User Tag List

Page 50 of 283 FirstFirst ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 100 150 ... LastLast
Results 834 to 850 of 4803
  1. #834
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    909
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD
    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Cordelia
    07. Ling
    08. Chris
    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Kar Loon (TBC)
    20. Alvin (TBC)
    21. Olivier (TBC)
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Danchen
    28. Ah Chung
    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    30. Kensalt
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1. Francis
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.
    Last edited by shuennms; 07-12-2009 at 10:35 AM.

  2. #835
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    opps sorry, just saw my name taken out.
    is the 25th July session is for holding matches only ?

  3. #836
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    909
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by danchen View Post
    opps sorry, just saw my name taken out.
    is the 25th July session is for holding matches only ?
    Sorry Daniel, I will get it corrected.

  4. #837
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    909
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD
    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Cordelia
    07. Ling
    08. Chris
    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Kar Loon (TBC)
    20. Alvin (TBC)
    21. Olivier (TBC)
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Danchen
    28. Ah Chung
    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    30. Kensalt
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1. Francis
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  5. #838
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shuennms View Post
    Sorry Daniel, I will get it corrected.
    No problem. Thank you, Alex.

  6. #839
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    West Coast
    Posts
    641
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School - Those involve in Friendly, please be present

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD
    5-6PM:
    C 2 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 12 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Cordelia
    07. Ling
    08. Chris
    09. William
    10. Esther
    11. Alan
    12. Robert
    13. Zhixiang

    14. Jason
    15. Wencan
    16. Chee Soon
    17. Cheemao (TBC)
    18. Michael
    19. Kar Loon (TBC)
    20. Alvin (TBC)
    21. Olivier (TBC)
    22. Hakkan
    23. Kar Seng (TBC)
    24. Francis
    25. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Danchen
    28. Ah Chung
    29. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    30. Kensalt
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6
    5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C: 1. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 2. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 3. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

    NOTE: Friendly match will be on 25-July, details will only be put up nearer to date. Teams will be involved, be prepared to go through internal qualifying rounds on 18-July.

  7. #840
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    909
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6


    Qualifying Match

    5-6PM:
    C 4 | 6-8PM: C 3 4 = 5 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Ben

    03. John
    04. Cordelia

    05. Ling

    06. Chris

    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason

    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao

    14. Michael

    15. Kar Loon

    16. Alvin

    17. Praveen Shetty

    18. Kensalt

    Regulars

    5-6PM: C 2 3 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan

    07. Kar Seng (TBC)
    08. Francis

    09. Paul
    10. Danchen
    11. Ah Chung
    12. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)

    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM:
    C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex
    (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)

    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)

    8. Wencan (TBC)

    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)

    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)

    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)

    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009
    | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William

    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved

    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
    Last edited by shuennms; 07-13-2009 at 09:17 AM.

  8. #841
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    162
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hello, won't be joining you guys. Paul.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6

    Qualifying Match
    5-6PM:
    C 4 | 6-8PM: C 3 4 = 5 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia

    05. Ling

    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Michael
    15. Kar Loon
    16. Alvin
    17. Praveen Shetty
    18. Kensalt

    Regulars
    5-6PM: C 2 3 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hrShuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William 04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan
    07. Kar Seng (TBC)
    08. Francis
    09. Danchen
    10. Ah Chung
    11. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    8. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William

    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. [/quote]

  9. #842
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    909
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6

    Qualifying Match
    5-6PM:
    C 4 | 6-8PM: C 3 4 = 5 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia
    05. Ling
    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Michael
    15. Kar Loon
    16. Alvin
    17. Praveen Shetty
    18. Kensalt

    Regulars
    5-6PM: C 2 3 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William 04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan
    07. Kar Seng (TBC)
    08. Francis
    09. Danchen
    10. Ah Chung
    11. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    8. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  10. #843
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Paya Lebar
    Posts
    21
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I'm out for this week... see you

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6

    Qualifying Match
    5-6PM:
    C 4 | 6-8PM: C 3 4 = 5 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia
    05. Ling
    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Michael
    15. Kar Loon
    16. Alvin
    17. Praveen Shetty
    18. Kensalt

    Regulars
    5-6PM: C 2 3 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon

    05. Hakkan
    06. Kar Seng (TBC)
    07. Francis
    08.
    Danchen
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    8. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  11. #844
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    66
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6

    Qualifying Match
    5-6PM:
    C 4 | 6-8PM: C 3 4 = 5 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia
    05. Ling
    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Michael - I am out this week.
    15. Kar Loon
    16. Alvin
    17. Praveen Shetty
    18. Kensalt

    Regulars
    5-6PM: C 2 3 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon

    05. Hakkan
    06. Kar Seng (TBC)
    07. Francis
    08.
    Danchen
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)

    07. Jason (TBC)
    8. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael
    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  12. #845
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,278
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6

    Qualifying Match
    5-6PM:
    C 4 | 6-8PM: C 3 4 = 5 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia
    05. Ling
    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Kar Loon
    15. Alvin
    16. Praveen Shetty
    17. Kensalt
    18. Reserved

    Regulars
    5-6PM: C 2 3 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon

    05. Hakkan
    06. Kar Seng (TBC)
    07. Francis
    08.
    Danchen
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Raymond Chiam (chiamt02)
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)

    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)
    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)

    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)

    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)

    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  13. #846
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    909
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Some update for our Friendly Match

    Hi Alex,

    This is just a mid-week update with regards to the friendly.

    I have confirmed the following categories:

    Mens Doubles: 7 x pairings
    Mixed Doubles:
    2 x pairings

    In total, we will have 9 games for the friendly. I have calculated we would have enough time to complete these. We can continue the friendly into the 8pm-9pm slots if we run short on time. The cost will be shared equally among the participants.

    Another update will be sent on Sunday which will finalized the line-up.


    Regards,
    Opponent

  14. #847
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    36
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6

    Qualifying Match
    5-6PM:
    C 4 | 6-8PM: C 3 4 = 5 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia
    05. Ling
    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Kar Loon
    15. Alvin
    16. Praveen Shetty
    17. Kensalt
    18. Reserved

    Regulars
    5-6PM: C 2 3 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon

    05. Hakkan
    06. Kar Seng (TBC)
    07. Francis
    08.
    Danchen
    09. Ah Chung
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)

    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)
    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)

    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)

    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)

    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Ah Chung
    10. Danchen
    11.
    12.
    13. Reserved
    14. Reserved
    15. Reserved
    16. Reserved
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  15. #848
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    909
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 (Provided that we only use 2 x new tube, we still have 4 x almost new)

    Qualifying Match
    5-6PM:
    C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia
    05. Ling
    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Kar Loon
    15. Alvin
    16. Praveen Shetty
    17. Kensalt
    18. Ah Chung (TBC)

    Regulars
    5-6PM: C 2 | 6-8PM: C 1 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 4 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon

    05. Hakkan
    06. Kar Seng (TBC)
    07. Francis
    08.
    Danchen
    09.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)

    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)
    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)

    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)

    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)
    19. Ah Chung (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)

    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Danchen
    10.

    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  16. #849
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    556
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 (Provided that we only use 2 x new tube, we still have 4 x almost new)

    Qualifying Match
    5-6PM:
    C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 8 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia
    05. Ling
    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Kar Loon
    15. Alvin
    16. Praveen Shetty
    17. Kensalt
    18. Ah Chung (TBC)

    Regulars
    5-6PM: C 2 | 6-8PM: C 1 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 4 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon

    05. Hakkan
    06. Francis
    07. Danchen
    08.

    09.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)

    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)
    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)

    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)

    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)
    19. Ah Chung (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)

    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Danchen
    10.

    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  17. #850
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    909
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    18 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 (Provided that we only use 2 x new tube, we still have 4 x almost new)

    Qualifying Match
    6-8PM: C 2 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Ben
    03. John
    04. Cordelia
    05. Ling
    06. Chris
    07. Esther
    08. Alan
    09. Robert
    10. Zhixiang

    11. Jason
    12. Wencan
    13. Cheemao
    14. Kar Loon
    15. Alvin
    16. Praveen Shetty
    17. Kensalt
    18. Ah Chung (TBC)

    Regulars
    6-8PM: C 1 = 2 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Hakkan
    06. Francis
    07. Danchen

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School

    Friendly Match
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: TBD, Cost will be shared with Opponent
    5-8PM: C 3 4 = 6 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Alex (TBC)
    02. Ben (TBC)
    03. John (TBC)
    04. Chris (TBC)

    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Zhixiang (TBC)
    07. Jason (TBC)
    08. Wencan (TBC)
    09. Cheemao (TBC)
    10. Michael (TBC)

    11. Kar Loon (TBC)
    12. Alvin (TBC)
    13. Praveen Shetty (TBC)
    14. Kensalt (TBC)
    15. Esther (TBC)
    16. Alan (TBC)
    17. Cordelia (TBC)
    18. Ling (TBC)
    19. Ah Chung (TBC)

    Regulars
    25 JULY 2009 | per player: $6 5-8PM: C 1 2 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 7 hr
    Shuttle: Protech PT-10

    01. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    02. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. William
    04. Chee Soon
    05. Olivier (TBC)
    06. Hakkan (TBC)
    07. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    08. Wyman
    09. Danchen
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    17. Reserved
    18. Reserved

    Waiting List:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6284
    : 04-17-2014, 10:25 PM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •