. Michael
    20. Kar Loon (TBC)
    21. Alvin (TBC)
    22. Olivier (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    26. Preveen Shetty (TBC)
    27. Paul
    28. Danchen
    29. Ah Chung
    30. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List: .....................................
    1. kensalt
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July

  6. #822
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia

    08. Ling

    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang

    15. Jason

    16. Wencan

    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao

    19. Michael

    20. Kar Loon

    21. Alvin

    22. Olivier
    23. Hakkan
    24.
    Dong Dong Chiang

    25.
    Preveen Shetty

    26.
    Mitichimin

    27. Chrissypoo
    28. TJChua
    29.
    Eddychok

    30. Danchen

    31.
    Raj

    32.
    Ah Chung


    Waiting List:

    1.
    Ah Heng

    2. kensalt
    3. Francis

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present ================================================== =========
    18 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-8PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling

    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther (TBC)
    12. Alan (TBC)
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang

    15. Jason

    16. Wencan

    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao (TBC)

    19. Michael

    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)

    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    26. Preveen Shetty (TBC)

    27. Paul

    28. Danchen

    29. Ah Chung

    30. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)

    31. Kensalt

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List:
    .....................................

    1.

    2.

    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.


    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July
    Last edited by shuennms; 07-08-2009 at 10:08 AM.

  7. #823
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    567
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia

    08. Ling

    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang

    15. Jason

    16. Wencan

    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao

    19. Michael

    20. Kar Loon

    21. Alvin

    22. Olivier
    23. Hakkan
    24.
    Dong Dong Chiang

    25.
    Preveen Shetty

    26.
    Mitichimin

    27. Chrissypoo
    28. TJChua
    29.
    Eddychok

    30. Danchen

    31.
    Raj

    32.
    Ah Chung


    Waiting List:

    1.
    Ah Heng

    2. kensalt
    3. Francis

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present ================================================== =========
    18 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-8PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling

    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang

    15. Jason

    16. Wencan

    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao (TBC)

    19. Michael

    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)

    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. Hakkan
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    26. Preveen Shetty (TBC)

    27. Paul

    28. Danchen

    29. Ah Chung

    30. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)

    31. Kensalt

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List:
    .....................................

    1.

    2.

    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.


    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July

  8. #824
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - You may want to come at 6 PM to avoid overcrowded ================================================== =========
    11 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Wyman

    07. Cordelia

    08. Ling

    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang

    15. Jason

    16. Wencan

    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao

    19. Ah Heng

    20. Kar Loon

    21. Alvin

    22. Olivier
    23. Hakkan
    24.
    Dong Dong Chiang

    25.
    Preveen Shetty

    26.
    Mitichimin

    27. Chrissypoo
    28. TJChua
    29.
    Eddychok

    30. Danchen

    31.
    Raj

    32.
    Ah Chung


    Waiting List:

    1. kensalt
    2. Francis

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present ================================================== =========
    18 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-8PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Wyman
    07. Cordelia
    08. Ling

    09. Chris
    10. William
    11. Esther
    12. Alan
    13. Robert

    14. Zhixiang

    15. Jason

    16. Wencan

    17. Chee Soon

    18. Cheemao (TBC)

    19. Michael

    20. Kar Loon (TBC)

    21. Alvin (TBC)

    22. Olivier (TBC)

    23. Hakkan
    24. Kar Seng ((TBC)
    25. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    26. Preveen Shetty (TBC)

    27. Paul

    28. Danchen

    29. Ah Chung

    30. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)

    31. Kensalt

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List:
    .....................................

    1.

    2.

    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.


    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July


  9. #825
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,416
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    ================================================== =========
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present ================================================== =========
    18 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-8PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 10 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Cordelia

    07. Ling

    08. Chris

    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason

    15. Wencan

    16. Chee Soon

    17. Cheemao (TBC)

    18. Michael

    19. Kar Loon (TBC)

    20. Alvin (TBC)

    21. Olivier (TBC)

    22. Hakkan

    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)

    26. Paul

    27. Danchen

    28. Ah Chung

    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)

    30. Kensalt

    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List:
    .....................................

    1.

    2.

    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.


    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  10. #826
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009
    | per player: TBD

    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Cordelia

    07. Ling

    08. Chris

    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason

    15. Wencan

    16. Chee Soon

    17. Cheemao (TBC)

    18. Michael

    19. Kar Loon (TBC)

    20. Alvin (TBC)

    21. Olivier (TBC)

    22. Hakkan

    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)

    26. Paul

    27. Danchen

    28. Ah Chung

    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)

    30. Kensalt

    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List:

    1.

    2.

    3.


    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School


    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex
    (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)

    04. Chris (TBC)

    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)

    08. Wencan (TBC)

    09. Cheemao (TBC)

    10. Michael (TBC)

    11. Kar Loon (TBC)

    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt
    (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    03. Cordelia (TBC)

    04. Ling (TBC)
    05. William (TBC)
    06. Esther (TBC)
    07. Alan (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon (TBC)
    09. Olivier (TBC)
    10. Hakkan (TBC)

    11.
    Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:

    1.

    2.

    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.


    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.
    Last edited by shuennms; 07-11-2009 at 04:10 PM.

  11. #827
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,416
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009
    | per player: TBD

    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben

    05. John

    06. Cordelia

    07. Ling

    08. Chris

    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason

    15. Wencan

    16. Chee Soon

    17. Cheemao (TBC)

    18. Michael

    19. Kar Loon (TBC)

    20. Alvin (TBC)

    21. Olivier (TBC)

    22. Hakkan

    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)

    26. Paul

    27. Danchen

    28. Ah Chung

    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)

    30. Kensalt

    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List:

    1.

    2.

    3.


    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School


    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex
    (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)

    04. Chris (TBC)

    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)

    08. Wencan (TBC)

    09. Cheemao (TBC)

    10. Michael (TBC)

    11. Kar Loon (TBC)

    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt
    (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6

    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)

    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    03. Cordelia

    04. Ling
    05. William
    06. Esther (TBC)
    07. Alan (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Olivier (TBC)
    10. Hakkan (TBC)

    11.
    Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    12. Wyman
    13.
    14.
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:

    1.

    2.

    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.


    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  12. #828
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    tg pagar
    Posts
    177
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD
    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John

    06. Cordelia

    07. Ling

    08. Chris
    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Kar Loon (TBC)
    20. Alvin (TBC)
    21. Olivier (TBC)
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Danchen
    28. Ah Chung
    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    30. Kensalt
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1. Francis
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)

    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    03. Cordelia

    04. Ling
    05. William
    06. Esther (TBC)
    07. Alan (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Olivier (TBC)
    10. Hakkan (TBC)
    11. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    12. Wyman
    13.
    14.
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  13. #829
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    68
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD
    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Cordelia
    07. Ling
    08. Chris
    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Kar Loon (TBC)
    20. Alvin (TBC)
    21. Olivier (TBC)
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Danchen
    28. Ah Chung
    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    30. Kensalt
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1. Francis
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    03. Cordelia
    04. Ling
    05. William
    06. Esther (TBC)
    07. Alan (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Olivier (TBC)
    10. Hakkan (TBC)
    11. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    12. Wyman
    13. Ah Chung
    14.
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  14. #830
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD
    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Cordelia
    07. Ling
    08. Chris
    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Kar Loon (TBC)
    20. Alvin (TBC)
    21. Olivier (TBC)
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Danchen
    28. Ah Chung
    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    30. Kensalt
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1. Francis
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    03. Cordelia
    04.
    05. William
    06. Esther (TBC)
    07. Alan (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Olivier (TBC)
    10. Hakkan (TBC)
    11. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    12. Wyman
    13. Ah Chung
    14.
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.



    the friendly match confirm no mixed doubles hor? i think i'l go attend to some other stuff on 25th taken my name out for that session.

  15. #831
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shining_3 View Post

    the friendly match confirm no mixed doubles hor? i think i'l go attend to some other stuff on 25th taken my name out for that session.
    Friendly Match Opponent wrote:

    Men Doubles - At this moment, I have 14 men (7 pairings) ready.

    Mixed Doubles - It will be reconfirmed by 19th July, Sunday

    Ling, do you still wants to give it a try?
    Last edited by shuennms; 07-12-2009 at 09:36 AM.

  16. #832
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD
    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Cordelia
    07. Ling
    08. Chris
    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Kar Loon (TBC)
    20. Alvin (TBC)
    21. Olivier (TBC)
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Danchen
    28. Ah Chung
    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    30. Kensalt
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1. Francis
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM:
    C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)

    03. Cordelia
    04.
    05. William
    06. Esther (TBC)
    07. Alan (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Olivier (TBC)
    10. Hakkan (TBC)
    11. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    12. Wyman
    13. Ah Chung
    14. Danchen
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  17. #833
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shuennms View Post
    Friendly Match Opponent wrote:

    Men Doubles - At this moment, I have 14 men (7 pairings) ready.

    Mixed Doubles - It will be reconfirmed by 19th July, Sunday

    Ling, do you still wants to give it a try?

    ok sure. if it's on then i'll be there

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6357
    : 09-12-2014, 06:52 PM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •