User Tag List

Page 64 of 302 FirstFirst ... 14 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 114 164 ... LastLast
Results 1,072 to 1,088 of 5131
  1. #1072
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY (TBC)
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    (will be out of town this Sat)

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  2. #1073
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY (TBC)
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26.
    27.
    28.


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  3. #1074
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Wow, suddenly our minimum standards upgraded to intermediate now...
    I think I'm still stuck at beginner level... better train harder.

  4. #1075
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,461
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY (TBC)
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26. John
    27.
    28.


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  5. #1076
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Choa Chu Kang, Singapore
    Posts
    268
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY (TBC)
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26. John
    27. Jeffri
    28.


    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  6. #1077
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY (TBC)
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26. John
    27. Jeffri
    28.


    Waiting List
    1.Lilian
    2. Alex
    3.


    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  7. #1078
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,461
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY (TBC)
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26. John
    27. Jeffri
    28. Lilian
    29. Alex

    Waiting List

    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  8. #1079
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Bukit Batok
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY- confirm playing
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26. John
    27. Jeffri
    28. Lilian
    29. Alex

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.[/quote]

  9. #1080
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by danchen View Post
    Wow, suddenly our minimum standards upgraded to intermediate now...
    I think I'm still stuck at beginner level... better train harder.
    Hahaha.... ya play with sense of improvement. Will create more fun !!!!

  10. #1081
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    West Singapore (Senja)
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY- confirm playing
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26. John
    27. Jeffri
    28. Lilian
    29. Alex

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.[/quote]
    Last edited by francis.lok; 09-14-2009 at 04:53 PM.

  11. #1082
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY- confirm playing
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26. John
    27. Jeffri
    28. Lilian
    29. Alex

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09.
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Jason
    13. Zhixiang
    14. Danchen
    15. Alvin
    16. Karloon
    17. Alan
    18. Esther
    19. Cheemao
    20. Kar Seng
    21. Kensalt
    22. Kaki
    23. Brian
    24. KT
    25. WY (TBC)
    26. Wei Lee (TBC)
    27. Paul (TBC)
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  12. #1083
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    i removed my name from the 26 sep game. theres a "mid-autumn celebration" i need to attend in the name of work. sigh. will be stuck at limbang park till 10pm

  13. #1084
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,461
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Paul
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. Brian
    22. WY
    23. ZenoVka (ben)
    24. James Lim
    25. Vasantha
    26. John
    27. Jeffri
    28. Lilian
    29. Alex

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William

    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kensalt
    21. Kaki
    22. Brian
    23. KT
    24. WY (TBC)
    25. Wei Lee (TBC)
    26. Paul (TBC)
    27.
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  14. #1085
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shining_3 View Post
    i removed my name from the 26 sep game. theres a "mid-autumn celebration" i need to attend in the name of work. sigh. will be stuck at limbang park till 10pm
    O...you going to miss 2 sessions in a roll. Don't worry, we will play on your behalf. Happy Mid-Autumn Festival !!!
    Last edited by shuennms; 09-14-2009 at 10:09 PM.

  15. #1086
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,461
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Cordelia
    09. William
    10. Jason
    11. Zhixiang
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Paul
    15. Alan
    16. Esther
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki
    20. Brian
    21. WY
    22. ZenoVka (ben)
    23. James Lim
    24. Vasantha
    25. John
    26. Jeffri
    27. Lilian
    28. Alex

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William

    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kensalt
    21. Kaki
    22. Brian
    23. KT
    24. WY (TBC)
    25. Wei Lee (TBC)
    26. Paul (TBC)
    27.
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  16. #1087
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Cordelia
    09. William
    10.
    11.
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Paul
    15. Alan
    16. Esther
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki
    20. Brian
    21. WY
    22. ZenoVka (ben)
    23. James Lim
    24. Vasantha
    25. John
    26. Jeffri
    27. Lilian
    28. Alex

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

  17. #1088
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    CCK
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    19 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 | 6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Ben
    04. Robert
    05. Chris
    06. Wyman
    07. Chee Soon
    08. Cordelia
    09. William
    10. Danchen
    11. Alvin
    12. Paul
    13. Alan
    14. Esther
    15. Cheemao
    16. Kar Seng
    17. Kaki
    18. Brian
    19. WY
    20. ZenoVka (ben)
    21. James Lim
    22. Vasantha
    23. John
    24. Jeffri
    25. Lilian
    26. Alex
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    26 SEPTEMBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. Robert
    06. Chris
    07. Wyman
    08. Chee Soon
    09. Cordelia
    10. William

    11. Jason
    12. Zhixiang
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kensalt
    21. Kaki
    22. Brian
    23. KT
    24. WY (TBC)
    25. Wei Lee (TBC)
    26. Paul (TBC)
    27. Ling
    28. Reserved
    29. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.

    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6376
    : 10-31-2014, 01:34 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 12:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 02:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-20-2006, 11:44 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •