User Tag List

Page 57 of 297 FirstFirst ... 7 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 107 157 ... LastLast
Results 953 to 969 of 5034
  1. #953
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    hey Alex, sorry for no show today.
    Been sick in bed with cold since this afternoon.
    Will pay up for this today's fees next Saturday.

  2. #954
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben (TBC)
    04. John (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Chris (TBC)
    07. Wyman (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon (TBC)
    09. Ling (TBC)
    10. Cordelia (TBC)
    11. William (TBC)
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung (TBC)
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29.
    30.
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
    Last edited by shuennms; 08-08-2009 at 10:48 AM.

  3. #955
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by danchen View Post
    hey Alex, sorry for no show today.
    Been sick in bed with cold since this afternoon.
    Will pay up for this today's fees next Saturday.


    Daniel, don't worry about the fee. Just take good care & see you next week !!!

  4. #956
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    If you were to notice that I have raised the fee starting from next week to be S$7 for easy calculation.

    Actual Expense now:
    S$7.40 x 11 hours (Court) + $28 x 4 tubes (Shuttles) / 32 = S$6.04

    If I cater for 5 tubes of shuttles each session:
    S$7.40 x 11 hours (Court) + $28 x 5 tubes (Shuttles) / 32 = S$6.92,

    So if I collect S$7, I am able to buffer 5 tubes of shuttles instead of 4 tubes. If we do not finish 5 tubes, those unused / new we be collected and gathered so that we can offset the Fee.

    Hope to seek your understanding. Any concern, don't hesitate to PM me.

  5. #957
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    68
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben (TBC)
    04. John (TBC)
    05. Robert (TBC)
    06. Chris (TBC)
    07. Wyman (TBC)
    08. Chee Soon (TBC)
    09. Ling (TBC)
    10. Cordelia (TBC)
    11. William (TBC)
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Ah Lee
    2.
    3.


    T&C: 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  6. #958
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,393
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Wencan (TBC)
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Ah Lee
    2.
    3.


    T&C: 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  7. #959
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Bukit Batok
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Jughead Jones
    2. Cheemao
    3. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Ah Lee
    2.
    3.


    T&C: 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  8. #960
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Bukit Batok
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Sorry, but i've quitted badminton. I wont be coming anymore.

  9. #961
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wen_can_1990 View Post
    Sorry, but i've quitted badminton. I wont be coming anymore.
    Wencan, you may wish to quit for whatever reason but you are always welcome to join us again in the event that you changed your mind. I take this opportunity to thank you for the thrills and experiences you have brought to us. Do take good care !!!

  10. #962
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)

    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.
    Last edited by shuennms; 08-09-2009 at 09:43 PM.

  11. #963
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    batok
    Posts
    115
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason

    13. Zhixiang
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon (TBC)
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  12. #964
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Will play on 15

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14. Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  13. #965
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,393
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason

    13. Zhixiang
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  14. #966
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    jurong east
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason

    13. Zhixiang
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan (TBC)
    20. Esther (TBC)
    21. Hakkan (TBC)

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael
    3.Peri Sekar

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  15. #967
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    565
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John

    05. Robert

    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia

    11. William
    12. Jason

    13. Zhixiang
    14.
    Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)

    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan

    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)

    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)

    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok

    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved

    32. Reserved


    Waiting List

    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael
    3.Peri Sekar

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School

    22 AUGUST 2009
    | per player: $7

    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)

    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason (TBC)
    13. Zhixiang (TBC)
    14.
    Ah Lee
    15. Danchen TBC)
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Karloon (TBC)
    20. Michael (TBC)
    21. Alan (TBC)
    22. Esther (TBC)
    23. Hakkan (TBC)
    24. Cheemao (TBC)
    25. Kar Seng (TBC)
    26. Kensalt (TBC)
    27. Wei Lee (TBC)
    28. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.

    3.



    T&C
    : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found.

  16. #968
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    918
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael
    3. Peri Sekar

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen TBC)
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
    Last edited by shuennms; 08-11-2009 at 12:30 AM.

  17. #969
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Bukit View Sec School
    15 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. John
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Jughead Jones
    15. Danchen
    16. Alvin (TBC)
    17. Ah Chung
    18. Praveen (TBC)
    19. Alan
    20. Esther
    21. Hakkan
    22. Dong Dong Chiang (TBC)
    23. Kensalt (TBC)
    24. Kar Seng (TBC)
    25. Karloon
    26. Paul
    27. Francis Lok
    28. Lee (Notnimdab729)
    29. Yang
    30. Kaki
    31. Reserved
    32. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Cheemao
    2. Michael
    3. Peri Sekar

    COURT SESSIONS: Yusof Ishak Sec School
    22 AUGUST 2009 | per player: $7
    5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Jason (TBC)
    14. Zhixiang (TBC)
    15. Ah Lee
    16. Danchen TBC)
    17. Alvin (TBC)
    18. Ah Chung
    19. Praveen (TBC)
    20. Karloon (TBC)
    21. Michael (TBC)
    22. Alan (TBC)
    23. Esther (TBC)
    24. Hakkan (TBC)
    25. Cheemao (TBC)
    26. Kar Seng (TBC)
    27. Kensalt (TBC)
    28. Wei Lee (TBC)
    29. Lee (Wei Lee's Friend) (TBC)
    30. Yang
    31. Kaki
    32. Reserved
    33. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1. Paul
    2.
    3.


    T&C : 1. Only High Beginner and Above. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.[/quote]

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6336
    : 08-08-2014, 10:37 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •