User Tag List

Page 67 of 304 FirstFirst ... 17 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 117 167 ... LastLast
Results 1,123 to 1,139 of 5156
  1. #1123
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Jurong East
    Posts
    108
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Joining the 10 Oct session

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    4. Ben
    5. Robert
    6. Chris
    7. Wyman
    8. Chee Soon
    9. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. Alan
    16. Esther
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki (TBC)
    20. Brian
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul
    25. JC
    26.
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26.
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  2. #1124
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by freezing View Post

    Preparing for my o levels. Will be back after my o's.

    Jason will be working for 2 weeks. Probably will be back after 2 weeks.

    All the best, Zhixiang !!!

  3. #1125
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    SINGAPORE
    Posts
    187
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    4. Ben
    5. Robert
    6. Chris
    7. Wyman
    8. Chee Soon
    9. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. Alan
    16. Esther
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki (TBC)
    20. Brian
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul
    25. JC
    26. Eddy
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26.
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  4. #1126
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    yew tee
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thanks for the invitation, we join you all maybe this saturday.
    Last edited by oneforall; 09-28-2009 at 12:41 AM.

  5. #1127
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    tg pagar
    Posts
    178
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    4. Ben
    5. Robert
    6. Chris
    7. Wyman
    8. Chee Soon
    9. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. Alan
    16. Esther
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki (TBC)
    20. Brian
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul
    25. JC
    26. Eddy
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  6. #1128
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    574
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    4. Ben
    5. Robert
    6. Chris
    7. Wyman
    8. Chee Soon
    9. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. Alan
    16. Eddy
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki (TBC)
    20. Brian
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul
    25. JC
    26.
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  7. #1129
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,479
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    4. Ben
    5. Robert
    6. Chris
    7. Wyman
    8. Chee Soon
    9. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. Alan
    16. Eddy
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki (TBC)
    20. Brian
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul
    25. JC
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  8. #1130
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,479
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    4. Ben
    5. Robert
    6. Chris
    7. Wyman
    8. Chee Soon
    9. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. Alan
    16. Eddy
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki (TBC)
    20. Brian
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Paul
    24. JC
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  9. #1131
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Wah...impressive list...

    Hi, very impressive list of players you got there...my bro and I would like to join or organise games as well (maybe can start subsidiary or your group!)..though CCK may be abit too far ( anywhere north is good...yishun,thomson..bishan, sengkang)....anyone interested can also contact me at 98556406...we are low intermediate level and play for the love of the game and for excercise.....

    regards,
    Paul

  10. #1132
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sir smash-alot View Post
    Hi, very impressive list of players you got there...my bro and I would like to join or organise games as well (maybe can start subsidiary or your group!)..though CCK may be abit too far ( anywhere north is good...yishun,thomson..bishan, sengkang)....anyone interested can also contact me at 98556406...we are low intermediate level and play for the love of the game and for excercise.....
    Quote Originally Posted by sir smash-alot View Post

    regards,
    Paul
    Hi Paul,

    If you and your bro are intermediate, welcome to join us. We do not need any subsidiary yet..hahaha Appreciate if you could put in your names in the list. if you really keen.
    Last edited by shuennms; 09-29-2009 at 07:06 AM.

  11. #1133
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Singapore City,Choa Chu Kang
    Posts
    919
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    4. Ben
    5. Robert
    6. Chris
    7. Wyman
    8. Chee Soon
    9. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. Alan
    16. Eddy
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki
    20. KT
    21. WY
    22. Paul
    23. JC
    24. Oneforall
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
    Last edited by shuennms; 09-30-2009 at 10:59 AM.

  12. #1134
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Paya Lebar
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Back in business! (well at least for one session )

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    4. Ben
    5. Robert
    6. Chris
    7. Wyman
    8. Chee Soon
    9. Ling
    10. Cordelia
    11. William
    12. Danchen
    13. Alvin
    14. Karloon
    15. Alan
    16. Eddy
    17. Cheemao
    18. Kar Seng
    19. Kaki
    20. KT
    21. WY
    22. Paul
    23. JC
    24. Oneforall
    25. Olivier
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  13. #1135
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,479
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Ben
    4. Robert
    5. Chris
    6. Wyman
    7. Chee Soon
    8. Ling
    9. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Danchen
    12. Alvin
    13. Karloon
    14. Alan
    15. Eddy
    16. Cheemao
    17. Kar Seng
    18. Kaki
    19. KT
    20. WY
    21. Paul
    22. JC
    23. Oneforall
    24. Olivier
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  14. #1136
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Singapore, Bukit Panjang
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    (Removing my name from this Saturday... got wedding dinner to attend.)

    COURT SESSIONS:
    Unity Sec School

    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Ben
    4. Robert
    5. Chris
    6. Wyman
    7. Chee Soon
    8. Ling
    9. Cordelia
    10. William
    11.
    12. Alvin
    13. Karloon
    14. Alan
    15. Eddy
    16. Cheemao
    17. Kar Seng
    18. Kaki
    19. KT
    20. WY
    21. Paul
    22. JC
    23. Oneforall
    24. Olivier
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  15. #1137
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Yew Tee
    Posts
    1,479
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Ben
    4. Robert
    5. Chris
    6. Wyman
    7. Chee Soon
    8. Ling
    9. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Alvin
    12. Karloon
    13. Alan
    14. Eddy
    15. Cheemao
    16. Kar Seng
    17. Kaki
    18. KT
    19. WY
    20. Paul
    21. JC
    22. Oneforall
    23. Olivier
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

  16. #1138
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Hougang
    Posts
    111
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MoZarT68 View Post
    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Ben
    4. Robert
    5. Chris
    6. Wyman
    7. Chee Soon
    8. Ling
    9. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Alvin
    12. Karloon
    13. Alan
    14. Eddy
    15. Cheemao
    16. Kar Seng
    17. Kaki
    18. KT
    19. WY
    20. Paul
    21. JC
    22. Oneforall
    23. Olivier
    24. -60
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.
    Glad to join in again .

  17. #1139
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    sgp
    Posts
    574
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    03 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.

    1. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    2. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    3. Ben
    4. Robert
    5. Chris
    6. Wyman
    7. Chee Soon
    8. Ling
    9. Cordelia
    10. William
    11. Alvin
    12. Karloon
    13. - 60
    14. Eddy
    15. Cheemao
    16. Kar Seng
    17. Kaki
    18. KT
    19. WY
    20. Paul
    21. JC
    22. Oneforall
    23. Olivier
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.

    Waiting List
    1.

    COURT SESSIONS: Unity Sec School
    10 OCTOBER 2009 | per player: $7 | 5-6PM: C 3 4 |6-8PM: C 1 2 3 4 | 8-9PM: C 4 = 11 hr
    Court 4, 8-9PM is strictly for 1/2 court singles only.


    01. Alex (Organizer - 94877147)
    02. Kelvin (Committee Member)
    03. Kathryn (Committee Member)
    04. Ben
    05. John (TBC)
    06. Robert
    07. Chris
    08. Wyman
    09. Chee Soon
    10. Ling
    11. Cordelia
    12. William
    13. Danchen
    14. Alvin
    15. Karloon
    16. Alan
    17. Esther
    18. Cheemao
    19. Kar Seng
    20. Kaki
    21. KT
    22. WY
    23. Wei Lee (TBC)
    24. Paul (TBC)
    25. James Lim
    26. Francis
    27. Reserved
    28. Reserved

    Waiting List
    1.


    T&C : 1. Only Intermediate may join. 2. Any new player / member who added their name for the first time without sending me an SMS will no be entertained. 3. Those with "TBC" status, must confirm attendance by Thursday, 12PM, else will be replaced by those on Waiting List automatically without any notification. 4. Last minute withdrawal will still be charged 100% unless replacement can be found. 5. Inconsiderate players will be blacklisted & banned from joining in future.

Similar Threads

  1. CCK Sports Hall - Saturdays 9am-11am
    By theforceisback in forum Singapore
    Replies: 6392
    : 11-27-2014, 11:30 PM
  2. Replies: 17
    : 03-02-2011, 01:27 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    : 06-22-2010, 03:10 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    : 06-21-2006, 12:44 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •